Date Duration Event Results Type Host Location Venue
Friday May 29, 2020 3 days   FSRA 55th State Championships canceled sprint Florida Scholastic Rowing Association Sarasota, FL Nathan Benderson Park
Friday May 29, 2020 3 days IRA National Championship canceled sprint USRowing College West Windsor, NJ Mercer Lake
Tuesday May 26, 2020 39 days   Global Virtual Rowing Challenge   virtual Rowers Choice Baltimore, MD Virtual
Monday May 25, 2020 7 days   Memorial Meter MAYhem   virtual Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association Buffalo, NY To Be Determined
Sunday May 24, 2020 1 day   MPSRA Spring Championship canceled sprint Massachusetts Public Schools Rowing Association Lowell, MA Merrimack River
Saturday May 23, 2020 2 days   Delta Deas Scholastic Regatta canceled sprint Delta Deas Rowing Club Delta, BC Deas Slough
Saturday May 23, 2020 1 day   New England Interscholastic Rowing Championships canceled sprint New England Interscholastic Rowing Association (NEIRA) Worcester, MA Lake Quinsigamond
Saturday May 23, 2020 2 days Pittsford Regatta canceled sprint Pittsford Crew Pittsford, NY Erie Canal
Saturday May 23, 2020 2 days   Row Ontario Small Boat Trials - POSTPONED   sprint Row Ontario Welland, ON WIFC South Course
Saturday May 23, 2020 1 day   The Sprints at Nanaimo canceled sprint Nanaimo Rowing Club Nanaimo, BC Loudon Park
Saturday May 23, 2020 1 day   VASRA Regatta Post - 2 canceled sprint Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association Fairfax Station, VA Occoquan Reservoir
Friday May 22, 2020 3 days ACRA National Championship Regatta canceled sprint American Collegiate Rowing Association Gainesville, GA Lake Lanier
Friday May 22, 2020 2 days   SRAA National Championships Regatta canceled sprint Scholastic Rowing Association of America Camden, NJ Cooper River
Sunday May 17, 2020 1 day   Burton Beach Invitational canceled sprint Burton Beach Rowing Club Vashon, WA Jensen Point Park
Sunday May 17, 2020 1 day   Connecticut Public Schools Rowing Championships canceled sprint Connecticut Public Schools Rowing Association New Preston, CT Lake Waramaug
Sunday May 17, 2020 1 day Men's Sprints (EARC) canceled sprint USRowing College Worcester, MA Lake Quinsigamond
Sunday May 17, 2020 1 day   North Jersey Virtual Scrimmage Series - IV Results   virtual Don Bosco Preparatory High School Virtual, NJ Virtual
Saturday May 16, 2020 1 day   CHARGERS Junior Invitational canceled sprint CHARGERS Rowing Club Syracuse, NY Lake Onondaga
Saturday May 16, 2020 2 days Midwest Junior Rowing Championship canceled sprint Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. Bethel, OH Harsha Lake
Saturday May 16, 2020 1 day   Rowing BC Junior Championships and BC Speed Orders canceled sprint Rowing British Columbia Burnaby, BC Burnaby Lake
Saturday May 16, 2020 2 days   South Niagara Invitational canceled sprint South Niagara Rowing Club Welland, ON WIFC South Course
Saturday May 16, 2020 1 day   SRAM 2020 Championship Regatta canceled sprint Scholastic Rowing Association of Michigan Grand Rapids, MI Grand River
Saturday May 16, 2020 1 day   VASRA Regatta Post - 1 canceled sprint Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association Fairfax Station, VA Occoquan Reservoir
Friday May 15, 2020 1 day   Patriot League Championships canceled sprint Cooper Training Center Camden County, NJ Cooper River
Friday May 15, 2020 2 days   Stotesbury Cup Regatta canceled sprint Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA Schuylkill River
Friday May 15, 2020 1 day USRowing Virtual Central Youth Regional Championship Results   virtual USRowing Princeton, NJ Anywhere USA
Friday May 15, 2020 1 day USRowing Virtual Mid-Atlantic Youth Regional Championship Results   virtual USRowing Princeton, NJ To Be Determined
Friday May 15, 2020 1 day USRowing Virtual Midwest Youth Regional Championship Results   virtual USRowing Princeton, NJ Anywhere USA
Friday May 15, 2020 1 day USRowing Virtual Northeast Youth Regional Championship Results   virtual USRowing Princeton, NJ Anywhere USA
Friday May 15, 2020 1 day USRowing Virtual Northwest Youth Regional Championship Results   virtual USRowing Princeton, NJ Anywhere USA
Friday May 15, 2020 1 day USRowing Virtual Southeast Youth Regional Championship Results   virtual USRowing Princeton, NJ Anywhere USA
Friday May 15, 2020 1 day USRowing Virtual Southwest Youth Regional Championship Results   virtual USRowing Princeton, NJ Anywhere USA
Sunday May 10, 2020 2 days   ACRA Henley canceled sprint ACRA Henley Nashville, TN Cumberland River
Sunday May 10, 2020 1 day   Atlantic County High School Championships canceled sprint Southern New Jersey Scholastic Rowing Assn Mays Landing, NJ Lake Lenape
Sunday May 10, 2020 1 day   Mother's Day Regatta canceled sprint St. Catharines Rowing Club St. Catharines, ON Martindale Waterways
Sunday May 10, 2020 1 day NIRC canceled sprint USRowing College Worcester, MA Lake Quinsigamond
Sunday May 10, 2020 1 day   Upper Merion 55th Annual Regatta canceled sprint Upper Merion High School Bridgeport, PA Schuylkill River - Upper Merion
Saturday May 9, 2020 1 day   12 Minute 'Why not!' Challenge Results   virtual Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association Buffalo, NY To Be Determined
Saturday May 9, 2020 1 day   Gold Rush Masters Regatta canceled sprint Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital Gold River, CA Lake Natoma
Saturday May 9, 2020 2 days Midwest Scholastic Rowing Championship canceled sprint Midwest Scholastic Rowing Association Nashport, OH Dillon Lake
Saturday May 9, 2020 2 days   The Amber Zapatka Memorial Regatta canceled sprint Lowell Rowing Regatta Association Lowell, MA Merrimack River
Saturday May 9, 2020 1 day The Mahoney Cup canceled sprint Glastonbury High School Crew Glastonbury, CT Connecticut River (Glastonbury)
Saturday May 9, 2020 1 day VSRC Day 2 canceled sprint Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association Fairfax Station, VA Occoquan Reservoir
Friday May 8, 2020 2 days   Jefferson Dad Vail Regatta canceled sprint Dad Vail Regatta Organizing Committee, Inc. Philadelphia, PA Schuylkill River
Friday May 8, 2020 3 days   Shawnigan Lake Regatta canceled sprint Shawnigan Lake School Shawnigan Lake, BC Shawnigan Lake
Sunday May 3, 2020 1 day   Baltimore Invitational Regatta canceled sprint Baltimore Rowing Club Baltimore, MD Middle Branch Basin
Sunday May 3, 2020 1 day   John Bennett Regatta canceled sprint West Side Rowing Club Buffalo, NY Black Rock Canal
Sunday May 3, 2020 1 day   Long Island Rowing Championships   sprint Sagamore Rowing Association Oyster Bay, NY Centre Island Beach Village Park
Sunday May 3, 2020 1 day   North Jersey Virtual Scrimmage Series - III Results   virtual Don Bosco Preparatory High School Virtual, NJ Virtual
Sunday May 3, 2020 1 day Women's Eastern Sprints canceled sprint USRowing College Worcester, MA Lake Quinsigamond
Saturday May 2, 2020 1 day   Camp Randall Invite canceled sprint Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc Madison, WI Lake Wingra
Saturday May 2, 2020 2 days   City Championships canceled sprint Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association Philadelphia, PA Schuylkill River
Saturday May 2, 2020 1 day Florida Masters Regatta canceled sprint Orlando Rowing Club Orlando, FL Lake Fairview
Saturday May 2, 2020 2 days   Indianapolis Junior Sprints and Sculling Championships canceled sprint Indianapolis Rowing Center Indianapolis, IN Eagle Creek
Saturday May 2, 2020 1 day New England Rowing Championships (NERC) canceled sprint Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. Worcester, MA Lake Quinsigamond
Saturday May 2, 2020 1 day   St. Mary's Prep Laddie Cup canceled sprint St. Mary's Preparatory Crew Booster Club Orchard Lake, MI Orchard Lake
Saturday May 2, 2020 1 day VSRC Day 1 canceled sprint Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association Fairfax Station, VA Occoquan Reservoir
