50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Events / # 10: Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]

Bow/Lane Special Medal Designation Blade   Club AliasesAliases Line-up Avg Age
1
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
M. Smith ...
51
2
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
J. Grant ...
52
3
  New York Athletic Club
New York AC
NYAC
 
C. Windeknecht ...
56
4
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
M. Bannister ...
53
5
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
S. Majd ...
57
6 Grand Master
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
A. Washburn ...
63
7
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
 
W. Hatch ...
57
8
  Long Beach Rowing Association
Long Beach
LBRA
 
P. Adkins ...
55
9 Grand Master
  Cincinnati Rowing Club
Cincinnati RC
CRC
 
R. Miller ...
65
10 Grand Master
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
L. Elswit ...
62
11 Grand Master
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
K. Wise ...
62
12 Veteran
Composite MRA/GC (composite)
Greenwich Crew
Marin
GC
MRA
 
r. slocum ...
70
13 Veteran
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
M. Gefter ...
71
14 Grand Master
  Club España
España
CE
 
J. Caraballo ...
65
15 Veteran
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
P. Fenton ...
75
16 Grand Master
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
 
P. Simone ...
61
17
Composite NRR/OKC (composite)
Navesink River Rowing
OKC Riversport
NRR
OKC
 
M. Malone ...
56
18
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
R. Murphy ...
54
19
  Seattle Rowing Center
Seattle RC
SRC
 
P. Hirtle ...
51
20
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
S. Meuser ...
52
21
  Belmont Hill School
Belmont Hill
BELHIL
 
P. Kermond ...
51
22
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
M. Cataldo ...
52
23 Veteran
  Navesink River Rowing
Navesink River Rowing
NRR
 
A. Sorensen ...
70
24 Grand Master
  Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
Passaic River
PRRA
 
A. Fiory ...
68
25
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
C. Wemyss ...
51
26 Grand Master
  Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
Buffalo Scholastic
BSRA
 
M. Kostrzewski ...
62
27 Grand Master
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
m. fagan ...
61
28 Grand Master
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
T. Perry ...
61
29 Grand Master
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
 
D. Robinson ...
69
30
  Navesink River Rowing
Navesink River Rowing
NRR
 
J. Crilly ...
58
31 Grand Master
Composite BHRA/CBC (composite)
BHRA
Cambridge
BHRA
CBC
 
T. Van Dusen ...
64
32 Grand Master
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
r. williams ...
64
33
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
C. Bardt ...
55
34
  Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
Cascadilla
CBC
 
T. Willsallen ...
51
35 Grand Master
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
M. Pope ...
66
36 Grand Master
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
E. Smith ...
60
37 Grand Master
  Melbourne University Boat Club
Melbourne Uni
MUBC
 
G. Rees ...
61
38 Grand Master
  Burnstown Rowing Club
Burnstown
BRC
 
M. Robson ...
62
39
Composite BRC/WRS (composite)
Baltimore
Washington Rowing School
BRC
WRS
 
c. Arnold ...
57
40 Grand Master
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
J. Moore ...
62
41
Composite NYAC/Unaff. (composite)
New York AC
Unaff. (USA)
NYAC
Unaff.
 
D. Brisson ...
57
42
  Minneapolis Rowing Club
Minneapolis Rowing Club
MINNRC
 
S. Faber ...
54
43 Grand Master
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
 
J. Hanley ...
66
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched