Guntersville Sprints

  • Hosted By Lake Guntersville Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta
Lake Guntersville Sprints - Heat Sheet - 20120413      
Event# Time* Lane Event Short Name Abbreviation Rank Line-up
1*2 8:30   Mens Masters 2x (1K)  & Mixed Masters 2x (1K)      
    1 Mens Rocket City RCRC J. Robinson  
    2 Mixed RCRC/Unaff. (composite) RCRC/Unaff. (composite) D. Winters, B. Bryant
3 8:42   Mens Masters 4+ (1K)        
    1   Rocket City RCRC G. Baird ...
4 8:54   Womens Masters 4+ (1K)        
    1   Rocket City RCRC G. Hug ...
    2   Rocket City RCRC B. Bock ...
5 8:54   Womens Youth 8+        
    1   Chattanooga CHT E. Lynch ...
6*7 9:06   Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ & Mens Youth 4+      
    1   Lake Guntersville LGRC M. Whatley ...
    2   MBA Rowing MBAR P. Moore ...
    3   Rocket City RCRC Available on 4/14/12 more info
    4   MBA Rowing MBAR B. O'Neal ...
    5 Ltwt Rocket City RCRC Available on 4/14/12 more info
8 9:18   Womens Youth 2x        
    1   Chattanooga CHT L. Simpson ...
    2   Lake Guntersville LGRC J, Dunbeck
    3   Rocket City RCRC Available on 4/14/12 more info
    4   Chattanooga CHT R. Hopkins ...
    5   Rocket City RCRC Available on 4/14/12 more info
9 9:30   Mens Youth 1x        
    1   Chattanooga CHT J. Garner  
    2   Chattanooga CHT M. Kniedler  
    3   Chattanooga CHT J. Stark  
10 9:42   Mens Youth N 8+        
    1   Chattanooga CHT K. Hutchison ...
    2   MBA Rowing MBAR S. Deane ...
    3   Rocket City RCRC Available on 4/14/12 more info
11*12 9:54   Womens College V 4+  & Womens College N 4+       
    1 Novice Samford Crew SC Available on 4/14/12 more info
    2 Varsity UAH Crew UAH Available on 4/14/12 more info
Break              
13 10:18   Mixed Masters 4+ (1K)        
    1   Rocket City RCRC G. Baird ...
    2   Rocket City RCRC G. Wheeler ...
14*15 10:30   Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ & Womens Youth 4+      
    1 Ltwt Chattanooga CHT R. Hopkins ...
    2   Lake Guntersville LGRC T. Patterson ...
    3   Rocket City RCRC Available on 4/14/12 more info
16 10:42   Mens Youth 2x        
    1   Lake Guntersville LGRC A. Anderson ...
    2   Chattanooga CHT E. Craddock ...
    3   Rocket City RCRC Available on 4/14/12 more info
Break              
17 11:06   Mens College N 4+         
    1   Samford Crew SC M. Maddox ...
    2   UAH Crew UAH Available on 4/14/12 more info
    3   Samford Crew SC A. Beasley ...
    4   SC/UAH (composite) SC/UAH (composite) Available on 4/14/12 more info
18*19 11:18   Womens Masters 1x (1K) & Mens Masters 1x (1K)      
    1 Womens Rocket City RCRC D. Winters  
    2 Womens Rocket City RCRC B. Bock  
    3 Mens Rocket City RCRC J. Robinson  
20 11:30   Womens Youth 1x        
    1   Chattanooga CHT A. Cabrera  
    2   Chattanooga CHT G. Kindiger  
    3   Chattanooga CHT C. Stevenson  
21*22 11:42   Mens Youth 8+ & Mens Youth 4x      
    1 8+ MBA Rowing MBAR P. Moore ...
    2 8+ Rocket City RCRC Available on 4/14/12 more info
    3 4x Chattanooga CHT Q. Nash ...
23 11:54   Womens Youth N 4+        
    1   Rocket City RCRC Available on 4/14/12 more info
    2   Chattanooga CHT S. McDonald ...
24 12:06   Mens Youth N 4+        
    1   MBA Rowing MBAR S. Deane ...
    2   Rocket City RCRC Available on 4/14/12 more info
    3   MBA Rowing MBAR S. Cook ...
25 12:18   Mixed Masters 8+ (1K)        
    1   UAH Crew UAH Available on 4/14/12 more info
    2   Rocket City RCRC J. Robinson ...
    3   Samford Crew SC Available on 4/14/12 more info