Oak Ridge Dogwood Regatta
- Apr 24, 2010 To Apr 25, 2010
- sprint
- Melton Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 24, 2010 | |||||
break | SATURDAY 2000m EVENTS | ||||
break | AM HEATS AS NEEDED | ||||
1 | Womens Youth 8+ | 17 |
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
K. Christel/A. Dow/A. Einstein/L. Gibson/K. GOSS/M. Hald/E. Hornberger/J. Kooijman/K. Finn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
R. Parker/L. Albrecht/B. Oleshansky/B. Dunn/R. Oleshansky/M. Bishop/G. Swabe/M. Neveu/A. Woods (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
A. Lantz/H. Weil/A. Johnson/A. Jurcak/H. Oliver/C. Stein/G. Baldwin/C. Boorman/L. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
K. Waddell/S. Gilley/A. Kooch/L. Rader/K. Russell/L. Patton/S. Beshore/C. Eichhorn/A. Conroy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
B. Grim/M. Myers/R. Reese/A. Boyle/H. Gilmore/S. Corna/M. Towers/B. Sauerwein/C. Wertepny (Cox)
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Crow/C. Coleman/G. Wolford/S. Walker/E. Ensch/S. Shrader/D. McCormick/E. Deep/M. Creely (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
M. Brown/I. Brzezienski/C. Caughman/N. Coffey/R. Davis/M. Easterly/A. Gray/L. Johnson/E. Berg (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
V. Jones/H. Tanasijevich/T. Hughes/A. Thompson/S. Zabroske/J. Kish/J. Sykes/H. Seely/A. Vezeau (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Austin/J. Mach/K. Westervelt/M. Wells/A. Ritter/I. Grigsby/A. Westervelt/M. Powers/M. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
N. Eick/M. Ring/C. Williams/S. Jones/K. Mikolajewski/C. Prevost/H. park/J. Horvitz/S. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
H. Lucas/E. Murray/M. Paulo/S. Perry/S. Ranck/H. Rogers/L. Sackellares/M. Schaefer/E. Forestner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (B) |
D. Ongun/M. Thomas/A. Seremek/F. Gilbert/L. Papaleo/A. Yawney/L. Herseth/A. Ramirez/K. Kikkert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
T. Davis/H. Phillips/L. Burch/H. Kauffman/S. Pedigo/E. Madden/C. Moreman/A. Smith/K. Angeles (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
L. Caldwell/C. Cleveland/L. Kish/E. Zafiroulis/H. Brown/L. Kantak/B. Reddeman/T. Tam/R. Kish (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
K. Snarrenberg/S. Hawatmeh/T. Signorino/L. Wilkins/S. Kurzu/M. Hackmann/C. Fedyk/L. Schultz/S. Goldsmith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (C) |
S. Warpness/M. Murray/P. Lacey/Z. McDaniel/M. Muntainer/D. Polley/G. Coomaraswamy/E. Zachocki/Y. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
3 | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 20 |
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. Weber/S. Porach/E. Floyd/R. Koenig/N. Beach/A. Sigmon/C. Hansen/J. Hurst/M. Lusk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hudnall/T. Barbaree/M. Wilson/C. McArthur/L. Mall/M. Nugent/H. Onians/A. Pruitt/A. Rozeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
H. Ryan/C. Herring/H. Harper/L. Corley/A. Davis/K. Drew/L. Crute/L. Hooper/O. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
A. Biederman/A. Stephan/J. Godber/A. Thomas/S. Denton/K. Albrecht/M. Andre/K. Elliott/N. Biederman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Easley/E. Lally/S. Spurgeon/M. Hagan/K. Noltemeyer/A. Taylor/A. Czerwonka/E. Alexander/S. Feldkamp (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
M. Brown/N. Coffey/A. Gray/M. Portera/C. Caughman/R. Davis/I. Brzezienski/L. Johnson/E. Berg (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
E. Wallis/I. Benduski/C. Mueller-Weinitschke/N. Grimm/A. Ames/A. Olson/G. Kurtz/I. Stevenson/I. Lago (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
S. Philbeck/T. Hayes/Z. Smith/B. Hatt/G. Mahoney/J. Bartlett/D. Diaz/K. Benedict/A. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westminster School (A) |
S. Soltan/L. Shanor/B. Withrow/M. Horne/R. Insolia/A. Portwood/E. Borders/A. Griffith/B. Hauser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
S. Marland/T. Saraf/S. Blackmon/E. Reed/V. Dixon/K. Williams/C. Marbaugh/M. Armstrong/R. Ehlinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (B) |
A. Stuart/C. Crane/T. Moody/N. Barber/R. Stuart/H. Magill/K. Brown/K. O'Neil/H. Craig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Dohrman/G. Flaerty/A. Greenberg/A. Nevius/E. Dauhauer/M. Ramsay/C. DuPleiss/A. Egart/A. STILGER (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (B) |
H. Tillman/C. Sharrock/K. Reid/M. Easterly/J. Malone/A. Krecker/C. King/K. Wang/J. Owens (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
A. Watkins/N. Pey/L. Percich/K. Young/J. Bava/E. DeWoskin/M. Joseph/R. Meier/K. Nachbar (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (C) |
S. Lasini/H. Kloppenburg/E. Purvines/M. Carruthers/N. Charrington/A. Charrington/A. Garrick/H. Payne/L. Townsend (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
|||
5 | Mens Youth 4x | 7 |
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
C. Magarian/H. Pease/C. Warwick/E. Walton
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Columbia Rowing Club (A) |
A. Askins/H. Ballowe/S. Maddox/M. Barr
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
R. Bruner/M. Davis/I. Roberts/M. D'Errico
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
B. Jones/R. Cohen/J. Welsh/A. Kiehl
|
|
|||
6 | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
|||
7 | Mens Youth 4+ | 25 |
|||
8 | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Morrison/D. Kilmartin/M. Burianek/J. Medley/M. Creely (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
H. Francis/C. Kachline/W. Flythe/J. Winford/J. Morrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
L. Holden/G. Della Silva/J. Edmiston/K. Nikonchuk/L. Symmes (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
P. Stam/M. Williams/C. Covert/L. Ceron/N. Snow (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (B) |
C. Chapman/W. Wilson/a. clark/C. Smith/P. Deaton (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
10 | Mens Open 4+ | 4 |
|||
11 | Womens Youth 1x | 6 |
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
R. Thomasson
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
J. Hauger
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (B) |
A. Scalia
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (B) |
|
||||
12 | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
13 | Mens Open 2- | 9 |
|||
14 | Womens Youth 2x | 16 |
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
K. Hoffman/L. Chinn
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
K. Knotts/C. Schilling
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
L. Fleischmann/J. Jeelani
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Columbia Rowing Club (A) |
C. Stanislaus/K. Buhrow
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Atha/L. Nalley
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
S. Philbeck/T. Hayes
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (B) |
H. Prescott/S. Sprague
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (B) |
E. Finch/M. Bonini
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (C) |
J. Miller/A. Acree
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (D) |
|
||||
Clermont High School Crew (E) |
|
||||
15 | Mens Youth 2x | 18 |
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
M. Douglas/D. Evans
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
D. Fahrion/M. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
A. Flye/A. Wolf
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
J. Stafford/N. Bender
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Columbia Rowing Club (A) |
A. Askins/M. Barr
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
S. Podwojski/D. Murphy
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
B. Giles/W. Thompson
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (B) |
B. Sumner/J. Buckly
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (B) |
S. Harper/T. Stanton
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (B) |
J. Stafford/A. Bunge
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
Columbia Rowing Club (B) |
H. Ballowe/S. Maddox
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
M. Williams/M. Childress
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (B) |
G. Allen/P. Garnier
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (C) |
M. Abrahamson/W. Bismyer
|
|
|||
16 | Womens Open 2- | 8 |
|||
17 | Mens Youth 1x | 8 |
|||
18 | Mens Open 1x | 9 |
|||
19 | Womens Youth 4+ | 21 |
|||
20 | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
21 | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 23 |
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. Weber/S. Porach/E. Floyd/R. Koenig/M. Lusk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
V. Dixon/C. MacArthur/M. Wilson/S. Hudnall/A. Rozeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
B. Carlile/L. Corley/L. Schilling/L. Crute/L. Hooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor School (A) |
S. Taylor/L. Ely/S. King/V. Scherelis/G. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
R. Barbarette/K. Sylvester/M. Fondren/C. Hurley/S. Beshore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
A. Biederman/B. Sauerwein/J. Godber/M. Towers/b. pieterick (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
K. Reid/A. Gray/C. Sharrock/K. Wang/M. Easterly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
B. Affolter/S. Glodowski/K. Hoover/S. Leach/J. Carvell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Saswinnicki/J. Speer/T. White/H. Maeser/J. Edmiston (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
E. Wallis/I. Benduski/C. Mueller-Weinitschke/N. Grimm/S. Lasini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Smith/B. Hatt/D. Diaz/K. Benedict/A. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westminster School (A) |
E. Boelter/S. Sarkisian/A. Ansley/R. Beavers/A. Jameson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
G. Boven/M. Armstrong/H. Firester/M. King/K. Lo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (B) |
H. Harper/C. Herring/N. Elder/A. Lemmon/O. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (B) |
M. Andre/A. Stephan/S. Denton/K. Elliott/N. Biederman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
I. Stevenson/A. Ames/A. Olson/G. Kurtz/I. Lago (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (C) |
N. Pey/L. Bleeke/A. Watkins/Z. Gnaedinger/K. Nachbar (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Womens Open 4+ | 5 |
|||
23 | Womens Youth 4x | 13 |
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
M. Neveu/R. Oleshansky/M. Bishop/G. Swabe
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
H. Prescott/C. Schilling/J. Hauger/S. Sprague
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
A. Mcinturf/I. Guttman/J. Lester/S. Gamblin
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
K. Mikolajewski/S. Jones/H. park/J. Horvitz
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (B) |
K. Hoffman/R. Dave/H. Magill/R. Thomasson
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (B) |
L. Wheeler/K. Knotts/A. Scalia/L. Johnson
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Clermont High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
Clermont High School Crew (C) |
|
||||
24 | Womens Open 4x | 3 |
|||
25 | Mens Youth 8+ | 18 |
|||
26 | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
27 | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
T. Appier/A. Weeks/J. Brown/S. Prothero/R. DuChateau/A. Brown/W. Kittler/M. Bach/J. Villaran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
M. Colley/T. McFalls/N. Fahrion/J. Magney/R. Hutchinson/K. Drew/A. Sprankle/C. Nixon/B. Cax (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor School (A) |
M. Fisher/C. Davidson/W. Cooper/C. King/M. Plantin/M. Liu/T. Dunn/C. Walker/B. Holland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
B. Vorjohan/I. Huntoon/C. Crumpton/N. Blair/M. Manuel/M. Calloway/A. Hubbard/C. Cochran/V. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
M. Francis/K. Luther/A. Miller/S. Johnsonsa/N. Huffman/J. Herb/C. Lien/J. hale/N. Biederman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Hedges/B. Alston/R. Goetz/A. NIMON/R. Hays/N. Reiter/w. jones/B. Christ/C. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
D. Hettenbach/J. Prentice/A. Wherry/A. Sanford/J. LaRochelle/B. Morrison/H. Moore/T. Willingham/R. Keller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
M. Choe/A. Hammer/A. Stanwick/S. Glodowski/B. Affolter/T. Ketchem/P. Gibbs/J. Carvell/P. Price (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Mintari/A. Quirk/K. Nikonchuk/B. Wendell/K. Wendell/C. O'Gorman/I. Crivello/S. Park/C. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
D. Rink/R. Devine/M. Brown/C. Chalhoub/N. Oxford/B. Sibley/J. Castro/D. Bushee/J. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Francis/B. Francis/L. Mengal/L. Rudawsky/A. Rucker/J. Nelson/J. Molloy/B. Brotherton/A. Healey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
J. Griffin/A. Hurlock/B. Knight/N. Elliott/W. Sleeper/C. Lochbaum/R. Kilgore/C. ReBarker/S. Womack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor School (B) |
W. Che/P. Cioni/M. Johnson/C. Dixon/S. Hunt/Z. Pye/P. Diamond/S. Singer/B. Easterly (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (B) |
S. Hornsby/N. Utrobicic/T. Brown/S. Harnsberger/R. Flautt/E. Carroll/V. Turner/V. Collie/T. Oscar (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
J. Perkins/A. Garg/C. Delaney/T. Kendrick/W. Fox/C. Shenberger/J. Mucahy/G. Wright/B. Kothe (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Mens Open 8+ | 1 |
|||
29 | Mixed Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
30 | Mixed Open 8+ | 1 |
|||
break | SUNDAY 1000m EVENTS | ||||
break | NO HEATS | ||||
31 | Womens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
32 | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
33 | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters 1x | 11 |
|||
35 | Mens Senior Masters 1x | 2 |
|||
36 | Mens Grand Masters 1x | 10 |
|||
37 | Mens Veterans 1x | 5 |
|||
38 | Mens Senior Veteran 1x | 1 |
|||
39 | Mens Grand Veterans 1x | 0 |
|||
40 | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
41 | Womens Masters 4+ | 16 |
|||
42 | Mens Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
43 | Womens Masters 2x | 9 |
|||
44 | Womens Senior Masters 2x | 1 |
|||
45 | Womens Grand Masters 2x | 2 |
|||
46 | Womens Veteran 2x | 1 |
|||
47 | Womens Senior Veteran 2x | 0 |
|||
break | LUNCH | ||||
48 | Mixed Masters 2x | 21 |
|||
49 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 8 |
|||
50 | Womens Masters 1x | 11 |
|||
51 | Womens Grand Masters 1x | 2 |
|||
52 | Womens Veteran 1x | 1 |
|||
53 | Womens Senior Veteran 1x | 0 |
|||
54 | Womens Grand Veteran 1x | 0 |
|||
55 | Womens Senior Masters 1x | 1 |
|||
56 | Mens Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
R. Nichols/H. Meisner
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
s. glowacki/T. Geara
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
K. Selders/F. Sanders
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Altobelli/Z. Dukes
|
0.0 (20)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (B) |
G. Beglen/K. Horn
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
57 | Mens Senior Masters 2x | 2 |
|||
58 | Mens Grand Masters 2x | 2 |
|||
59 | Mens Veteran 2x | 2 |
|||
60 | Mens Senior Veteran 2x | 0 |
|||
61 | Mixed Masters 4x | 12 |
|||
62 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change