Thunder Bay Sprints
- Hosted By: Thunder Bay Rowing Club
- Sanctioned by RCA and Row Ontario (2022)
Thunder Bay Sprints Regatta DRAW – Saturday, June 25, 2022
Event 21 Open Men 1X Dash Heat One – 8:00
2 Lake Phalen C
3 Thunder Bay A
4 Lake Phalen A1
5 Thunder Bay B
6 Lake Phalen G
Event 21 Open Men 1X Dash Heat Two – 8:10
2 Lake Phalen F
3 Lake Phalen B
4 Lake Phalen A2
5 Thunder Bay C
6 Lake Phalen E
Event 18 Under 19 Women 1X Heat One – 8:20
2 Long Lake C
3 Minneapolis A
4 Thunder Bay A
5 Long Lake A
Event 18 Under 19 Women 1X Heat Two – 8:30
2 Long Lake B
3 Minneapolis B
4 Thunder Bay B
5 Lake Phalen
Event 10 Under 19 Men 1X Heat One – 8:40
1 Long Lake C
2 Lake Phalen C
3 Lake Phalen A2
4 Long Lake A
5 Minneapolis B
6 Duluth
7 Lake Phalen D
Event 10 Under 19 Men 1X Heat Two – 8:50
1 Lake Phalen E
2 Lake Phalen B
3 Minneapolis A
4 Lake Phalen A1
5 Long Lake B
6 Thunder Bay Rowing Club
BREAK 30 mins
Event 1 Mixed Master 4X – 9:30
3 Duluth
4 Thunder Bay
Event 2 Under 17 Men 2X – 9:45
3 Long Lake
4 Minneapolis
Event 3 Under 19 Women 2X – 10:00
1 Thunder Bay Rowing Club
2 Minneapolis B
3 Long Lake A
4 Minneapolis A
5 Long Lake B
6 Minneapolis C
7 Long Lake C
Event 4 Under 19 Men 4X – 10:15
3 Duluth
4 Lake Phalen
5 Minneapolis
Event 5 Masters Men 2X – 10:30
3 Duluth A
4 Duluth B
Event 6 Under 17 Women 2X – 10:45
3 Long Lake
4 Minneapolis
Event 7 Under 19 Men 4+ – 11:00
4 Duluth
Event 8 Masters Women 2X – 11:15
2 Minneapolis
3 Thunder Bay A
4 Thunder Bay B
BREAK 30 mins
Event 9 Under 19 Women 4+ – 11:45
2 Duluth
3 Thunder Bay
4 Minneapolis
Event 10 Under 19 Men 1X – 12:00
From Heats
Event 11 Under 19 Women 4 – 12:15
2 Minneapolis
3 Long Lake A
4 Duluth
5 Long Lake B
Event 12 Masters Men 1X – 12:30
3 Thunder Bay A
4 Duluth
5 Thunder Bay B
Event 13 Open Mixed 2X – 12:45
3 Thunder Bay B
4 Lake Phalen
5 Thunder Bay A
Event 14 Masters Women 1X – 1:00
combined with Event 17 Masters Women 4X
Event 15 Under 19 Men 2X – 1:15
1 Duluth
2 Lake Phalen B
3 Minneapolis A
4 Lake Phalen A
5 Long Lake
6 Minneapolis B
Event 16 Under 17 Women 4X – 1:30
No entries
Event 17 Master Women 4X – 1:45
2 Thunder Bay Rowing Club
3 Duluth (Master Men 4X Event 19)
4 Thunder Bay (Masters Women 1X – Event 14)
Event 18 Under 19 Women 1X – 2:00
From heats
Event 19 Master Men 4X – 2:15
combined with Event 17 Masters Women 4X
Event 20 Open Women 1X Dash – 2:30
1 Minneapolis
2 Long Lake C
3 Lake Phalen
4 Long Lake A
5 Thunder Bay
6 Long Lake B
Event 21 Open Men 1X Dash – 2:40
From Heats
Event 22 Open Mixed 4X Dash – 2:50
3 Duluth
4 Long Lake
5 Thunder Bay Rowing Club