Provincetown Coastal Rowing Regatta & Mini Triathlon

  • Hosted By Orleans Sweeps and Sculls and Provincetown Yacht Club
  • USRowing Registered
Event / Time Event # Event Description Bow # Name Club Affiliation
1a   (9:00 AM)   5 1x Men's Open   1 William Svenstrup Sagamore Rowing Associaiton
1a   (9:00 AM)   5 1x Men's Open   2 Henry Hamilton Cambridge Boat Club
1a   (9:00 AM)   6 1x Men's Senior (50+)   3 Thomas Coyle Unaffiliated (USA)
1a   (9:00 AM)   6 1x Men's Senior (50+)   4 Luis Viacava Club de Regatas "Lima"
1a   (9:00 AM)   6 1x Men's Senior (50+)   5 Diarmuid O'Neill Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
1a   (9:00 AM)   6 1x Men's Senior (50+)   6 Dan Ott Unaffiliated (USA)
1a   (9:00 AM)    6 1x Men's Senior (50+)   7 David Yager Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
1a   (9:00 AM)   6 1x Men's Senior (50+)   8 Patrick Otton Cape and Islands Rowing Association
1a   (9:00 AM)   6 1x Men's Senior (50+)   9 Kirk Howard Cape Fear River Rowing Club
1a   (9:00 AM)   6 1x Men's Senior (50+) 10 John Messenger Cape and Islands Rowing Association
1a   (9:00 AM)   6 1x Men's Senior (50+) 11 Mike Verlin GMS Rowing Center
1a   (9:00 AM)   6 1x Men's Senior (50+) 12 Alan McClennen Cape and Islands Rowing Association
1a   (9:00 AM)   6 1x Men's Senior (50+) 53 Charles Hauss Aviron Lachine Rowing
1a   (9:00 AM)   8 1x Women's Open 13 Nicole Stimpson Unaffiliated (USA)
1a   (9:00 AM)   9 1x Women's Senior (50+) 14 Colleen Carroll Duxbury Bay Maritime School
1a   (9:00 AM)   9 1x Women's Senior (50+) 15 Karen Scammell Merrimac River Rowing Association
1a   (9:00 AM)   9 1x Women's Senior (50+) 16 Weatherly Barnard Dorris Duxbury Bay Maritime School
1a   (9:00 AM)   9 1x Women's Senior (50+) 17 Kathryn Acciari Quinsigamond Rowing Club
1a   (9:00 AM)   9 1x Women's Senior (50+) 18 Betsy Harling Cambridge Boat Club
1a   (9:00 AM)   9 1x Women's Senior (50+) 19 Mary Fran Grossman Duxbury Bay Maritime School
1a   (9:00 AM) 10 1x Girl's Youth (<18 yrs) 20 Selamawit O'Neill Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
1a   (9:00 AM) 10 1x Girl's Youth (<18 yrs) 21 Bezawit O'Neill Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
1a   (9:00 AM) 12 1x Men's Senior (50+) Recreational 22 Paul Stuebe Greenwich Crew
1a   (9:00 AM) 15 1x Men's Senior (50+) FISA Class 23 Robert Russo Marblehead Rowing Club
1a   (9:00 AM) 15 1x Men's Senior (50+) FISA Class 24 Robert Lee Cambridge Boat Club
1a   (9:00 AM) 18 1x Women's Senior (50+) Recreational 25 Marie McCormack Greenwich Crew
1a   (9:00 AM) 18 1x Women's Senior (50+) Recreational 26 Mary WhIte Community Rowing, Inc.
1a   (9:00 AM) 21 1x Women's Senior (50+) FISA Class 27 Alice Deupree Nereid Boat Club
2a   (10:00 AM) 24 Mens Open Paddleboard 28 Jack Egan Unaffiliated (USA)
2a   (10:00 AM) 25 Mens Senior (50+) Paddleboard 29 Peter McCarthy Unaffiliated (USA)
2a   (10:00 AM) 28 Women's Senior (50+) Paddleboard 30 Joanne Saad Unaffiliated (USA)
2a   (10:00 AM) 28 Women's Senior (50+) Paddleboard 31 Joan Williams Unaffiliated (USA)
2b   (10:00 AM) 43 Men's Senior (50+) Kayak 32 John Coz Merrimac River Rowing Association
2b   (10:00 AM) 43 Men's Senior (50+) Kayak 33 Peter Schofield Unaffiliated (USA)
2b   (10:00 AM) 45 Women's Open Kayak 34 Jennifer Parker Unaffiliated (USA)
2b   (10:00 AM) 46 Women's Senior (50+) Kayak 35 Linda McCarthy Unaffiliated (USA)
2b   (10:00 AM) 46 Women's Senior (50+) Kayak 36 Michele Gaboury Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
2b   (10:00 AM) 46 Women's Senior (50+) Kayak 37 Judy Foreman Unaffiliated (USA)
3b   (10:30 AM) 33 2x Mens Open Racing Double 38 Gregory Wiseman
Fred Hafferty
Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
3b   (10:30 AM) 34 2x Womens Open Racing Double 39 Suzanne Domenici-Walker
Phoebe Teare
Duxbury Bay Maritime School
3b   (10:30 AM) 34 2x Womens Open Racing Double 40 Paula Meyer
Antje Siems-Flanders
GMS Rowing Center
3b   (10:30 AM) 34 2x Womens Open Racing Double 41 Laura Carleton
Jeanine Boyle
Duxbury Bay Maritime School
3b   (10:30 AM) 34 2x Womens Open Racing Double 42 Jill Wroten
Pat Trzcinski
Riverside Boat Club
3b   (10:30 AM) 35 2x Mixed Open Racing Double 43 Peter Kermond
Carin Reynolds
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
3b   (10:30 AM) 38 2x Mixed Recreational Double 44 Robin Gross
Peter Gross
Narragansett Boat Club
3b   (10:30 AM) 38 2x Mixed Recreational Double 45 Gary Piantedosi
Ann Jonik
Unaffiliated (USA)
4a   (11:45 AM) 49 1 Person Team (Mens or Womens) Paddleboard 46 Joanne Saad Unaffiliated (USA)
4a   (11:45 AM) 49 1 Person Team (Mens or Womens) Paddleboard 47 Joan Williams Unaffiliated (USA)
4c   (11:45 AM) 57 1 Person Team (Mens or Womens) Run 48 William Svenstrup Sagamore Rowing Associaiton
4c   (11:45 AM) 57 1 Person Team (Mens or Womens) Run 49 Luis Viacava Club de Regatas "Lima"
4c   (11:45 AM) 57 1 Person Team (Mens or Womens) Run 50 Mary White Community Rowing, Inc.
4c   (11:45 AM) 59 3 Person Team (Mens, Womens or Mixed) Run 51 Antje Siems-Flanders
Connor Flanders
Albert Flanders
Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
4c   (11:45 AM) 59 3 Person Team (Mens, Womens or Mixed) Run 52 Paula Meyer
Tyler Flanders
Sarah Newcomb
Orleans Sweeps and Sculls