Row for the Cure - Washington D.C.

  • Hosted By TBC Racing
  • USRowing Registered
                 
  Time* Event Entries Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 (TBC only)
                 
  7:00:00 AM Coaches and Coxswains meeting            
                 
                 
2000m 8:00 Women's Jr 8+ Heat 1 (Top 2 to finals) 3 TBCR E TBCR A TBCR D    
  8:08 Women's Jr 8+ Heat 2 (Top 2 to finals) 3 TBC F TBCR B TBCR C    
  8:16 Men's Open 1x Final 4 Hoyle, P. (PBC) Zachary, M. (OBC) Sheppard, P. (PBC)    
  8:24 Men's Jr 8+ Heat 1 (Top 2 to finals) 4 TBCR D TBCR A TBCR E TBCR H  
  8:32 Men's Jr 8+ Heat 2 (Top 2 to finals) 4 TBCR F TBCR B TBCR C TBCR G  
  8:40 BREAK BREAK          
  8:56 Women's Open 4+ Final 3 TBCR Juniors A TBCR A TBCR B    
  9:04 Women's Jr 4+ Final 4 TBCR B WHSVA (Burke, A.) TBCR A TBCR C  
  9:12 Men's open 2x Flight 1 3 AWLRow D AWLRow C AWLRow E    
  9:20 Men's open 2x Flight 2 3 AWLRow A Hoyle, P. / Sheppard, P. (PBC) AWLRow B    
  9:28 Men's Junior 4+ 5 WHSVA (Marletto, C.) MTVER (Mends, S.) TBCR A TBCR B TBCR C
                 
1000m 9:36 Men's Masters 4+ C Final 3 DCSTR D (Heaton, P.) ACR C (Huggins, T.) DCSTR C (Morrison, J.)    
  9:44 Men's Masters 4+ B Final 3 PWRC B (Robriguez, R.) DCSTR B (Kuntz, A.) ACR B (Teisan, G.)    
  9:52 Men's Masters 4+ A Final 4 RCR A (Bracewell, J.) ACR A (Kaple, J.) PWRC A (Pohlmeier, M.) DCSTR A (Kriese, K.)  
  10:00 Women's Masters 4+ B Final / Men's Masters 2x 1-Feb Slakey, F. / Van der Vink, G. (PBC) RCR B (Sierra, J.) WCRDC A (Mararra, D.)    
  10:08 Women's Masters 4+ A Final 4 RCR A (Moazed, S.) DCSTR A (Dragon, C.) ACR A (Jones, B.) Unaff. (Bremer, K.)  
  10:16 Men's Open 4+ Final 5 DCSTR C (Roux, J.) AWLRow (Moore, K.) DCSTR A (McGuirk, J.) DCSTR B (Butler, P.) TBCR Juniors
  10:24 Mixed Open 2x 2   AWLRow A AWLRow B    
  10:32 Woman's Masters 1x 3 Bryant, V. (PBC) Wetten, L. (PBC) Roberts, P. (PBC)    
  10:40 BREAK BREAK          
  10:56 Men's Masters 8+ B Final 3 DCSTR C (Stephens, A.) DCSTR B (Heaton, P.) ACR B (Teisan, G.)    
  11:04 Men's Masters 8+ A Final 3 DCSTR A (Kriese, K.) RCR A (Pfeiffer, M.) ACR A (Kaple, J.) PWRC A (Rodriguez, R.)  
  11:12 Men's Masters 1x Final 4 Arnold, C (WRS) Kostoff, W. (PBC) Bracewell, J. (RCR) Slakey, F. (PBC)  
                 
2000m 11:20 Men's Jr 8+ Final 4 2nd place from Heat 2 1st place from Heat 1 1st place from Heat 2 2nd place from Heat 1  
  11:28 Women's Jr 8+ Final 4 2nd place from Heat 2 1st place from Heat 1 1st place from Heat 2 2nd place from Heat 1  
  11:36 Mixed Open 8+ Final 2   MTVER WHSVA (Burke, A.)    
                 
1000m 11:44 Woman's Masters 8+ / Mixed Masters 8+ 1   RCR A (Moazed, S.) ACR (Caple, J.)    
  11:52 Men's Open 8+ Final 2   DCSTR A (Kuntz, A.) DCSTR B (Roux, J.)