Date Duration Event Results Type Host Location Venue
Sunday December 9, 2018 1 day The Winter Classic canceled head San Diego Crew Classic San Diego, CA Mission Bay/Ski Beach
Saturday December 8, 2018 1 day   Fall Sprints Results   sprint Plant High Rowing Association, Inc Tampa, FL Bypass Canal
Sunday December 2, 2018 1 day ERGSquall Results   indoor Rock Ridge Rowing Ashburn, VA Rock Ridge High School
Sunday December 2, 2018 1 day LBRA Christmas Regatta Results   sprint Long Beach Rowing Association Long Beach, CA Long Beach Marine Stadium
Saturday December 1, 2018 1 day   Ballona Creek Grand Prix   head UCLA Rowing Marina Del Rey, CA Ballona Creek Regatta Center
Saturday December 1, 2018 1 day   Oxygen Optional Tournament   indoor Kansas State Rowing Association Manhattan, KS Chester E. Peters Recreation Complex
Thursday November 22, 2018 1 day   Schuylkill Navy Run Results   run Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA Kelly Drive
Saturday November 17, 2018 1 day   Duathlon at the Bend canceled head Sarasota Crew Sarasota, FL Nathan Benderson Park
Saturday November 17, 2018 1 day   Stetson Fall Rendezvous canceled head/sprint Stetson University Crew DeLand, FL Lake Beresford
Sunday November 11, 2018 1 day Bill Braxton Memorial Regatta Results   sprint Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club Camden County, NJ Cooper River
Sunday November 11, 2018 1 day Head of the Lagoon - Juniors   head Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center Foster City, CA Foster City Lagoon
Sunday November 11, 2018 1 day San Diego Fall Classic   head San Diego Rowing Club San Diego, CA Fiesta Bay-Crown Point Shores
Saturday November 10, 2018 1 day   Dam Turn Regatta Results   sprint Beaver Creek Sculling Charlottesville, VA Beaver Creek Reservoir
Saturday November 10, 2018 1 day Head of the Lagoon - Collegiate & Masters   head Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center Foster City, CA Foster City Lagoon
Saturday November 10, 2018 1 day Head of the South Results   head Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. Augusta, GA Savannah River
Saturday November 10, 2018 1 day Philadelphia Frostbite Regatta Results   sprint Pennsylvania Barge Club Pennsauken, NJ Cooper River
Saturday November 10, 2018 1 day   Steerhead Regatta canceled head Fort Worth Rowing Club Fort Worth, TX Trinity River
Thursday November 8, 2018 4 days   2018 RCA National Rowing Championship Regatta and Canada Cup Regatta Results   sprint Rowing British Columbia Burnaby, BC Burnaby Lake
Sunday November 4, 2018 1 day   Bridge to Bridge Regatta   open water South End Rowing Club San Francisco, CA San Francisco Bay
Sunday November 4, 2018 1 day Head of the Lake Results   head Lake Washington Rowing Club Seattle, WA Lake Washington
Sunday November 4, 2018 1 day   Hidden River Chase Results canceled head Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association Philadelphia, PA Schuylkill River
Sunday November 4, 2018 1 day Naples Island Collegiate Rowing Challenge   head/sprint Cal State Long Beach Crew Long Beach, CA Long Beach Marine Stadium
Sunday November 4, 2018 1 day Snowflake Regatta Results   head East End Rowing Institute, LTD. Riverhead, NY Peconic River
Sunday November 4, 2018 1 day Wichita Frostbite Regatta   head Wichita Rowing Association Wichita, KS Little Arkansas River
Saturday November 3, 2018 2 days   Canadian University Rowing Championship Results   sprint Brock Rowing Club St. Catherines, ON Martindale Waterways
Saturday November 3, 2018 2 days Head of the Hooch Results   head Atlanta Rowing Club & Lookout Rowing Club Chattanooga, TN Tennessee River
Saturday November 3, 2018 2 days   LVISSAA City Championships   sprint Greater Victoria Youth Rowing Society Victoria, BC Elk Lake
Saturday November 3, 2018 1 day   Mercer Fall Classic Results   head Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer West Windsor, NJ Mercer Lake
Saturday November 3, 2018 1 day Pull The Plug Results   head Pittsford Crew Pittsford, NY Erie Canal
Saturday November 3, 2018 2 days   USRowing Fall Speed Order   head USRowing Carnegie Lake, NJ Lake Carnegie
Sunday October 28, 2018 1 day   Martha Coffey Frostbite Sprints 2018   sprint Argonaut Rowing Club Toronto, ON Argonaut Rowing Club
Sunday October 28, 2018 1 day MPSRA Fall Championship Results   head Massachusetts Public Schools Rowing Association Lowell, MA Merrimack River
Sunday October 28, 2018 1 day Portland Fall Classic Results   head Station L Rowing Club Portland, OR Willamette River
Sunday October 28, 2018 1 day   Princeton 3-Mile Chase Results   head Carnegie Lake Rowing Association Princeton, NJ Lake Carnegie
Sunday October 28, 2018 1 day Speakmon Memorial Regatta   head Greater Columbus Rowing Association Columbus, OH Griggs Reservoir (South)
Sunday October 28, 2018 1 day The Leelanau Chase Results   head Lake Leelanau Rowing Club Lake Leelanau, MI Lake Leelanau
Saturday October 27, 2018 1 day Blake Haxton Fall Regatta   head Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. Columbus, OH Griggs Reservoir (South)
Saturday October 27, 2018 1 day   Chicago Dirty Dozen 6K Challenge Results   head Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois Chicago, IL Chicago River- Dammrich Bouthouse
Saturday October 27, 2018 1 day Fountain Point Masters Classic   head Lake Leelanau Rowing Club Lake Leelanau, MI Lake Leelanau
Saturday October 27, 2018 1 day   Halloween Regatta   head Plant High Rowing Association, Inc Tampa, FL Bypass Canal
Saturday October 27, 2018 1 day Head of the American Results   head S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital Gold River, CA Lake Natoma
Saturday October 27, 2018 1 day Head of the Colorado (PumpkinHead) canceled head Austin Rowing Club Austin, TX Lady Bird Lake
Saturday October 27, 2018 2 days Head of the Schuylkill Regatta   head Head of the Schuylkill Regatta Philadelphia, PA Schuylkill River
Saturday October 27, 2018 1 day   North Shore Youth Invitational   sprint Deep Cove Rowing Club North Vancouver, BC Panorama Park
Saturday October 27, 2018 1 day North Star Regatta   head University of Minnesota Men's Crew Minneapolis, MN Mississippi River
Saturday October 27, 2018 1 day   Really Chili Regatta 2018   sprint Row Nova Scotia Dartmouth, NS Lake Banook
Friday October 26, 2018 2 days   Ontario University Athletics Championships Results   sprint ROWONTARIO St. Catharines, ON Martindale Waterways
Sunday October 21, 2018 1 day   Head of the Lafayette canceled head Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. Norfolk, VA Lafayette River - Lakeood Park
Saturday October 20, 2018 2 days 54th Head Of The Charles Results   head Head Of The Charles Cambridge, MA Charles River
Saturday October 20, 2018 1 day   College Chase canceled head Empire Rowing Perris, CA Lake Perris
Saturday October 20, 2018 1 day Gator Head Regatta Results   head Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. Gainesville, FL Newnans Lake
Saturday October 20, 2018 1 day   Head of the Buffalo canceled head Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association Buffalo, NY To Be Determined
Saturday October 20, 2018 2 days   Head of the Gorge and Tail of the Gorge Regattas Results   head University of Victoria Rowing Club Victoria, BC Gorge Park
Saturday October 20, 2018 1 day   Head of the Headless Oarsman   head Hinsdale Community Rowing Lemont, IL To Be Determined
Saturday October 20, 2018 1 day   ICICLE CHASE   open water Quinte Rowing Club Harcourt, ON Trent River
Saturday October 20, 2018 1 day Secret City Head Race Results   head Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. Oak Ridge, TN Melton Hill Lake
Saturday October 20, 2018 1 day   Trillium Sprints   sprint ROWONTARIO Hamilton, ON Leander Boat Club
Sunday October 14, 2018 1 day American Lake Fall Classic   head Commencement Bay Rowing Club Lakewood, WA American Lake
Sunday October 14, 2018 1 day   Head of the Niagara & Wright Regatta Results   head West Side Rowing Club Buffalo, NY Black Rock Canal
Sunday October 14, 2018 1 day Head of the Passaic Results   head Nereid Boat Club, Inc. & Passaic River Rowing Association Rutherford/Lyndhurst, NJ Passaic River
Sunday October 14, 2018 1 day Head of the Port Results   head River City Rowing Club West Sacramento, CA Sacramento Deep Water Ship Channel
Sunday October 14, 2018 1 day Head of the Quinobequin Results   head Community Rowing, Inc. Boston, MA Charles River
Sunday October 14, 2018 1 day Head of the Rock canceled head Rockford YMCA Rowing Club Rockford, IL Rock River
Sunday October 14, 2018 1 day New Hampshire Championships George Dirth Regatta Results   head Amoskeag Rowing Club Pembroke, NH Merrimack River
Saturday October 13, 2018 1 day   13th Head of the James   head James River Rowers Richmond, VA James River - Robious Landing Park
Saturday October 13, 2018 2 days   Atlantic Rowing Championships and Atlantic University Rowing Championships   sprint Row Nova Scotia Dartmouth, NS Lake Banook
Saturday October 13, 2018 1 day   East Coast Classic 2018   head Sebastian River High School Crew Fellsmere, FL Canal 54
Saturday October 13, 2018 1 day First Coast Head Race Results   head First Coast Rowing Club Jacksonville, FL St. Johns, Arlington Rivers & Pottsburgh Creek
Saturday October 13, 2018 1 day   Grand Rapids Fall Classic Results   head Grand Rapids Rowing Association Grand Rapids, MI Grand River
Saturday October 13, 2018 1 day Head of the Brazos   head Baylor Crew Waco, TX Brazos River
Saturday October 13, 2018 1 day   Head of the Pass/Tampa Fall Classic   head The Stewards Foundation, Inc. Tampa, FL Bypass Canal
Saturday October 13, 2018 2 days   LVISSAA October Sprints   sprint Greater Victoria Youth Rowing Society Victoria, BC Elk Lake
Saturday October 13, 2018 1 day Music City Head Race   head Vanderbilt Rowing Club Nashville, TN Cumberland River
Saturday October 13, 2018 1 day Navy Day Regatta Results   head St. Joseph's University Philadelphia, PA Schuylkill River
Saturday October 13, 2018 1 day Quinsigamond Snake Regatta   head Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. Shrewsbury, MA Lake Quinsigamond
Saturday October 13, 2018 1 day   Row for the Cure - San Diego   head University of California - San Diego Crew San Diego, CA Mission Bay/Ski Beach
Saturday October 13, 2018 1 day Row the Miss Regatta canceled head Y Quad Cities Rowing Moline, IL Mississippi River
Saturday October 13, 2018 1 day The Hoover - Columbus Fall Classic   head Westerville Rowing Club Westerville, OH Hoover Reservoir
Saturday October 13, 2018 1 day   Western Canadian University Rowing Championship Results   sprint University of Calgary Rowing Club Leduc, AB Telford Lake
Thursday October 11, 2018 4 days   2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships   coastal Open Aviron Rowing Coastal Association Sidney, BC Tulista Park/Banzan Bay
Sunday October 7, 2018 1 day 9th Annual New England Jr. and HS Regional Championship Regatta   head Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing Worcester, MA Lake Quinsigamond
Sunday October 7, 2018 1 day Head of The Christina Results   head Wilmington Youth Rowing Association Wilmington, DE Christina River
Sunday October 7, 2018 1 day Mohawk Fall Classic Regatta Results   head Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. Scotia, NY Mohawk River
Sunday October 7, 2018 1 day   Row for the Cure - Portland/Vancouver   head Station L Rowing Club Vancouver, WA Vancouver Lake
Sunday October 7, 2018 1 day Tail of the Fox - Wisconsin Results   head La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. De Pere, WI Fox River
Sunday October 7, 2018 1 day Tail of the Lake Results   head Holy Names Academy Seattle, WA Lake Union
Sunday October 7, 2018 1 day Tail of the Passaic canceled head Kearny Rec Rowing Club Kearny, NJ Passaic River
Saturday October 6, 2018 1 day   Brock Invite Results   sprint Brock Rowing Club St. Catharines, ON Martindale Waterways
Saturday October 6, 2018 1 day   Burnaby Lake Small Boat Invitational Results   head/sprint Burnaby Lake Rowing Club Burnaby, BC Burnaby Lake
Saturday October 6, 2018 2 days Head of the Genesee Results   head Rochester Community inclusive Rowing Rochester, NY Genesee River
Saturday October 6, 2018 1 day Head of the Housatonic Results   head New Haven Rowing Club Shelton, CT Housatonic River
Saturday October 6, 2018 1 day Head of the Mississippi Results   head Minneapolis Rowing Club Minneapolis, MN Mississippi River
Saturday October 6, 2018 2 days Head of the Ohio   head Three Rivers Rowing Association Pittsburgh, PA Ohio/Allegheny Rivers
Saturday October 6, 2018 1 day   Le Contre Courant Results   head Club d'aviron de Boucherville Boucherville, QC Club d'aviron de Boucherville
Saturday October 6, 2018 1 day Miamisburg Regatta Results   head Gem City Crew, Inc. Miamisburg, OH Great Miami River
Saturday October 6, 2018 1 day ROWtoberfest   head Chicago Rowing Foundation Chicago, IL WMS Boathouse-Clark Park
Saturday October 6, 2018 2 days   Small Boat Challenge Results   sprint Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer West Windsor, NJ Mercer Lake
Saturday October 6, 2018 1 day St. Denis Head Race   head Northwestern State University Crew & City of Natchitoches Natchitoches, LA Cane River Lake
Sunday September 30, 2018 1 day   Crabfest Skills and Head of Hamster Regatta   head/sprint Greater Victoria Youth Rowing Society Victoria, BC Elk Lake
Sunday September 30, 2018 1 day   Green Mountain Head Regatta   head Putney Rowing Club Putney, VT Connecticut River (Putney)
Sunday September 30, 2018 1 day Head of the Dog Results   head Portland Boat Club Portland, OR Multnomah Channel
Sunday September 30, 2018 1 day Kings Head XXXII Regatta on the Schuylkill Results   head Upper Merion Boat Club Bridgeport, PA Schuylkill River - Upper Merion
Sunday September 30, 2018 1 day Lift Bridge Regatta Results   head Fairport Crew Club Inc. Fairport, NY Erie Canal
Sunday September 30, 2018 1 day   Row to Fight Results   head Manhasset High School Port Washington, NY North Hempstead Beach Park
Sunday September 30, 2018 1 day Textile River Regatta   head Merrimac River Rowing Association Lowell, MA Merrimack River
Saturday September 29, 2018 1 day   Deep Cove Classic Results   head Deep Cove Rowing Club North Vancouver, BC Panorama Park
Saturday September 29, 2018 1 day   Dinos Sprints Results   sprint University of Calgary Rowing Club Calgary, AB Glenmore Reservoir
Saturday September 29, 2018 1 day   Head of 4 Bridges Results   head Fredericton Rowing Club Fredericton, NB St. John River
Saturday September 29, 2018 1 day   Head of Oyster Bay Results   head Sagamore Rowing Association Oyster Bay, NY West Harbor
Saturday September 29, 2018 1 day Head of the Des Moines Results canceled head Des Moines Rowing Club Des Moines, IA Des Moines River - Prospect Park
Saturday September 29, 2018 1 day   Head of the Trent Regatta Results   head Peterborough Rowing Club Peterborough, ON Peterborough Rowing Club
Saturday September 29, 2018 1 day   High Point Autumn Rowing Festival   head High Point Rowing Club High Point, NC Oak Hollow Lake
Saturday September 29, 2018 2 days OCU Head of the Oklahoma   head/sprint OKC Riversport Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma River
Saturday September 29, 2018 1 day Queen City Fall Classic canceled head Queen City Water Sports Center Bethel, OH Harsha Lake
Saturday September 29, 2018 1 day Tough Cup Results   head Chicago Training Center Chicago, IL Chicago River- Eleanor Boathouse
Thursday September 27, 2018 4 days   FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta Results   sprint SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association) Sarasota-Bradenton, FL Nathan Benderson Park
Monday September 24, 2018 3 days   Algonquin Lakes Tour   tour Ontario Adventure Rowing Association Nipissing, Unorganized, South Part, ON Canoe Lake
Sunday September 23, 2018 1 day   Head of the Androscoggin   head Maine Rowing Association Greene, ME Androscoggin River
Sunday September 23, 2018 1 day   Head of the Rideau   head Ottawa Rowing Club Ottawa, ON Rideau Canoe Club
Sunday September 23, 2018 1 day   Huntsville Lakes Row Tour   tour Ontario Adventure Rowing Association Huntsville, ON Hutcheson Beach
Sunday September 23, 2018 1 day   Narragansett Boat Club Ergathon   indoor Narragansett Boat Club Providence, RI Narragansett Boat Club
Saturday September 22, 2018 1 day Frogtown Regatta Results   head Toledo Rowing Club Toledo, OH Maumee River
Saturday September 22, 2018 1 day   Head of the Anacostia canceled head Capital Rowing Club Washington, DC Anacostia River
Saturday September 22, 2018 1 day   Head of the Hudson Results   head O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center Albany, NY Hudson River
Saturday September 22, 2018 1 day   Head of the Welland - Five Bridges Fall Classic Results   head South Niagara Rowing Club Welland, ON North Course of the WIFC
Saturday September 22, 2018 1 day   Paper City Regatta Results   head Holyoke Rows Holyoke, MA Connecticut River
Saturday September 22, 2018 1 day   Steerhead Regatta canceled head Fort Worth Rowing Club Fort Worth, TX Trinity River
Saturday September 22, 2018 1 day   Wasatch Mountain Head   head Park City Rowing Academy Heber City, UT Jordanelle Reservoir
Sunday September 16, 2018 1 day   COGSWELL/PELHAM Harbour Championship & Northwest Arm Regatta   head/sprint Halifax Rowing Club Halifax, NS Halifax Rowing Club
Sunday September 16, 2018 1 day Row for the Cure - Seattle   head Pocock Rowing Center Seattle, WA Lake Union
Saturday September 15, 2018 1 day Battle of the Bridges Results   head Sarasota Scullers Venice, FL Intercoastal Waterway
Saturday September 15, 2018 1 day CRI Fall Classic Regatta Results   head Community Rowing, Inc. Boston, MA Charles River
Saturday September 15, 2018 1 day   Guelph Invite Results   sprint Guelph Rowing Club Guelph, ON Guelph Lake Conservation Area
Saturday September 15, 2018 1 day Head of the Cuyahoga Results   head Cleveland Rowing Foundation Cleveland, OH Cuyahoga River
Saturday September 15, 2018 1 day   Head of the Nicomekl Results   head Nicomekl Rowing Club South Surrey, BC Nicomekl River
Saturday September 15, 2018 1 day   P.D. Ross Regatta   head Ottawa Rowing Club Ottawa, ON Dow's Lake
Saturday September 15, 2018 1 day   Race for Hospice   open water Sequim Bay Yacht Club Sequim, WA Sequim Bay
Saturday September 15, 2018 1 day The Milwaukee River Challenge Results   head The Milwaukee Rowing Club Milwaukee, WI The Menomonee and Milwaukee Rivers
Sunday September 9, 2018 1 day   Chicago River Marathon & Half Marathon Results   head Lincoln Park Boat Club Chicago, IL Chicago River- Eleanor Boathouse
Sunday September 9, 2018 1 day   Global Erg Marathon   indoor Seize The Oar Foundation and Balmain Para Rowing Seattle, WA To Be Determined
Sunday September 9, 2018 1 day   Head of the Madawaska Results   head Burnstown Rowing Club Burnstown, ON Burnstown Rowing Club
Sunday September 9, 2018 1 day   Megunticook Mini-Marathon and Regatta Results   head Maine Rowing Association Camden, ME Megunticook Lake
Saturday September 8, 2018 1 day   Coupe Québec Jeunesse d'Aviron de Sherbrooke   sprint Club Nautique de Sherbrooke Sherbrooke, QB parc Jacques-Cartier
Saturday September 8, 2018 1 day   Head of the Red canceled head Winnipeg Rowing Club Winnipeg, MB Red River
Saturday September 8, 2018 1 day   Muskoka Fall Classic Results   head Severn River Rowing Club Gravenhurst, ON Gull Lake Rotary Park
Saturday September 8, 2018 1 day   Springfield Rockrimmon Regatta   head Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club Springfield, MA Connecticut River
Saturday September 8, 2018 1 day   The Wye Island Regatta Results   head Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. Wye Mills, MD Wye Island
Saturday September 8, 2018 1 day   TN River Gorge Row   head Lookout Rowing Club Chattanooga, TN Tennessee River
Sunday September 2, 2018 1 day   Petaluma River Marathon and Half Marathon Results   head North Bay Rowing Club Petaluma, CA Petaluma River
Sunday August 26, 2018 1 day   Hogtown Heats   sprint Argonaut Rowing Club Toronto, ON Argonaut Rowing Club
Sunday August 26, 2018 1 day   Red Island Coastal Tour   coastal Rowing PEI Budenell, PE Brudenell River Provincial Park
Saturday August 25, 2018 2 days   CSM-Montebello Tour   tour Ontario Adventure Rowing Association Montebello, QC To Be Determined
Saturday August 25, 2018 1 day   Red Island Regatta   sprint Rowing PEI Montague, PE Brudenell River Provincial Park
Monday August 20, 2018 1 day Pan American Games Trials   sprint USRowing West Windsor, NJ Mercer Lake
Sunday August 19, 2018 1 day   Cow Island Classic - Maine State Championship Results   head Maine Rowing Association Brunswick, ME Androscoggin River
Saturday August 18, 2018 1 day   Muskoka Poker Run Results   head Hatchets Training Centre Port Carling, ON Hanna Park
Saturday August 18, 2018 1 day   Nottawasaga River, Wasaga Beach Tour   indoor Barrie Rowing Club Minesing, ON Edenvale Conservation Area
Saturday August 18, 2018 1 day   Régate de mer Lachine Coastal Regatta Results   coastal Aviron Lachine Rowing Lachine, QC Lac St. Louis
Thursday August 16, 2018 4 days USRowing Masters National Championships   sprint USRowing Oakland, CA Lake Merritt
Saturday August 11, 2018 1 day   Nelson Sprints Regatta   sprint Nelson Rowing Clubc Nelson, BC Lakeside Park
Friday August 10, 2018 2 days   115th Annual NWIRA Championship Regatta Results   sprint Kenora Rowing Club Kenora, ON Rabbit Lake
Friday August 10, 2018 1 day   American Henley canceled sprint Sagamore Rowing Association Oyster Bay, NY West Harbor
Tuesday August 7, 2018 6 days   The 136th Royal Canadian Henley Regatta   sprint Canadian Henley Regatta Joint Committee Corporation St. Catharines, ON Martindale Waterways
Sunday August 5, 2018 4 days Senior II/ Para II World Championship Trials   sprint USRowing West Windsor, NJ Mercer Lake
Sunday August 5, 2018 1 day   The 136th Royal Canadian Henley Masters Regatta Results   sprint Canadian Henley Regatta Joint Committee Corporation St. Catharines, ON Martindale Waterways
Saturday August 4, 2018 1 day Midwest Summer Sprints Championships Results   sprint Westerville Rowing Club Nashport, OH Dillon Lake
Saturday August 4, 2018 1 day   Pineapple Regatta   sprint Gentle Giant Rowing Club Somerville, MA Mystic River
Saturday August 4, 2018 1 day Quaker City Masters Regatta Results   sprint Fairmount Rowing Association Philadelphia, PA Schuylkill River
Saturday August 4, 2018 1 day   Sweeps and Sculls Regatta   sprint Narragansett Boat Club Providence, RI Seekonk River
Sunday July 29, 2018 1 day   Charm City Sprints Results   sprint Baltimore Rowing Club Baltimore, MD Middle Branch Basin
Sunday July 29, 2018 1 day River City Rebellion: A Small Boat Tournament   sprint River City Rowing Club West Sacramento, CA Port of West Sacramento
Saturday July 28, 2018 2 days   2018 ROWONTARIO Championships Results   sprint ROWONTARIO London, ON Fanshawe Lake
Saturday July 28, 2018 1 day   2018 Tops and Bottoms Regatta Results   sprint Kenora Rowing Club Kenora, ON Rabbit Lake
Saturday July 28, 2018 2 days 22nd Annual Halifax Summer Regatta Results   sprint Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. Daytona Beach, FL Halifax River - Intercoastal Waterway
Saturday July 28, 2018 1 day   Coupe Québec - Waterloo   sprint Club d'aviron Waterloo Waterloo, QC Lac Waterloo
Saturday July 28, 2018 1 day   Methuen City Sprints Results   sprint Essex Rowing Club, Inc. Methuen, MA Merrimack River
Saturday July 28, 2018 1 day Michigan Club Invitational Regatta Results   sprint Ann Arbor Rowing Club Ann Arbor, MI Argo Pond
Saturday July 28, 2018 1 day   Overpeck Summer Sprints   sprint Bergen County Rowing Academy Ridgefield Park / Leonia, NJ Overpeck Lake
Saturday July 28, 2018 1 day Row for the Cure - Portland/Vancouver canceled sprint Station L Rowing Club Vancouver, WA Lake Vancouver
Sunday July 22, 2018 1 day   LPBC Summer Splash   sprint Lincoln Park Boat Club Chicago, IL Lincoln Park Lagoon
Sunday July 22, 2018 1 day Twin Cities Juniors Sweeps   sprint Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club Minneapolis, MN Bryant Lake
Saturday July 21, 2018 2 days   Cascadia Masters Championships   sprint Cascadia Masters Group Delta, BC Deas Slough
Saturday July 21, 2018 1 day   Genesee Sprints Results   sprint Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. Rochester, NY Genesee River
Friday July 20, 2018 2 days   Moose Nugget Regatta   sprint Anchorage Rowing Association Wasilla, AK Wasilla Lake
Saturday July 21, 2018 1 day Philadelphia Youth Regatta Results   sprint Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA Schuylkill River
Saturday July 21, 2018 1 day   St. Catharines Invitational Results   sprint St. Catharines Rowing Club St. Catharines, ON Martindale Waterways
Saturday July 21, 2018 1 day Summertime Sprints Results   sprint La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. Village of Fox Crossing/Neenah, WI Little Lake Butte Des Morts
Saturday July 21, 2018 1 day   Sunflower State Games Regatta   sprint Topeka Rowing Association Topeka, KS Lake Shawnee
Saturday July 21, 2018 1 day   Wooden Boat Classic Regatta   open water South End Rowing Club San Francisco, CA To Be Determined
Friday July 20, 2018 3 days   BC Summer Games Rowing Regatta   sprint Rowing British Columbia Duncan, BC Quamichan Lake
Sunday July 15, 2018 1 day   ROWONTARIO Masters Championship Regatta Results   sprint ROWONTARIO Welland, ON North Course of the WIFC
Sunday July 15, 2018 1 day   Wyandotte Invitational   sprint Wyandotte Boat Club Wyandotte, MI Trenton Channel
Saturday July 14, 2018 2 days   2018 Nova Scotia Sprints Regatta - Bud Myra Memorial Regatta Results   sprint Row Nova Scotia Halifax, NS Lake Banook
Saturday July 14, 2018 1 day Carnegie Lake Regatta Results   sprint Carnegie Lake Rowing Association Princeton, NJ Lake Carnegie
Saturday July 14, 2018 1 day   CORA Championship Regatta Results   sprint Central Ontario Rowing Association St. Catharine, ON Martindale Waterways
Saturday July 14, 2018 1 day Iowa-Nebraska State Games Results   sprint University of Iowa Recreational Services/Omaha Rowing Association Omaha, NE To Be Determined
Saturday July 14, 2018 1 day   Kennebec Row 5K Results   head Maine Rowing Association Skowhegan, ME Kennebec River
Saturday July 14, 2018 1 day   Onondaga Cup & Lakefest   sprint CHARGERS Rowing Club Syracuse, NY Lake Onondaga
Friday July 13, 2018 3 days   Challenge West/BC Championships Results   sprint Victoria City Rowing Club Victoria, BC Elk Lake
Wednesday July 11, 2018 5 days USRowing Club National Championships   sprint USRowing Camden, NJ Cooper River
Sunday July 8, 2018 1 day   105th West Side Invitational Results   sprint West Side Rowing Club Buffalo, NY Black Rock Canal
Sunday July 8, 2018 1 day   Cromwell Cup   sprint Riverside Boat Club Cambridge, MA Charles River - Powerhouse Stretch
Sunday July 8, 2018 1 day   Toronto Island Tour   coastal Hanlan Boat Club Toronto, ON To Be Determined
Saturday July 7, 2018 1 day   Alberta Open Regatta Results   sprint Calgary Rowing Club Calgary, AB Glenmore Reservoir
Saturday July 7, 2018 1 day   CORA Regatta - London Results   sprint Central Ontario Rowing Association London, ON Fanshawe Lake
Saturday July 7, 2018 1 day Robert E. Day Jr. Capital Sprints Results   sprint Capital Rowing Club Washington, DC Anacostia River
Saturday July 7, 2018 1 day USRowing NE/Mid-Atlantic Masters Championships   sprint USRowing Lowell, MA Merrimack River
Friday July 6, 2018 3 days 38th Annual Chicago Sprints   sprint Lincoln Park Boat Club Chicago, IL Lincoln Park Lagoon
Thursday July 5, 2018 4 days U19, U23, Para and Senior World Championship Trials I   sprint USRowing West Windsor, NJ Mercer Lake
Sunday July 1, 2018 1 day   Canada Day Regatta   sprint Dominion Day Regatta Association Toronto, ON Allan A. Lamport Regatta Course, Toronto Island
Saturday June 30, 2018 2 days   ERA Regatta   sprint Club d'aviron Terrebonne Montreal, QC Montreal Olympic Basin
Saturday June 30, 2018 1 day   Narragansett Bay Regatta Results   open water Narragansett Boat Club Providence, RI Narragansett Bay
Friday June 29, 2018 3 days Independence Day Regatta Results   sprint Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA Schuylkill River
Sunday June 24, 2018 1 day   Festival Regatta Results   sprint Merrimac River Rowing Association Lowell, MA Merrimack River
Saturday June 23, 2018 1 day   Canada Day Sprints Results   sprint Thunder Bay Rowing Club Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay Rowing Club
Saturday June 23, 2018 1 day Indy Summer Sprints Results   sprint Indianapolis Rowing Center Indianapolis, IN Eagle Creek
Saturday June 23, 2018 1 day   Prairie Rowing Championships   sprint Edmonton Rowing Club Leduc, AB Telford Lake
Saturday June 23, 2018 1 day   Race on the Rock   head Saltspring Island Rowing Club Salt Spring, BC Beachside Drive, (Long Harbour)
Saturday June 23, 2018 1 day Row for the Cure - Washington D.C. Results   sprint TBC Racing Washington, DC Potomac River
Saturday June 23, 2018 2 days   Stars & Stripes Regatta Results   sprint OKC Riversport Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma River
Saturday June 23, 2018 1 day   The Grand Regatta (State Games of Michigan) Results   sprint Grand Rapids Rowing Association Grand Rapids, MI Grand River
Saturday June 23, 2018 2 days USRowing Southeast Masters Regional Championships Results   sprint USRowing Augusta, GA Lake Olmstead
Friday June 22, 2018 3 days   RCA Speed Orders Results   sprint Rowing Canada Aviron London, ON Fanshawe Lake
Friday June 22, 2018 3 days USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship Results   sprint USRowing Vancouver, WA Lake Vancouver
Saturday June 16, 2018 1 day Derby Sweeps and Sculls Results   sprint New Haven Rowing Club Shelton, CT Indian Well State Park
Saturday June 16, 2018 1 day   Lawrence Celebration Regatta canceled sprint Greater Lawrence Rowing Lawrence, MA Merrimack River
Saturday June 16, 2018 1 day Minneapolis Sprints Results   sprint Minneapolis Rowing Club Minneapolis, MN Lake Nokomis
Saturday June 16, 2018 1 day Schuylkill Navy Regatta Results   sprint Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA Schuylkill River
Saturday June 16, 2018 1 day   Tony Biernacki Sr. Memorial Regatta Results   sprint Brock Rowing Club Welland, ON North Course of the WIFC
Sunday June 10, 2018 1 day National Schools' Championship Regatta Results   sprint National Scholastic Rowing Association Philadelphia, PA Schuylkill River
Sunday June 10, 2018 1 day USRowing Junior B/C Challenge Results   sprint National Scholastic Rowing Association Philadelphia, PA Schuylkill River
Saturday June 9, 2018 1 day   Barrie Sprints   sprint Barrie Rowing Club Barrie, ON South Shore Community Centre
Saturday June 9, 2018 1 day   Bea Ritchie Memorial Regatta (stake race) Results   sprint Wichita Rowing Association Wichita, KS Little Arkansas River
Saturday June 9, 2018 1 day   Lap the Lake Regatta   head/sprint Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club Vernon, BC Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club
Saturday June 9, 2018 1 day Provincetown Coastal Rowing Regatta & Mini Triathlon Results   coastal Orleans Sweeps and Sculls and Provincetown Yacht Club Provincetown, MA Provincetown Harbor (Surfside Hotel)
Saturday June 9, 2018 1 day   ROWONTARIO Spring Small Boat Trials Results   sprint ROWONTARIO Welland, ON WIFC South Course
Saturday June 9, 2018 1 day Virginia Boat Club Sprints Masters Regatta Results   sprint Virginia Boat Club Midlothian, VA James River - Robious Landing Park
Saturday June 9, 2018 1 day   Western Canada Sprints Regatta Results   sprint Regina Rowing Club Regina, SK Wascana Lake
Friday June 8, 2018 3 days USRowing Youth National Championship   sprint USRowing Rancho Cordova, CA Lake Natoma
Sunday June 3, 2018 1 day Row for the Cure - Poughkeepsie Results   sprint Wappingers Crew Club Poughkeepsie, NY Hudson River - Poughkeepsie
Sunday June 3, 2018 1 day Stonewall Regatta XXV Results   sprint D.C. Strokes Rowing Club Washington, DC Anacostia River
Saturday June 2, 2018 1 day   Mayor's Cup Regatta   sprint Narragansett Boat Club Providence, RI Seekonk River
Saturday June 2, 2018 1 day   Sunshine State Games Rowing Championships Results   sprint Florida Sports Foundation Sarasota , FL Nathan Benderson Park
Friday June 1, 2018 3 days   CSSRA Championships Results   sprint Canadian Secondary School Rowing Association St. Catharines, ON Martindale Waterways
Friday June 1, 2018 3 days IRA National Championship   sprint USRowing College West Windsor, NJ Mercer Lake
Sunday May 27, 2018 1 day   Défi du Canal de Lachine - Lachine Canal Challenge   head Aviron Lachine Rowing Lachine, QC Lachine Canal
Sunday May 27, 2018 1 day MPSRA Spring Championship Results   sprint Massachusetts Public Schools Rowing Association Lowell, MA Merrimack River
Sunday May 27, 2018 1 day   Tom & Jerry Three Buoy Regatta   open water South End Rowing Club San Francisco, CA San Francisco Bay
Saturday May 26, 2018 1 day   2018 WOSSA Rowing Championships Results   sprint London Rowing Society London, ON Fanshawe Lake
Saturday May 26, 2018 2 days ACRA National Championship Regatta Results   sprint American Collegiate Rowing Association Gainesville, GA Lake Lanier
Saturday May 26, 2018 2 days   Delta Deas Scholastic Regatta   sprint Delta Deas Rowing Club Delta, BC Deas Slough
Saturday May 26, 2018 1 day   Ice Breaker Regatta   head Row Nova Scotia Halifax, NS Lake Banook
Saturday May 26, 2018 1 day   Nanaimo Sprints   sprint Nanaimo Rowing Club Nanaimo, BC Loudon Park
Saturday May 26, 2018 1 day   National Capital High School Regatta   sprint Ottawa Rowing Club Ottawa, ON Ottawa River
Saturday May 26, 2018 1 day New England Interscholastic Rowing Championships   sprint New England Interscholastic Rowing Association (NEIRA) Worcester, MA Lake Quinsigamond
Saturday May 26, 2018 2 days Pittsford Regatta Results   sprint Pittsford Crew Pittsford, NY Erie Canal
Friday May 25, 2018 2 days SRAA National Championships Regatta   sprint Scholastic Rowing Association of America Pennsauken, NJ Cooper River
Sunday May 20, 2018 1 day Connecticut Public Schools Rowing Championships   sprint Connecticut Public Schools Rowing Association New Preston, CT Lake Waramaug
Saturday May 19, 2018 1 day CHARGERS Junior Invitational   sprint CHARGERS Rowing Club Syracuse, NY Lake Onondaga
Saturday May 19, 2018 1 day Dogwood Masters Classic   sprint Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. Oak Ridge, TN Melton Hill Lake
Saturday May 19, 2018 1 day Gold Rush Masters Regatta   sprint S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital Gold River, CA Lake Natoma
Saturday May 19, 2018 2 days Midwest Junior Rowing Championship   sprint Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. Bethel, OH Harsha Lake
Saturday May 19, 2018 1 day   Row the Rockies Results   sprint Rocky Mountain Rowing Club Denver, CO Cherry Creek Reservoir
Saturday May 19, 2018 1 day   Scholastic Rowing Association of Michigan Championship Regatta Results   sprint Scholastic Rowing Association of Michigan Grand Rapids, MI Grand River
Saturday May 19, 2018 2 days   South Niagara Invitational Results   sprint South Niagara Rowing Club Welland, ON WIFC South Course
Saturday May 19, 2018 2 days USRowing Northeast Youth Championships   sprint USRowing Worcester, MA Lake Quinsigamond
Friday May 18, 2018 2 days Stotesbury Cup Regatta Results   sprint Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA Schuylkill River
Friday May 18, 2018 3 days USRowing Northwest Youth Championships Results   sprint USRowing Vancouver, WA Vancouver Lake
Thursday May 17, 2018 4 days National Selection Regatta II - Spring Speed Order II   sprint USRowing West Windsor, NJ Mercer Lake
Sunday May 13, 2018 2 days   ACRA Henley   sprint ACRA Henley Nashville, TN Cumberland River
Sunday May 13, 2018 1 day Atlantic County High School Championships Results   sprint Southern New Jersey Scholastic Rowing Assn Mays Landing, NJ Lake Lenape
Sunday May 13, 2018 1 day Men's Sprints (EARC)   sprint USRowing College Worcester, MA Lake Quinsigamond
Sunday May 13, 2018 1 day   Mother's Day Regatta Results   sprint St. Catharines Rowing Club St. Catharines, ON Martindale Waterways
Sunday May 13, 2018 1 day   Upper Merion 53rd Annual Regatta Results   sprint Upper Merion High School Bridgeport, PA Schuylkill River - Upper Merion
Saturday May 12, 2018 1 day   Jack Nicholson Head of the Martindale   head Ridley Graduate Boat Club St. Catharines, ON Martindale Waterways
Saturday May 12, 2018 2 days Midwest Scholastic Rowing Championship   sprint Midwest Scholastic Rowing Association Nashport, OH Dillon Lake
Saturday May 12, 2018 2 days The Amber Zapatka Memorial Regatta FKA Lowell Invite   sprint Lowell Rowing Regatta Association Lowell, MA Merrimack River
Saturday May 12, 2018 2 days USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships Results   sprint USRowing West Windsor, NJ Mercer Lake
Saturday May 12, 2018 2 days USRowing Southeast Youth Championships   sprint USRowing Sarasota, FL Nathan Benderson Park
Saturday May 12, 2018 1 day VSRC Day 2   sprint Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association Fairfax Station, VA Occoquan Reservoir
Friday May 11, 2018 2 days Dad Vail Regatta   sprint Dad Vail Regatta Organizing Committee, Inc. Philadelphia, PA Schuylkill River
Friday May 11, 2018 1 day NIRC   sprint USRowing College Worcester, MA Lake Quinsigamond
Friday May 11, 2018 1 day Patriot League Championships   sprint Cooper Training Center Camden County, NJ Cooper River
Friday May 11, 2018 3 days   Shawnigan Lake Regatta   sprint Shawnigan Lake School Shawnigan Lake, BC Shawnigan Lake
Sunday May 6, 2018 1 day   Baltimore City Championships   sprint Baltimore Rowing Club Baltimore, MD Middle Branch Basin
Sunday May 6, 2018 1 day Indianapolis Junior Sprints Results   sprint Indianapolis Rowing Center Indianapolis, IN Eagle Creek
Sunday May 6, 2018 1 day   John Bennett Regatta Results   sprint West Side Rowing Club Buffalo, NY Black Rock Canal
Sunday May 6, 2018 1 day WMIRA Championships   sprint DeMatha Catholic High School Washington DC, DC Anacostia River
Saturday May 5, 2018 2 days City Championships Results   sprint Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association Philadelphia, PA Schuylkill River
Saturday May 5, 2018 1 day Florida Masters Regatta Results   sprint Orlando Rowing Club Orlando, FL Lake Fairview
Saturday May 5, 2018 1 day Indianapolis Junior Sculling Championships Results   sprint Indianapolis Rowing Center Indianapolis, IN Eagle Creek
Saturday May 5, 2018 2 days   Long Island Rowing Championships   sprint Sagamore Rowing Association Oyster Bay, NY Centre Island Beach Village Park
Saturday May 5, 2018 1 day Long Island Scholastic Championships   sprint Manhasset High School Port Washington, NY North Hempstead Beach Park
Saturday May 5, 2018 1 day New England Rowing Championships (NERC)   sprint Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. Worcester, MA Lake Quinsigamond
Saturday May 5, 2018 1 day   St. Mary's Prep Laddie Cup   sprint St. Mary's Preparatory Crew Booster Club Orchard Lake, MI Orchard Lake
Saturday May 5, 2018 2 days USRowing Central Youth Championships   sprint USRowing Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma River
Saturday May 5, 2018 1 day VSRC Day 1   sprint Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association Fairfax Station, VA Occoquan Reservoir
Saturday May 5, 2018 1 day Windermere Cup/Opening Day Regatta   sprint University of Washington Seattle, WA Montlake Cut
Friday May 4, 2018 3 days USRowing Southwest Youth Championship   sprint USRowing Gold River, CA Lake Natoma
Wednesday May 2, 2018 0 days   Row for the Cure Asheville ergathon   indoor Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. Asheville, NC Asheville YMCA
Sunday April 29, 2018 1 day Cooper Cup Results   sprint South Jersey Rowing Club Camden, NJ Cooper River
Sunday April 29, 2018 1 day   Early Bird   sprint St. Catherines RC St. Catharines, ON Martindale Waterways
Sunday April 29, 2018 1 day MACRA Championships Results   sprint University of Cincinnati Rowing Team Batavia, OH Harsha Lake
Sunday April 29, 2018 1 day   The Trillium Kick-Off   head ROWONTARIO Mississauga, ON Don Rowing Club
Sunday April 29, 2018 1 day Women's Sprints   sprint USRowing College Worcester, MA Lake Quinsigamond
Saturday April 28, 2018 1 day   23rd Annual Grand Rapids High School Rowing Invitational Results   sprint Forest Hills Central High School Grand Rapids, MI Grand River
Saturday April 28, 2018 1 day Al Urquia Regatta   sprint Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association Fairfax Station, VA Occoquan Reservoir
Saturday April 28, 2018 1 day Charlie Butt Regatta   sprint Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association Potomac, DC Potomac River
Saturday April 28, 2018 2 days Dogwood Junior Championship   sprint Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. Oak Ridge, TN Melton Hill Lake
Saturday April 28, 2018 2 days FSRA Sweep Championships Results   sprint Florida Scholastic Rowing Association Sarasota, FL Nathan Benderson Park
Saturday April 28, 2018 1 day Garden State Scholastic Championships Results   sprint Cooper Training Center Camden, NJ Cooper River
Saturday April 28, 2018 1 day   Lake Shawnee Spring Classic   sprint Topeka Rowing Association Topeka, KS Lake Shawnee
Saturday April 28, 2018 1 day Maryland and Delaware High School Rowing Championships   sprint DeMatha Catholic High School Middletown, DE Noxontown Pond
Saturday April 28, 2018 1 day Mid-Atlantic Rowing Conference Championship   sprint Marietta College Lewisberry, PA Pinchot Lake
Saturday April 28, 2018 1 day   The Hoover canceled sprint Westerville Rowing Club Westerville, OH Hoover Reservoir
Saturday April 28, 2018 2 days Western Intercollegiate Rowing Association Championships   sprint S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital Rancho Cordova, CA Lake Natoma
Friday April 27, 2018 3 days   Brentwood Regatta 2018   sprint Rowing British Columbia Mill Bay, BC Brentwood College School
Sunday April 22, 2018 1 day   5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series Results   sprint Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association Philadelphia, PA Schuylkill River
Sunday April 22, 2018 1 day Illinois Junior Rowing Invitational Results   sprint Illinois Rowing Association Farmer City, IL Clinton Lake
Sunday April 22, 2018 1 day Ithaca Inlet Ice Breaker Invitational   sprint Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. Ithaca, NY Cayuga Lake Inlet
Sunday April 22, 2018 1 day   Mason Invite   sprint George Mason University Rowing Fairfax Station, VA Occoquan Reservoir
Sunday April 22, 2018 1 day USRowing West Coast Scholastic Championship Results   sprint USRowing Chula Vista, CA US Olympic Training Center
Saturday April 21, 2018 1 day Anacostia Sprints Results   sprint Capital Rowing Club Washington, DC Anacostia River
Saturday April 21, 2018 1 day Dillon Lake Scholastic Sprints (formerly Dillon Lake Invitational) canceled sprint Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew Nashport, OH Dillon Lake
Saturday April 21, 2018 1 day   Gunston Invitational Regatta Results   sprint Gunston School Centerville, MD Corsica River
Saturday April 21, 2018 1 day Illinois Collegiate Rowing Invitational Results   sprint Illinois Rowing Association Farmer City, IL Clinton Lake
Saturday April 21, 2018 2 days Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships Results   sprint Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer West Windsor, NJ Mercer Lake
Saturday April 21, 2018 2 days Southern Intercollegiate Rowing Association (SIRA) Regatta   sprint Southern Intercollegiate Rowing Association Oak Ridge, TN Melton Hill Lake
Saturday April 21, 2018 2 days Spring Sprints Invitational Results   sprint Lake Stevens Rowing Club Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens
Saturday April 21, 2018 1 day Ted Phoenix Regatta   sprint Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association Fairfax Station, VA Occoquan Reservoir
Saturday April 21, 2018 2 days Texas Rowing Championships Results   sprint Austin Rowing Club Austin, TX Lady Bird Lake
Saturday April 21, 2018 1 day   The Jim Schaab Collegiate Regatta Results   sprint West Side Rowing Club Buffalo, NY Black Rock Canal
Tuesday April 17, 2018 4 days National Selection I - Spring Speed Order I   sprint USRowing West Windsor, NJ Mercer Lake
Sunday April 15, 2018 1 day   4th Manny Flick / Horvat Series Results   sprint Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association Philadelphia, PA Schuylkill River
Sunday April 15, 2018 1 day Empire Sprints   sprint Newport Sea Base Rowing Perris, CA Lake Perris
Sunday April 15, 2018 1 day   Open Ocean Regatta Results   open water Open Water Rowing Center Sausalito, CA San Franciso Bay
Sunday April 15, 2018 1 day Row for Autism   sprint Friends of Port Rowing Port Washington, NY North Hempstead Beach Park
Saturday April 14, 2018 1 day   13th James River Sprints Results   sprint James River Rowers Richmond, VA James River - Robious Landing Park
Saturday April 14, 2018 1 day 20th Annual Busfield Regatta Results   sprint Binghamton Rowing Owego, NY Les Wagner Rowing Center
Saturday April 14, 2018 1 day Cincinnati High School Invitational   sprint Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. Bethel, OH Harsha Lake
Saturday April 14, 2018 2 days Covered Bridge Regatta Results   sprint Oregon Association of Rowers Eugene, OR Dexter Lake
Saturday April 14, 2018 1 day Darrell Winslow Regatta   sprint Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association Fairfax Station, VA Occoquan Reservoir
Saturday April 14, 2018 2 days FSRA Sculling Championships Results   sprint Florida Scholastic Rowing Association Sarasota, FL Nathan Benderson Park
Saturday April 14, 2018 1 day Kerr Cup   sprint Drexel University Philadelphia, PA Schuylkill River
Saturday April 14, 2018 1 day Lake Lenape Sprints III   sprint Southern New Jersey Scholastic Rowing Assn Mays Landing, NJ Lake Lenape
Saturday April 14, 2018 1 day   Maple Bay Rowing Club Annual Regatta   sprint Maple Bay Rowing Club Duncan, BC Quamichan Lake
Saturday April 14, 2018 1 day Metropolitan Youth Speed Order   head/sprint Metropolitan Rowing Club Kearny, NJ Passaic River
Saturday April 14, 2018 1 day North Carolina Youth Rowing Championships Results   sprint High Point Rowing Club High Point, NC Oak Hollow Lake
Saturday April 14, 2018 1 day   Redhawk Sprints Results   sprint Miami University Rowing Club Oxford, OH Acton Lake
Saturday April 14, 2018 2 days The 23rd Annual Don Lubbers Cup Regatta canceled sprint Grand Valley State University Rowing Club Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake
Sunday April 8, 2018 1 day   3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series Results   sprint Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association Philadelphia, PA Schuylkill River
Sunday April 8, 2018 1 day   Jake Snyder Middle School Regatta Results   sprint Crew Boosters of Winter Park Orlando, FL Turkey Lake - Bill Frederick Park
Saturday April 7, 2018 1 day   4th McCovey Cove Regatta   open water Dolphin Club San Francisco, CA San Francisco Bay
Saturday April 7, 2018 1 day   Baltimore Invitational Regatta   sprint Baltimore Rowing Club Baltimore, MD Middle Branch Basin
Saturday April 7, 2018 1 day   Brown Cup   sprint University of British Columbia Richmond, BC John M.S. Lecky UBC Boathouse
Saturday April 7, 2018 1 day Clemson Sprints Collegiate & Masters   sprint Clemson University Rowing Association Clemson, SC Lake Hartwell
Saturday April 7, 2018 1 day Collegiate Covered Bridge Regatta Results canceled sprint Oregon Association of Rowers Eugene, OR Dexter Lake
Saturday April 7, 2018 2 days   Duelling Over a Grand Results   sprint Victoria City Rowing Club Victoria, BC Elk Lake
Saturday April 7, 2018 1 day   FSRA Central District Championship Regatta   sprint Crew Boosters of Winter Park Orlando, FL Turkey Lake
Saturday April 7, 2018 1 day   FSRA West District Championships Results   sprint Florida Scholastic Rowing Association & Sarasota Crew Tampa, FL Bypass Canal
