Row for the Cure - Seattle

  • Hosted By: Pocock Rowing Center
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

The Start List for race timers.

REVISED Start list as of Saturday 9/17 9AM. Please email the regatta/event host with any related questions.

Bib Start Event Team Club
1 7:30:00 Mens Jr 8+ ERA-Bjorkquist Everett Rowing Association
2 7:30:15 Mens Jr 8+ SPS-Pavelich Seattle Preparatory School
3 7:30:30 Mens Jr 8+ ERA-Bumstead Everett Rowing Association
4 7:30:45 Mens Jr 8+ GLC-Whiton Green Lake 
5 7:31:00 Mens Jr 8+ GLC-Pigman Green Lake 
6 7:31:15 Mens Jr 8+ ERA-Helgerson Everett Rowing Association
7 7:31:30 Womens Jr 8+ SPS-Green Seattle Preparatory School
8 7:31:45 Womens Jr 8+ ERA-Hashberger Everett Rowing Association
9 7:32:00 Womens Jr 8+ HNA-Akers Holy Names 
10 7:32:15 Womens Jr 8+ ERA-Pekarek Everett Rowing Association
11 7:32:30 Womens Jr 8+ ERA-Matthews Everett Rowing Association
12 7:32:45 Womens Jr 8+ HNA-Miles Holy Names 
13 7:33:00 Mens Jr 4x SPS-Adam Seattle Preparatory School
14 7:33:15 Mens Jr 4x LSTE-Benson Lake Stevens 
15 7:33:30 Womens Jr 4x SPS-Grossman Seattle Preparatory School
16 7:33:45 Womens Jr 4x HNA-Herness Holy Names 
17 7:34:00 Womens Jr 4x HNA-Ferrero Holy Names 
18 7:34:15 Mens Jr 4+ SPS-Russell Seattle Preparatory School
19 7:34:30 Womens Jr 4+ HNA-Miller Holy Names 
20 7:34:45 Womens Jr 4+ HNA-Rogers Holy Names 
21 7:35:00 Womens Jr 4+ SPS-Simon Seattle Preparatory School
22 7:35:15 Womens Jr 4+ HNA-Hopkins Holy Names 
23 7:38:00 Mens Open 2x PRC-Iuliano Pocock  
24 7:38:15 Mens Masters 2x LWRC-Tigani Lake Washington 
25 7:38:30 Mens Masters 2x CCS-Yaffe College Club Seattle
26 7:38:45 Mens Jr 2x OPRA-turner Olympic Peninsula 
27 7:39:00 Mens Jr 2x EPSC-Moller Eastside Prep 
28 7:39:15 Mens Jr 2x LSTE-Boston Lake Stevens 
29 7:39:30 Mens Jr 2x OPRA-Mishler Olympic Peninsula 
30 7:39:45 Mens Jr 2x EPSC-Weinberg Eastside Prep 
31 7:40:00 Mens Jr 2x LSTE-Pattie Lake Stevens 
32 7:40:15 Mixed Open 2x LSTE-Andrus Lake Stevens 
33 7:40:30 Mixed Open 2x OPRA-Kennedy Olympic Peninsula 
34 7:40:45 Mixed Masters 2x STO-Martin Seize The Oar
35 7:44:00 Mixed Masters 2x SRA-Wolyniak Sammamish Rowing Association
36 7:44:15 Mixed Masters 2x CCS-Barrett College Club Seattle
37 7:44:30 Mixed Masters 2x ERA-Holmgren Everett Rowing Association
38 7:44:45 Mixed Masters 2x PRC-Inslee Pocock  
39 7:45:00 Mixed Masters 2x LSTE-Rongve Lake Stevens 
40 7:45:15 Mixed Masters 2x CCS-Suzzarini College Club Seattle
41 7:45:30 Mixed Masters 2x SRA-Aylsworth Sammamish Rowing Association
42 7:45:45 Mixed Masters 2x LUC-Wessels Lake Union 
43 7:46:00 Mixed Masters 2x PRC-Gilbert Pocock  
44 7:46:15 Mixed Masters 2x PRC-Garcia Pocock  
45 7:46:30 Mixed Masters 2x LSTE-King Lake Stevens 
46 7:46:45 Mixed Masters 2x LWRC-LaScola Lake Washington 
47 7:47:00 Womens Masters 2x LUC-Trevino Lake Union 
48 7:47:15 Womens Masters 2x CCS-Biery College Club Seattle
49 7:47:30 Womens Masters 2x LUC-Wopat Lake Union 
50 7:47:45 Womens Masters 2x LSTE-Stinardo Lake Stevens 
51 7:48:00 Womens Masters 2x ERA-Soler Everett Rowing Association
52 7:48:15 Womens Masters 2x CCS-Schwefel College Club Seattle
53 7:48:30 Womens Masters 2x CCS-Hooten College Club Seattle
54 7:48:45 Womens Masters 2x Moms-Crosby Martha's Moms 
55 7:49:00 Parent/Child 2x SRC-Peck Seattle RC
56 7:49:15 Parent/Child 2x SRC-Andrews Seattle RC
57 7:49:30 Parent/Child 2x SRC-Angelillo Seattle RC
58 7:49:45 Parent/Child 2x PRC-Lorentsen Pocock  
59 7:50:00 Womens Jr 2x EPSC-Hawley Eastside Prep 
60 7:50:15 Womens Jr 2x OPRA-England Olympic Peninsula 
61 7:50:30 Mixed Masters 3x LWRC-Letterie Lake Washington 
62 7:56:00 Mens Open -2 LUC-Broucek Lake Union 
63 7:56:15 Womens Open -2 Moms-Heffernan Martha's Moms 
64 7:56:30 Womens Open -2 SRA-Thiel Sammamish Rowing Association
65 7:56:45 Womens Open -2 Moms-Harmon Martha's Moms 
66 7:57:00 Womens Jr -2 HNA-Beery Holy Names 
67 7:57:15 Womens Jr -2 HNA-Ewing Holy Names 
68 7:57:30 Womens Jr -2 HNA-Cotter Holy Names 
69 7:57:45 Womens Jr -2 HNA-Rosa Holy Names 
70 8:00:00 Mens Open 1x LWRC-Jenkins Lake Washington 
71 8:00:15 Mens Open 1x CCS-DeWinter College Club Seattle
72 8:00:30 Mens Open 1x LUC-Lee Lake Union 
73 8:00:45 Mens Open 1x Unaff.-Snyder Unaff. (USA) 
74 8:01:00 Mens Masters 1x RRC-McCleary Renton  
75 8:01:15 Mens Masters 1x LWRC-Bass Lake Washington 
76 8:01:30 Mens Masters 1x PRC-Eppick Pocock  
77 8:01:45 Mens Masters 1x LWRC-Ellingston Lake Washington 
78 8:02:00 Mens Masters 1x CCS-Colven College Club Seattle
79 8:02:15 Mens Masters 1x LSTE-Sternagel Lake Stevens 
80 8:02:30 Mens Masters 1x PRC-Hattori Pocock  
81 8:02:45 Mens Masters 1x Unaff.-Colman Unaff. (USA) 
82 8:03:00 Mens Masters 1x Unaff.-Heacox Unaff. (USA) 
83 8:03:15 Mens Jr 1x OPRA-McGovern Olympic Peninsula 
84 8:03:30 Mens Jr 1x SPS-Anderson Seattle Preparatory School
85 8:03:45 Mens Jr 1x SPS-Heid Seattle Preparatory School
86 8:04:00 Womens Open 1x ERA-Brown Everett Rowing Association
87 8:04:15 Womens Open 1x LUC-Hood Lake Union 
88 8:04:30 Womens Masters 1x VAN-Biorn Vancouver  
89 8:04:45 Womens Masters 1x LWRC-Poor Lake Washington 
90 8:05:00 Womens Masters 1x LWRC-Walker Lake Washington 
91 8:05:15 Womens Masters 1x CRC-King Conibear  
92 8:05:30 Womens Masters 1x CCS-Rosenstock College Club Seattle
93 8:05:45 Womens Masters 1x CRC-Baker Conibear  
94 8:06:00 Womens Masters 1x Palo-Pendleton Palo Alto 
95 8:06:15 Mens Open/Rec 4x+ LWRC-Lavery Lake Washington
96 8:06:30 Mixed Open/Rec 4x+ OPRA-Sirguy Olympic Peninsula
97 8:06:45 Womens Open/Rec 4x+ LSTE-Smith Lake Stevens
98 8:07:00 Mens Jr Rec 4x ERA-Sweeney Everett Rowing Association
99 9:00:00 Mens Masters 8+ LUC-Woodward Lake Union 
100 9:00:15 Mens Masters 8+ CCS-Planke College Club Seattle
101 9:00:30 Mens Masters 8+ CCS-Herness College Club Seattle
102 9:00:45 Mens Masters 8+ LUC-Hooker Lake Union 
103 9:01:00 Mens Masters 8+ SRA-Meyer Sammamish Rowing Association
104 9:01:15 Mens Masters 8+ GLC-Gannon Green Lake 
105 9:01:30 Mens Masters 8+ SRA-Zeman Sammamish Rowing Association
106 9:01:45 Mens Masters 8+ BIR-Olason Bainbridge Island Rowing
107 9:02:00 Mens Masters 8+ MBC-Jayne Mt. Baker 
108 9:02:15 Mens Masters 8+ MBC-Johnson Mt. Baker 
109 9:02:30 Mixed Open 8+ PRC-McDaniel Pocock  
110 9:02:45 Mixed Open 8+ PRC-Adam Pocock  
111 9:03:00 Mixed Open 8+ PRC-Petrina Pocock  
112 9:03:15 Mixed Open 8+ PRC-Nickels Pocock  
113 9:03:30 Mixed Open 8+ PRC-Potter Pocock  
114 9:03:45 Mixed Open 8+ PRC-Smith Pocock  
115 9:04:00 Mixed Masters 8+ LUC-Naegeli Lake Union 
116 9:04:15 Mixed Masters 8+ PRC-Phoun Pocock  
117 9:04:30 Mixed Masters 8+ PRC-Bendis Pocock  
118 9:04:45 Mixed Masters 8+ AMRC-Perkins Ancient Mariners 
119 9:05:00 Womens Masters 8+ ERA-Raab Everett Rowing Association
120 9:05:15 Womens Masters 8+ LWRC-Barry Lake Washington 
121 9:05:30 Womens Masters 8+ LUC-Lacey Lake Union 
122 9:05:45 Womens Masters 8+ LUC-Seshamani Lake Union 
123 9:06:00 Womens Masters 8+ CRC-McPhedran Conibear  
124 9:06:15 Womens Masters 8+ MBC-Hietter Mt. Baker 
125 9:06:30 Womens Masters 8+ SRA-Grauer Sammamish Rowing Association
126 9:06:45 Womens Masters 8+ LUC-Higgins Lake Union 
127 9:07:00 Womens Masters 8+ SRA-Woolwine Sammamish Rowing Association
128 9:07:15 Womens Masters 8+ BIR-Tsolomitis Bainbridge Island Rowing
129 9:07:30 Womens Masters 8+ GLC-Savage Green Lake 
130 9:07:45 Womens Masters 8+ SRA-Whiteside Sammamish Rowing Association
131 9:08:00 Womens Masters 8+ LUC-Roach Lake Union 
132 9:08:15 Womens Masters 8+ MRC-Safranek Montlake Rowing 
133 9:08:30 Mixed Masters Novice 8+ MBC-Ostberg-Pool Mt. Baker
134 9:08:45 Parent/Child 8+  SRC-Jordan Seattle RC
135 9:09:00 Parent/Child 8+  CRC-Vagen Conibear  
136 9:09:15 Mens Masters 4x ERA-Olson Everett Rowing Association
137 9:09:30 Mens Masters 4x PRC-Koerner Pocock  
138 9:09:45 Mens Masters 4x ERA-rohrberg Everett Rowing Association
139 9:10:00 Mixed Masters 4x PRC-Read Pocock  
140 9:10:15 Mixed Masters 4x PRC-Elliott Pocock  
141 9:10:30 Mixed Masters 4x LUC-Wolda Lake Union 
142 9:10:45 Mixed Masters 4x ERA-Engel Everett Rowing Association
143 9:11:00 Womens Masters 4x CCS-Pearlstein College Club Seattle
144 9:11:15 Womens Masters 4x CCS-Irwin College Club Seattle
145 9:11:30 Womens Masters 4x CRC-West Conibear  
146 9:11:45 Womens Masters 4x ERA-Lallemand Everett Rowing Association
147 9:12:00 Womens Masters 4x CRC-Baker Conibear  
148 9:12:15 Womens Masters 4x PRC-Foster Pocock  
149 9:12:30 Womens Masters 4x LUC-Crahan Lake Union 
150 9:12:45 Mens Masters 4+ SRA-Lynch Sammamish Rowing Association
151 9:13:00 Mens Masters 4+ SRA-Senenko Sammamish Rowing Association
152 9:13:15 Mens Masters 4+ VAN-Paquette Vancouver  
153 9:13:30 Mens Masters 4+ SRA-skirgaudas Sammamish Rowing Association
154 9:13:45 Mens Masters 4+ AMRC-Steele Ancient Mariners 
155 9:14:00 Mens Masters 4+ AMRC-Hurn Ancient Mariners 
156 9:14:15 Mens Masters 4+ BIR-GOUGH Bainbridge Island Rowing
157 9:14:30 Mixed Masters 4+ UBAY-Williams Union Bay 
158 9:14:45 Womens Masters 4+ CCS-Suzzarini College Club Seattle
159 9:15:00 Womens Masters 4+ LUC-Schorsch Lake Union 
160 9:15:15 Womens Masters 4+ LUC-Wasson Lake Union 
161 9:15:30 Womens Masters 4+ GLC-Lockhart Green Lake 
162 9:15:45 Womens Masters 4+ LUC-Ettel Lake Union 
163 9:16:00 Womens Masters 4+ BIR-Galbraith Bainbridge Island Rowing
164 9:16:15 Womens Masters 4+ SRA-Teschke Sammamish Rowing Association
165 9:16:30 Womens Masters 4+ SRA-Crisler Sammamish Rowing Association
166 9:16:45 Womens Masters 4+ MBC-Morcom Mt. Baker 
167 9:17:00 Womens Masters 4+ CCS-Weisman College Club Seattle
168 9:17:15 Womens Masters 4+ Moms-Runde Martha's Moms 
169 9:17:30 Womens Masters 4+ BIR-Lantz Bainbridge Island Rowing
170 9:20:00 Mens Masters 8+ (late addition) PRC-Richardson Pocock