USRowing Southeast Masters Regional Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Live Online Heat Sheets from HereNow Timing now available on the USRowing web site: http://www.usrowing.org/event/2018-usrowing-southeast-masters-regional-championships/

  Saturday June 23       2018 Southeast Regional Masters Championship Regatta        
RACE EVENT(s) TIME   Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
1 F-1 & F-2       Nashville   Atlanta    
  M Mast 2- 7:00a     Kuttlewascher   Fadely    
  W Mast 2-   Time            
      Place            
                   
2 H-1 (9)     McCutcheon Jannik Cabrera Magnuson Hagan  
  M Mast 1X  7:10a   Jacksonville Augusta Atlanta Lookout Belmont  
  F   Time            
  1-3 to final   Place            
                   
3 H-2 (9)       Brand Robinson Kolb Shay  
  M Mast 1X  7:20a     Miami Beach Rocket City Jacksonville Atomic  
  F   Time            
  1-3 to final   Place            
                   
4 H-1 (11)       Yu White Nealon Ellison  
  W Novice 1X 7:30a     Augusta Cape Fear Atomic Peachtree  
  1-3 to final   Time            
      Place            
                   
5 H-2 (11)       Miller Huber Stewart    
  W Novice 1X 7:40a     Jacksonville Asheville Belmont    
  1-2 to final   Time            
      Place            
                   
6 H-1 (14)     Pollock Hull McDonough Beckenhauer Grose  
  M Open 1X 7:50a   Nashville Unaffiliated Chaos Columbia Unaffiliated  
  1-3 to final   Time            
      Place            
                   
7 H-2 (14)       McLaughlin Eribac Lynch Bukowski  
  M Open 1X 8:00a     Nashville Atlanta JR Unaffiliated Chaos  
  1-3 to final   Time            
      Place            
                   
                   
                   
8 F-8     Atlanta Nashville Jacksonville Columbia Cape Fear  
  W Mast 4+  8:10a   McGuire Noel Joyce Kline Nichols  
  A-C   Time            
      HCP 00:05.5 00:00.0 00:03.1 00:00.1 00:02.6  
      Adj Time ############ 00:00.0 ############ ############ ############  
      Place            
                   
  EVENT TIME   Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
9 F-8       Atlanta Cape Fear Asheville Belmont  
  W Mast 4+ 8:20a     Griffiths Moore Walker Young  
  D   Time            
      Place            
                   
10 F-8 8:30a   Asheville Atlanta Nashville Jacksonville Rocket City  
  W Mast 4+     Groben Passarello Cheij Frampton Bock  
  E-G   Time            
      HCP 00:10.8 00:07.5 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:02.9  
      Adj Time ############ ############ 00:00.0 00:00.0 ############  
      Place            
                   
11 F-9 8:40a   Lorenz Kleiderlein Ward Ford East Chlebnik
  M Mast 1X     Atomic Belmont Augusta Cape Fear Jacksonville Cape Fear
  A-C   Time            
      HCP 00:03.4 00:10.8 00:00.0 00:07.0 00:00.2 00:10.8
      Adj Time ############ ############ 00:00.0 ############ ############ ############
      Place            
                   
12 F-9 8:50a   Young Callahan McDonogh Kuttelwascher Bukowski Jones
  M Mast 1X     Vero Beach Belmont Chaos Nashville Chaos Unaffiliated
  D-E   Time            
      HCP 00:05.6 00:00.0 00:07.1 00:00.0 00:05.6 00:08.7
      Adj Time ############ 00:00.0 ############ 00:00.0 ############ ############
      Place            
                   
13 F-9 9:00a              
  M Mast 1X                
  F   Time            
  From Heats   Place            
                   
14 F-9 9:10a     Sutton D'Italia Dombrowski Sperrazza  
  M Mast 1X       Lake Lanier Unaffiliated Unaffiliated Nashville  
  G   Time            
      Place            
    20 Minute Official Break              
15 F-10 9:30a   Mistry Chiou McLaughlin Sandler Nixon llock
  M Novice 1X     Augusta Jacksonville Nashville Jacksonville Belmont Nashville
      Time             
      Place            
                   
16 F-11 9:40a              
  W Novice 1X                
  From Heats   Time            
      Place            
  EVENT TIME   Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
17 F-12 9:50a     Nashville Cape Fear Columbia    
  M Mast 8+       Grant Steckle Smoker    
  B   Time            
      Place            
                   
18 F-12 10:00a     Jacksonville Asheville Atlanta Asheville  
  M Mast 8+       Whitbeck Anderson Beagle Toth  
  C-E   Time            
      HCP   00:00.0 00:12.2 00:00.0 00:02.2  
      Adj Time   00:00.0 ############ 00:00.0 ############  
      Place            
                   
19 F-13 10:10a     Landrith Oweis Keller Perkins  
  W Mast 1X       Unaffiliated Jacksonville Cape Fear Atlanta  
  AA-B   Time            
      HCP   00:04.2 00:01.2 00:00.0 00:04.2  
      Adj Time   ############ ############ 00:00.0 ############  
      Place            
                   
20 F-13 10:20a     Schiewe Gradek Thiess Stryker  
  W Mast 1X       Asheville Peachtree Nashville Asheville  
  C   Time            
      Place            
                   
21 F-13 10:30a   Parker Winters Davis O'Gorman Leigh  
  W Mast 1X     Peachtree Rocket City Columbia Atomic Atlanta  
  E-F   Time            
      HCP 00:01.4 00:01.4 00:09.3 00:00.0 00:01.4  
      Adj Time ############ ############ ############ 00:00.0 ############  
      Place            
                   
22 F-14 10:40a              
  M Open 1X                
  From Heats   Time            
      Place            
                   
23 F-15 10:50a     Larkin Collett Pilz    
  W Open 1X       Nashville Unaffiliated Atlanta JR    
      Time            
      Place            
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
  EVENT TIME   Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
24 F-16 11:00a   Atlanta Jacksonville Cape Fear Asheville Nashville Rocket City
  M Mast 4+     Torres East Liang Steciuk Grant Rodgiguez
  A-C   Time            
      HCP 00:06.1 00:00.0 00:01.0 00:03.0 00:03.6 00:01.6
      Adj Time ############ 00:00.0 ############ ############ ############ ############
      Place            
                   
25 F-16 11:10a   Jacksonville Nashville Asheville Atomic Asheville  
  M Mast 4+     Whitbeck DeNunzio Galvanek Sill Anderson  
  D-F   Time            
      HCP 00:05.2 00:08.4 00:00.0 00:02.5 00:12.7  
      Adj Time ############ ############ 00:00.0 ############ ############  
      Place            
                   
26 F-17 11:20a   Cape Fear Nashville Nashville Jacksonville Rocket City  
  W Mast 8+     Nichols Garrity Cheij S-Salazar Jones  
  C   Time            
      Place            
                   
27 F-17 11:30a   Atlanta (B) Atlanta (B) Asheville Ashevillle    
  W Mast 8+     McGuire Norton Cherner Callahan    
  B,D-F   Time            
      HCP 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:02.0 00:11.6    
      Adj Time 00:00.0 00:00.0 ############ ############    
      Place            
    30 Minute Official Break              
28 F-18 12:00n         Cape Fear    
  M Mast Lt 2X           Basquill    
  C-F   Time            
      Place            
                   
29 F-19 12:10p     Hilemn Cheng Wolfe Larkin  
  W JR 1X       Unaffiliated Atlanta JR Augusta Nashville  
      Time            
      Place            
                   
30 F-20 12:20p       Provost Gradek    
  M JR 1X         Atlanta JR Peachtree    
      Time            
      Place            
                   
  EVENT TIME   Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
31 F-22 12:30p     Atlanta Nashville Columbia Jacksonvile  
  MX Mast 8+       Zeller Joniak Kline S-Salazar  
  A-B   Time            
      HCP   00:03.6 00:00.0 00:01.3 00:04.2  
      Adj Time   ############ 00:00.0 ############ ############  
      Place            
                   
32 F-22 12:40p     Ashevillle Atlanta Nashville Asheville  
  MX Mast 8+       King McGuire Rock-Blake Clarke  
  C-D   Time            
      HCP   00:08.8 00:00.0 00:03.9 00:01.4  
      Adj Time   ############ 00:00.0 ############ ############  
      Place            
                   
33 F-22 12:50p     Nashville Atl/Rocket Cty Asheville    
  MX Mast 8+       Grant Tourtellott Anderson    
  E-G   Time            
      HCP   00:03.9 00:00.0 00:13.6    
      Adj Time   ############ 00:00.0 ############ 00:00.0  
      Place            
                   
34 F-23 1:00p       Peachtree Asheville Rocket City  
  MX Family 2X         Gradek Nash Cardno  
      Time            
      Place            
                   
35 F-24 1:10p   Belmont Jacksonville Asheville Nashville Jacksonville Rocket City
  MX Mast 4+     Hebdon East Galvanek Cheij Whitbeck Rodriguez
  A-B, D-E   Time            
      HCP 00:00.0 00:02.2 00:04.9 00:00.0 00:08.4 00:07.0
      Adj Time 00:00.0 ############ ############ 00:00.0 ############ ############
      Place            
                   
36 F-25,28,29 1:20p     Atlanta Atlanta Belmont    
  W Mast Lt1X       Hernandez Beagle Lance    
  M PARA3 in 2X   Time            
  W PARA3 in2X   Place            
                   
37 F-30     Atlanta JR Chaos Asheville Nashville Belmont Atlanta JR
  M Open 4X 1:30p   Eribac McDonogh Galvanek Wlodarczyk Kleiderlein Cater
      Time            
      Place            
                   
                   
                   
  Sunday June 24       2018 Southeast Regional Masters Championship Regatta        
  EVENT TIME   Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
38 H-47       Atlanta Catawba Nashville Roc Cty/N'vl  
  MX Mast 2X 6:50a     Cabrera Jeffrey Kuttelwascher Robinson  
    Time            
  1-3 to final   Place            
                   
39 H-47       Augusta Jacksonville Lake Lanier    
  MX Mast 2X 7:00a     Jannik McCallum Sutton    
  E   Time            
  1-2 to final   Place            
                   
40 F-33     Rocket City Columbia Asheville Atomic Nashville  
  MX Mast 4X 7:20a   Cardno Kline Digby Lorenz Wlodarczyk  
  A-B   Time            
      HCP 00:00.0 00:00.2 00:03.6 00:03.6 00:03.1  
      Adj Time 00:00.0 ############ ############ ############ ############  
      Place            
                   
41 F-33     Asheville Lake Lanier Catawba Cape Fear Atlanta Asheville
  MX Mast 4X 7:30a   Ryback Ottley Edwards Nichols Tourtellott King
  C-D   Time            
      HCP 00:00.0 00:05.0 0:00 00:00.7 00:05.0 00:05.0
      Adj Time 00:00.0 ############ ############ ############ ############ ############
      Place            
                   
42 F-33     Rocket City Nashville Belmont Catawba Atomic  
  MX Mast 4X 7:40a   Robinson Delaney Bhalla Gilmore O'Gorman  
  E   Time            
      Place            
                   
43 F-33       Asheville Augusta Asheville Asheville  
  Mx Mast 4X 7:50a     Maxwell Jannik Anderson Dow  
  F-G   Time            
      HCP   00:00.0 00:01.4 00:00.0 00:05.8  
      Adj Time   00:00.0 ############ 00:00.0 ############  
      Place            
                   
44 F-35     Augusta Atlanta JR Atlanta JR Atlanta JR Atlanta JR  
  MX JR 2X 8:00a   Wolfe Tangum Herrington Pitzel Peterson  
      Time            
      Place            
                   
                   
                   
                   
  EVENT TIME   Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
45 F-36       Atlanta Atlanta JR Nashville    
  W Open 4X 8:10a     Hitzel Pilz Garrity    
      Time            
      Place            
                   
46 F-37     Augusta Jacksonville Columbia Atlanta Nashville Columbia
  M Mast 2X 8:20a   Ward East Lynch Torres McLaughlin Smoker
  A-C   Time            
      HCP 00:02.5 00:00.0 00:06.1 00:07.7 00:06.1 00:04.8
      Adj Time ############ 00:00.0 ############ ############ ############ ############
      Place            
                   
47 F-37       Miami Beach Asheville Lake Lanier Belmont  
  M Mast 2X 8:30a     Banjanac Clarke Ottley Kleiderlein  
  D   Time            
      Place            
                   
48 F-37     Vero Beach Catawba Catawba Atlanta Atomic Chaos
  M Mast 2X 8:40a   Jones Jeffrey Fuller Cabrera Rogers McDonogh
  E-G   Time            
      HCP 00:01.4 00:04.1 00:18.7 00:02.3 00:01.4 00:00.0
      Adj Time ############ ############ ############ ############ ############ 00:00.0
      Place            
    20 Minute Official Break              
49 F-38       Atlanta Catawba Cape Fear    
  W Mast 4X 9:00a     Norton Moore Potter    
  A-B   Time            
      HCP   00:00.0 00:04.3 00:01.4    
      Adj Time   00:00.0 ############ ############ 00:00.0  
      Place            
                   
50 F-38       Atomic Asheville Rocket City Catawba  
  W Mast 4X 9:10a     O'Gorman Groben Bossard Edwards  
  C   Time            
      Place            
                   
51 F-38       Lake Lanier Nashville Atlanta Asheville  
  W Mast 4X 9:20a     Sylvester Delaney Tourtellott Walker  
  D-E   Time            
      HCP   00:02.9 00:09.4 00:00.0 00:01.9  
      Adj Time   ############ ############ 00:00.0 ############  
      Place            
                   
                   
                   
  EVENT TIME   Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
52 F-38       Asheville Atlanta Rocket City    
  W Mast 4X 9:30a     Major Conway Bock    
  F   Time            
      Place            
                   
53 F-39,F-43     McCarthy (O) Hyun (O) Atomic East Hebdon Chiou
  M Mast Lt 1X 9:40a   Atlanta JR Atlanta JR Gurpinar Jacksonville Belmont Jacksonville
  A   Time            
  M Open Lt 1X   Place            
                   
54 F-39       Hensley Basquill Bell Borgersen  
  M Mast Lt 1X 9:50a     Catawba Cape Fear Cape Fear Beaufort  
  D-E, H-I   Time            
      HCP   00:00.0 00:09.3 00:00.0 00:11.4  
      Adj Time   00:00.0 ############ 00:00.0 ############  
      Place            
                   
55 F-40     CURA Nashville Asheville Belmont Peachtree  
  W Open 2X 10:00a   Gregory Larkin Bradley Stewart Ellison  
      Time            
      Place            
                   
56 F-41       Atlanta JR Augusta AtlantaJR    
  W JR 2X 10:10a     Johnson Wolfe Lee    
      Time            
      Place            
                   
57 F-42       Atlanta JR Atlanta JR Atlanta JR    
  M JR 2X 10:20a     Camillo Owens Marcus    
      Time            
      Place            
                   
58 F-44       Atlanta Cape Fear Catawba    
  W Mast 2X 10:30a     Zeller White Cavazza    
  AA-A   Time            
      HCP   00:01.4 00:00.0 00:00.8    
      Adj Time   ############ 00:00.0 ############ 00:00.0  
      Place            
                   
59 F-44     Atlanta Asheville Lake Lanier Atlanta Atlanta  
  W Mast 2X 10:40a   Conway Graven Sylvester Perkins Hoyt  
  C-D   Time            
      HCP 00:08.0 00:00.0 00:05.9 00:05.0 00:10.3  
      Adj Time ############ 00:00.0 ############ ############ ############  
      Place            
  EVENT TIME   Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
60 F-44     Lake Lanier Asheville Atom/Nshvl Nashville Augusta  
  W Mast 2X 10:50   Heard Stryker O'Gorman Davidson Lance  
  E-F   Time            
      HCP 00:01.2 00:00.0 00:01.2 00:01.2 00:08.3  
      Adj Time ############ 00:00.0 ############ ############ ############  
      Place            
    20 Minute Official Break              
61 F-45       Asheville Nashville Columbia    
  M Mast 4X 11:10a     Digby Wlodarczyk Maxwell    
  A-B   Time            
      HCP   00:02.4 00:00.0 00:01.9    
      Adj Time   ############ 00:00.0 ############ 00:00.0  
      Place            
                   
62 F-45       Cape Fear Atlanta Atomic Asheville  
  M Mast 4X 11:20     Steckle Schlicht Gurpinar Ryback  
  C   Time            
      Place            
                   
63 F-45     Nashville Catawba Chaos Catawba Asheville  
  M Mast 4X 11:30a   Ragland Fuller McDonogh Gilmore Maxwell  
  E-G   Time            
      HCP 00:10.6 00:05.0 00:00.0 00:03.7 00:05.0  
      Adj Time ############ ############ 00:00.0 ############ ############  
      Place            
                   
64 F-46       Piccone Callahan Winters Miller  
  W Mast Lt 1X 11:40a     Catawba Asheville Rocket City Jacksonville  
  A, D-E   Time            
      HCP   00:00.0 00:02.8 00:02.8 00:00.0  
      Adj Time   00:00.0 ############ ############ 00:00.0  
      Place            
                   
65 F-47     Atomic Belmont Columbia Asheville Columbia Nashville
  MX Mast 2X 11:50a   Rogers Hebdon Beckenhauer Bradley Rodriguez Baker
  AA-B   Time            
      HCP 00:04.2 00:00.5 00:00.8 00:00.0 00:00.8 00:04.9
      Adj Time ############ ############ ############ 00:00.0 ############ ############
      Place            
                   
66 F-47     Lake Lanier Atlanta Cape Fear Asheville Asheville  
  MX Mast 2X 12:00n   Fisher Owens Potter Stecluk Huber  
  C   Time            
      Place            
                   
67 F-47       Rocket City Asheville Belmont Atlanta  
  MX Mast 2X 12:10p     Graves Clarke Bhalla Tourtellott  
  D   Time            
      Place            
                   
68 F-47                
  MX Mast 2X 12:20p              
  E   Time            
  FROM HEATS   Place            
                   
69 F-47       Ashville Augusta Nashville Lookout/Beau  
  MX Mast 2X 12:30p     Dow Yeager R-Patrick Weeks  
  G   Time            
      Place            
                   
70 F-51     Atl/Atl JR Rocket City Unaffiliated Catawba Asheville  
  Parent/Child 2X 12:40p   Owens Cardno O'Flaherty Phillips Stryker  
      Time            
      Place            
                   
71 F-52       Jacksonville Nashville Asheville    
  M Open 2- 12:50p     Clark Kuttelwascher Galvanek    
      Time            
      Place            
                   
72 F-53       Atlanta Nashville Atlanta CURA  
  W Open 2- 1:00p     McGuire Garrity Perkins Gegory  
      Time            
      Place            
                   
73 F-34       Atlanta JR Atlanta JR      
  M Open 2X 1:10p     Jackson Hellman      
      Time            
      Place