50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Events / # 22: Men's Master Eights [40+]

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club AliasesAliases Line-up Avg Age
1
  Kennebecasis
Kennebecasis
KENN
L. Parsons ...
43
2
  Molesey Boat Club
Molesey
MOLE
A. Samsonov ...
40
3
  Shannon Rowing Club
Shannon
SRC
C. Swan ...
40
4
  Sammamish Rowing Association
Sammamish Rowing Association
SRA
A. Lynch ...
42
5
  Austrian Rowing Alumni
Austrians
ARA
B. Wakolbinger ...
40
6
  Diesel Athletic Club
Diesel
DAC
B. Holbrook ...
44
7
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
H. Osgood ...
40
8
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
T. Runeman ...
43
9
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
G. Milne ...
41
10
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
M. Boyd ...
45
11
  Capital Rowing Club
Capital
CPTLRC
R. Stedman ...
43
12
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
J. Crosby ...
40
13
  Lufthansa Sportverein Hamburg e.V.
Lufthansa
LSV
M. Schawe ...
41
14
  University Barge Club
University
UBCP
M. Morano ...
40
15
  Three Rivers Rowing Association
Three Rivers
TRRA
S. Martino ...
40
16
  Penn A.C. Rowing Association
Penn AC
PENNAC
T. Kuehne ...
40
17
  Rob Roy Boat Club
Robs
RRBC
D. Pring ...
41
18
  Purple Bull Roklub
Purple Bull Roklub
PBR
J. Kip ...
50
19
  Friends of Andover Crew
Andover Crew
FoAC
T. Boyle ...
54
20
  Friends of Georgetown Rowing
Georgetown
GR
R. Trimble ...
40
21
  George Washington Rowing Association
George Wash RA
GWRA
P. Gogo ...
44
22
  Station L Rowing Club
Station L
STL
D. Lumbard ...
43
23
  Lake Washington Rowing Club
Lake Washington
LWRC
E. Watne ...
49
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched