Head Of The Charles 2021
- Oct 22, 2021 To Oct 24, 2021
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2021 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)
Events / # 46: Women's Youth Fours
Bow/Lane | Age Division | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RowAmerica Rye |
RowAmerica Rye RAR |
A
|
Konvisser, E. ... | |||
2 | Northfield Mount Hermon School |
Northfield Mt Hermon NMHS |
A
|
Himlin-Mayekiso, Z. ... | |||
3 | Nashville Rowing |
Nashville NR |
A
|
Williams, S. ... | |||
4 | Three Rivers Rowing Association |
Three Rivers TRRA |
A
|
Jochims, L. ... | |||
5 | Norcal Crew |
Norcal Crew NC |
A
|
Tomkinson, T. ... | |||
6 | Texas Rowing Center |
Texas Rowing Center TRC |
A
|
Matchett, E. ... | |||
7 | Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing |
Bromfield Acton Boxborough BABR |
A
|
||||
8 | Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
Jackson-Reed High School Crew JRHS |
A
|
Harbold, A. ... | |||
9 | Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club |
Twin Cities Youth Rowing TCYR |
A
|
Cardwell, A. ... | |||
10 | Greenwich Crew |
Greenwich Crew GC |
A
|
Krywosa, E. ... | |||
11 | Phillips Exeter Academy |
Phillips Exeter PEA |
A
|
Pulkkinen, C. ... | |||
12 | Under 17 | Triangle Rowing Club |
Triangle Rowing TRC |
A
|
Clark, A. ... | ||
13 | Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc |
Camp Randall CRRC |
A
|
Messimer, C. ... | |||
14 | Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
PNRA/Mercer PNRA |
A
|
tur, y. ... | |||
15 | Cambridge Rindge & Latin School |
Cambridge Rindge & Latin CRLS |
A
|
Bellows, A. ... | |||
16 | Holy Names Academy |
Holy Names HNA |
A
|
Delucchi, A. ... | |||
17 | Connecticut Boat Club |
Connecticut CBC |
A
|
Lyons, M. ... | |||
18 | Greenwich Academy |
Greenwich Academy GA |
A
|
Spaulding, E. ... | |||
19 | San Diego Rowing Club |
San Diego RC SDRC |
A
|
Inamdar, A. ... | |||
20 | West Side Rowing Club |
West Side Rowing Club WS |
A
|
Czaja, M. ... | |||
21 | TBC Racing |
TBC Racing TBCR |
A
|
Hester, D. ... | |||
22 | The Winsor School |
Winsor WINS |
A
|
Cabot, I. ... | |||
23 | The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
Milwaukee MILRC |
A
|
Engel, C. ... | |||
24 | Duxbury Bay Maritime School |
Duxbury Bay Maritime School DBMS |
A
|
Fitzgerald, K. ... | |||
25 | Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School |
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School GMA |
A
|
Gross, A. ... | |||
26 | City Island Rowing |
City Island C.I.R |
A
|
Ismael, G. ... | |||
27 | Maritime Rowing Club |
Maritime Rowing Club MRC |
A
|
faucher, k. ... | |||
28 | Under 17 | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
A
|
Bazarko, V. ... | ||
29 | Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. |
Ann Arbor Huron AAH |
A
|
Van Ee, E. ... | |||
30 | Resilient Rowing Club |
Resilient RC RRC |
A
|
Potapov, N. ... | |||
31 | Under 17 | Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. |
Treasure Coast TCRC |
A
|
Hochstetter, R. ... | ||
32 | Hingham High School Rowing Association |
Hingham HS HHSRA |
A
|
Bogen, C. ... | |||
33 | City Honors Crew |
City Honors CHS |
A
|
Pirigyi, S. ... | |||
34 | Pacific Rowing Club |
Pacific PAC |
A
|
Peterson, K. ... | |||
35 | Under 17 | Newton Country Day School |
Newton Country Day NCDS |
A
|
O'Brien, C. ... | ||
36 | Pelham Community Rowing Association |
PCRA PCRA |
A
|
Spunberg, M. ... | |||
37 | Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
Blood Street Sculls OLRA/BSS |
A
|
HALLAHAN, N. ... | |||
38 | Friends of Brookline Rowing |
Friends of Brookline FoBR |
A
|
Brinckerhoff, G. ... | |||
39 | Noble & Greenough School |
Nobles Nobles |
A
|
Lewis, A. ... | |||
40 | Friends of Concord Crew |
Concord Crew FOCC |
A
|
Goldstein, M. ... | |||
41 | Convent of the Sacred Heart |
Sacred Heat Greenwich SHG |
A
|
Lherisson, R. ... | |||
42 | Wilmington Youth Rowing Association |
Wilmington Youth WYRA |
A
|
Dawson, M. ... | |||
43 | Groton School |
Groton School GS |
A
|
ley, a. ... | |||
44 | Boston Latin School Crew |
Boston Latin BOSLA |
A
|
Saldana, E. ... | |||
45 | Central Ohio Rowing |
Central Ohio COR |
A
|
Neal, J. ... | |||
46 | Under 17 | Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew |
Marianapolis MPrep |
A
|
Hendrick, S. ... | ||
47 | Under 17 | Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
Jackson-Reed High School Crew JRHS |
B
|
Comrack, C. ... | ||
48 | Under 17 | Whitemarsh Boat Club |
Whitemarsh Boat Club WBC |
A
|
xu, v. ... | ||
49 | Oakland Strokes, Inc. |
Oakland Strokes OS |
A
|
Tristram, A. ... | |||
50 | Moorestown Rowing Club |
Moorestown Rowing Club MHSRC |
A
|
Fazler, A. ... | |||
51 | Pittsford Crew |
Pittsford Crew PC |
A
|
Meath, C. ... | |||
52 | Oyster Bay Community Rowing |
Oyster Bay Community Rowing OBCR |
A
|
Grassi, A. ... | |||
53 | Swan Creek Rowing Club |
Swan Creek RC SCRC |
A
|
Duggan, K. ... | |||
54 | Triangle Rowing Club |
Triangle Rowing TRC |
B
|
Vann, S. ... | |||
55 | Greenwich Crew |
Greenwich Crew GC |
B
|
O'Brien, L. ... | |||
56 | Under 17 | St. Mary Academy- Bay View |
St. Mary - Bay View STMBV |
A
|
Wasylow, A. ... | ||
57 | Newton Country Day School |
Newton Country Day NCDS |
B
|
DeSisto, S. ... | |||
58 | The Lawrenceville School |
Lawrenceville LS |
A
|
Brown, A. ... | |||
59 | Norwalk River Rowing Association |
Norwalk River NRRA |
A
|
Clune, D. ... | |||
60 | East Grand Rapids Crew Team |
East Grand Rapids EGR |
A
|
Olsen, A. ... | |||
61 | Unionville High School |
Unionville UNVL |
A
|
Alkhas, J. ... | |||
62 | Palo Alto Rowing Club |
Palo Alto Paly |
A
|
Alexander, H. ... | |||
63 | Cambridge Rindge & Latin School |
Cambridge Rindge & Latin CRLS |
B
|
Odonnell, A. ... | |||
64 | Under 17 | White Rock Boathouse, Inc. |
White Rock Rowing WRR |
A
|
Adams, K. ... | ||
65 | Under 17 | Dallas United Crew, Inc. |
Dallas United Crew DUC |
A
|
Bell, V. ... | ||
66 | Culver Academies |
Culver CULVR |
A
|
Alvis, M. ... | |||
67 | Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. |
Annapolis Junior Rowing AJRAI |
A
|
Martin, S. ... | |||
68 | Brooks School Crew |
Brooks School Crew BSC |
A
|
Johnson, C. ... | |||
69 | Under 17 | Texas Rowing Center |
Texas Rowing Center TRC |
A
|
Maycotte, M. ... | ||
70 | Montclair High School |
Montclair MHS |
A
|
Greer, A. ... | |||
71 | Lake Oswego Community Rowing |
Lake Oswego Community Rowing LOCR |
A
|
Roberti, E. ... | |||
72 | St. Andrew Rowing Club |
SA Rowing Club SARC |
A
|
Cronin, A. ... | |||
73 | Under 17 | Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
Miami Rowing Club MRWC |
A
|
Audisio, F. ... | ||
74 | Wilton Crew |
Wilton Crew WCC |
A
|
Petrie, L. ... | |||
75 | East Bay Rowing, Inc |
East Bay Rowing, Inc EBRI |
A
|
Tine, A. ... | |||
76 | Arlington Belmont Crew |
Arlington Belmont Crew ABC |
A
|
Forney, L. ... | |||
77 | Buckingham Browne & Nichols |
Buckingham Browne and Nichols BBN |
A
|
Conine, A. ... | |||
78 | Under 17 | Port Rowing |
Port Rowing PR |
A
|
Woodside, A. ... | ||
79 | White Rock Boathouse, Inc. |
White Rock Rowing WRR |
A
|
Roberts, L. ... | |||
80 | Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club |
CHARGERS CRC |
A
|
Holder, M. ... | |||
81 | Riverfront Recapture, Inc. |
Riverfront Recapture RRI |
A
|
DOnofrio, A. ... | |||
82 | River City Rowing Club |
River City RCRC |
A
|
Mazrimas, S. ... | |||
83 | Glastonbury High School Crew |
Glastonbury GLSTN |
A
|
Shadron, E. ... | |||
84 | Bedford Crew Club |
Bedford BCC |
A
|
Wilshire, M. ... |
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched