Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Rochester Community Rowing
  • USRowing Registered
Event
Event
Time
Description Name Age Seed Organization Bow
3 10:00 Mens Master 1x M. Bannister 48 A Fairport 1
4 10:00 Mens Master 1x K. Whitcomb 50 A Genesee Waterways 2
2 10:00 Mens Master 1x A. Haase 32 A Maine 3
4 10:00 Mens Master 1x M. Nash 52 A Detroit 4
4 10:00 Mens Master 1x B. Fisher 57 A West Side 5
4 10:00 Mens Master 1x R. LaCasse 50 B Detroit 6
4 10:00 Mens Master 1x V. Reynolds 56 B Unaffiliated (USA) 7
2 10:00 Mens Master 1x J. Phillips 39 B Genesee Waterways 8
4 10:00 Mens Master 1x J. Bowen 51 A Unaffiliated (USA) 9
4 10:00 Mens Master 1x J. Dwyer 57 A Western 10
4 10:00 Mens Master 1x M. Thibault 56 C Detroit 11
3 10:00 Mens Master 1x T. Haines 47 A Western 12
4 10:00 Mens Master 1x D. Wojdyla 59 D Detroit 13
3 10:00 Mens Master 1x T. Way 48 B Cazenovia 14
4 10:00 Mens Master 1x s. goodnough 54 B West Side 15
9 10:00 Womens Master 1x M. Hilf 50 A University 17
9 10:00 Womens Master 1x M. Doan 53 A St. Catharines 18
7 10:00 Womens Master 1x L. Haase 30 A Genesee Waterways 19
7 10:00 Womens Master 1x J. Shields 30 A Notre Dame Rowing 20
9 10:00 Womens Master 1x B. Warner 53 A Cazenovia 21
10 10:00 Womens Master Lt 1x D. Trent 31 A Fairport 24
10 10:00 Womens Master Lt 1x M. Markarian 57 A St. Catharines 25
10 10:00 Womens Master Lt 1x J. Kelso 45 A Western 26
10 10:00 Womens Master Lt 1x K. Rickers 50 C St. Catharines 27
10 10:00 Womens Master Lt 1x M. Bennett 48 C West Side 28
11 10:00 Mens Veteran 1x S. Haase 64 A Maine 30
11 10:00 Mens Veteran 1x R. Yochum 64 A McQuaid Jesuit 31
11 10:00 Mens Veteran 1x J. Murphy 67 A Western 32
12 10:00 Womens Veteran 1x N. Storrs 60 A Ridley Graduate 34
10 10:00 Womens Veteran 1x L. Hastings 73 B St. Catharines 35
12 10:00 Womens Veteran 1x D. Haines 63 A Syracuse Chargers 36
14 10:00 Womens Master Rec 1x C. Haase 42 A Grateful Oars 37
23 11:45 Mens Master 4+ T. Hagner 55 A West Side 39
23 11:45 Mens Master 4+ G. Swagler 55 A Genesee Waterways 40
23 11:45 Mens Master 4+ M. Thibault 61 A Syracuse Chargers 41
23 11:45 Mens Master 4+ D. Jureller 48 A Cazenovia 42
23 11:45 Mens Master 4+ P. Phelan 65 A Grateful Oars 43
25 11:45 Mens Master 2x D. Reed 52 A West Lake 45
25 11:45 Mens Master 2x V. Reynolds 53 A Unaffiliated (USA) 46
27 11:45 Mixed Master 2x T. Giarrusso 38 C Genesee Waterways 48
28 11:45 Parent/Child 2x K. Easton 0 A Orillia 50
28 11:45 Parent/Child 2x K. Rickers 0 A St. Catharines 51
30 12:00 Womens Masters 4+ A. Myers 34 A Notre Dame Rowing 53
30 12:00 Womens Masters 4+ M. Wheeler 43 A Western Reserve 54
29 12:00 Womens Open 4+ I. Hildebrandt 16 A Cleveland Scholastic 55
30 12:00 Womens Masters 4+ S. Ciurtin 52 A West Side 56
30 12:00 Womens Masters 4+ J. Crispino 51 A Genesee 57
30 12:00 Womens Masters 4+ G. Dancks 63 A Syracuse Chargers 58
30 12:00 Womens Masters 4+ J. Adams 54 A Genesee Waterways 59
30 12:00 Womens Masters 4+ K. Wiles 52 B West Side 60
33 12:00 Womens Masters 2x J. Shields 30 A Notre Dame Rowing 62
33 12:00 Womens Masters 2x L. Bernfield 37 A Unaffiliated (USA) 63
33 12:00 Womens Masters 2x E. Flagg 41 A Genesee Waterways 64
33 12:00 Womens Masters 2x M. Wynhofen 45 B Notre Dame Rowing 65
33 12:00 Womens Masters 2x B. Blake 48 A Western Reserve 66
33 12:00 Womens Masters 2x L. Moriarty 52 A West Lake 67
33 12:00 Womens Masters 2x D. Schubeck 56 A Ridley Graduate 68
34 12:00 Womens Master Lt 2x J. Ptasinski 29 A Notre Dame Rowing 70
34 12:00 Womens Master Lt 2x L. Hastings 65 A St. Catharines 71
37 1:30 Mens Masters 8 K. Geoca 47 A Genesee 73
37 1:30 Mens Masters 8 M. Thibault 54 A Syracuse Chargers 74
40 1:30 Mens Masters 4x G. Clark 54 A Western Reserve 76
40 1:30 Mens Masters 4x S. Mackintosh 47 A Cazenovia 77
45 1:45 Womens Open 4x K. Kramer 16 A Cleveland Scholastic 79
43 1:45 Womens Masters 8 J. Ptasinski 35 A Notre Dame Rowing 81
43 1:45 Womens Masters 8 D. Schubeck 50 A Western Reserve 82
43 1:45 Womens Masters 8 K. Bardeschewski 46 A Genesee Waterways 83
43 1:45 Womens Masters 8 L. Greene 47 A Naiades Oncology 84
43 1:45 Womens Masters 8 M. Holgate 51 A Cazenovia 85
44 1:45 2nd Womens Master 8 K. Wiles 53 A West Side 87
44 1:45 2nd Womens Master 8 L. Civiletti 54 A Naiades Oncology 88
44 1:45 2nd Womens Master 8 D. Bradshaw 58 A Syracuse Chargers 89
49 1:45 Mens Master Nov 4+ S. Ludwig 44 A Cazenovia 91
51 1:45 Womens Master Nov 4+ V. Huber 31 A Notre Dame Rowing 93
53 1:45 Mixed Master 8 K. Geoca 42 B Genesee Waterways 95
53 1:45 Mixed Master 8 D. Hummiston 50 A West Side 96
53 1:45 Mixed Master 8 D. Schubeck 51 A Western Reserve 97
53 1:45 Mixed Master 8 K. Stoll 48 A Genesee Waterways 98
53 1:45 Mixed Master 8 J. Bernfield 50 D Genesee Waterways 99
59 Womens Novice 8+ A Fairport 101
59 Womens Novice 8+ A Mercy Crew- Rochester 102
59 Womens Novice 8+ A Pittsford 103
59 Womens Novice 8+ A Brighton 104
59 Womens Novice 8+ A Cascadilla 105
59 Womens Novice 8+ A Genesee Waterways 106
59 Womens Novice 8+ B Cascadilla 107
59 Womens Novice 8+ B Pittsford 108
60 Mens HS 2nd 4+ A St. Josephs Collegiate 110
60 Mens HS 2nd 4+ A Canisius HS 111
60 Mens HS 2nd 4+ A Pittsford 112
60 Mens HS 2nd 4+ A McQuaid Jesuit 113
60 Mens HS 2nd 4+ A Gow 114
60 Mens HS 2nd 4+ A Syracuse Chargers 115
60 Mens HS 2nd 4+ A Fairport 116
60 Mens HS 2nd 4+ A West Side 117
60 Mens HS 2nd 4+ A Brighton 118
60 Mens HS 2nd 4+ B Pittsford 119
60 Mens HS 2nd 4+ B
Canisius HS
120
60 Mens HS 2nd 4+ B Syracuse Chargers 121
61 Mens HS Novice 4+ A Cascadilla 124
61 Mens HS Novice 4+ A Fairport 125
61 Mens HS Novice 4+ A Brighton 126
61 Mens HS Novice 4+ A McQuaid Jesuit 127
61 Mens HS Novice 4+ A Pittsford 128
61 Mens HS Novice 4+ B Fairport 129
61 Mens HS Novice 4+ C Cazenovia 130
62 Mens HS 1x A Notre Dame Rowing 133
62 Mens HS 1x B Notre Dame Rowing 134
63 Mens HS Ltwt 1x (165lbs) A Cleveland Scholastic 136
63 Mens HS Ltwt 1x (165lbs) A Fairport 137
64 Mens HS Novice 1x B Cazenovia 139
65 Womens HS 1x A Notre Dame Rowing 141
65 Womens HS 1x A Mercy Crew- Rochester 142
70 Womens HS 8+ A Cleveland Scholastic 144
70 Womens HS 8+ A Holy Angels 145
70 Womens HS 8+ A Notre Dame Rowing 146
70 Womens HS 8+ A Pittsford 147
70 Womens HS 8+ A Mercy Crew- Rochester 148
70 Womens HS 8+ A Brighton 149
70 Womens HS 8+ A Cascadilla 150
70 Womens HS 8+ A Fairport 151
70 Womens HS 8+ A Syracuse Chargers 152
70 Womens HS 8+ A West Side 153
71 Womens HS 2nd 8+ A Cascadilla 155
71 Womens HS 2nd 8+ A Mercy Crew- Rochester 156
71 Womens HS 2nd 8+ A Pittsford 157
71 Womens HS 2nd 8+ A Syracuse Chargers 158
72 Womens HS Ltwt 8+ (135lbs max) A Fairport 160
72 Womens HS Ltwt 8+ (135lbs max) A Pittsford 161
73 Mens HS 4+ A Canisius HS 164
73 Mens HS 4+ A St. Josephs Collegiate 165
73 Mens HS 4+ A City Honors 166
73 Mens HS 4+ A Fairport 167
73 Mens HS 4+ A West Side 168
73 Mens HS 4+ A McQuaid Jesuit 169
73 Mens HS 4+ A Pittsford 170
73 Mens HS 4+ A Syracuse Chargers 171
74 Mens HS Ltwt 4+ (165lbs max) A Canisius HS 174
74 Mens HS Ltwt 4+ (165lbs max) A St. Josephs Collegiate 175
74 Mens HS Ltwt 4+ (165lbs max) A McQuaid Jesuit 176
74 Mens HS Ltwt 4+ (165lbs max) A Pittsford 177
74 Mens HS Ltwt 4+ (165lbs max) B Canisius HS 178
74 Mens HS Ltwt 4+ (165lbs max) A Brighton 179
74 Mens HS Ltwt 4+ (165lbs max) C Canisius HS 180
74 Mens HS Ltwt 4+ (165lbs max) A Fairport 181
74 Mens HS Ltwt 4+ (165lbs max) B Fairport 182
75 Mens HS 2x A Notre Dame Rowing 184
75 Mens HS 2x A Gow 185
75 Mens HS 2x B Notre Dame Rowing 186
77 Womens HS 2x A Brighton 188
77 Womens HS 2x A West Side 189
77 Womens HS 2x A Cleveland Scholastic 190
77 Womens HS 2x A Notre Dame Rowing 191
79 Womens HS Ltwt 2x (135lbs max) A Mercy Crew- Rochester 193
80 Womens HS Novice 2x A Notre Dame Rowing 195
81 Mens HS 4x A Notre Dame Rowing 197
82 Womens HS 4x A Cleveland Scholastic 199
82 Womens HS 4x A Mercy Crew- Rochester 200
83 Womens HS 4+ A Brighton 202
83 Womens HS 4+ A Mercy Crew- Rochester 203
83 Womens HS 4+ A City Honors 204
83 Womens HS 4+ A West Side 205
83 Womens HS 4+ A Fairport 206
83 Womens HS 4+ A Holy Angels 207
83 Womens HS 4+ A Notre Dame Rowing 208
83 Womens HS 4+ A Pittsford 209
84 Womens HS 2nd 4+ A Fairport 211
84 Womens HS 2nd 4+ A Holy Angels 212
83 Womens HS 2nd 4+ A West Side 213
84 Womens HS 2nd 4+ A Mercy Crew- Rochester 214
85 Womens HS 2nd 4+ B Fairport 215
84 Womens HS 2nd 4+ A Pittsford 216
85 Womens HS Ltwt 4+ (135lbs max) A Mercy Crew- Rochester 219
85 Womens HS Ltwt 4+ (135lbs max) A Pittsford 220
87 Womens HS Novice 4+ A Cleveland Scholastic 222
87 Womens HS Novice 4+ A Mercy Crew- Rochester 223
87 Womens HS Novice 4+ A Fairport 224
87 Womens HS Novice 4+ A Pittsford 225
87 Womens HS Novice 4+ B Cazenovia 226
88 Mens HS 8+ A St. Josephs Collegiate 229
88 Mens HS 8+ A Canisius HS 230
88 Mens HS 8+ A Cascadilla 231
88 Mens HS 8+ A City Honors 232
88 Mens HS 8+ A Fairport 233
88 Mens HS 8+ A Syracuse Chargers 234
88 Mens HS 8+ A McQuaid Jesuit 235
88 Mens HS 8+ A Pittsford 236
89 Mens HS 2nd 8+ A Canisius HS 239
89 Mens HS 2nd 8+ A St. Josephs Collegiate 240
89 Mens HS 2nd 8+ A Cascadilla 241
89 Mens HS 2nd 8+ A Pittsford 242
89 Mens HS 2nd 8+ A Fairport 243
89 Mens HS 2nd 8+ B Canisius HS 244
89 Mens HS 2nd 8+ B Fairport 245
89 Mens HS 2nd 8+ C Fairport 246
89 Mens HS 2nd 8+ B Pittsford 247
90 Mens HS Ltwt 8+ (165lbs max) A St. Josephs Collegiate 250
90 Mens HS Ltwt 8+ (165lbs max) A Canisius HS 251
90 Mens HS Ltwt 8+ (165lbs max) A Pittsford 252
90 Mens HS Ltwt 8+ (165lbs max) A Cascadilla 253
90 Mens HS Ltwt 8+ (165lbs max) A Brighton 254
90 Mens HS Ltwt 8+ (165lbs max) B Canisius HS 255
90 Mens HS Ltwt 8+ (165lbs max) A McQuaid Jesuit 256
90 Mens HS Ltwt 8+ (165lbs max) C Canisius HS 257
91 Mens Frosh 8+ A Canisius HS 260
91 Mens Frosh 8+ A St. Josephs Collegiate 261
92 Mens Novice 8+ A Canisius HS 263
92 Mens Novice 8+ A Cascadilla 264
92 Mens Novice 8+ A Pittsford 265
92 Mens Novice 8+ A Fairport 266
92 Mens Novice 8+ B Cascadilla 267
92 Mens Novice 8+ B Pittsford 268
93 Mixed HS 4x A Notre Dame Rowing 270
scr Womens HS Ltwt 4+ (135lbs max) A Cleveland Scholastic
scr Mixed HS 2X A Cleveland Scholastic
scr Womens HS Ltwt 4+ (135lbs max) A Holy Angels
scr Mixed HS 8+Last Race we will get it in A Pittsford