49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 3: Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age
1
  Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
Orleans
OSS
 
A. Flanders ...
62
2
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
G. Stone ...
61
3
  Rockford Crew
Rockford
ROC
 
R. Anderson ...
63
4
  Occoquan Boat Club
Occoquan
OBC
 
R. Spousta ...
64
5
  Merrimac River Rowing Association
Merrimac
MRRA
 
R. Sengstaken ...
60
6
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
J. Meyer ...
64
7
  Toronto Sculling Club
Toronto Sculling
TSC
 
P. Monckton ...
61
8
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
 
B. Schumacher ...
65
9
  St. Catharines Rowing Club
St. Catharines
SCRC
 
B. Thorne ...
60
10
  V-Sculls
V-Sculls
VST
 
M. Tebay ...
67
11
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
P. Rioux ...
62
12
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
A. Nelson ...
63
13
  St. Louis Rowing Club
St. Louis
STLRC
 
C. Cook ...
69
14
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
R. Lee ...
69
15
  Koninklijke Roei- en Zeilvereniging De Maas
De Maas
RVDM
 
F. Verhulst ...
62
16
  Delta Deas Rowing Club
Delta Deas
Deas
 
m. bates ...
65
17
  Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
Berkeley
BPRC
 
D. Bort ...
68
18
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
C. Fountain ...
63
19
  Maine Rowing Association
Maine Rowing Association
MRA
 
J. Foltz ...
69
20
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
M. Pope ...
67
21
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
D. Lee ...
66
22
  Western Rowing Club
Western
WSTRN
 
j. dwyer ...
60
23
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
E. Zerdy ...
68
24
  Pocock Rowing Center
Pocock
PRC
 
H. Koerner ...
60
25
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
 
N. Young ...
66
26
  Maine Rowing Association
Maine Rowing Association
MRA
 
D. Seales ...
61
27
  Hanlan Boat Club
Hanlan
HNLNBC
 
H. Vanderlugt ...
69
28
  Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
Orleans
OSS
 
D. Ledkovsky ...
67
29
  Oregon Association of Rowers
Oregon Association
OAR
 
J. Stacey ...
66
30
  Salisbury Boat Club
Salisbury BC
SALBC
 
W. Kirber ...
61
31
  Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
Quinsigamond
QRA
 
R. Simitis ...
67
32
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
 
H. Scott ...
66
33
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
D. Wassall ...
63
34
  University of Massachusetts Crew
UMass
UMASS
 
J. Dietz ...
64
35
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
J. Clary ...
64
36
  Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
Rivanna
RRC
 
C. Wolfe ...
69
37
  Whistler Rowing Club
Whistler Rowing
WRC
 
G. Groff ...
62
38
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
J. Hirsch ...
60
39
  Norwalk River Rowing Association
Norwalk River
NRRA
 
D. Loomis ...
67
40
  Partez Rowing Club
Partez
PRC
 
A. Adachi ...
67
41
  All American Rowing Camp, LLC
All-American Rowing Camp
AARC
 
R. Franks ...
60
42
  Pettipaug YC Rowing
Pettipaug
PYC
 
P. Flory ...
67
43
  Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Upper Valley Rowing
UVRF
 
M. Van Beuren ...
61
44
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
P. Gross ...
61
45
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
P. Bully ...
69
46
  Hanlan Boat Club
Hanlan
HNLNBC
 
J. Sherrick ...
69
47
  Mid Hudson Rowing Association
Mid Hudson RA
MHRA
 
M. Griffin ...
65
48
  Amoskeag Rowing Club
Amoskeag
AMSK
 
M. Shields ...
69
49
  Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Upper Valley Rowing
UVRF
 
G. Isley ...
67
50
  Minneapolis Rowing Club
Minneapolis Rowing Club
MINNRC
 
J. Cheesebro ...
62
51
  Connecticut College
Connecticut College Rowing
CCR
 
R. Ricci ...
62
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched