CHARGERS Junior Invitational

  • Hosted By CHARGERS Rowing Club
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Below is the PRELIMINARY Scehdule of Events for our regatta. Please note all events will have a Time-Trial in the morning.

07:30 AM – Coaches & Coxswain Meeting

  • 08:30 AM            TIME-TRIAL – Event 01 – Womens Senior 8+
  • 08:40 AM            TIME-TRIAL – Event 02 – Mens Senior 8+
  • 08:50 AM            TIME-TRIAL – Event 03 – Womens Freshman/Novice 8+
  • 09:10 AM            TIME-TRIAL – Event 04 – Mens Freshman/Novice 8+
  • 09:30 AM            TIME-TRIAL – Event 05 – Womens Senior/Lightweight 4+
  • 09:40 AM            TIME-TRIAL – Event 06 – Mens Senior/Lightweight 4+
  • 09:50 AM            TIME-TRIAL – Event 07 – Womens Junior 8+
  • 10:00 AM            TIME-TRIAL – Event 08 – Mens Junior 8+
  • 10:10 AM            TIME-TRIAL – Event 09 – Womens 2nd/Lightweight 8+
  • 10:20 AM            TIME-TRIAL – Event 10 – Mens 2nd/Lightweight 8+
  • 10:30 AM            TIME-TRIAL – Event 11 – Womens Junior 4+
  • 10:40 AM            TIME-TRIAL – Event 12 – Mens Junior 4+
  • 10:50 AM            TIME-TRIAL – Event 13 – Womens Freshman/Novice 4+
  • 11:10 AM            TIME-TRIAL – Event 14 – Mens Freshman/Novice 4+
  • 11:30 AM            TIME-TRIAL – Event 15 – Womens Senior 2x
  • 11:40 AM            TIME-TRIAL – Event 16 – Mens Senior 2x

11:50 AM  Lunch Break

  • 12:30 PM             FINAL – Event 01 – Womens Senior 8+
  • 12:40 PM             FINAL – Event 02 – Mens Senior 8+
  • 12:50 PM             FINAL – Event 03 – Womens Freshman/Novice 8+
  • 01:00 PM             FINAL – Event 04 – Mens Freshman/Novice 8+
  • 01:10 PM             FINAL – Event 05a – Womens Senior 4+
  • 01:20 PM             FINAL – Event 06a – Mens Senior 4+
  • 01:30 PM             FINAL – Event 05b – Womens Lightweight 4+
  • 01:40 PM             FINAL – Event 06b – Mens Lightweight 4+
  • 01:50 PM             FINAL – Event 07 – Womens Junior 8+
  • 02:00 PM             FINAL – Event 08 – Mens Junior 8+
  • 02:10 PM             FINAL – Event 09a – Womens 2nd 8+
  • 02:20 PM             FINAL – Event 10a – Mens 2nd 8+
  • 02:30 PM             FINAL – Event 09b – Womens Lightweight 8+
  • 02:40 PM             FINAL – Event 10b – Mens Lightweight 8+
  • 02:50 PM             FINAL – Event 11 – Womens Junior 4+
  • 03:00 PM             FINAL – Event 12 – Mens Junior 4+
  • 03:10 PM             FINAL – Event 13 – Womens Freshman/Novice 4+
  • 03:20 PM             FINAL – Event 14 – Mens Freshman/Novice 4+
  • 03:30 PM             FINAL – Event 15 – Womens Senior 2x
  • 03:40 PM             FINAL – Event 16 – Mens Senior 2x
  • 03:50 PM             FINAL – Event 03b – Womens Freshman/Novice [B] 8+
  • 04:00 PM             FINAL – Event 04b – Mens Freshman/Novice [B] 8+
  • 04:10 PM             FINAL – Event 13b – Womens Freshman/Novice [B] 4+
  • 04:20 PM             FINAL – Event 14b – Mens Freshman/Novice [B] 4+