Maine Indoor Rowing Championship

  • Feb 11, 2018
  • indoor
  • 2k meters
  • Portland, ME (USA)
  • Hosted By Portland Community Rowing Association

 

 

Heat Event Time Description Boat Label Club
Mens 56+ years old
1 9:45:00 Mens 56+ years old Graham, J. Maine Rowing Association
1 9:45:00 Mens 56+ years old Foley, B. Unaffiliated (AFG)
Mens 46-55
1 9:45:00 Mens 46-55 years old Brennan, D. Orangetheory Fitness - Nashua (NH)
1 9:45:00 Mens 46-55 years old tackett, s. Orangetheory Fitness - Portland (ME)
1 9:45:00 Mens 46-55 years old mcanuff, j. Orangetheory Fitness - Portland (ME)
1 9:45:00 Mens 46-55 years old welch, d. Portland Community Rowing Association
1 9:45:00 Mens 46-55 years old Burns, D. Unaffiliated (USA)
1 9:45:00 Mens 46-55 years old Harwood, B. Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Womens 56+
2 10:00:00 Womens 56+ years old Rogers, M. Portland Community Rowing Association
2 10:00:00 Womens 56+ years old Coughlan, C. Yarmouth Rowing Club
Womens 46-55
2 10:00:00 Womens 46-55 years old houghton, j. Orangetheory Fitness - Portland (ME)
2 10:00:00 Womens 46-55 years old mcanuff, c. Orangetheory Fitness - Portland (ME)
2 10:00:00 Womens 46-55 years old Southard, J. Portland Community Rowing Association
2 10:00:00 Womens 46-55 years old Haney, L. Yarmouth Rowing Club
Mens 36-45
3 10:15:00 Mens 36-45 years Hildebrand, J. Crossfit Bangor
3 10:15:00 Mens 36-45 years Robinson, S. Crossfit Bangor
3 10:15:00 Mens 36-45 years Roy, B. Orangetheory Fitness - Nashua (NH)
3 10:15:00 Mens 36-45 years voisine, m. Orangetheory Fitness - Portland (ME)
3 10:15:00 Mens 36-45 years dibiase, m. Orangetheory Fitness - Portland (ME)
3 10:15:00 Mens 36-45 years cyr, j. Orangetheory Fitness - Portland (ME)
3 10:15:00 Mens 36-45 years block, b. Orangetheory Fitness - Portland (ME)
3 10:15:00 Mens 36-45 years welch, m. Orangetheory Fitness - Portland (ME)
Mens 36-45
4 10:30:00 Mens 36-45 years kurowski, n. Orangetheory Fitness - Portland (ME)
4 10:30:00 Mens 36-45 years millett, w. Orangetheory Fitness - Portland (ME)
4 10:30:00 Mens 36-45 years Gordon, M. Unaffiliated (AFG)
4 10:30:00 Mens 36-45 years Hopkinson, D. Unaffiliated (USA)
4 10:30:00 Mens 36-45 years Todd, J. Unaffiliated (USA)
4 10:30:00 Mens 36-45 years billings, f. Unaffiliated (USA)
4 10:30:00 Mens 36-45 years Weems, T. Unaffiliated (USA)
Womens 36-45
5 10:45 Women 36-45 years Chesler, E. Downeast Rowing and Paddling Education INc
5 10:45 Women 36-45 years Jarratt, K. Orangetheory Fitness - Portland (ME)
5 10:45 Women 36-45 years tackett, n. Orangetheory Fitness - Portland (ME)
5 10:45 Women 36-45 years McNulty, B. Portland Community Rowing Association
Womens 26-35
5 10:45 Womens 26-35 years Peter, B. Crossfit Bangor
5 10:45 Womens 26-35 years frame, m. Orangetheory Fitness - Portland (ME)
5 10:45 Womens 26-35 years Duncan, H. Orangetheory Fitness - Portland (ME)
5 10:45 Womens 26-35 years towle, a. Orangetheory Fitness - Portland (ME)
         
Awards Ceremony #1 11:00 - 11:20
Mens 26-35
6 11:30 Mens 26-35 years duncan, n. Orangetheory Fitness - Portland (ME)
6 11:30 Mens 26-35 years doliner, b. Orangetheory Fitness - Portland (ME)
6 11:30 Mens 26-35 years Baillie, D. Orangetheory Fitness - Portland (ME)
6 11:30 Mens 26-35 years Harrison, N. Unaffiliated (AFG)
Mens 19-25
6 11:30 Mens 19-25 arnold, s. Orangetheory Fitness - Portland (ME)
6 11:30 Mens 19-25 mitman, g. Orangetheory Fitness - Portland (ME)
6 11:30 Mens 19-25 Burdeau, A. Portland Community Rowing Association
Womens 19-25
7 11:45 Womens 19-25 jones, m. Orangetheory Fitness - Portland (ME)
7 11:45 Womens 19-25 morrill, c. Orangetheory Fitness - Portland (ME)
7 11:45 Womens 19-25 mehlman, j. Orangetheory Fitness - Portland (ME)
Mens High School
8 12:00 Mens High School Markowitz, Z. Camden Hills Crew
8 12:00 Mens High School Crans, C. Camden Hills Crew
8 12:00 Mens High School Markowitz, O. Camden Hills Crew
8 12:00 Mens High School Birkbeck, D. Portland Community Rowing Association
8 12:00 Mens High School Connolly, R. Waynflete School
8 12:00 Mens High School Densmore, A. Yarmouth Rowing Club
8 12:00 Mens High School House, E. Yarmouth Rowing Club
Coxswain 1k
9 12:15 Coxswain 1k Hirschhorn, D. Waynflete School
9 12:15 Coxswain 1k Zeitlin, A. Waynflete School
Open
10 12:30 Open TBD  
         
Awards Ceremony #2 After Last Event ~12:45