Midwinter Meltdown

  • Hosted By Mendota Rowing Club
 
                                         
 
     
 
  2018 Midwinter Meltdown  
     
         
     
    Schedule    
     
   
     
 
  Masters Women 2000m  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Lane Organization Net Time % Raw Handicap Split Pts  
 
 
  Race 2: Masters Women 2000m Final @ 08:30 AM  
   
 
    1 Unaff. (USA) (A.Romme) TBD            
 
    2 Recovery on Water (J.Junk) TBD            
     
 
     
 
  Senior and Veteran Men 2000m  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Lane Organization Net Time % Raw Handicap Split Pts  
 
 
  Race 4a (40+): Senior and Veteran Men 2000m Final 1 @ 08:45 AM  
   
 
    1 Unaff. (USA) 6:45 (R.Westergaard) TBD            
 
    2 Unaff. (USA) 7:20 (D.Knutson) TBD            
 
    3 Unaff. (USA) 07:40 (L.McNally) TBD            
     
 
  Race 4a (50+): Senior and Veteran Men 2000m Final 2 @ 08:45 AM  
   
 
    4 Unaff. (USA) 6:05 (A.Benko) TBD            
 
    5 Unaff. (USA) 07:37 (S.Jonas) TBD            
 
    6 Unaff. (USA) 00:00 (P.Nolten) TBD            
 
    7 Unaff. (USA) 07:20 (K.Gunderson) TBD            
     
 
  Race 4b (60+): Senior and Veteran Men 2000m Final 3 @ 09:00 AM  
   
 
    1 Unaffiliated (AFG) (P.Cochrane) TBD            
 
    2 RowFit (H.Kurzawski) TBD            
 
    3 North Central (H.Carlson) TBD            
 
    4 Unaff. (USA) 00:00 (R.Cureton) TBD            
     
 
  Race 4b (70+): Senior and Veteran Men 2000m Final 4 @ 09:00 AM  
   
 
    5 Unaff. (USA) 08:38 (J.Burgard) TBD            
 
    6 Unaff. (USA) 8:00 (P.Francis) TBD            
 
    7 Unaff. (USA) 07:40 (B.Taylor) TBD            
 
    8 Unaff. (USA) 08:08 (E.Koscik) TBD            
     
 
     
 
  Senior and Veteran Women 2000m  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Lane Organization Net Time % Raw Handicap Split Pts  
 
 
  Race 5 (40+): Senior and Veteran Women 2000m Final 1 @ 09:15 AM  
   
 
    1 Unaff. (USA) 07:41 (E.hansen) TBD            
 
    2 Fitness Matters (A.Macejkovic) TBD            
 
    3 Chicago 07:39 (A.Wysocki) TBD            
 
    4 Recovery on Water 08:23 (L.McNally) TBD            
     
 
  Race 5 (50+): Senior and Veteran Women 2000m Final 2 @ 09:15 AM  
   
 
    5 Chicago 7:27 (M.Zierk) TBD            
 
    6 Unaff. (USA) 10:00 (A.Holcomb) TBD            
 
    7 Unaff. (USA) 09:38 (J.Knippen) TBD            
 
    8 Recovery on Water 00:00 (D.Wojcik) TBD            
 
    9 Unaff. (USA) 00:00 (S.Kelly) TBD            
 
    10 Mendota (K.Campbell) TBD            
     
 
  Race 5 (60+): Senior and Veteran Women 2000m Final 3 @ 09:15 AM  
   
 
    11 Chicago 08:02 (E.Marden) TBD            
     
 
     
 
  Open/Collegiate Men 2000m  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Lane Organization Net Time % Raw Handicap Split Pts  
 
 
  Race 6: Open/Collegiate Men 2000m Final @ 09:30 AM  
   
 
    1 Unaff. (USA) 00:00 (C.Himebauch) TBD            
 
    2 Unaff. (USA) 00:00 (S.Wallen) TBD            
 
    3 Unaff. (USA) 01:46 (S.Johnson) TBD            
     
 
     
 
  Open Novice Men 2000m  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Lane Organization Net Time % Raw Handicap Split Pts  
 
 
  Race 10: Open Novice Men 2000m Final @ 10:00 AM  
   
 
    1 Unaff. (USA) (D.Knutson) TBD            
     
 
     
 
  Masters Novice Men 2000m  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Lane Organization Net Time % Raw Handicap Split Pts  
 
 
  Race 11: Masters Novice Men 2000m Final @ 10:00 AM  
   
 
    2 Unaffiliated (AFG) (P.Peppard) TBD            
 
    3 Unaff. (USA) (J.Skibbie) TBD            
     
 
     
 
  Open Novice Women 2000m  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Lane Organization Net Time % Raw Handicap Split Pts  
 
 
  Race 12: Open Novice Women 2000m Final @ 10:15 AM  
   
 
    1 Unaff. (USA) 10:00 (A.Holcomb) TBD            
 
    2 Unaff. (USA) 07:41 (E.hansen) TBD            
 
    3 Unaff. (USA) 09:38 (J.Knippen) TBD            
     
 
     
 
  Masters Novice Women 2000m  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Lane Organization Net Time % Raw Handicap Split Pts  
 
 
  Race 13: Masters Novice Women 2000m Final @ 10:15 AM  
   
 
    4 Recovery on Water 00:00 (E.Llerena) TBD            
 
    5 Recovery on Water 02:22 (C.Sauter) TBD            
     
 
     
 
  Open Men Team 4 x 500m  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Lane Organization Net Time % Raw Handicap Split Pts  
 
 
  Race 14: Open Men Team 4 x 500m Final @ 10:45 AM  
   
 
    1 Orange Shoe
(T.Slaten, G.Smith, J.Spzak, K.Gasser)
TBD            
   
     
 
     
 
  Open Women Team 4 x 500m  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Lane Organization Net Time % Raw Handicap Split Pts  
 
 
  Race 16: Open Women Team 4 x 500m Final @ 10:45 AM  
   
 
    2 Orange Shoe
(A.Peterson, L.Mank, L.Smith, K.Lavin)
TBD            
   
     
 
     
 
  Masters Women Team 4 x 500m  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Lane Organization Net Time % Raw Handicap Split Pts  
 
 
  Race 17: Masters Women Team 4 x 500m Final @ 10:45 AM  
   
 
    3 Recovery on Water
(E.Llerena, L.McNally, C.Sauter, D.Wojcik)
TBD            
   
     
 
     
 
  Open Coed Team 4 x 500m  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Lane Organization Net Time % Raw Handicap Split Pts  
 
 
  Race 18: Open Coed Team 4 x 500m Final @ 11:15 AM  
   
 
    1 Orange Shoe 7:00
(A.Peterson, L.Mank, J.Spzak, G.Smith)
TBD            
   
 
    2 Orange Shoe 7:00
(K.Lavin, L.Smith, T.Slaten, K.Gasser)
TBD            
   
     
 
     
 
  HS/Junior Men 2000m  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Lane Organization Net Time % Raw Handicap Split Pts  
 
 
  Race 20: HS/Junior Men 2000m Final @ 12:00 PM  
   
 
    1 Crystal Lake 7:24 (J.Rohlwing) TBD            
 
    2 Y Quad Cities (j.english) TBD            
 
    3 Crystal Lake 7:28 (T.Vrbancic) TBD            
     
 
     
 
  HS/Junior Lightweight Men 2000m  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Lane Organization Net Time % Raw Handicap Split Pts  
 
 
  Race 21: HS/Junior Lightweight Men 2000m Final @ 12:00 PM  
   
 
    4 New Trier 6:38 (J.Pickard) TBD            
 
    5 New Trier 6:45 (V.Sorano) TBD            
 
    6 Y Quad Cities (Z.Ramsey) TBD            
     
 
     
 
  HS/Junior Women 2000m  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Lane Organization Net Time % Raw Handicap Split Pts  
 
 
  Race 22: HS/Junior Women 2000m Final @ 12:15 PM  
   
 
    1 Y Quad Cities 7:30 (E.Mask) TBD            
 
    2 Y Quad Cities 7:06 (T.English) TBD            
 
    3 Y Quad Cities 7:15 (C.Sharis) TBD            
     
 
     
