New Hampshire Championships Regatta

  • Oct 12, 2014
  • head

  • Pembroke, NH (USA)
  • Hosted By Amoskeag Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

The Ernestine Bayer Cup is awarded to the fastest women's single scull.  This year's recipient is Meghan Gutknecht from Albany Rowing Club.

The Fairwind's Cup is awarded to the fastest men's single scull.  This year's recipient is Charles Boyle of Osprey Rowing Club.

The New Hampshire Cup is awarded for the best overall performance by a team.  This year, the recipient team is Saratoga Springs High School/ Saratoga Rowing Association!

Congratulations to all award recipients for a job well done!

 

   
                                           
 
     
 
   
   
       
    Official Results    
       
     
   
     
 
  Mens Open 1x  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Penalty Start Finish  
 
 
  Race 1: Mens Open 1x Final @ 08:30 AM  
   
  1st 3 Osprey RC  (C. Boyle) 17:15.50       08:40:38.24 08:57:53.74  
  2nd 1 Rhode Island Men  (S. O'Brien) 18:24.39 6.7% 01:08.89   08:40:19.80 08:58:44.19  
  3rd 20 Maine  (A. Haase) 19:27.00 12.7% 01:02.61   08:45:01.54 09:04:28.54  
    2 Unaff. (USA)  (D. Olson) Scratch            
     
 
     
 
  Mens Masters 1x  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Penalty Start Finish  
 
 
  Race 2: Mens Masters 1x Final @ 08:31 AM  
   
  1st 8 Independence  (T. Hefferan) 17:40.27       08:41:12.28 08:58:52.55  
  2nd 7 Union  (E. Demetriou) 17:40.41 0.0% 00:00.14   08:40:56.10 08:58:36.51  
  3rd 14 Greater Lawrence   (F. Maldari) 18:44.23 6.0% 01:03.82   08:43:29.03 09:02:13.26  
  4th 9 Maine   (M. Skacel) 18:51.35 6.7% 00:07.12   08:41:36.35 09:00:27.70  
  5th 10 Unaff. (USA)   (J. Ball) 19:07.37 8.2% 00:16.02   08:41:58.08 09:01:05.45  
  6th 11 MIT  (m. klinker) 19:33.76 10.7% 00:26.39   08:42:23.54 09:01:57.30  
  7th 13 Maine   (J. Graham) 19:34.92 10.8% 00:01.16   08:43:15.16 09:02:50.08  
  8th 21 Cambridge  (A. Aikens) 19:44.57 11.7% 00:09.65   08:45:12.71 09:04:57.28  
  9th 15 Unaff. (USA)   (C. Campbell) 19:52.71 12.5% 00:08.14   08:43:41.81 09:03:34.52  
  10th 12 Megunticook  (M. Vannorsdall) 19:55.43 12.7% 00:02.72   08:42:51.11 09:02:46.54  
  11th 19 Greater Lawrence   (S. Anthony) 20:00.78 13.3% 00:05.35   08:44:12.76 09:04:13.54  
  12th 22 Shenendehowa  (J. Schoen) 20:36.18 16.6% 00:35.40   08:45:41.38 09:06:17.56  
  13th 18 Maine   (T. Beretich) 22:12.44 25.7% 01:36.26   08:43:56.94 09:06:09.38  
  14th 17 Lake Sunapee  (c. barilla) 24:48.92 40.4% 02:36.48   08:48:33.05 09:13:21.97  
    16 Quinsigamond  (J. Rekemeyer) Scratch            
     
 
     
 
  Mens Jr 1x  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Penalty Start Finish  
 
 
  Race 3: Mens Jr 1x Final @ 08:45 AM  
   
  1st 33 St. Paul's  (C. Keles) 17:48.99       08:50:47.52 09:08:36.51  
  2nd 26 Burnt Hills RA   (R. Pantalone) 19:12.85 7.8% 01:23.86   08:52:00.11 09:11:12.96  
  3rd 28 Derryfield 19:22.71 8.8% 00:09.86   08:49:59.24 09:09:21.95  
  4th 37 Bancroft  (J. Freedman) 19:28.05 9.3% 00:05.34   08:51:51.78 09:11:19.83  
  5th 32 Burnt Hills RA   (T. Rouis) 19:50.09 11.3% 00:22.04   08:52:17.30 09:12:07.39  
  6th 31 Upper Valley  (A. Margotta) 19:52.33 11.5% 00:02.24   08:50:37.08 09:10:29.41  
  7th 35 Derryfield 20:12.22 13.4% 00:19.89   08:51:03.28 09:11:15.50  
  8th 29 Manchester Central  (J. Evans) 20:39.95 16.0% 00:27.73   08:50:23.34 09:11:03.29  
  9th 27 Arlington Belmont Crew 20:59.11 17.8% 00:19.16   08:49:52.25 09:10:51.36  
  10th 36 Vermont Academy  (K. Cai) 21:08.75 18.7% 00:09.64   08:51:40.20 09:12:48.95  
  11th 30 Dublin School   (M. Spencer) 21:50.02 22.5% 00:41.27   08:52:40.81 09:14:30.83  
  12th 34 Dublin School   (J. Sandstedt) 26:55.06 51.1% 05:05.04   08:57:06.91 09:24:01.97  
     
 
     
 
  Mens Veteran 1x  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Penalty Start Finish  
 
 
  Race 4: Mens Veteran 1x Final @ 08:55 AM  
   
  1st 41 Merrimac   (R. Sengstaken) 18:40.25       08:57:33.87 09:16:14.12  
  2nd 52 Berry Hill BC  (V. Reynolds) 19:03.88 2.1% 00:23.63   09:01:09.78 09:20:13.66  
  3rd 42 Riverside  (P. Dale) 19:05.26 2.2% 00:01.38   08:57:57.80 09:17:03.06  
  4th 43 Unaff. (USA)   (P. Donaghy) 19:51.28 6.3% 00:46.02   08:58:19.91 09:18:11.19  
  5th 45 Merrimac   (t. wheatley) 20:29.25 9.7% 00:37.97   08:58:42.53 09:19:11.78  
  6th 46 Maine  (S. Haase) 21:00.78 12.5% 00:31.53   08:59:02.98 09:20:03.76  
  7th 47 Unaff. (USA)   (C. Wolfe) 21:16.00 13.9% 00:15.22   08:59:26.49 09:20:42.49  
  8th 48 CRI  (H. Scott) 21:35.82 15.7% 00:19.82   08:59:47.64 09:21:23.46  
  9th 49 Unaff. (USA)   (G. Roe) 21:48.84 16.8% 00:13.02   09:00:11.00 09:21:59.84  
  10th 54 Quinsigamond  (J. Byrnes) 22:00.71 17.9% 00:11.87   09:01:38.84 09:23:39.55  
  11th 51 Upper Valley  (T. Swayze) 22:25.42 20.1% 00:24.71   09:00:53.88 09:23:19.30  
  12th 50 Lake Sunapee   (R. Jackson) 22:29.28 20.4% 00:03.86   09:03:29.41 09:25:58.69  
    44 Winnipesaukee  (D. Stowe) Scratch            
    53 Lake Sunapee   (K. Chrisman) Scratch            
     
 
     
 
  Womens Masters 1x  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Penalty Start Finish  
 
 
  Race 6: Womens Masters 1x Final @ 09:15 AM  
   
  1st 62 Maine   (S. Younger) 20:42.15       09:13:46.05 09:34:28.20  
  2nd 58 Upper Valley  (J. Friend) 21:36.58 4.4% 00:54.43   09:12:55.84 09:34:32.42  
  3rd 59 CRI  (R. Sebok) 22:03.19 6.5% 00:26.61   09:13:09.74 09:35:12.93  
  4th 61 Greater Lawrence  (M. Maldari) 22:38.80 9.4% 00:35.61   09:13:30.66 09:36:09.46  
  5th 63 Narragansett  (J. Martin) 22:40.50 9.5% 00:01.70   09:14:04.56 09:36:45.06  
    60 Maine   (B. Beretich) Scratch            
     
 
     
 
  Womens Jr 1x  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Penalty Start Finish  
 
 
  Race 7: Womens Jr 1x Final @ 09:20 AM  
   
  1st 70 Albany RC  (M. Gutknecht) 18:56.93       09:22:13.82 09:41:10.75  
  2nd 67 Saratoga  (C. Pazderski) 19:05.49 0.8% 00:08.56   09:20:47.02 09:39:52.51  
  3rd 68 Arlington Belmont Crew  (J. Blass) 20:53.88 10.3% 01:48.39   09:21:08.54 09:42:02.42  
  4th 69 Unaff. (USA)  (H. Clark) 21:17.47 12.4% 00:23.59   09:21:28.00 09:42:45.47  
  5th 72 Cape Cod Rowing, Inc.  (K. GLENNON) 21:25.80 13.1% 00:08.33   09:22:08.75 09:43:34.55  
   
  6th 71 Bancroft  (H. Sinrich) 23:35.95 24.5% 02:10.15   09:21:57.54 09:45:33.49  
     
 
     
 
  Womens  Veteran 1x  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Penalty Start Finish  
 
 
  Race 8: Womens  Veteran 1x Final @ 09:25 AM  
   
  1st 76 Upper Valley  (L. Marshall) 21:30.82       09:23:36.36 09:45:07.18  
  2nd 77 Bern  (K. Imboden) 24:01.24 11.7% 02:30.42   09:23:58.48 09:47:59.72  
  3rd 78 Lake Sunapee  (K. Hill) 24:11.39 12.4% 00:10.15   09:24:27.97 09:48:39.36  
     
 
     
 
  Mens Jr 4+  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Penalty Start Finish  
 
 
  Race 9: Mens Jr 4+ Final @ 09:35 AM  
   
  1st 98 Vermont Academy A  (W. Sanger) 15:37.87       09:36:58.39 09:52:36.26  
  2nd 89 Saratoga A  (A. Rench) 15:55.01 1.8% 00:17.14   09:33:29.65 09:49:24.66  
  3rd 83 Concord Crew A  (B. Heifetz) 15:56.08 1.9% 00:01.07   09:32:17.65 09:48:13.73  
  4th 96 Shenendehowa A  (J. Moore) 16:09.29 3.4% 00:13.21   09:36:11.28 09:52:20.57  
  5th 85 Milton Crew A  (W. Hess) 16:14.88 3.9% 00:05.59   09:32:26.70 09:48:41.58  
  6th 82 Albany RC A  (J. Cashen) 16:17.11 4.2% 00:02.23   09:31:56.00 09:48:13.11  
  7th 92 Arlington Belmont Crew A  (K. Hamparian) 16:27.94 5.3% 00:10.83   09:34:57.28 09:51:25.22  
   
  8th 94 Westford-Littleton  (N. Ormsby) 16:30.43 5.6% 00:02.49   09:35:39.47 09:52:09.90  
  9th 107 Shenendehowa B  (E. Neidhart) 16:47.03 7.4% 00:16.60   09:45:23.46 10:02:10.49  
  10th 84 Burnt Hills RA A 16:50.52 7.7% 00:03.49   09:46:55.64 10:03:46.16  
  11th 108 Milton Crew B  (J. Kery) 16:51.89 7.9% 00:01.37   09:44:26.32 10:01:18.21  
  12th 90 Bedford  (C. Woo) 16:56.12 8.3% 00:04.23   09:34:25.58 09:51:21.70  
  13th 100 Dublin School  (W. Hamer) 17:03.69 9.2% 00:07.57   09:48:01.35 10:05:05.04  
  14th 88 Brewster A  (S. Bouzane) 17:06.28 9.4% 00:02.59   09:33:25.20 09:50:31.48  
  15th 110 Burnt Hills RA B 17:11.09 9.9% 00:04.81   09:57:36.28 10:14:47.37  
  16th 87 Greater Lawrence A  (C. Schuh) 17:11.83 10.0% 00:00.74   09:33:18.43 09:50:30.26  
  17th 112 Vermont Academy B  (M. Gendron) 17:17.96 10.7% 00:06.13   09:48:12.16 10:05:30.12  
  18th 113 Arlington Belmont Crew B  (M. Kwok) 17:27.00 11.6% 00:09.04   09:45:45.26 10:03:12.26  
  19th 86 Derryfield A 17:33.86 12.4% 00:06.86   09:32:55.86 09:50:29.72  
  20th 114 Concord Crew C  (J. Sky) 17:39.54 13.0% 00:05.68   09:46:29.31 10:04:08.85  
  21st 111 Greater Lawrence B  (S. Bambury) 17:40.90 13.1% 00:01.36   09:44:49.03 10:02:29.93  
  22nd 101 Avalon  (V. Anghel) 17:40.99 13.1% 00:00.09   09:41:39.01 09:59:20.00  
  23rd 104 Concord Crew B  (R. Quinn) 17:42.31 13.3% 00:01.32   09:43:06.68 10:00:48.99  
  24th 105 Saratoga B  (G. MORRISON) 18:00.83 15.2% 00:18.52   09:43:33.37 10:01:34.20  
  25th 95 Yarmouth RC  (H. Hunt) 18:03.35 15.5% 00:02.52   09:35:52.41 09:53:55.76  
  26th 115 Milton Crew C  (R. Chase) 18:05.37 15.7% 00:02.02   09:46:01.81 10:04:07.18  
  27th 116 Burnt Hills RA C 18:07.28 15.9% 00:01.91   09:48:33.53 10:06:40.81  
  28th 109 Albany RC B  (C. Stevens) 18:08.46 16.1% 00:01.18   09:44:11.48 10:02:19.94  
  29th 93 Gentle Giant  (C. Carvalho) 18:19.63 17.2% 00:11.17   09:35:33.37 09:53:53.00  
  30th 117 Milton Crew D  (A. Cullinane) 18:32.02 18.6% 00:12.39   09:47:30.00 10:06:02.02  
  31st 97 Upper Valley  (E. Snelling) 18:33.46 18.7% 00:01.44   09:36:39.52 09:55:12.98  
  32nd 106 Brewster B  (J. Anderson) 18:42.58 19.7% 00:09.12   09:46:17.95 10:05:00.53  
  33rd 91 Manchester Central  (J. Farley) 18:47.60 20.2% 00:05.02   09:34:49.66 09:53:37.26  
  34th 99 Bancroft  (T. Vangos) 19:20.12 23.7% 00:32.52   09:48:49.56 10:08:09.68  
  35th 103 Derryfield B 20:00.38 28.0% 00:40.26   09:42:51.42 10:02:51.80  
  36th 102 Great Bay  (M. Ryan) 20:18.54 29.9% 00:18.16   09:42:02.81 10:02:21.35  
     
 
     
 
  Womens Novice 4+  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Penalty Start Finish  
 
 
  Race 10: Womens Novice 4+ Final @ 10:05 AM  
   
  1st 121 Barnstable  (R. Bishop) 23:43.14       09:58:09.41 10:21:52.55  
     
 
     
 
  Womens Jr Novice 8+  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Penalty Start Finish  
 
 
  Race 11: Womens Jr Novice 8+ Final @ 10:10 AM  
   
    134 Milton Crew  (M. Watanabe) 00:00.00       10:11:51.04    
  2nd 125 Bedford A  (K. Southwell) 18:13.76   18:13.76   10:08:54.48 10:27:08.24  
  3rd 129 Albany RC  (A. Carhart) 18:14.15   00:00.39   10:11:15.74 10:29:29.89  
  4th 130 Arlington Belmont Crew  (E. Gharibian) 18:33.96   00:19.81   10:15:34.17 10:34:08.13  
  5th 131 Shenendehowa 18:51.81   00:17.85   10:13:48.98 10:32:40.79  
  6th 132 Hollis Brookline Cavaliers  (a. gupta) 19:13.50   00:21.69   10:11:33.75 10:30:47.25  
  7th 135 Westford-Littleton 19:45.70   00:32.20   10:12:18.25 10:32:03.95  
  8th 127 Concord Crew 20:00.45   00:14.75   10:10:22.09 10:30:22.54  
  9th 126 Manchester Central  (K. Howe) 20:31.15   00:30.70   10:09:20.95 10:29:52.10  
  10th 128 Greater Lawrence  (M. Young) 20:38.31   00:07.16   10:10:55.80 10:31:34.11  
  11th 133 Souhegan Crew  (S. Birse) 21:56.26   01:17.95   10:13:00.96 10:34:57.22  
     
 
     
 
  Mens Jr Novice 4+  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Penalty Start Finish  
 
 
  Race 12: Mens Jr Novice 4+ Final @ 10:20 AM  
   
  1st 149 Megunticook  (Z. Markowitz) 17:50.50       10:24:17.33 10:42:07.83  
  2nd 141 Saratoga 18:31.53 3.8% 00:41.03   10:21:04.76 10:39:36.29  
  3rd 140 Bedford  (D. Buttler) 18:46.77 5.3% 00:15.24   10:20:29.98 10:39:16.75  
  4th 146 Milton Crew  (B. Corson) 18:47.68 5.3% 00:00.91   10:22:52.78 10:41:40.46  
  5th 147 Cape Cod Rowing, Inc.  (C. Colt-Simonds) 18:53.59 5.9% 00:05.91   10:23:30.23 10:42:23.82  
   
  6th 139 Derryfield 19:24.59 8.8% 00:31.00   10:19:21.58 10:38:46.17  
  7th 143 Bancroft 19:49.44 11.1% 00:24.85   10:21:35.95 10:41:25.39  
  8th 148 Yarmouth RC  (I. Bennett) 19:55.77 11.7% 00:06.33   10:23:52.37 10:43:48.14  
  9th 144 Brewster  (W. Burbine) 20:11.23 13.1% 00:15.46   10:22:20.41 10:42:31.64  
  10th 145 Westford-Littleton 21:41.03 21.5% 01:29.80   10:22:36.60 10:44:17.63  
  11th 142 Souhegan Crew  (M. Benevides) 23:34.11 32.1% 01:53.08   10:24:26.50 10:48:00.61  
     
 
     
 
  Womens Jr Novice 4+  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Penalty Start Finish  
 
 
  Race 13: Womens Jr Novice 4+ Final @ 10:30 AM  
   
  1st 153 Concord Crew 19:27.00       10:30:01.27 10:49:28.27  
  2nd 159 Yarmouth RC  (A. Davis) 20:05.23 3.3% 00:38.23   10:32:13.88 10:52:19.11  
  3rd 157 Great Bay  (O. Ozkurt) 20:42.00 6.4% 00:36.77   10:31:47.39 10:52:29.39  
  4th 161 Burnt Hills RA  (C. Felton) 20:42.78 6.5% 00:00.78   10:37:29.47 10:58:12.25  
  5th 154 Bedford  (M. Capodilupo) 21:13.74 9.1% 00:30.96   10:30:47.41 10:52:01.15  
  6th 156 Derryfield 21:15.08 9.3% 00:01.34   10:32:46.16 10:54:01.24  
  7th 155 Manchester Central  (A. Dachowski) 21:53.87 12.6% 00:38.79   10:31:18.96 10:53:12.83  
  8th 162 Souhegan Crew  (L. Sullivan) 22:36.36 16.2% 00:42.49   10:33:26.69 10:56:03.05  
  9th 158 Westford-Littleton 24:38.56 26.7% 02:02.20   10:37:11.53 11:01:50.09  
    160 Vermont Academy Scratch            
     
 
     
 
  Mens Novice 8+  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Penalty Start Finish  
 
 
  Race 14: Mens Novice 8+ Final @ 10:40 AM  
   
  1st 166 Rhode Island Men A 15:47.34       10:40:46.27 10:56:33.61  
  2nd 167 Rhode Island Men B 16:26.95 4.2% 00:39.61   10:41:01.60 10:57:28.55  
  3rd 168 Rhode Island Men C 16:53.11 6.9% 00:26.16   10:41:23.47 10:58:16.58  
     
 
     
 
  Mens Jr Novice 8+  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Penalty Start Finish  
 
 
  Race 15: Mens Jr Novice 8+ Final @ 10:50 AM  
   
  1st 173 Arlington Belmont Crew A  (O. Niles) 15:47.84       10:48:45.49 11:04:33.33  
  2nd 172 Westford-Littleton A 15:54.95 0.8% 00:07.11   10:48:31.00 11:04:25.95  
  3rd 187 Arlington Belmont Crew B  (I. McCabe) 16:21.94 3.6% 00:26.99   10:53:15.12 11:09:37.06  
  4th 177 Shenendehowa A  (J. Kennedy) 16:32.12 4.7% 00:10.18   10:51:16.78 11:07:48.90  
  5th 174 Bedford A  (A. Woo) 16:53.09 6.9% 00:20.97   10:49:07.16 11:06:00.25  
  6th 176 Concord Crew  (J. Milano) 17:03.76 8.0% 00:10.67   10:49:49.98 11:06:53.74  
  7th 175 Manchester Central  (B. Courtney) 17:31.01 10.9% 00:27.25   10:49:20.17 11:06:51.18  
  8th 182 Vermont Academy  (L. Nimey) 17:39.04 11.7% 00:08.03   10:54:35.74 11:12:14.78  
  9th 189 Arlington Belmont Crew C  (J. Lenef) 17:47.30 12.6% 00:08.26   10:54:28.74 11:12:16.04  
  10th 188 Westford-Littleton B 17:52.32 13.1% 00:05.02   10:54:05.17 11:11:57.49  
  11th 178 Burnt Hills RA 17:55.03 13.4% 00:02.71   11:03:11.04 11:21:06.07  
  12th 184 Great Bay  (J. Guerrette) 17:56.10 13.5% 00:01.07   10:52:23.41 11:10:19.51  
  13th 181 Hollis Brookline Cavaliers  (C. Smith) 18:08.91 14.9% 00:12.81   10:55:35.15 11:13:44.06  
  14th 185 Bedford B  (L. MACDERMOTT) 18:17.52 15.8% 00:08.61   10:52:45.56 11:11:03.08  
  15th 180 Albany RC  (J. Cohen) 18:20.56 16.1% 00:03.04   10:56:04.49 11:14:25.05  
  16th 179 Milton Crew  (E. Kibbee) 18:37.46 17.9% 00:16.90   10:51:54.12 11:10:31.58  
  17th 186 Shenendehowa B  (B. Burns) 19:11.23 21.5% 00:33.77   11:03:38.64 11:22:49.87  
  18th 183 Greater Lawrence  (A. Maney) 19:43.99 24.9% 00:32.76   10:50:30.99 11:10:14.98  
     
 
     
 
  Womens Masters 4+  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Penalty Start Finish  
 
 
  Race 16: Womens Masters 4+ Final @ 11:10 AM  
   
  1st 194 Melbourne Uni  (J. Bingham) 17:27.62       11:11:31.59 11:28:59.21  
  2nd 193 Yarmouth RC  (C. Stockly) 18:24.32 5.4% 00:56.70   11:11:10.31 11:29:34.63  
  3rd 195 Gentle Giant A  (R. Sweeney) 18:47.66 7.6% 00:23.34   11:11:53.91 11:30:41.57  
  4th 197 Skidmore CR  (S. Allen) 19:18.77 10.6% 00:31.11   11:12:14.91 11:31:33.68  
  5th 200 Gentle Giant B  (K. Stewart) 19:33.86 12.1% 00:15.09   11:12:55.46 11:32:29.32  
  6th 196 Saratoga 19:39.26 12.6% 00:05.40   11:12:06.80 11:31:46.06  
  7th 198 Barnstable  (P. Schnepp) 20:39.42 18.3% 01:00.16   11:12:35.25 11:33:14.67  
  8th 199 Westford-Littleton  (J. Klenk) 24:09.60 38.4% 03:30.18   11:24:40.19 11:48:49.79  
     
 
     
 
  Womens Jr 4+  
 
 
  Finals  
   
     
 
 
  Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Penalty Start Finish  
 
 
  Race 18: Womens Jr 4+ Final @ 11:25 AM  
   
  1st 208 Saratoga  (C. Murphy) 17:16.76       11:29:35.45 11:46:52.21  
  2nd 222 Northfield Mt Hermon A  (V. Brock) 17:43.21 2.6% 00:26.45   11:31:01.88 11:48:45.09  
  3rd 207 Albany RC A  (E. Ball) 17:43.49 2.6% 00:00.28   11:29:27.00 11:47:10.49  
  4th 220 Megunticook  (A. Dobbins) 18:09.27 5.1% 00:25.78   11:30:28.27 11:48:37.54  
  5th 212 Dublin School  (M. Mattheson) 18:09.36 5.1% 00:00.09   11:30:54.95 11:49:04.31  
  6th 226 Albany RC B  (C. Wierschem) 18:14.23 5.5% 00:04.87   11:36:50.74 11:55:04.97  
  7th 224 Milton Crew A  (K. Weidmann) 18:20.16 6.1% 00:05.93   11:37:49.68 11:56:09.84  
  8th 211 Arlington Belmont Crew A  (C. Abouzeid) 18:22.09 6.3% 00:01.93   11:25:13.17 11:43:35.26  
   
  9th 217 Shenendehowa A 18:30.23 7.1% 00:08.14   11:34:29.00 11:52:59.23  
  10th 238 Greater Lawrence  (E. Connors) 18:31.47 7.2% 00:01.24   11:47:15.06 12:05:46.53  
  11th 223 Vermont Academy  (J. Mathesen) 18:32.81 7.3% 00:01.34   11:31:27.06 11:49:59.87  
  12th 230 Northfield Mt Hermon B  (T. Solomon-Auger) 18:41.50 8.2% 00:08.69   11:35:13.90 11:53:55.40  
   
  13th 218 Upper Valley  (K. Madden) 18:49.56 9.0% 00:08.06   11:28:51.09 11:47:40.65  
  14th 216 Bedford  (S. Johnson) 18:49.73 9.0% 00:00.17   11:26:15.76 11:45:05.49  
  15th 221 Yarmouth RC A  (L. Lucas) 18:50.42 9.0% 00:00.69   11:30:41.19 11:49:31.61  
  16th 213 Burnt Hills RA A  (S. Kislowski) 18:50.61 9.1% 00:00.19   11:44:08.65 12:02:59.26  
  17th 236 Northfield Mt Hermon C  (S. Cai) 18:52.06 9.2% 00:01.45   11:35:34.72 11:54:26.78  
  18th 232 Burnt Hills RA B 18:54.26 9.4% 00:02.20   11:45:02.49 12:03:56.75