Saturday April 7, 2018 1 day Lake Lenape Sprints II   sprint Southern New Jersey Scholastic Rowing Assn Mays Landing, NJ Lake Lenape
Saturday April 7, 2018 2 days Long Beach Invitational Results   sprint Long Beach Junior Crew Long Beach, CA Long Beach Marine Stadium
Saturday April 7, 2018 1 day   Miami International Regatta Results   sprint Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. Miami, FL Miami Marine Stadium Basin
Saturday April 7, 2018 1 day   Overpeck Regional Youth Regatta   sprint Bergen County Rowing Academy Teaneck/Leonia, NJ Overpeck Lake
Saturday April 7, 2018 1 day Steve Neczypor Regatta Results   sprint Cooper Training Center Pennsauken, NJ Cooper River
Saturday April 7, 2018 1 day The Lindamood Cup canceled sprint Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew Marietta, OH Muskingum River
Saturday April 7, 2018 1 day Tulsa Route 66 Sprints Invitational   sprint Tulsa Youth Rowing Association Catoosa , OK Verdigris River
Saturday April 7, 2018 1 day Walter Mess Regatta   sprint Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association Fairfax Station, VA Occoquan Reservoir
Friday April 6, 2018 2 days   FSRA North District Championship Results   sprint The Bolles School Jacksonville, FL Ortega River
Friday April 6, 2018 1 day   YETI - Youth Erg Trials International   indoor Community Rowing, Inc. Boston, MA Reggie Lewis Center
Saturday March 31, 2018 1 day 36th Memorial Murphy Cup Regatta   sprint Temple University Rowing Philadelphia, PA Schuylkill River
Saturday March 31, 2018 1 day Clemson Sprints Youth   sprint Clemson University Rowing Association Clemson, SC Lake Hartwell
Saturday March 31, 2018 1 day   Doc Hosea Invitational   sprint Doc Hosea Steering Committee Camden, NJ Cooper River
Saturday March 31, 2018 1 day Husky Open   sprint University of Washington Seattle, WA Montlake Cut
Saturday March 31, 2018 1 day   UCLA Classic Results   sprint UCLA Rowing Marina Del Rey, CA Ballona Creek Regatta Center
Sunday March 25, 2018 1 day   2nd Manny Flick / Horvat Series Results   sprint Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association Philadelphia, PA Schuylkill River
Sunday March 25, 2018 1 day Burton Beach Invitational Results   sprint Burton Beach Rowing Club Vashon, WA Jensen Point Park
Sunday March 25, 2018 1 day   GGRC Erg Challenge Results   indoor Gentle Giant Rowing Club Somerville, MA To Be Determined
Sunday March 25, 2018 1 day   The Norm Petersen Regatta Results   open water South End Rowing Club San Francisco, CA San Francisco Bay
Saturday March 24, 2018 1 day 5th Annual Bladensburg Invitational canceled sprint DeMatha Catholic High School Bladensburg, MD To Be Determined
Saturday March 24, 2018 1 day   Atomic City Turn & Burn Results   head/sprint Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. Oak Ridge, TN Melton Hill Lake
Saturday March 24, 2018 2 days John Hunter Regatta Results   sprint St. Andrew Rowing Club Gainesville, GA Lake Lanier
Saturday March 24, 2018 1 day Lake Lenape Sprints I Results   sprint Southern New Jersey Scholastic Rowing Assn Mays Landing, NJ Lake Lenape
Saturday March 24, 2018 1 day   McMaster 2x4 Challenge   indoor McMaster University Rowing Club Hamilton, ON To Be Determined
Saturday March 24, 2018 1 day Polar Bear Regatta   sprint Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association Fairfax Station, VA Occoquan Reservoir
Saturday March 24, 2018 1 day   Queen City Ice Breaker Ergatta Results   indoor Central Crew Club Manchester, NH Trinity High School
Saturday March 24, 2018 1 day   Rockrimmon Ergatta Results   indoor Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club Springfield, MA Rockrimmon Boathouse
Saturday March 24, 2018 2 days San Diego Crew Classic Results   sprint San Diego Crew Classic San Diego, CA Fiesta Bay-Crown Point Shores
Sunday March 18, 2018 1 day   1st Manny Flick / Horvat Series Results   sprint Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association Philadelphia, PA Schuylkill River
Saturday March 17, 2018 1 day HRRA 18th Annual Indoor Sprints   indoor Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. Poughkeepsie, NY McCann Athletic Center, Marist College
Saturday March 17, 2018 1 day   Tampa Mayors Cup Results   sprint The Stewards Foundation, Inc. Tampa, FL Bypass Canal
Sunday March 11, 2018 1 day LBRA Spring Regatta Results   sprint Long Beach Rowing Association Long Beach, CA Long Beach Marine Stadium
Sunday March 11, 2018 1 day Mercer Indoor Row for the Cure Results   indoor Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer Hightstown, NJ Peddie School
Sunday March 11, 2018 1 day   OARS Masters Invitational Results   sprint Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. Orlando, FL Turkey Lake - Bill Frederick Park
Saturday March 10, 2018 1 day   Head of the Fort Results   head University of the Fraser Valley Fort Langley, BC To Be Determined
Saturday March 10, 2018 2 days   OARS Youth Invitational Results   sprint Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. Orlando, FL Turkey Lake
Saturday March 10, 2018 1 day Southern California League Cal Cup   sprint Long Beach Junior Crew Long Beach, CA Long Beach Marine Stadium
Saturday March 10, 2018 1 day   Two River Erg Challenge canceled indoor Navesink Indoor Rowing Shrewsbury, NJ Shrewsbury Borough School
Sunday March 4, 2018 1 day   Head Up the Creek Results   head False Creek Rowing Club Vancouver, BC False Creek
Sunday March 4, 2018 1 day   SCRC ErgFest   indoor Swan Creek Rowing Club Newtown, PA Wrightstown Health & Fitness
Sunday March 4, 2018 1 day The Arnold Indoor Rowing Challenge Results   indoor Greater Columbus Rowing Association Columbus, OH Columbus Convention Center
Saturday March 3, 2018 1 day   5th Annual Mohawk Meltdown Results   indoor Niskayuna Rowing Niskayuna, NY Niskayuna High School
Saturday March 3, 2018 2 days Desert Sprints Results   sprint Tempe Rowers Association Tempe, AZ SRP Town Lake Marina
Saturday March 3, 2018 1 day Greenhead Sprints Results   indoor Brigantine Rowing Club Brigantine, NJ Brigantine North Middle School
Saturday March 3, 2018 1 day Hammerfest Results   indoor Belmont Rowing Center Gastonia, NC Gaston Day School
Saturday March 3, 2018 2 days Heart of Texas Results   sprint Austin Rowing Club Austin, TX Lady Bird Lake
Saturday March 3, 2018 2 days Lake Las Vegas Collegiate Invitational   sprint Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club Henderson, NV Lake Las Vegas
Saturday March 3, 2018 1 day   Ontario Ergometer Championships Results   indoor Ridley Graduate Boat Club St. Catharines, ON Ridley College Field House
Saturday March 3, 2018 1 day   Plant Invite - Spring Sprints #2 Results   sprint Plant High Rowing Association, Inc Tampa, FL Bypass Canal
Saturday March 3, 2018 1 day   Quad Cities Erg Showdown Results   indoor Y Quad Cities Rowing & Rivermont Rowing Academy Bettendorf, IA Rivermont Collegiate School
Saturday March 3, 2018 1 day Twin Cities Youth Rowing Erg Sprints Results   sprint Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club Minneapolis, MN TCYRC Boathouse
Sunday February 25, 2018 1 day   The Hammer Ergatta Results   indoor Case Western Reserve University Crew Team Cleveland, OH Adelbert Gym
Saturday February 24, 2018 1 day   124 C Erg Sprints Results   indoor High Point Rowing Club Jamestown, NC Jamestown Indoor Rowing Center
Saturday February 24, 2018 1 day   Arizona Indoor Rowing Championships   indoor Brophy College Preparatory Crew Phoenix, AZ Robson Gym
Saturday February 24, 2018 1 day   Chicago Indoor Rowing Championships & Expo Results   indoor CIRC - Chicago Chicago, IL Jacoby Dickens Center
Saturday February 24, 2018 2 days   Faultline Face-off Invitational   sprint Oakland Strokes, Inc. Orinda, CA San Pablo Reservoir
Saturday February 24, 2018 1 day   Hampton Roads Erg Pull   indoor Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. Norfolk, VA Bishop Sullivan High School
Saturday February 24, 2018 1 day   Hungry Eagle Indoor Sprints Results   indoor Skyline Crew Ann Arbor, MI Skyline High School Auxilliary Gym
