cartCart: 0 items

Registration

Annual Youth/Student Membership (Mar 1 - Feb 28)

The Annual Youth/Student Membership is good for one calendar year starting on March 1 of each year, and ending on February 28 (29). The base membership is required as a one time sign-up for all rowing programs. It is not required for: One-Session, or Five-Session Community Rowing Learn-to-Row Classes
  • Mar 1, 2021 to Feb 28, 2022

    Price $100.00 USD
    Deadline 2/28/22, 11:59 PM EST
     

Semi-Annual Adult Membership (August 1 - Feb 28)

The semi-annual adult membership allows adult rowers to use BCRA boats and to participate in BCRA programs.
  • Aug 1, 2021 to Feb 28, 2022

    Price $250.00 USD
    Deadline 2/28/22, 11:59 PM EDT
     

Annual Social Membership (Mar 1 - Feb 28)

The social membership is intended for persons who would like support the work of the Bergen County Rowing Academy but who are not planning to row themselves.
  • Mar 1, 2021 to Feb 28, 2022

    Price $100.00 USD
    Deadline 2/28/22, 11:59 PM EST
     

Developing Rowers Program

This program is intended for middle school rowers and high school rowers with more less than one year of rowing experience. Registrants will learn how to row a single.
  • Developing Rowers Program [Sept]

    Sep 8, 2021 to Sep 29, 2021

    Days/Times
    • Monday 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
    • Wednesday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
    • Friday 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
    Limit 25 participants (18 remain)
    Price $400.00 USD
    Deadline 9/15/21, 11:59 PM EDT
      CLOSED
  • Developing Rowers Program [Sept - Oct]

    Sep 8, 2021 to Nov 1, 2021

    Days/Times
    • Monday 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
    • Wednesday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
    • Friday 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
    Limit 25 participants (11 remain)
    Price $750.00 USD
    Deadline 9/15/21, 11:59 PM EDT
      CLOSED
  • Developing Rowers Program [Oct]

    Oct 1, 2021 to Nov 1, 2021

    Days/Times
    • Monday 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
    • Wednesday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
    • Friday 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
    Limit 25 participants (21 remain)
    Price $400.00 USD
    Deadline 10/15/21, 11:59 PM EDT
     

Competitive Rowers Program

This program is intended for high school rowers with more than one year of rowing experience.
  • Competitive Rowers Program [Fall 2021]

    Sep 2, 2021 to Nov 1, 2021

    Days/Times
    • Monday 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
    • Tuesday 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
    • Thursday 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
    • Friday 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
    • Saturday 7:00 AM - 8:30 AM
    Limit 25 participants (8 remain)
    Price $800.00 USD
    Deadline 9/15/21, 11:59 PM EDT
      CLOSED

Learn-to-Row Youth

The Learn-to-Row Class is comprised of 9 session (90 min. each).
  • Learn-to-Row Youth [October 2021]

    Oct 4, 2021 to Oct 21, 2021

    Days/Times
    • Monday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    • Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    • Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    Limit 8 participants (0 remain)
    Price $250.00 USD
    Deadline 10/6/21, 11:59 PM EST
      FULL
  • Learn-to-Row Youth [November 2021]

    Nov 2, 2021 to Nov 12, 2021

    Days/Times
    • Monday 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
    • Tuesday 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
    • Wednesday 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
    • Thursday 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
    • Friday 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
    Limit 8 participants (7 remain)
    Price $250.00 USD
    Deadline 11/4/21, 11:59 PM EST
     

Learn-to-Row Adult

The Learn-to-Row Class is comprised of 9 session (90 min. each).
  • Learn-to-Row Adult [October 2021]

    Oct 4, 2021 to Oct 21, 2021

    Days/Times
    • Monday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    • Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    • Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    Limit 4 participants (0 remain)
    Price $300.00 USD
    Deadline 10/6/21, 11:59 PM EST
      FULL
  • Learn-to-Row Adult [November 2021]

    Nov 1, 2021 to Nov 11, 2021

    Days/Times
    • Monday 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
    • Tuesday 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
    • Wednesday 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
    • Thursday 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
    • Friday 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
    Limit 4 participants (3 remain)
    Price $300.00 USD
    Deadline 11/3/21, 11:59 PM EST
     

Coached Adult Programs

This program is open to adult rowers with some rowing experience who want to row in a coached program without attending any regattas.
  • Coached Adult Programs [Sept]

    Sep 1, 2021 to Sep 29, 2021

    Days/Times
    • Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    Limit 15 participants (13 remain)
    Price $100.00 USD
    Prerequisite Annual Adult Membership (Mar 1 - Feb 28), Semi-Annual Adult Membership (August 1 - Feb 28)
    Deadline 9/22/21, 11:59 PM EDT
      CLOSED
  • Coached Adult Programs [Oct]

    Oct 6, 2021 to Oct 27, 2021

    Days/Times
    • Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    Limit 15 participants (12 remain)
    Price $100.00 USD
    Prerequisite Annual Adult Membership (Mar 1 - Feb 28), Semi-Annual Adult Membership (August 1 - Feb 28)
    Deadline 10/21/21, 11:59 PM EDT