Hammerfest

  • Hosted By Belmont Rowing Center
  • USRowing Registered

Download a PDF version of the schedule here

Event

Time

Event

Lane 1

Lane 2

Lane 3

Lane 4

Lane 5

Lane 6

Lane 7

Lane 8

 

8:30 AM Doors Open                

5

9:50 AM

Youth Boys (14 years) 2,000m

       

J Sarantou

     

7

9:50 AM

Youth Boys (15 years) 2,000m

H Kaplan

P O'Brien

S Barnes

S Cochran

       

4

10:00 AM

Youth Girls (13 years) 2,000m

     

C Burns

M Borkowski      

8

10:00 AM

Youth Girls (15 years) 2,000m

M Holland

B Kolander

M Shipley

         

9

10:10 AM

Youth Boys (16 years) 2,000m

A Kosarek

J Reilly-Grim

T Parziale

         

10

10:20 AM

Youth Girls (16 years) 2,000m

G Jewell

M Allen

T Stewart

         

11

10:30 AM

Youth Boys (17 years) 2,000m

T Beutler

J Snavely

           

15

10:30 AM

Youth Boys (18 years) 2,000m

   

J Sullivan

         

12

10:40 AM

Youth Girls (17 years) 2,000m

A Kelly

I Johnson

M Worthen

S Palmer

T Moyer

V Jaramillo    

16

10:50 AM

Youth Girls (18 years) 2,000m

C Hahn

G Hill

           

21

11:00 AM

Learn to Erg (All Ages) 500m

D Beutler

A Reed L Kleiderlein          
   

"Lunch" Break

               

22

12:00 PM

Collegiate Mens Novice 2,000m

C Sananikone

K Balaun

K Deshpande

         

24

12:00 PM

Collegiate Mens Lightweight 2,000m

     

T Gray

       

23

12:10 PM

Collegiate Womens Novice 2,000m

A Richmond

C Love

M Keen

D Miller

 

     

27

12:10 PM

Collegiate Womens Varsity 2,000m

        A Reuter

 

   

29

12:20 PM

Masters Mens 2,000m

T Bailey

T Handy

L Kline

         

35

12:30 PM

Masters Womens (30-39 years) 1,000m

L Crew

             

38

12:30 PM

Masters Womens (40-49 years) 1,000m

 

S Piercy

           

36

12:40 PM

Masters Mens (40-49 years) 1,000m

   

R Kleiderlein

         

37

12:40 PM

Masters Mens (50-59 years) 1,000m

S Callahan

T Handy

           

39

12:50 PM

Masters Womens (50-59 years) 1,000m

W Lance

E O'Flaherty

S Norton

B Randolph

C White

 

 

 

40

1:00 PM

Masters Mens (60-69 years) 1,000m

P Nixon

B Walthall

R Harenberg

         

41

1:00 PM

Masters Mens (70-79 years) 1,000m

     

N Harris

M Pope

     

42

1:10 PM

Masters Women (60-69 years) 1,000m

J Nugent

J Starrett

P Fabel

         

45

1:20 PM

Open Womens Relay 1,000m

M Stewart

K Hebdon

           

46

1:20 PM

Open Mixed Relay 1,000m

   

S Bhalla

S Callahan