Saturday May 2, 2020 1 day   Windermere Cup/Opening Day Regatta canceled sprint University of Washington Seattle, WA Montlake Cut
Sunday April 26, 2020 1 day   Cooper Cup canceled sprint South Jersey Rowing Club Camden, NJ Cooper River
Sunday April 26, 2020 1 day   Early Bird canceled sprint St. Catharines Rowing Club St. Catharines, ON Martindale Waterways
Sunday April 26, 2020 1 day   MACRA Championships canceled sprint Grand Valley State University Rowing Club Grand Rapids, MI Comstock Riverside Park
Saturday April 25, 2020 1 day   25th Annual Grand Rapids High School Rowing Invitational canceled sprint Forest Hills Central High School Grand Rapids, MI Grand River
Saturday April 25, 2020 1 day Al Urquia Regatta canceled sprint Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association Fairfax Station, VA Occoquan Reservoir
Saturday April 25, 2020 1 day   Arlington Invitational canceled sprint Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. Poughkeepsie, NY Hudson River - Poughkeepsie
Saturday April 25, 2020 1 day Charlie Butt Regatta canceled sprint Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association Potomac, DC Potomac River
Saturday April 25, 2020 1 day   Garden State Scholastic Championships canceled sprint Cooper Training Center Camden, NJ Cooper River
Saturday April 25, 2020 1 day   Tom and Jerry Three Buoy Regatta canceled open water South End Rowing Club San Francisco, CA San Francisco Bay
Saturday April 25, 2020 2 days   Western Intercollegiate Rowing Association Championships canceled sprint Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital Rancho Cordova, CA Lake Natoma
Friday April 24, 2020 3 days   Brentwood International Regatta canceled sprint Brentwood College School Mill Bay, BC Brentwood College School
Sunday April 19, 2020 1 day   5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series canceled sprint Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association Philadelphia, PA Schuylkill River
Sunday April 19, 2020 1 day Illinois Junior Rowing Invitational canceled sprint Illinois Rowing Association Farmer City, IL Clinton Lake
Sunday April 19, 2020 1 day   North Jersey Virtual Scrimmage Series - II Results   virtual Don Bosco Preparatory High School Virtual, NJ Virtual
Saturday April 18, 2020 1 day   15th James River Sprints canceled sprint James River Rowers Richmond, VA James River - Robious Landing Park
Saturday April 18, 2020 1 day   22nd Annual Busfield Regatta canceled sprint Binghamton Rowing Owego, NY Les Wagner Rowing Center
Saturday April 18, 2020 2 days 30th Annual Long Beach Junior Invitational Regatta canceled sprint Long Beach Junior Crew Long Beach, CA Long Beach Marine Stadium
Saturday April 18, 2020 1 day   Anacostia Sprints canceled sprint Capital Rowing Club Washington, DC Anacostia River
Saturday April 18, 2020 2 days Covered Bridge Regatta canceled sprint Oregon Association of Rowers Eugene, OR Dexter Lake
Saturday April 18, 2020 1 day Dillon Lake Scholastic Sprints canceled sprint Midwest Scholastic Rowing Association Nashport, OH Dillon Lake
Saturday April 18, 2020 1 day Illinois Collegiate Rowing Invitational canceled sprint Illinois Rowing Association Farmer City, IL Clinton Lake
Saturday April 18, 2020 1 day   Kerr Cup canceled sprint Drexel University Philadelphia, PA Schuylkill River
Saturday April 18, 2020 2 days   LLV Women's Collegiate Challenge canceled sprint Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club Henderson, NV Lake Las Vegas
Saturday April 18, 2020 1 day   Maple Bay Rowing Club Annual Regatta canceled sprint Maple Bay Rowing Club Duncan, BC Quamichan Lake
Saturday April 18, 2020 2 days Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships canceled sprint Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer West Windsor, NJ Mercer Lake
Saturday April 18, 2020 2 days   Metro Vancouver Regatta canceled sprint Thunder Rowing Crew Burnaby, BC Burnaby Lake
Saturday April 18, 2020 1 day   North Carolina Rowing Championships canceled sprint Triad United Rowing Association High Point, NC Oak Hollow Lake
Saturday April 18, 2020 2 days Southern Intercollegiate Rowing Association (SIRA) Regatta canceled sprint Southern Intercollegiate Rowing Association Oak Ridge, TN Melton Hill Lake
Saturday April 18, 2020 2 days Spring Sprints Regatta canceled sprint Lake Stevens Rowing Club Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens
Saturday April 18, 2020 1 day Ted Phoenix Regatta canceled sprint Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association Fairfax Station, VA Occoquan Reservoir
Saturday April 18, 2020 2 days   Texas Rowing Championships canceled sprint Austin Rowing Club Austin, TX Lady Bird Lake
Saturday April 18, 2020 1 day   The Hoover canceled sprint Westerville Rowing Club Westerville, OH Hoover Reservoir
Saturday April 18, 2020 1 day   The Jim Schaab Collegiate Regatta canceled sprint West Side Rowing Club Buffalo, NY Black Rock Canal
Saturday April 18, 2020 2 days   Virtual Mercer Lake Sprints Results   sprint Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer West Windsor, NJ To Be Determined
Saturday April 11, 2020 1 day   Clemson Sprints Collegiate and Masters canceled sprint Clemson Rowing Association Clemson, SC Lake Hartwell
Saturday April 11, 2020 1 day Collegiate Covered Bridge Regatta canceled sprint Oregon Association of Rowers Eugene, OR Dexter Lake
Saturday April 11, 2020 1 day Darrell Winslow Regatta canceled sprint Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association Fairfax Station, VA Occoquan Reservoir
Friday April 10, 2020 2 days   The Knecht Cup Regatta canceled sprint The Knecht Cup Regatta Cherry Hill, NJ Cooper River
Sunday April 5, 2020 1 day   4th Manny Flick / Horvat Series canceled sprint Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association Philadelphia, PA Schuylkill River
Sunday April 5, 2020 1 day   North Jersey Virtual Scrimmage Series Results   virtual Don Bosco Preparatory High School Virtual, NJ Virtual
Sunday April 5, 2020 1 day   Open Ocean Regatta canceled open water Open Water Rowing Center Sausalito, CA San Franciso Bay
Sunday April 5, 2020 1 day   POSTPONED Row for Autism   sprint Port Rowing Port Washington, NY North Hempstead Beach Park
Saturday April 4, 2020 1 day   Battle of the Brazos canceled sprint Baylor Crew Waco, TX Brazos River
Saturday April 4, 2020 1 day Cincinnati High School Invitational canceled sprint Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. Bethel, OH Harsha Lake
Saturday April 4, 2020 2 days   Duelling Over a Grand canceled sprint Victoria City Rowing Club Victoria, BC Elk Lake
Saturday April 4, 2020 2 days FSRA Sculling Championships - Cancelled canceled sprint Florida Scholastic Rowing Association Sarasota, FL Nathan Benderson Park
Saturday April 4, 2020 1 day   GGRC Erg Challenge canceled indoor Gentle Giant Rowing Club Somerville, MA To Be Determined
Saturday April 4, 2020 1 day   Gunston Invitational Regatta canceled sprint Gunston School Centerville, MD Corsica River
Saturday April 4, 2020 1 day   Husky Open -- CANCELLED canceled sprint University of Washington Seattle, WA Montlake Cut
Saturday April 4, 2020 1 day   Lake Lenape Sprints III canceled sprint Southern New Jersey Scholastic Rowing Assn Mays Landing, NJ Lake Lenape
Saturday April 4, 2020 1 day   Redhawk Sprints canceled sprint Miami University Rowing Club Oxford, OH Acton Lake
Saturday April 4, 2020 2 days San Diego Crew Classic canceled sprint San Diego Crew Classic San Diego, CA Fiesta Bay-Crown Point Shores
Saturday April 4, 2020 1 day   Steve Neczypor Regatta canceled sprint Cooper Training Center Pennsauken, NJ Cooper River
Saturday April 4, 2020 2 days The 25th Annual Don Lubbers Cup Regatta canceled sprint Grand Valley State University Rowing Club Grand Rapids, MI Comstock Riverside Park
Saturday April 4, 2020 1 day   The Lindamood Cup canceled sprint Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew Marietta, OH Muskingum River
Saturday April 4, 2020 1 day Walter Mess Regatta canceled sprint Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association Fairfax Station, VA Occoquan Reservoir
Sunday March 29, 2020 1 day   3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series canceled sprint Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association Philadelphia, PA Schuylkill River
Sunday March 29, 2020 1 day   Erg Marathon canceled indoor Halifax Rowing Club Halifax, NS Dalhousie University - Dalplex Athletic Facility
Sunday March 29, 2020 1 day   FSRA Central District Championship Regatta canceled sprint Crew Boosters of Winter Park Orlando, FL Turkey Lake
Sunday March 29, 2020 1 day   Jake Snyder Middle School Regatta canceled sprint Crew Boosters of Winter Park Orlando, FL Turkey Lake - Bill Frederick Park
Saturday March 28, 2020 1 day   Clemson Sprints Youth canceled sprint Clemson Rowing Association Clemson, SC Lake Hartwell
Saturday March 28, 2020 1 day District Sprints canceled sprint Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters Washington, DC Anacostia River
Saturday March 28, 2020 1 day   FSRA West District Championship canceled sprint Florida Scholastic Rowing Association Tampa, FL Bypass Canal
Saturday March 28, 2020 1 day   Lake Lenape Sprints II canceled sprint Southern New Jersey Scholastic Rowing Assn Mays Landing, NJ Lake Lenape
Saturday March 28, 2020 1 day Lake Merced Sprints canceled sprint Pacific Rowing Club San Francisco, CA Lake Merced
Saturday March 28, 2020 1 day   Miami International Regatta canceled sprint Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. Miami, FL Miami Marine Stadium Basin
Saturday March 28, 2020 1 day Regional Park Regatta canceled sprint Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association Fairfax Station, VA Occoquan Reservoir
Friday March 27, 2020 2 days   FSRA North District Championship canceled sprint The Bolles School Jacksonville, FL Ortega River
Sunday March 22, 2020 1 day   2nd Manny Flick / Horvat Series canceled sprint Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association Philadelphia, PA Schuylkill River
Sunday March 22, 2020 1 day   CHARGERS Row in the Snow canceled indoor CHARGERS Rowing Club Syracuse, NY Destiny USA
Saturday March 21, 2020 1 day   38th Memorial Murphy Cup Regatta canceled sprint Temple University Rowing Camden, NJ Cooper River
Saturday March 21, 2020 2 days John Hunter Regatta canceled sprint St. Andrew Rowing Club Gainesville, GA Lake Lanier
Saturday March 21, 2020 1 day   Lake Lenape Sprints I canceled sprint Southern New Jersey Scholastic Rowing Assn Mays Landing, NJ Lake Lenape
Saturday March 21, 2020 1 day Metropolitan Youth Speed Order canceled head/sprint Metropolitan Rowing Club Kearny, NJ Passaic River
Saturday March 21, 2020 1 day   OKC Invite canceled sprint OKC Riversport Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma River
Saturday March 21, 2020 1 day Polar Bear Regatta canceled sprint Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association Fairfax Station, VA Occoquan Reservoir
Saturday March 21, 2020 1 day   Queen City Ice Breaker Ergatta canceled indoor Central Crew Club Manchester, NH Trinity High School
Saturday March 21, 2020 1 day   Tampa Mayors Cup canceled sprint The Stewards Foundation, Inc. Tampa, FL Bypass Canal
Monday March 16, 2020 6 days Olympic Trials I   sprint USRowing Sarasota, FL Nathan Benderson Park
Sunday March 15, 2020 1 day   1st Manny Flick / Horvat Series canceled sprint Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association Philadelphia, PA Schuylkill River
Sunday March 15, 2020 1 day   Head Up the Creek canceled head False Creek Rowing Club Vancouver, BC False Creek
Saturday March 14, 2020 1 day   7th Annual Mohawk Meltdown canceled indoor Niskayuna Rowing Niskayuna, NY Niskayuna High School
Saturday March 14, 2020 2 days Shamrock Invite canceled sprint Redwood Scullers/PACJC Redwood Shores, CA Redwood Shores
Sunday March 8, 2020 1 day   OARS Masters Invitational Results   sprint Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. Orlando, FL Turkey Lake - Bill Frederick Park
Sunday March 8, 2020 1 day   SCRC ErgFest   indoor Swan Creek Rowing Club New Hope, PA Unbound Synergy
Sunday March 8, 2020 1 day   Shamrock Row Results   indoor Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association Buffalo, NY Buffalo Seminary
Saturday March 7, 2020 1 day   Alberta Indoor Rowing Championships   indoor Central Alberta Rowing Club Blackfalds, AB Abbey Centre
Saturday March 7, 2020 1 day   Arizona Indoor Rowing Championships Results   indoor Brophy College Preparatory Crew Phoenix, AZ Robson Gym
Saturday March 7, 2020 1 day   BellWorks Indoor Rowing Challenge   indoor Navesink Indoor Rowing Holmdel, NJ BellWorks
Saturday March 7, 2020 2 days   Elk Lake Spring Regatta   sprint University of Victoria Rowing Club Victoria, BC Elk Lake
Saturday March 7, 2020 1 day   Ergopogo Indoor Rowing   indoor Kelowna Rowing Club West Kelowna, BC Constable Neil Bruce Middle School
Saturday March 7, 2020 1 day Greenhead Sprints Results   indoor Brigantine Rowing Club Brigantine, NJ Brigantine North Middle School
Saturday March 7, 2020 1 day HRRA 20th Annual Indoor Sprints Results   indoor Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. Poughkeepsie, NY Poughkeepsie High School
Saturday March 7, 2020 1 day   McMaster 2x4 Challenge Results   indoor Leander Boat Club Hamilton, ON McMaster 2x4 Challenge
Saturday March 7, 2020 1 day   OARS Youth Invitational Results   sprint Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. Orlando, FL Turkey Lake
Saturday March 7, 2020 1 day   President's Cup Regatta   sprint Sacramento State Men's Rowing Gold River, CA Lake Natoma
Saturday March 7, 2020 1 day Southern California League Cal Cup Results   sprint Long Beach Junior Crew Long Beach, CA Long Beach Marine Stadium
Saturday March 7, 2020 1 day   Spring Sprints #2 Results   sprint Plant High Rowing Association, Inc Tampa, FL Bypass Canal
Sunday March 1, 2020 1 day   Haddon Hammers: NJ Indoor Rowing Championships Results   indoor Haddon Township High School Westmont, NJ Haddon Township High School
Sunday March 1, 2020 1 day   Quad Cities Erg Showdown Results   indoor Y Quad Cities Rowing Bettendorf, IA Rivermont Collegiate School
Sunday March 1, 2020 1 day Row for the Cure Indoor - Mercer   indoor Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer Hightstown, NJ Peddie School
Sunday March 1, 2020 1 day USRowing Indoor National Championships/C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints   indoor USRowing Boston, MA Boston University Track and Tennis Center
Saturday February 29, 2020 2 days Desert Sprints Results   sprint Tempe Rowers Association Tempe, AZ SRP Town Lake Marina
Saturday February 29, 2020 2 days   Faultline Face-off Invitational   sprint Oakland Strokes, Inc. Orinda, CA San Pablo Reservoir
Saturday February 29, 2020 1 day Hammerfest Results   indoor North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center Gastonia, NC Gaston Day School
Saturday February 29, 2020 2 days Heart of Texas   sprint Austin Rowing Club Austin, TX Lady Bird Lake
Saturday February 29, 2020 2 days   Lake Las Vegas Collegiate Invitational Results   sprint Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club Henderson, NV Lake Las Vegas
Saturday February 29, 2020 1 day   Ontario Ergometer Championships   indoor Ridley Graduate Boat Club St. Catharines, ON Ridley College Field House
Tuesday February 25, 2020 5 days National Selection Regatta   sprint USRowing Chula Vista, CA US Olympic Training Center
Saturday February 22, 2020 1 day   Hungry Eagle Indoor Sprints   indoor Skyline Crew Ann Arbor, MI Skyline High School, Main Gym
Saturday February 22, 2020 1 day   Midwest Championship Erg Sprint Results   indoor Ohio State University Crew Columbus, OH Ohio State University - RPAC
Saturday February 22, 2020 1 day North Allegheny Indoor Rowing Championship/Erg in the 'Burgh   indoor North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. Wexford, PA Marshall Middle School
Saturday February 22, 2020 1 day   OKC Riversport Erg Challenge Results   indoor OKC Riversport Oklahoma City, OK Cox Convention Center
Saturday February 22, 2020 1 day The Lake Merced Novice Regatta Results   sprint Pacific Rowing Club San Francisco, CA Lake Merced
Saturday February 22, 2020 1 day Twin Cities Youth Rowing Erg Sprints   indoor Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club Minneapolis, MN TCYRC Boathouse
Saturday February 22, 2020 1 day   War at the Shore Ergathon   indoor Mainland Regional High School Linwood, NJ Mainland Regional High School
Friday February 21, 2020 3 days Sarasota Invitational   sprint Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters Sarasota, FL Nathan Benderson Park
Saturday February 15, 2020 1 day   124 C Erg Sprints canceled indoor Triad United Rowing Association Jamestown, NC Jamestown Indoor Rowing Center
Saturday February 15, 2020 1 day American Youth Cup Series I Results   sprint Sarasota Crew Sarasota, FL Nathan Benderson Park
Saturday February 15, 2020 1 day   Hampton Roads Erg Pull Results   indoor Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. Virginia Beach, VA Catholic High School
Saturday February 15, 2020 1 day   Opening Day Results   sprint Sebastian River High School Crew Fellsmere, FL Canal 54
Saturday February 15, 2020 1 day   Shocker Sprints Results   indoor Wichita State University Rowing Team Wichita, KS Wichita State Heskett Center
Sunday February 9, 2020 1 day   Canadian Indoor Rowing Championships Results   indoor Canadian Indoor Rowing Association Mississauga, ON Paramount Fine Foods Centre
Sunday February 9, 2020 1 day Cincinnati Indoor Results   indoor Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. Cincinnati, OH Summit Country Day School
Sunday February 9, 2020 1 day CybERG Results   indoor Portland/Vancouver Rowing Association Portland, OR Chiles Center - University of Portland
Sunday February 9, 2020 1 day   Shuffle Off to Buffalo Results   indoor West Side Rowing Club Buffalo, NY West Side Rowing Club
Sunday February 9, 2020 1 day   Strong Island Sprints   indoor St. Anthony's High School Crew So. Huntington, NY St. Anthony's
Sunday February 9, 2020 1 day   Winnipeg Indoor Rowing Championships   indoor Winnipeg Rowing Club Winnipeg, MB To Be Determined
Saturday February 8, 2020 1 day   Erg Rodeo Results   indoor Texas Crew Austin, TX Gregory Gymnasium
Saturday February 8, 2020 1 day   HB Crew Winter Warmer Results   indoor Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew Hollis, NH Hollis Brookline High School
Saturday February 8, 2020 1 day   Indianapolis Indoor Rowing Championships Results   indoor Indianapolis Rowing Center Indianapolis, IN International School of Indiana
Saturday February 8, 2020 1 day   Iowa Indoor Rowing Challenge Results   indoor University of Iowa Recreational Services Iowa City, IA University of Iowa Field House Main Deck
Saturday February 8, 2020 1 day President's Day Regatta Results   sprint Long Beach Junior Crew Long Beach, CA Long Beach Marine Stadium
Saturday February 8, 2020 1 day Saint Valentine's Day Regatta Results   indoor Pelham Community Rowing Association Pelham, NY Pelham
Saturday February 8, 2020 1 day   The Norm Petersen Regatta   open water South End Rowing Club San Francisco, CA San Francisco Bay
Sunday February 2, 2020 1 day   Beast of the East Erg 2k   indoor Row Nova Scotia Dartmouth, NS Brightwood Golf and Country Club
Sunday February 2, 2020 1 day   Beat the Beast   indoor St. George's School Vancouver, BC St. George's School - Senior Campus
Sunday February 2, 2020 1 day   Championnat Quebecois D'aviron En Salle/Quebec Indoor Rowing Championship Results   indoor Club d'aviron de la Capitale Quebec, QC Ecole St-Francois
Sunday February 2, 2020 1 day   MainLine Slide Results   indoor Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) Ardmore, PA Lower Merion High School
Sunday February 2, 2020 1 day   Monster Erg   indoor University of Victoria Rowing Club Victoria, BC CARSA Performance Gym
Saturday February 1, 2020 1 day   Cougar Classic Results   indoor St. John the Baptist DHS Crew West Islip, NY St. John the Baptist Diocesan High School
Saturday February 1, 2020 1 day Erg Sprints Results   indoor Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. Alexandria, VA TC Williams High School
Saturday February 1, 2020 1 day Erg Sprints Para   indoor Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. Alexandria, VA TC Williams High School
Saturday February 1, 2020 1 day   New Orleans Indoor Rowing Championships Results   indoor New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. New Orleans, LA Krewe Du Crossfit
Saturday February 1, 2020 1 day   Novice Regatta Results   sprint Lake Brantley Rowing Association Orlando, FL Turkey Lake
Saturday February 1, 2020 1 day   Peninsula Indoor Rowing Championships Results   indoor St. Ignatius College Prep San Francisco, CA St. Ignatius College Preparatory
Saturday February 1, 2020 1 day   Saskatchewan Indoor Rowing Championships Results   indoor Saskatchewan Rowing Association Warman, SK Not A Gym sk
Saturday February 1, 2020 1 day   St. Louis Indoor Rowing Championships   indoor Washington University Rowing - St. Louis St. Louis, MO Hillman Hall
Saturday February 1, 2020 1 day SWEAT (Southwest Ergometer Amateur Tournament) Results   indoor Jesuit College Prep of Dallas Dallas, TX Jesuit College Preparatory School
Friday January 31, 2020 2 days   Denver Indoor Rowing Championships Results   indoor Mile High Rowing Club Denver, CO Colorado Athletic Club Monaco (CACM)
Sunday January 26, 2020 1 day Gold Coast Classic Results   indoor Port Rowing Port Washington, NY Schreiber High School Gym
Saturday January 25, 2020 1 day Connecticut Indoor Rowing Championships Results   indoor Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC Westport, CT Staples High School
Saturday January 25, 2020 1 day Ironmen Erg Classic Results   indoor Don Bosco Preparatory High School Ramsey, NJ Don Bosco Prep High School
Saturday January 25, 2020 1 day   Mark Williams Ergatta Results   indoor Lake Lanier Rowing Club Gainesville, GA Lake Lanier Olympic Venue
Saturday January 25, 2020 1 day Miami Shake an Erg   indoor Shake A Leg Miami Miami, FL Shake a Leg Miami
Saturday January 25, 2020 1 day   Motown Madness   indoor Friends of Detroit Rowing Detroit, MI DBCC Boathouse
Saturday January 25, 2020 1 day   Nevada State Indoor Rowing Championships   indoor Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club Henderson, NV Lake Las Vegas Boathouse
Saturday January 25, 2020 1 day   Northeast Erg Sprints Results   indoor Greater Lawrence Rowing North Andover, MA Merrimack College
Saturday January 25, 2020 1 day   NW Ergomania - Indoor Rowing Championships   indoor Mt. Baker Crew Seattle, WA Rainier Community Center
Saturday January 25, 2020 1 day Pittsburgh Indoor Sprints Results   indoor Three Rivers Rowing Association Pittsburgh, PA Wiegand Gymnasium, CMU
Saturday January 25, 2020 1 day   San Diego Indoor Classic Rowing Championships   indoor San Diego Rowing Club San Diego, CA San Diego Rowing Club
Saturday January 25, 2020 1 day   The Beach Sprints   indoor Long Beach Rowing Association Long Beach, CA Peter Archer Rowing Center
Sunday January 19, 2020 1 day   Brentwood Erg Regatta Results   indoor Brentwood College School Mill Bay, BC Foote Center, Brentwood College School
Saturday January 18, 2020 1 day   Sin City Erg   indoor Gay + Lesbian Rowing Federation Las Vegas, NV Chuck Minker Sports Complex
Saturday January 18, 2020 1 day   Spring Sprints #1 Results   sprint Plant High Rowing Association, Inc Tampa, FL Bypass Canal
Saturday January 11, 2020 1 day   Leander Indoor Rowing Championships Results   indoor Leander Boat Club Hamilton, ON St. Mary's CSS