Garden State Scholastic Championships
- Apr 24, 2010
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Camden County Boathouse
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 24, 2010 | |||||
1 | Womens Jr 1x | 3 |
|||
2 | Mens Jr 1x | 3 |
|||
3 | Womens Sr 1x | 3 |
|||
4 | Mens Sr 1x | 3 |
|||
5 | Womens Jr 2x | 8 |
|||
6 | Mens Jr 2x | 4 |
|||
7 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
8 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
9 | Womens Sr 2x | 6 |
|||
10 | Mens Sr 2x | 3 |
|||
11 | Womens Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
T. Lugenos- Gonzalez/M. Mora/K. Alvarez/M. Matchett/J. Oriente (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
R. McNulty/R. DeFrance/T. Gomez/J. Tom/A. Reyes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burlington City High School Rowing Club (A) |
K. Rigby/K. Busse/A. Zijadic/Z. Kangal/P. Sintim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
C. Dews/A. Lincoln/A. Finkenauer/J. Cashman/A. Pollack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
F. Rae/D. Hartley/A. Guerra/R. Bross/T. Crawford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
E. Magee/A. Ventoso/M. Berko/M. Howell/A. Sagitas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. van Ingwegen/E. Waggoner/S. Handler/J. Farber/A. Dunnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
S. Lowy/R. Howarth/K. Boyle/G. Martin/M. Sawin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
K. poley/N. Littlefield/A. Smalls/A. Hare/C. Rowlinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
c. merrill/W. Woollerton, Tiffany/s. lombardozzi/m. smock/M. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
C. Hartman/R. Goloff/G. Campo/J. Bellone/M. Capella (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Mens Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
13 | Womens Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
14 | Mens Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
15 | Womens Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
M. McColgan/H. Satour/A. EPPS/L. McAllister/F. Ingram/R. Cifelli/D. Caputo/k. losasso/M. Caputo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
T. Miranda/M. Raffter/J. Johnson/A. Giraldo/A. Gomez/M. Lange/A. Clark/K. Alvarez/Z. Urbon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
A. Cabezas/D. Ramos/F. Rodriguez/M. Castro/K. Velez/M. Orozco/K. Chan/T. Mallard/N. Corpuz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
B. Winkler/B. Eribal/A. Sosa/K. Lawn/M. Grant/S. Rendon/K. Auble/T. Taylor/K. Hair (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Bainbridge/E. Lombardi/M. Baldino/T. Light/N. Maslowas/C. Lascheid/C. Sengco/S. La Sala/K. Stone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
P. Wierzgala/L. Villalta/D. YEPEZ/M. TORRES/C. Loayza/g. carrillo/A. Rebozo/R. Martins/L. Salazar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
A. Perna/M. Rann/B. O'Neill/P. Garrett/K. Scannell/B. Hartmann/K. McCracken/E. Brezel/A. Dannehower (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
S. Brisson/S. JARAHA/j. buck/M. SCHULER/N. Folgia/C. Powell/K. MUNOZ/Z. Mama/E. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
S. Montes/C. O'Mara/J. Ozyjowski/J. Filippi/A. Roccamo/S. Valvano/M. Chierico/K. Feijoo/A. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
T. Cronk/K. Francis/J. Dexter/B. ORourke/C. Chiaramonte/L. Grilli/A. Reilly/M. Wodenshek/o. paradis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B) |
M. Quinn/S. Sperling/C. Acito/M. Doto/S. Donahue/L. Lauth/E. Dignam/E. DiCarlo/C. McKenna (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Mens Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
17 | Womens Fr 8+ | 12 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
K. Hope/S. Norton/A. Mullins/B. Warlich/F. Irwin/M. Baglivo/B. Kolbe/G. Miranda/T. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
S. Sykes/K. Mckinnley/S. Bloom/A. Grebenschikoff/B. Wozniak/I. Anmuth/T. Vanderburg/E. Alveraz/A. Storr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
A. DeBicki/L. Biernacki/A. Stevens/C. Alleva/K. Wenzke/L. Gruccio/K. Dove/S. Buck/G. Ragone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
R. Reinhard/M. Angelastro/H. Irvin/M. Logue/C. COHEN/T. Baum/S. Brost/A. Auble/N. D'Allesandro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
L. Ragone/C. Newell/E. Tursi/N. Kastenberg/M. Bach/A. Sparrow/O. Bartram/R. Berkowitz/G. Fabbri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
S. Iaconelli/B. Feuerstein/S. Widmann/L. Turner/J. Barrella/R. Klaiss/E. Ireland/M. Clark/E. Giegerich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
K. Libbey/C. Urbon/K. Stafford/S. Young/E. Rodriguez/K. Libbey/A. Ryan/D. Kiejdan/M. Gerety (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Handelman/R. Dowd/E. Jacobsen/D. Thames/H. Steffe/K. Minet/A. Schnieder/C. Cailliarec/S. Dolce-Bengtsson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Tsao/P. Conrey/A. Allende/E. Costello/S. Trivinia/M. SCOTT/R. Maher/G. Martin/M. Duke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
D. Gutierrez/K. MCCANN/A. Collins/M. Rodriguez/A. Lopomo/V. Radyuk/E. Politi/A. Russo/A. Oliver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
R. Geibler/V. Tkacz/G. Mancuso/a. james/L. Oudemans/c. capone/S. Masker/D. LaPergola/m. cruz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
k. kirshbaumer/S. Dallet/C. keenan/a. roze/a. Harris/s. Ruszkowski/b. lane/s. zelinski/M. Salkeld (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Mens Fr 8+ | 9 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
Z. Ali/E. Ewell/F. Huynh/M. Bird/P. McColgan/H. Smith/A. Rosario/B. Herbert/N. Sachdeva (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
J. Brog/A. Bonilla/S. Garcia/W. McCue/C. Buckley/D. Nam/N. Riley/A. Gonzalez/T. Koch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
K. Vostal/M. Steinbrick/J. Santos/K. Brennan/C. Catizone/A. Ciesielski/P. Montanti/T. Fortier/P. DeFelice (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
F. Bishop/D. Tomassi/J. Magee/C. Malia/A. Remy/P. McFadden/M. Stewart/J. Muller/J. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
P. Carbajal/J. Berko/M. Berko/e. mora/J. Rodriguez/F. Lalama/N. Mendez/J. Misdea/M. Amar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
C. O'Hara/Z. Dothe/H. Naumchik/J. Kirk/K. McClintock/K. Beattie/J. Ingram/S. Buzby/J. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
W. van fossen/T. Saldutti/K. Shaloo/B. Regan/J. Schlesinger/M. ODonnell/W. Roman/J. Goldenberg/C. Connors (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
B. Connor/M. Bourgeois/C. Pullybank/J. Repici/M. Runndgren/W. Costello/J. Cusato/J. Napalalic03/02/19957/M. Soens (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
|
||||
19 | Womens Jr 4+ | 11 |
|||
20 | Mens Jr 4+ | 12 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
K. Happersett/Z. Marsico/S. Mancuso/G. Dungan/J. Ferry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
B. Duffy/D. Ruffalo/G. Kulzer/N. Stropoli/K. Le (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
W. Peralta/R. Victorio/U. Sprague/M. Quezada/W. Soto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
G. Papadourakis/I. Flinn/D. Summers/K. Graham/J. Zimmermann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
B. Ford/K. Lynch/M. Iacobucci/M. Dixon/E. Weihs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
T. Wilhelm/S. Schulz/K. Ng/R. Heck/K. Davidson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
D. Setzer/A. Peric/M. Mercanti/T. Michaux/A. Noah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
R. Mayssonett/R. McFadden/Z. Bailey/S. Mccullough/K. Kane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
G. Silverstein/K. Harrison/M. Razaire/M. Lindle/R. Velez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
J. Der Hagopian/C. Acker/N. Paglione/J. Lopes/B. Welch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
P. Huhn/R. Gallagher/F. DeBlasio/M. O'Keefe/K. Cole (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
P. Grana/N. Roash/J. Doerr/J. DiMarco/N. Redmond (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Womens Jr 4x | 6 |
|||
22 | Mens Jr 4x | 6 |
|||
23 | Womens Jr 8+ | 12 |
|||
24 | Mens Jr 8+ | 8 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
C. Hammell/J. Hopp/K. Jackson/B. Mirabella/S. Marshall/G. Ficken/N. McGloin/S. Morowitz/T. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
R. Lopez-Diaz/J. Waller/D. Kelly/S. Zheku/T. Le/J. Taylor/S. Garcia/K. Patel/S. Giraldo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
A. Vivian/C. Rizman/M. Tobin/E. Nordgaard/D. Kryzanekas/M. Ivanicki/D. Large/P. Clauss/M. DeVito (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. Malia/A. Curnow/S. McCann/K. Advena/A. Penny/J. Schall/J. Bewley/J. Walker/K. Kresz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
L. Miller/F. Riposta/J. Stahl/A. Pereira/C. Lazo/W. Rivera/L. Schraiber/B. Quintero/M. Channani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
D. Dao/H. Devine/W. Kelly/C. Kleva/E. Nachtigall/N. Price/E. Seckinger/C. McGuigan/J. Golday (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
M. Swain/K. Roller/M. Clayton/S. Gorbig/M. Nanfara/M. Crawford/A. Bates/S. Wolfe/S. Damiano (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
M. DiMuro/W. Kimble/D. Palombo/K. Sullivan/M. Levine/S. Randle/M. Sutton/J. Wisniewski/J. Ungaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Womens 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
A. Blandine/V. McCue/S. McCarron/A. Diaz- Lopez/K. Fisher/S. Becker/M. Diosa/E. Siganos/E. Giraldo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
M. Given/T. Smith/K. Krauthause/B. Reilly/A. Hartman/L. Stinson/S. Spurlock/C. Burbridge/S. Kanefsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
L. Daniel/L. Green/A. Schiavo/S. Barber/J. Donlan/J. Donlan/L. O'Donnell/R. Ayers/N. Stevenson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
T. Kent-Howerton/M. Guillen/R. McClellan/N. Weller/G. McCabe/M. Riaz/S. Omer/N. Ruark/J. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
S. Dallet/S. Smith/B. Singer/e. garrison/e. davis/C. Dieroff/H. Lavin/R. Canino/D. Picoli (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Mens 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
27 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
28 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
29 | Womens Sr 4+ | 7 |
|||
30 | Mens Sr 4+ | 8 |
|||
31 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
F. Watson/S. Torres/N. Tannenbaum/C. Diosa/M. McKay/M. Dugan?Breeden/T. Fonville/C. Chipkin/R. Mazza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. Wilhelm/C. Casto/A. Germana/A. Morgan/K. Transue/K. Auble/C. Luengas/J. Paez Hill/K. McHale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
V. Ciccone/A. Peterson/S. Kurtz/B. Leithmann/L. Marienski/S. Stooks/M. Allen/A. McClure/J. Hogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
J. Downey/C. Slight/k. stevens/P. Litten/A. Tandourjian/a. stevens/J. Camoratto/K. McGroarty/D. Calderone (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
33 | Womens Sr 4x | 6 |
|||
34 | Mens Sr 4x | 4 |
|||
35 | Womens Sr 8+ | 7 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
L. Manganiello/K. Bird/C. Spinosa/B. Dendler/K. Shiner/J. Majcher/A. Kleuser/B. Pfeifer/A. Bruffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
H. Sykes/A. McCabe/T. Feret/L. Baker/S. Martin/K. Bakaj/R. Pfeffer/B. Anderson/M. Ruley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
C. Bourassa/A. O'Malley/S. Malak/M. Weller/E. Campanella/K. Ewell/H. Hoag/K. Taylor/K. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Wolf/S. Baca/S. Laielli/M. Birkbeck/M. Goodwin/B. Desmond/K. Obringer/J. Guenther/M. McCann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
V. Carroll/B. Pendergast/S. Barber/M. Bariss/S. Slotoroff/A. Dothe/A. Hirt/K. Driscoll/H. Dannehower (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
h. wolverton/S. Bonthron/M. Forte/B. Abbott/E. Fluharty/K. Abbamondi/E. Tewell/J. Oliver/R. COLQUHOUN (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
S. O'Donnell/K. Rupert/A. Nardiello/A. Russo/k. ruppert/M. Lavin/j. stephano/a. moffit/d. O'Brian (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | Mens Sr 8+ | 8 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
D. Triantafillou/C. Parra/M. Carfagno/K. Khan/R. Aluise/H. Alvarez/N. Alicea/K. Perez/K. Entress (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
M. Mayer/I. Kosten/M. Gibbs/D. Dollin/D. Conover/A. Perri/R. Stewart/J. Musarra/C. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
S. Juckett/C. Dabundo/J. Feinberg/R. Garrett/D. Dorner/M. Buzby/F. Kisby/T. Daily/M. Lovitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
J. Currell/R. shah/C. Tweardy/J. Camoratto/A. Hendrickson/L. Saputelli/E. Volpe/J. Farber/J. Sencindiver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
R. Pullyblank/A. Szabo/R. Camano/S. Campbell/D. Webber/J. Buyse/Z. Kooker/E. Simmerman/T. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
|
||||
Vineland High School (A) |
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change