cartCart: 0 items

Learn-to-Row Classes

Teachers' Rowing Clinic

This clinic is intended for teachers who are potentially considering learning how to row in order to become high school rowing coaches in the future.
  • Teachers' Rowing Clinic [June 2022]

    Jun 25, 2022

    Days/Times
    • Saturday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
    Limit 12 participants (12 remain)
    Price $0.00 USD
    Deadline 6/25/22, 11:59 PM EST
     

Learn-to-Row Youth

The Learn-to-Row Class is comprised of 9 session (90 min. each).
  • Learn-to-Row Youth [May 2022]

    May 23, 2022 to Jun 3, 2022

    Days/Times
    • Monday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    • Tuesday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    • Wednesday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    • Thursday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    • Friday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    Limit 12 participants (5 remain)
    Price $250.00 USD
    Deadline 5/25/22, 11:59 PM EST
     
  • Learn-to-Row Youth [June 2022]

    Jun 6, 2022 to Jun 23, 2022

    Days/Times
    • Monday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    • Tuesday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    • Thursday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    Limit 12 participants (2 remain)
    Price $250.00 USD
    Deadline 6/8/22, 11:59 PM EST
     
  • Learn-to-Row Youth [July 2022]

    Jul 5, 2022 to Jul 25, 2022

    Days/Times
    • Monday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    • Tuesday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    • Thursday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    Limit 12 participants (10 remain)
    Price $250.00 USD
    Deadline 7/7/22, 11:59 PM EST
     
  • Learn-to-Row Youth [July Weekends 2022]

    Jul 8, 2022 to Jul 24, 2022

    Days/Times
    • Friday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    • Saturday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Sunday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
    Limit 12 participants (9 remain)
    Price $250.00 USD
    Deadline 7/9/22, 12:00 AM EST
     
  • Learn-to-Row Youth [August 2022]

    Aug 8, 2022 to Aug 25, 2022

    Days/Times
    • Monday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    • Tuesday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    • Thursday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    Limit 12 participants (12 remain)
    Price $250.00 USD
    Deadline 8/10/22, 11:59 PM EST
     
  • Learn-to-Row Youth [September 2022]

    Sep 6, 2022 to Sep 26, 2022

    Days/Times
    • Monday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    • Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    • Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    Limit 12 participants (12 remain)
    Price $250.00 USD
    Deadline 9/8/22, 11:59 PM EST
     
  • Learn-to-Row Youth [September Weekends 2022]

    Sep 9, 2022 to Sep 25, 2022

    Days/Times
    • Friday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    • Saturday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Sunday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
    Limit 12 participants (12 remain)
    Price $250.00 USD
    Deadline 9/11/22, 11:59 PM EST
     
  • Learn-to-Row Youth [November 2022]

    Nov 1, 2022 to Nov 11, 2022

    Days/Times
    • Monday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM
    • Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM
    • Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM
    • Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM
    • Friday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM
    Limit 12 participants (12 remain)
    Price $250.00 USD
    Deadline 11/12/22, 11:59 PM EST
     

Learn-to-Row Adult

The Learn-to-Row Class is comprised of 9 session (90 min. each).
  • Learn-to-Row Adult [May 2022]

    May 23, 2022 to Jun 3, 2022

    Days/Times
    • Monday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    • Tuesday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    • Wednesday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    • Thursday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    • Friday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    Limit 4 participants (0 remain)
    Price $300.00 USD
    Deadline 5/25/22, 11:59 PM EST
      FULL
  • Learn-to-Row Adult [June 2022]

    Jun 6, 2022 to Jun 23, 2022

    Days/Times
    • Monday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    • Tuesday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    • Thursday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    Limit 4 participants (0 remain)
    Price $300.00 USD
    Deadline 6/8/22, 11:59 PM EST
      FULL
  • Learn-to-Row Adult [July 2022]

    Jul 5, 2022 to Jul 25, 2022

    Days/Times
    • Monday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    • Tuesday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    • Thursday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    Limit 4 participants (1 remain)
    Price $300.00 USD
    Deadline 7/7/22, 11:59 PM EST
     
  • Learn-to-Row Adult [Teachers only]

    Jul 5, 2022 to Jul 15, 2022

    Days/Times
    • Monday 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
    • Tuesday 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
    • Wednesday 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
    • Thursday 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
    • Friday 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
    Notes This Learn-to-Row Class is specifically intended for high school or middle school teachers who are considering becoming high school rowing coaches. The class is comprised of 9 session (90 min. each).
    Limit 12 participants (12 remain)
    Price $50.00 USD
    Deadline 7/5/22, 11:59 PM EST
     
  • Learn-to-Row Adult [July Weekends 2022]

    Jul 8, 2022 to Jul 24, 2022

    Days/Times
    • Friday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    • Saturday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Sunday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
    Limit 4 participants (2 remain)
    Price $300.00 USD
    Deadline 7/9/22, 11:59 PM EST
     
  • Learn-to-Row Adult [August 2022]

    Aug 8, 2022 to Aug 25, 2022

    Days/Times
    • Monday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    • Tuesday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    • Thursday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    Limit 4 participants (4 remain)
    Price $300.00 USD
    Deadline 8/10/22, 11:59 PM EST
     
  • Learn-to-Row Adult [September 2022]

    Sep 6, 2022 to Sep 26, 2022

    Days/Times
    • Monday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    • Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    • Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    Limit 4 participants (4 remain)
    Price $300.00 USD
    Deadline 9/8/22, 11:59 PM EST
     
  • Learn-to-Row Adult [September Weekends 2022]

    Sep 9, 2022 to Sep 25, 2022

    Days/Times
    • Friday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    • Saturday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Sunday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
    Limit 4 participants (4 remain)
    Price $300.00 USD
    Deadline 9/11/22, 11:59 PM EST
     

Coached Adult Programs

This program is open to adult rowers with some rowing experience who want to row in a coached program without attending any regattas.
  • Coached Adult Programs [June]

    Jun 8, 2022 to Jun 29, 2022

    Days/Times
    • Wednesday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    Limit 15 participants (15 remain)
    Price $100.00 USD
    Prerequisite Annual Adult Membership (Mar 1 - Feb 28)
    Deadline 6/15/22, 11:59 PM EDT
     
  • Coached Adult Programs [July]

    Jul 6, 2022 to Jul 27, 2022

    Days/Times
    • Wednesday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    Limit 15 participants (15 remain)
    Price $100.00 USD
    Prerequisite Annual Adult Membership (Mar 1 - Feb 28)
    Deadline 7/13/22, 11:59 PM EDT
     
  • Coached Adult Programs [Sept-Oct]

    Sep 7, 2022 to Oct 12, 2022

    Days/Times
    • Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    Limit 15 participants (15 remain)
    Price $150.00 USD
    Prerequisite Semi-Annual Adult Membership (August 1 - Feb 28)
    Deadline 9/21/22, 11:59 PM EDT