Saturday February 24, 2018 1 day   Midwest Championship Erg Sprint Results   indoor Ohio State University Crew Columbus, OH Ohio State University - RPAC
Saturday February 24, 2018 1 day   Minnesota Power Pull canceled indoor Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota Rochester, MN Rochester Community and Technical College
Saturday February 24, 2018 1 day North Allegheny Indoor Rowing Championship Results   indoor North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. Wexford, PA Marshall Middle School
Saturday February 24, 2018 1 day   Rogue Valley Indoor Rowing Championship   indoor Rogue Rowing Ashland, OR Rogue Rowing Boathouse
Friday February 23, 2018 3 days Sarasota Invitational Results   sprint Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters Sarasota, FL Nathan Benderson Park
Sunday February 18, 2018 1 day Erg Sprints | World Rowing Para Indoor Championships   indoor Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. Alexandria, VA TC Williams High School
Saturday February 17, 2018 1 day American Youth Cup Series I Results   sprint Sarasota Crew Sarasota , FL Nathan Benderson Park
Saturday February 17, 2018 1 day Cincinnati Indoor   indoor Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. Cincinnati, OH Summit Country Day School
Saturday February 17, 2018 1 day   Cougar Classic   indoor St. John the Baptist DHS Crew West Islip, NY St. John the Baptist Diocesan High School
Saturday February 17, 2018 1 day   Erg Rodeo Results   indoor Texas Crew Austin, TX Gregory Gymnasium
Saturday February 17, 2018 2 days Erg Sprints | World Rowing Indoor Championships   indoor Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. Alexandria, VA TC Williams High School
Saturday February 17, 2018 1 day   OKC Riversport Erg Challenge Results   indoor OKC Riversport Oklahoma City, OK Cox Convention Center
Saturday February 17, 2018 1 day   Opening Day   sprint Sebastian River High School Crew Fellsmere, FL Canal 54
Saturday February 17, 2018 1 day Pacific Novice Invitational   sprint Pacific Rowing Club San Francisco, CA Lake Merced
Saturday February 17, 2018 1 day   Raritan Ripper Erg Sprints canceled indoor St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing Metuchen, NJ St. Joseph High School Gymnasium
Saturday February 17, 2018 1 day Saguaro Sprints canceled sprint Arizona State University Tempe, AZ SRP Town Lake Marina
Sunday February 11, 2018 1 day Gold Coast Classic Results   indoor Friends of Port Rowing Port Washington, NY Schreiber High School Gym
Sunday February 11, 2018 1 day   HB Crew Winter Warmer Results   indoor Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew Hollis, NH Hollis Brookline High School
Sunday February 11, 2018 1 day   Maine Indoor Rowing Championship Results   indoor Portland Community Rowing Association Portland, ME CrossFit Casco Bay
Sunday February 11, 2018 1 day   Shuffle Off to Buffalo Results   indoor West Side Rowing Club Buffalo, NY West Side Rowing Club
Sunday February 11, 2018 1 day St. Valentine's Day Massacre Results   indoor Pelham Community Rowing Association Pelham, NY Pelham Middle School
Saturday February 10, 2018 1 day President's Day Regatta   sprint Long Beach Junior Crew Long Beach, CA Long Beach Marine Stadium
Saturday February 10, 2018 1 day   Shocker Sprints   indoor Wichita State University Rowing Team Wichita, KS Wichita State Heskett Center
Saturday February 10, 2018 1 day   Strong Island Sprints Results   indoor St. Anthony's High School Crew So. Huntington, NY St. Anthony's
Sunday February 4, 2018 1 day   Canadian Indoor Rowing Championships Results   indoor Canadian Indoor Rowing Association Mississauga, ON Hershey Centre
Sunday February 4, 2018 1 day   Championnat Québécois D'aviron En Salle/Quebec Indoor Rowing Championship Results   indoor Club d'aviron Terrebonne Terrebonne, QC To Be Determined
Sunday February 4, 2018 1 day   CybERG Results   indoor Portland/Vancouver Rowing Association Portland, OR Chiles Center - University of Portland
Sunday February 4, 2018 1 day   Haddon Hammers: NJ Indoor Rowing Championships Results   indoor Haddon Township High School Westmont, NJ Haddon Township High School
Sunday February 4, 2018 1 day   MainLine Slide   indoor Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) Ardmore, PA Lower Merion High School
Sunday February 4, 2018 1 day Peninsula Indoor Rowing Championships Results   indoor Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center San Carlos, CA Terra Linda Middle School
Saturday February 3, 2018 1 day   Beat the Beast Indoor Rowing Championships   indoor St. George's School Vancouver, BC St. George's School - Senior Campus
Saturday February 3, 2018 1 day   Indianapolis Indoor Rowing Championships   indoor Indianapolis Rowing Center Indianapolis, IN International School of Indiana
Saturday February 3, 2018 1 day   Novice Regatta Results   sprint Lake Brantley Rowing Association Orlando, FL Turkey Lake
Saturday February 3, 2018 1 day   St. Louis Indoor Rowing Championships   indoor Washington University Rowing - St. Louis St. Louis, MO Hillman Hall
Saturday February 3, 2018 1 day SWEAT (Southwest Ergometer Amateur Tournament) Results   indoor Jesuit College Prep of Dallas Dallas, TX Jesuit College Preparatory School
Saturday February 3, 2018 1 day   Tennessee Indoor Rowing Championships   indoor UTC - Chattanooga Rowing Chattanooga, TN Maclellan Gymnasium
Saturday February 3, 2018 1 day The Beach Sprints   indoor Long Beach Rowing Association Long Beach, CA Peter Archer Rowing Center
Friday February 2, 2018 2 days   Denver Indoor Rowing Championships Results   indoor Mile High Rowing Club Denver, CO Colorado Athletic Club Monaco (CACM)
Sunday January 28, 2018 1 day Connecticut Indoor Rowing Championships Results   indoor Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC Easton, CT Easton Community Center
Saturday January 27, 2018 1 day   Ironmen Erg Classic Results   indoor Don Bosco Preparatory High School Ramsey, NJ Don Bosco Prep High School
Saturday January 27, 2018 1 day   Motown Madness   indoor Friends of Detroit Rowing Detroit, MI DBCC Boathouse
Saturday January 27, 2018 1 day   Northeast Erg Sprints Results   indoor Greater Lawrence Rowing North Andover, MA Merrimack College
Saturday January 27, 2018 1 day   NW Ergomania - Indoor Rowing Championships Results   indoor Mt. Baker Crew & Conibear Rowing Club Seattle, WA Rainier Community Center
Saturday January 27, 2018 1 day Pittsburgh Indoor Sprints Results   indoor Three Rivers Rowing Association Pittsburgh, PA Wiegand Gymnasium, CMU
Saturday January 27, 2018 1 day   San Diego Indoor Classic Rowing Championships Results   indoor San Diego Rowing Club San Diego, CA San Diego Rowing Club
Saturday January 20, 2018 1 day   Citrus Sprints Regatta   sprint ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students Inverness, FL Lake Henderson
Saturday January 20, 2018 1 day   Mark Williams Ergatta Results   indoor Lake Lanier Rowing Club Gainesville, GA Lake Lanier Olympic Venue
Saturday January 20, 2018 1 day   Midwinter Meltdown Results   indoor Mendota Rowing Club Madison, WI U of WI - Madison Porter Boathouse
Saturday January 20, 2018 1 day   OLMA Indoor Sprints canceled indoor Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) Syosset, NY Our Lady of Mercy Academy
Saturday January 20, 2018 1 day   Plant Invite - Spring Sprints #1 Results   sprint Plant High Rowing Association, Inc Tampa, FL Bypass Canal
Saturday January 13, 2018 1 day   Greater Dayton Erg Sprint canceled indoor Greater Dayton Rowing Association Dayton, OH Vandalia Recreation Center
Saturday January 13, 2018 1 day   Leander Indoor Rowing Championships Results   indoor Leander Boat Club Hamilton, ON Leander Boat Club
Saturday January 13, 2018 1 day   Sarasota Winter Erg Classic Results   indoor Sarasota Crew Sarasota, FL Nathan Benderson Park
Saturday January 13, 2018 2 days   The Small Boat Winter Classic   sprint Sarasota Crew Sarasota, FL Nathan Benderson Park
Saturday January 13, 2018 1 day   War at the Shore Ergathon Results   indoor Mainland Rowing Association Linwood, NJ Mainland Regional High School