49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 42: Women's Youth Fours

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age
1
  Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
Marina Aquatic Center
MAC
K. Armstrong ...
17
2
  South Niagara Rowing Club
South Niagara
SNRC
A. Ayton ...
15
3
  The Winsor School
Winsor
WINS
E. Roe ...
16
4
  Long Beach Junior Crew
Long Beach Junior Crew
LBJC
T. Warnick ...
16
5
  Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club
Twin Cities Youth Rowing
TCYR
L. Brandt ...
17
6
  St. Catharines Rowing Club
St. Catharines
SCRC
C. Giesbrecht ...
16
7
  Greenwich Academy
Greenwich Academy
GA
K. Lob ...
17
8
  Manhasset High School
Manhasset High School
MHS
M. Gillis ...
16
9
  Oakland Strokes, Inc.
Oakland Strokes
OS
O. Klinkenberg ...
16
10
  Newton Country Day School
Newton Country Day
NCDS
K. Saraceno ...
16
11
  Convent of the Sacred Heart
Sacred Heat Greenwich
SHG
T. Driscoll ...
15
12
  Norwalk River Rowing Association
Norwalk River
NRRA
N. Vacas ...
16
13
  Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
Miami Beach Rowing Club
MBRC
C. Calvete ...
17
14
  Norcal Crew
Norcal Crew
NC
C. Langston ...
17
15
  The Lawrenceville School
Lawrenceville
LS
G. Fram ...
17
16
  Rockford Crew
Rockford
ROC
K. Harrison ...
16
17
  Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc
Camp Randall
CRRC
E. Moran ...
17
18
  Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
Long Island RC
LIRC
K. Gillman ...
16
19
  Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
Bromfield Acton Boxborough
BABR
K. Thiim ...
16
20
  Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc.
Wayland-Weston
WWRA
E. Conroy ...
16
21
  Club d'aviron de Boucherville
Boucherville
CAB
M. Durand ...
19
22
  Harriton Boat Club
Harriton BC
HBC
A. Balciunaite ...
16
23
  West Side Rowing Club
West Side Rowing Club
WS
A. Johnson ...
16
24
  Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saratoga
SRA
M. Grant ...
16
25
  Branksome Hall
Branksome
BRNK
M. Wijbenga ...
16
26
  B-CC High School /Crew Boosters
B-CC Crew
BCC HS
C. Beakes ...
16
27
  CHARGERS Rowing Club
CHARGERS
CRC
M. Starczewski ...
16
28
  Northfield Mount Hermon School
Northfield Mt Hermon
NMHS
J. Dallier ...
17
29
  Holy Names Academy
Holy Names
HNA
M. Blue ...
16
30
  Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc.
Annapolis Junior Rowing
AJRAI
M. Manyin ...
16
31
  Saint Joseph Academy
Saint Joseph Academy
SJA
J. Herrel ...
16
32
  Sarasota Crew
Sarasota Crew
SC
C. Felix ...
16
33
  Connecticut Boat Club
Connecticut
CBC
J. Ferrante ...
16
34
  The Milwaukee Rowing Club
Milwaukee
MILRC
E. Cerbins ...
15
35
  ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
ZLAC
ZLAC
B. Spies ...
17
36
  Nardin Academy Crew
Nardin Academy Crew
NAC
A. Schmitt ...
16
37
  Arlington Belmont Crew
Arlington Belmont Crew
ABC
C. Tiffany ...
16
38
  Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc.
St. Ignatius Chicago
SICR
M. Mroz ...
17
39
  Buckingham Browne & Nichols
Buckingham Browne and Nichols
BBN
B. Hunter ...
17
40
  Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
Riverfront Recapture
RRI
L. Sorgio ...
17
41
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
K. Finnerty ...
16
42
  Wilmington Youth Rowing Association
Wilmington Youth
WYRA
C. Orzel ...
16
43
  Dublin Crew
Dublin Crew
DC
R. Serafy ...
16
44
  Kent School Boat Club
Kent School
KSBC
C. Porter ...
16
45
  Port Rowing
Port Rowing
PR
A. Meyer ...
15
46
  Gunnery School Crew
Gunnery
GUNN
J. Mongillo ...
17
47
  Newton Country Day School
Newton Country Day
NCDS
K. Baldwin ...
16
48
  Noble & Greenough School
Nobles
Nobles
M. Murphy ...
17
49
  Upper Arlington Crew, Inc.
Upper Arlington
UAHS
C. Bair ...
16
50
  Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.
Burnt Hills RA
BHRA
E. Shaginaw ...
17
51
  The Newman School
Newman
NEWS
I. Brucato ...
17
52
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
W. ten Cate ...
15
53
  Saint Joseph Academy
Saint Joseph Academy
SJA
A. Rieman ...
16
54
  Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S.
Ann Arbor Huron
AAH
T. Gibson ...
15
55
  North Arlington High School
North Arlington Crew
NAHSC
B. Carlo ...
16
56
  Ottawa New Edinburgh Club
Ottawa New Edinburgh
ONEC
S. Caragianis ...
16
57
  Brighton Rowing Club, Inc.
Brighton RC
BRC
H. Rabinowitz ...
16
58
  Greenwich Academy
Greenwich Academy
GA
L. Hedstrom ...
16
59
  Ridley College
Ridley
RC
A. Toffolo ...
17
60
  The Winsor School
Winsor
WINS
A. Keomurjian ...
15
61
  Pangbourne Nautics BC
Pangbourne
PAN
I. Metcalfe ...
17
62
  Milton High School Crew
Milton Crew
MHSC
M. Donelan ...
16
63
  City Honors Crew
City Honors
CHS
M. Hamilton ...
16
64
  Rye High School Crew
Rye HS
RHS
C. Hentschel ...
16
65
  Buffalo Seminary
Buffalo Seminary
BUFFS
S. Barry ...
16
66
  Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc
WJ Crew
WJCrew
T. Lazarof ...
16
67
  Westminster School Boat Club
Westminster School
WMNSBC
A. Vandamme ...
16
68
  Merion Mercy Academy
Merion Mercy Academy
MMA Rowing
R. Craig ...
17
69
  Buckingham Browne & Nichols
Buckingham Browne and Nichols
BBN
A. Smith ...
16
70
  Thayer Academy
Thayer
Thayer
J. Dyroff ...
16
71
  Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc.
Cold Spring Harbor
CSHHS
D. Haegeland ...
16
72
  Squamscott River Club
Squamscott
SRC
Z. Sudduth ...
17
73
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
A. Svedin ...
16
74
  Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club
Bishop Ireton HS
BIHSCC
J. Kammen ...
16
75
  Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
Hudson River
HRRA
C. Johnson ...
16
76
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
K. Sinosky ...
16
77
  Arlington Belmont Crew
Arlington Belmont Crew
ABC
A. McElhoe ...
16
78
  Manhasset High School
Manhasset High School
MHS
I. karantzios ...
15
79
  Overpeck Community Rowing Association
Overpeck
OCRA
E. McCartney-Leap ...
16
80
  Atomic Rowing
Atomic Rowing
Atomic
s. Rogers ...
17
81
  Northfield Mount Hermon School
Northfield Mt Hermon
NMHS
V. Brock ...
16
82
  Peddie School
Peddie
PED
L. Moran ...
16
83
  TBC Racing
TBC Racing
TBCR
N. Gershberg ...
16
84
  Cambridge Rindge & Latin School
Cambridge Rindge & Latin
CRLS
C. Macrakis ...
17
85
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
S. Neaves ...
17
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched