North Star Regatta

  • Hosted By University of Minnesota Men's Crew
  • 2016 Registered Regatta
Event #1      
Collegiate Women's 8+     8:45 AM
  Bow #    
  1 University of St. Thomas  
  2 College of St B / St J  
Event #2      
Open Women's 8+ 8:45 AM
  Bow #    
  3 Minneapolis Rowing Club  
Event #3      
Mens Open 2x 9:00 AM
  Bow #    
  5 College of St B / St J  
  6 University of St. Thomas  
  7 Minneapolis Rowing Club  
  8 University of Minnesota  
Event #4      
Mens Open 2- 9:00 AM
  Bow #    
  9 University of Minnesota C  
  10 Lawrence University  
  11 University of Minnesota D  
  12 Minneapolis Rowing Club  
  13 University of Minnesota B  
  14 University of Minnesota A  
Event #5      
Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ 9:15 AM
  Bow #    
  16 Iowa State University  
  17 Macalester College  
  18 College of St B / St J  
  19 University of Minnesota B  
  20 University of St. Thomas  
  21 University of Iowa  
  22 Michigan Tech  
  23 University of Minnesota C  
  24 College of St B / St J  
  25 Wheaton College  
  26 University of Minnesota A  
Event #6      
Womens Col. Novice 8+ 10:00 AM
  Bow #    
  28 Macalaster College  
  29 University of Nebraska  
  30 Wheaton College  
Event #7      
Womens Open Novice 8+ 10:00 AM
  Bow #    
  31 Minneapolis Rowing Club  
Event #8      
Womens Open 2x     10:15 AM
  Bow #    
  33 Minneapolis Rowing Club B  
  34 University of St. Thomas  
  35 Minneapolis Rowing Club C  
  36 Minneapolis Rowing Club A  
Event #9      
Womens Open 2-     10:15 AM
  Bow #    
  37 Minneapolis Rowing Club  
Event #11      
Mens Open/Col. 4+     10:30 AM
  Bow #    
  39 University of Minnesota B  
  40 Iowa State University  
  41 College of St B / St J  
  42 University of Minnesota C  
  43 University of Nebraska  
  44 University of Iowa  
  45 St. Cloud State University  
  46 Minneapolis Rowing Club  
  47 Lawrence University  
  48 Wheation College  
  49 University of Minnesota A  
  50 University of Minnesota D  
Event #12      
Mens Open/Collegiate Novice 8+ 11:15 AM
  Bow #    
  53 University of Minnesota B  
  54 Macalester College  
  55 College of St B / St J  
  56 Minneapolis Rowing Club  
  57 University of Minnesota A  
Event #13      
Womens Collegiate 4+ 11:30 AM
  Bow #    
  59 University of Nebraska  
  60 Macalester College  
  61 Wheaton College B  
  62 College of St B / St J  
  63 Michigan Tech  
  64 University of St. Thomas A  
  65 College of St B / St J  
  66 University of St. Thomas B  
  67 Wheaton College A  
Event #14      
Womens Open 4+ 11:30 AM
  Bow #    
  69 Iowa State  
  70 Minneapolis B  
  71 Minneapolis A  
Event #15      
Mens Collegiate 8+     12:30 PM
  Bow #    
  73 Iowa  
  74 Minnesota  
  75 Wheaton  
Event #16      
Mens Open 8+     12:30 PM
  Bow #    
  76 Minnesota Alumni  
  77 MInnesota B  
  78 Minneapolis A  
  79 Minnesota A  
Event #17      
Womens Col Novice 4+     12:45 PM
  Bow #    
  81 Lawrence  
  82 St Thomas  
  83 Nebraska A  
  84 Macalester  
  85 Nebraska B  
  86 College of St B / St J  
Event #18      
Mixed Open 8+     1:30 PM
  Bow #    
  88 Michigan Tech  
  89 Iowa State  
  90 Macalester  
  91 Nebraska  
  92 St. Thomas  
  93 Wheaton  
  94 Minneapolis