Row for the Cure - Washington D.C.

  • Hosted By TBC Racing
  • USRowing Registered

Time*

Event

Entries

Lane 1

Lane 2

Lane 3

Lane 4

Lane 5 (TBC only)

           

2000m

             

8:30

Women's open 2-

5

TBCR (Martini, L.)

Whitman (Carson, H.)

TBCR (Arrignton, B.)

TBCR (Babiec, C.)

TBCR (Hiniker, D.)

8:40

Men's open 1x

2

Bracewell, J. (RCR)

McCarthy, J. (PBC)

Hervey, H. (Unaff. (USA))

   

8:50

Men's Jr 8+ Heat 1

3

TBCR

TBCR

TBCR

   

9:00

Men's Jr 8+ Heat 2

3

TBCR

TBCR

TBCR

   

9:10

Women's Jr 8+ Heat 1

3

TBCR

MTVER (Cabana, S.)

TBCR

   

9:20

Women's Jr 8+ Heat 2

3

TBCR

TBCR

TBCR

   

9:30

Men's open 2- Heat 1

4

TBCR

TBCMDC

TBCR

PBC

 

9:40

Men's open 2- Heat 2

4

PBC

TBCR

TBCMDC

TBCR

 

9:50

Mixed open 2x

4

CRC (Palmer, K.)

PBC (Lytel, J.)

Unaff. (Golbeck, J.)

   

10:00

Women's open 8

3

TBCR

TBCR

TBCR

   

1000m

             

10:10

Men's Masters 2x

2

 

PBC (Slakey, F.)

DCE/UVA (composite) [Devlin, J.]

   

10:20

Women's Masters 1x / Open 1x

3/1

Ryan, B. (PBC)

Hassani, R. (RCR)

Perrone, D. (PBC)

Hall, C. (Whitman) [Junior]

 

10:30

Men's Masters 4+ A Final

3

ACR A (LaFace, R.)

PBC A (Folger, P.)

RCR A (Pfeiffer, M.)

   

10:40

Men's Masters 4+ B Final

3

RCR B (Fennelly, K.)

PBC B (Boyle, C.)

ACR B (Walsh, M.)

   

10:50

Men's Masters 1x

4

Young, N. (PBC)

Kostoff, B. (PBC)

Selden, C. (PBC)

Neils, A. (UVA)

 

11:00

Women's Masters 2x

1

 

RCR (Hassani, R.)

     

11:10

Women's Masters 4+ A Final

4

ACR A (Tran, G.)

ARC A (Iannaccone, A.)

RCR A (Kristal, P.)

TBCR A ( Wunderli, A.)

 

11:20

Women's Masters 4+ B Final

4

ARC B (Yatsuk, D.)

ACR B (Jones, P.)

RCR B (Moazed, S.)

ARC C (Cook, S.)

 

11:30

Men's Masters 4x

2

 

ACA (Fannon, T.)

RCR (Baker, H.)

   

2000m

             

11:50

Men's Open 4+

5

TBCMDC A (Hansen, R.)

PBC A (Barpoulis, N.)

ACR (Hansen, L.)

PBC B (Skey, M.)

TBCMDC B (Carty, L.)

12:00

Men's Jr 4+

4

TBCR A

TBCR B

TBCR C

TBCR D

 

12:10

Women's Jr 4+

4

TBCR

MTVER (Brown, K.)

TBCR

TBCR

 

1000m

             

12:30

Men's Masters 8 A Final

3

ACR A (Fannon, T.)

PBC A (Skey, M.)

RCR A (Pfeiffer, M.)

   

12:40

Men's Masters 8 B Final

3

 

PBC B (Folger, P)

ACR B (LaFace, R.)

   

12:50

Women's Masters 8 A Final

3

RCR A (Moazed, S.)

ACR A (Tran, G.)

ARC A (Iannaccone, A.)

   

13:00

Women's Masters 8 B Final

2

 

ACR B (Murphy, K.)

ACR C (Zapata, R.)

   

2000m

             

13:20

Women's Open 4+

4

TBCR

TBCR

TBCR

TBCR

 

13:30

Men's Open 2- Final

4

2nd place from Heat 2

1st place from Heat 1

1st place from Heat 2

2nd place from Heat 1

 

13:40

Men's Jr 8+ Final

4

2nd place from Heat 2

1st place from Heat 1

1st place from Heat 2

2nd place from Heat 1

 

13:50

Women's Jr 8+ Final

4

2nd place from Heat 2

1st place from Heat 1

1st place from Heat 2

2nd place from Heat 1