 
  HS/Junior Lightweight Women 2000m  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Lane Organization Net Time % Raw Handicap Split Pts  
 
 
  Race 23: HS/Junior Lightweight Women 2000m Final @ 12:15 PM  
   
 
    4 Y Quad Cities 7:21 (D.Evans) TBD            
 
    5 Y Quad Cities 7:45 (B.Morley) TBD            
 
    6 Y Quad Cities 7:59 (K.VanderWeele) TBD            
     
 
     
 
  HS/Junior Novice Men 2000m  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Lane Organization Net Time % Raw Handicap Split Pts  
 
 
  Race 24: HS/Junior Novice Men 2000m Final @ 12:30 PM  
   
 
    1 Y Quad Cities 7:27 (S.Saveraid) TBD            
 
    2 Y Quad Cities 9:42 (J.von Maur) TBD            
     
 
     
 
  HS/Junior Novice Women 2000m  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Lane Organization Net Time % Raw Handicap Split Pts  
 
 
  Race 25: HS/Junior Novice Women 2000m Final @ 12:45 PM  
   
 
    1 Y Quad Cities 8:50 (G.Moore) TBD            
 
    2 Y Quad Cities 8:03 (J.Valenca) TBD            
 
    3 New Trier (E.Sorano) TBD            
 
    4 Y Quad Cities 8:34 (K.Wilcox) TBD            
 
    5 Crystal Lake 00:00 (Z.Sampler-wright) TBD            
 
    6 Crystal Lake 00:00 (S.Quinn) TBD            
     
 
     
 
  Coxswain Men 1000m  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Lane Organization Net Time % Raw Handicap Split Pts  
 
 
  Race 27: Coxswain Men 1000m Final @ 01:00 PM  
   
 
    1 Unaff. (USA) (J.Skibbie) TBD            
     
 
     
 
  Open Men 6000m  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Lane Organization Net Time % Raw Handicap Split Pts  
 
 
  Race 30: Open Men 6000m Final @ 01:30 PM  
   
 
    1 Camp Randall 00:00 (J.Austin) TBD            
 
    2 Camp Randall 00:00 (O.Lilleleht) TBD            
 
    3 Camp Randall 00:00 (K.Borcherding) TBD            
 
    4 Camp Randall 00:00 (A.Moriarty) TBD            
 
    5 Camp Randall 06:27 (D.Kalupa) TBD            
     
 
     
 
  Masters/Senior Men 6000m  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Lane Organization Net Time % Raw Handicap Split Pts  
 
 
  Race 31 (40+): Masters/Senior Men 6000m Final 1 @ 01:30 PM  
   
 
    6 Unaff. (USA) 00:00 (R.Westergaard) TBD            
 
    7 Camp Randall (B.Austin) TBD            
     
 
  Race 31 (50+): Masters/Senior Men 6000m Final 2 @ 01:30 PM  
   
 
    8 Unaffiliated (AFG) (P.Peppard) TBD            
     
 
  Race 31 (60+): Masters/Senior Men 6000m Final 3 @ 01:30 PM  
   
 
    9 Unaff. (USA) 8:00 (P.Francis) TBD            
 
    10 Unaff. (USA) 07:40 (B.Taylor) TBD            
     
 
     
 
  Junior Women 4 x 500m Relay  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Lane Organization Net Time % Raw Handicap Split Pts  
 
 
  Race 37: Junior Women 4 x 500m Relay Final @ 02:15 PM  
   
 
    1 Y Quad Cities 6:45
(D.Evans, E.Mask, T.English, C.Sharis)
TBD            
   
 
    2 Y Quad Cities 7:20
(B.Morley, J.Valenca, W.Katherin, G.Moore)
TBD            
   
     
 
     
 
  Junior Coed 4 x 500m Relay  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Lane Organization Net Time % Raw Handicap Split Pts  
 
 
  Race 38: Junior Coed 4 x 500m Relay Final @ 02:15 PM  
   
 
    3 Crystal Lake
(J.Rohlwing, Z.Sampler-wright, S.Quinn, T.Vrbancic)
TBD            
   
     
 
 
     
 
      Page 1 of   1   Printed: 2018-Jan-19 05:06 PM  
      Created using Regatta Workbench