50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Events / # 39: Women's Youth Doubles

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club AliasesAliases Line-up Avg Age
1
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
H. Knight ...
17
2
  San Diego Rowing Club
San Diego RC
SDRC
J. Renly ...
16
3
  GMS Rowing Center
GMS Rowing
GMS
C. Habjan ...
17
4
  Skyline Crew
Skyline Crew
SC
M. Hampton ...
17
5
  Y Quad Cities Rowing
Y Quad Cities
YQCR
E. Sharis ...
15
6
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
A. Phaneuf ...
16
7
  Ratzeburger Ruderclub
RRC
RRC
A. Schanze ...
17
8
  Long Beach Junior Crew
Long Beach Junior Crew
LBJC
J. Kukiela ...
16
9
  Ridley College
Ridley
RC
A. Van Roon ...
15
10
  Seattle Rowing Center
Seattle RC
SRC
E. Delleman ...
16
11
  Cooper Training Center
Cooper TC
CTC
J. Soper ...
16
12
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
E. Hazen ...
16
13
  Dallas Rowing Club
Dallas
DRC
A. Cantu ...
16
14
  Connecticut Boat Club
Connecticut
CBC
C. Kelley ...
16
15
  Port Rowing
Port Rowing
PR
M. Alstodt ...
17
16
  Shaker Rowing Association/High School
Shaker
SHS
V. Schaefer ...
16
17
  Bergen County Rowing Academy
Bergen County
BCRA
C. Diaz ...
16
18
  Whitemarsh Boat Club
Whitemarsh Boat Club
WBC
J. Zettlemoyer ...
16
19
  Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
Rockland
RRA
J. Nelson ...
15
20
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
E. Kallfelz ...
15
21
  Atomic Rowing
Atomic Rowing
Atomic
K. Cady ...
17
22
  Emma Willard School
Emma Willard
EWS
S. Weilbaker ...
17
23
  Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY)
Mercy Crew- Rochester
OLM
L. Mattle ...
16
24
  Alexandria Community Rowing
Alexandria
ACR
E. Solms ...
16
25
  O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
Albany RC
ARC
J. Catalano ...
16
26
  Tabor Academy
Tabor
Tabor
I. Rodgers ...
17
27
  Ottawa Rowing Club
Ottawa
ORC
L. Munro ...
16
28
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
G. Kulesz ...
16
29
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
A. Lehman ...
16
30
  RowAmerica Rye
RowAmerica Rye
RAR
F. Aronson ...
15
31
  Fort Collins Rowing Association
Fort Collins
FTCOL
A. Bormann ...
15
32
  Berkeley Preparatory School
Berkeley Prep
BRKPBC
J. Weber ...
17
33
  Egg Harbor Township High School
Egg Harbor
EHT
A. Bossi ...
17
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched