Head Of The Charles 2021
- Oct 22, 2021 To Oct 24, 2021
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2021 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)
Events / # 51: Men's Youth Fours
Bow/Lane | Age Division | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital |
S.A.C. SSAC |
A
|
Breslin, C. ... | |||
2 | Newport Aquatic Center |
Newport NAC |
A
|
Chavos, J. ... | |||
3 | Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
Blood Street Sculls OLRA/BSS |
A
|
McGrath, T. ... | |||
4 | Culver Academies |
Culver CULVR |
A
|
Allman, E. ... | |||
5 | Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
Christian Brothers CBA |
A
|
Straley, A. ... | |||
6 | Noble & Greenough School |
Nobles Nobles |
A
|
Hall, M. ... | |||
7 | Sarasota Crew |
Sarasota Crew SC |
A
|
DeNiro, D. ... | |||
8 | Jesuit College Prep of Dallas |
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas JCP |
A
|
Zolton, J. ... | |||
9 | Belen Jesuit Prep School |
Belen Jesuit Crew BJP |
A
|
Alvarez, J. ... | |||
10 | Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
Upper Arlington UAHS |
A
|
Schomer, J. ... | |||
11 | Greenwich Crew |
Greenwich Crew GC |
A
|
Chung, B. ... | |||
12 | RowAmerica Rye |
RowAmerica Rye RAR |
A
|
quinn, b. ... | |||
13 | Gonzaga College High School Crew |
Gonzaga ZAGAHS |
A
|
Martino, J. ... | |||
14 | Pelham Community Rowing Association |
PCRA PCRA |
A
|
Kolodner, J. ... | |||
15 | Belmont Hill School |
Belmont Hill BELHIL |
A
|
Warming, S. ... | |||
16 | Monmouth Junior Rowing Club |
Monmouth Juniors MJRC |
A
|
Friend, H. ... | |||
17 | The Lawrenceville School |
Lawrenceville LS |
A
|
Berwick, C. ... | |||
18 | Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing |
Marina Aquatic Center MAC |
A
|
Nissen, N. ... | |||
19 | Friends of Brookline Rowing |
Friends of Brookline FoBR |
A
|
Euvrard, N. ... | |||
20 | St. Joseph's Preparatory School |
St. Joseph's Prep SJP |
A
|
Montgomery, B. ... | |||
21 | Under 17 | City Honors Crew |
City Honors CHS |
A
|
Kennedy, C. ... | ||
22 | Under 17 | Los Gatos Rowing Club |
Los Gatos LGRC |
A
|
Shetler, L. ... | ||
23 | Frederick Gunn School |
Gunn School FGS |
A
|
Nettleton, J. ... | |||
24 | Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. |
Wayland-Weston WWRA |
A
|
Bell, Z. ... | |||
25 | Northfield Mount Hermon School |
Northfield Mt Hermon NMHS |
A
|
Brandt, S. ... | |||
26 | South Jersey Rowing Club |
South Jersey Rowing Club SJRC |
A
|
Torres, T. ... | |||
27 | Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing |
Bromfield Acton Boxborough BABR |
A
|
||||
28 | Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
PNRA/Mercer PNRA |
A
|
Karra, A. ... | |||
29 | Duxbury Bay Maritime School |
Duxbury Bay Maritime School DBMS |
A
|
Goode, N. ... | |||
30 | Phillips Exeter Academy |
Phillips Exeter PEA |
A
|
Huang, W. ... | |||
31 | OKC Riversport |
OKC Riversport OKC |
A
|
Knopp, K. ... | |||
32 | Peddie School |
Peddie PED |
A
|
Maitekov, D. ... | |||
33 | Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. |
Ann Arbor Huron AAH |
A
|
McGovern, T. ... | |||
34 | Under 17 | Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
Miami Rowing Club MRWC |
A
|
Hernandez-Ibanez, A. ... | ||
35 | The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
Milwaukee MILRC |
A
|
Whitefeather, M. ... | |||
36 | Arlington Belmont Crew |
Arlington Belmont Crew ABC |
A
|
Becker, E. ... | |||
37 | The Haverford School |
The Haverford School THS |
A
|
Benson, J. ... | |||
38 | Salisbury School |
Salisbury School SALS |
A
|
Cole, C. ... | |||
39 | Under 17 | Central Ohio Rowing |
Central Ohio COR |
A
|
Pereira, A. ... | ||
40 | Chaminade High School |
Chaminade CHMD |
A
|
Koubek, J. ... | |||
41 | Brunswick School Boat Club |
Brunswick School BSBC |
A
|
Kapp, G. ... | |||
42 | St. John's High School Crew |
St. Johns HS STJHS |
A
|
Vangos, M. ... | |||
43 | Groton School |
Groton School GS |
A
|
El Hadj, S. ... | |||
44 | Cambridge Rindge & Latin School |
Cambridge Rindge & Latin CRLS |
A
|
Leek, O. ... | |||
45 | Iona Preparatory School |
Iona Prep IonaP |
A
|
Fernandez, P. ... | |||
46 | Moorestown Rowing Club |
Moorestown Rowing Club MHSRC |
A
|
... | |||
47 | New York Rowing Association |
New York NYRA |
A
|
Freeman, R. ... | |||
48 | Hawk Rowing Club |
Hawk Rowing Club HawkRC |
A
|
Crocker, T. ... | |||
49 | Triangle Rowing Club |
Triangle Rowing TRC |
A
|
Nordby, C. ... | |||
50 | First Coast Rowing Club |
First Coast FCRC |
A
|
walker, w. ... | |||
51 | Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
Jackson-Reed High School Crew JRHS |
A
|
Gootman, V. ... | |||
52 | Berkshire School |
Berkshire School BRKS |
A
|
Gosk, C. ... | |||
53 | Under 17 | The Hun School |
The Hun School Hun School |
A
|
John, R. ... | ||
54 | Wilmington Youth Rowing Association |
Wilmington Youth WYRA |
A
|
Shields, Z. ... | |||
55 | Greenwich Crew |
Greenwich Crew GC |
B
|
Hisler, M. ... | |||
56 | Under 17 | Whitemarsh Boat Club |
Whitemarsh Boat Club WBC |
A
|
Jacoby, A. ... | ||
57 | Norcal Crew |
Norcal Crew NC |
A
|
Morris, D. ... | |||
58 | Unionville High School |
Unionville UNVL |
A
|
Huffman, D. ... | |||
59 | La Salle College High School |
La Salle LSCHS |
A
|
White, N. ... | |||
60 | Under 17 | Belen Jesuit Prep School |
Belen Jesuit Crew BJP |
A
|
Alberni, V. ... | ||
61 | Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. |
Treasure Coast TCRC |
A
|
Hochstetter, T. ... | |||
62 | Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. |
Burnt Hills RA BHRA |
A
|
Cheely, A. ... | |||
63 | White Rock Boathouse, Inc. |
White Rock Rowing WRR |
A
|
Gallego, H. ... | |||
64 | East Bay Rowing, Inc |
East Bay Rowing, Inc EBRI |
A
|
Whittaker, C. ... | |||
65 | Holy Ghost Preparatory School |
Holy Ghost Prep HGP |
A
|
Conboy, C. ... | |||
66 | Under 17 | White Rock Boathouse, Inc. |
White Rock Rowing WRR |
A
|
Calderon, M. ... | ||
67 | Haddonfield Crew Club |
Haddonfield Crew HMHS |
A
|
Leming, S. ... | |||
68 | Oyster Bay Community Rowing |
Oyster Bay Community Rowing OBCR |
A
|
Forte, M. ... | |||
69 | Lake Oswego Community Rowing |
Lake Oswego Community Rowing LOCR |
A
|
Wages, L. ... | |||
70 | Under 17 | Norwalk River Rowing Association |
Norwalk River NRRA |
A
|
Huss, E. ... | ||
71 | Swan Creek Rowing Club |
Swan Creek RC SCRC |
A
|
McGuckin, C. ... | |||
72 | Row New Jersey |
Row New Jersey RNJ |
A
|
Hupart, T. ... | |||
73 | Friends of Concord Crew |
Concord Crew FOCC |
A
|
Garside, T. ... | |||
74 | Oakland Strokes, Inc. |
Oakland Strokes OS |
A
|
HEVIN, M. ... | |||
75 | Under 17 | Northfield Mount Hermon School |
Northfield Mt Hermon NMHS |
B
|
Sylvester, J. ... | ||
76 | Stonington Community Rowing, Inc. |
Stonington Rowing SCRC |
A
|
Menzies, B. ... | |||
77 | Brooks School Crew |
Brooks School Crew BSC |
A
|
Stewart, Z. ... | |||
78 | Port Rowing |
Port Rowing PR |
A
|
Fazzari, T. ... | |||
79 | East Grand Rapids Crew Team |
East Grand Rapids EGR |
A
|
Mitchell, J. ... | |||
80 | Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew |
Marianapolis MPrep |
A
|
O'Connor, D. ... | |||
81 | Dallas United Crew, Inc. |
Dallas United Crew DUC |
A
|
Hahnfeld, W. ... | |||
82 | St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute |
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute SJCI |
A
|
ONeill, J. ... | |||
83 | Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
WJ Crew WJCrew |
A
|
Dembo, D. ... | |||
84 | Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club |
CHARGERS CRC |
A
|
Muldoon, R. ... |
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched