Head of the Genesee (Open/Collegiate)
- Oct 13, 2012
- head/sprint
- Genesee Valley Park
- Rochester, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Rochester Community inclusive Rowing
- 2016 Registered Regatta
2012 Head of the Genesee - College | ||||||
NEWS : WE ARE STARTING THE C AND C MEETING AT 830 AM.... NOT 8:45 |
||||||
Page 1 | ||||||
Race | Launch | Start | Event | Team | Bow # | Dock |
8:30 | CC Meeting | |||||
1 | 9:00 | 9:45 | Mens Open 4+ | Brown | 1 | 2 |
Clarkson | 2 | 3 | ||||
Ithaca | 3 | 3 | ||||
Hamilton | 4 | 3 | ||||
Hobart | 5 | 2 | ||||
RIT A | 6 | 1 | ||||
SUNY Geneseo A | 7 | 3 | ||||
Union | 8 | 3 | ||||
RIT B | 9 | 1 | ||||
SUNY Geneseo B | 10 | 3 | ||||
St. John Fisher | 11 | 1 | ||||
2 | 9:10 | 9:55 | Womens Open 4+ | Syracuse A | 14 | 3 |
SUNY Buffalo A | 15 | 3 | ||||
RIT A | 16 | 2 | ||||
Clarkson A | 17 | 3 | ||||
SUNY Geneseo | 18 | 3 | ||||
SUNY Buffalo B | 19 | 3 | ||||
Syracuse B | 20 | 3 | ||||
Union | 21 | 1 | ||||
Rensselaer | 22 | 3 | ||||
Schenectady County | 23 | 2 | ||||
D'Youville | 24 | 3 | ||||
Clarkson B | 25 | 3 | ||||
RIT B | 26 | 2 | ||||
Syracuse C | 27 | 3 | ||||
Hanlan | 28 | 1 | ||||
St. John Fisher | 29 | 1 | ||||
2012 Head of the Genesee - College | ||||||
Preliminary until CC Meeting | ||||||
Page 2 | ||||||
Race | Launch | Start | Event | Team | Bow # | Dock |
4 | 9:25 | 10:10 | Womens Collegiate 8+ | William Smith A | 33 | 2 |
Mercyhurst A | 34 | 3 | ||||
Ithaca A | 35 | 3 | ||||
Hamilton A | 36 | 3 | ||||
Rochester A | 37 | X | ||||
William Smith B | 38 | 2 | ||||
SUNY Geneseo | 39 | 3 | ||||
Binghamton | 40 | 1 | ||||
Rochester B | 41 | X | ||||
Ithaca B | 42 | 3 | ||||
Union | 43 | 1 | ||||
Hamilton B | 44 | 3 | ||||
Mercyhurst B | 45 | 3 | ||||
Rochester C | 46 | X | ||||
William Smith C | 47 | 2 | ||||
St. Lawrence | 48 | 1 | ||||
Rochester D | 49 | X | ||||
5 | 9:35 | 10:20 | Womens Open 8+ | Cornell A | 53 | 3 |
Syracuse | 54 | 3 | ||||
SUNY Buffalo A | 55 | 2 | ||||
Duquesne A | 56 | 3 | ||||
Canisius A | 57 | 1 | ||||
Cornell B | 58 | 3 | ||||
SUNY Buffalo B | 59 | 2 | ||||
Canisius B | 60 | 1 | ||||
Duquesne B | 61 | 3 | ||||
SUNY Buffalo C | 62 | 2 | ||||
2012 Head of the Genesee - College | ||||||
Preliminary until CC Meeting | ||||||
Page 3 | ||||||
Race | Launch | Start | Event | Team | Bow # | Dock |
6 | 9:45 | 10:30 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | Rochester | 66 | X |
7 | 9:50 | 10:35 | Mens Collegiate 8+ | Bucknell A | 67 | 3 |
Hobart A | 68 | 2 | ||||
Rochester A | 69 | X | ||||
Mercyhurst A | 70 | 3 | ||||
Ithaca A | 71 | 3 | ||||
Hobart B | 72 | 2 | ||||
Union | 73 | 1 | ||||
SUNY Buffalo | 74 | 2 | ||||
Rochester B | 75 | X | ||||
Bucknell B | 76 | 3 | ||||
St. Lawrence | 77 | 1 | ||||
Hamilton | 78 | 3 | ||||
Rensselaer | 79 | 1 | ||||
Binghamton | 80 | 1 | ||||
Clarkson | 81 | 3 | ||||
Ithaca B | 82 | 3 | ||||
Mercyhurst B | 83 | 3 | ||||
Rochester C | 84 | X | ||||
Bucknell C | 85 | 3 | ||||
Hobart C | 86 | 2 | ||||
Mercyhurst C | 87 | 3 | ||||
8 | 10:05 | 10:50 | Mens Open 8+ | Brown A | 91 | 2 |
Cornell A | 92 | 3 | ||||
Brown B | 93 | 2 | ||||
Cornell B | 94 | 3 | ||||
Brown C | 95 | 2 | ||||
Cornell C | 96 | 3 | ||||
Cornell D | 97 | 3 | ||||
Canisius | 98 | 3 | ||||
2012 Head of the Genesee - College | ||||||
Preliminary until CC Meeting | ||||||
Page 4 | ||||||
Race | Launch | Start | Event | Team | Bow # | Dock |
9 | 10:15 | 11:00 | Mens Novice 8+ | Bucknell | 102 | 3 |
Hobart | 103 | 2 | ||||
Union | 104 | 3 | ||||
Canisius | 105 | 2 | ||||
SUNY Buffalo | 106 | 2 | ||||
RIT A | 107 | 3 | ||||
Rensselaer A | 108 | 3 | ||||
Clarkson | 109 | 3 | ||||
RIT B | 110 | 3 | ||||
Rensselaer B | 111 | 3 | ||||
St. Lawrence | 112 | 3 | ||||
St. John Fisher | 113 | 2 | ||||
10 | 10:30 | 11:15 | Womens Novice 8+ | SUNY Buffalo A | 117 | 2 |
William Smith A | 118 | 2 | ||||
Duquesne | 119 | 3 | ||||
Ithaca | 120 | 3 | ||||
RIT A | 121 | 3 | ||||
Hamilton | 122 | 3 | ||||
Rensselaer | 123 | 3 | ||||
William Smith B | 124 | 2 | ||||
SUNY Buffalo B | 125 | 2 | ||||
Union | 126 | 3 | ||||
Schenectady County | 127 | 2 | ||||
St. Lawrence | 128 | 3 | ||||
St. John Fisher A | 129 | 3 | ||||
RIT B | 130 | 3 | ||||
Hanlan | 131 | 3 | ||||
St. John Fisher B | 132 | 3 | ||||
11 | 10:45 | 11:30 | Alumni 8+ | Ithaca | 136 | 3 |
Rochester A | 137 | X | ||||
RIT | 138 | 3 | ||||
Rochester B | 139 | X | ||||
12 | 10:50 | 11:35 | Corporate Challenge Mixed 8+ | Brighton | 143 | X |
Rochester | 144 | X | ||||
break | ||||||
1:30 | Sprints are reverse order of finish from head race. |