49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 10: Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age
1
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
M. Smith ...
50
2
  New York Athletic Club
New York AC
NYAC
 
C. Windeknecht ...
55
3
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
G. Walker ...
54
4
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
A. Washburn ...
62
5
  Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
Cascadilla
CBC
 
K. Mcknight ...
58
6
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
 
J. Younger ...
55
7
  Ridley Graduate Boat Club
Ridley Graduate
RGBC
 
M. Hughes ...
54
8
Composite ORRA/ROC (composite)
Oak Ridge Rowing
Rockford
ORRA
ROC
 
M. Schay ...
56
9
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
M. Bannister ...
52
10
  Four Score & Four Rowing Club
Four Score Four RC
FSFRC
 
J. Morrell ...
57
11
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
L. Elswit ...
61
12
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
J. Ryan ...
53
13
  Duluth Rowing Club
Duluth
DLTH
 
T. Rauschenfels ...
59
14
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
 
W. Hatch ...
56
15
  Cincinnati Rowing Club
Cincinnati RC
CRC
 
R. Miller ...
64
16
  Occoquan International
Occoquan International
OI
 
R. Slocum ...
71
17
  Club España
España
CE
 
J. Caraballo ...
64
18
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
P. Fenton ...
74
19
  Malta Boat Club
Malta
Malta
 
T. Trocky ...
50
20
  Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
Passaic River
PRRA
 
B. McCord ...
69
21
  Long Beach Rowing Association
Long Beach
LBRA
 
P. Adkins ...
54
22
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
J. Grant ...
51
23
  Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
Berkeley
BPRC
 
D. Hunt ...
66
24
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
S. Majd ...
56
25
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
 
J. Booth ...
56
26
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
M. Garnick ...
65
27
  Belmont Hill School
Belmont Hill
BELHIL
 
P. Kermond ...
55
28
  University of Washington Alumni
UW Alumni
UWAlum
 
E. Watne ...
53
29
  St. Louis Rowing Club
St. Louis
STLRC
 
R. Perry ...
56
30
  Connecticut Boat Club
Connecticut
CBC
 
J. Sweitzer ...
68
31
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
K. Wise ...
61
32
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
 
J. Hanley ...
65
33
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
A. Campbell, Sr ...
52
34
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
R. Letzler ...
67
35
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
D. Dill ...
69
36
Composite BBC/UBCP (composite)
Bachelors
University
BBC
UBCP
 
R. Miller ...
57
37
Composite COOP/UBCP (composite)
Cooper Rowing Club
University
COOP
UBCP
 
w. barron ...
53
38
  CHARGERS Rowing Club
CHARGERS
CRC
 
P. Dudzick ...
67
39
  Berry Hill Boat Club
Berry Hill BC
BHBC
 
S. Taylor ...
55
40
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
M. Gefter ...
70
41
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
P. Foley ...
59
42
  Maine Rowing Association
Maine Rowing Association
MRA
 
P. LeBourdais ...
60
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched