50th Head Of The Charles
- Oct 18, 2014 To Oct 19, 2014
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Events / # 8: Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
Bow/Lane | Special Medal Designation | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | Avg Age | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
A
|
A. Balogh ... | 51
|
|||
2 | Potomac Boat Club |
Potomac PBC |
A
|
P. Folger ... | 54
|
|||
3 | River City Rowing Club |
River City RCRC |
A
|
R. Sundquist ... | 50
|
|||
4 | Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
Rocky Mountain RMRC |
A
|
M. Gasper ... | 53
|
|||
5 | 1980 Rowing Club |
1980 1980RC |
A
|
W. Purdy ... | 58
|
|||
6 | Marin Rowing Association |
Marin MRA |
A
|
M. McGinn ... | 50
|
|||
7 | Bainbridge Island Rowing |
Bainbridge Island Rowing BIR |
A
|
M. Olason ... | 51
|
|||
8 | Yarmouth Rowing Club |
Yarmouth RC YARM |
A
|
C. Poole ... | 52
|
|||
9 | Ever Green Boat Club, Inc |
Ever Green EGBC |
A
|
S. Armstrong ... | 50
|
|||
10 | Ann Arbor Rowing Club |
Ann Arbor RC,Ann Arbor RC AARC,AARC |
A
|
G. Emberling ... | 50
|
|||
11 | Veteran | Ancient Mariners Rowing Club |
Ancient Mariners AMRC |
A
|
J. McLaughlin ... | 70
|
||
12 | Grand Master | Riverside Boat Club |
Riverside RBC |
A
|
J. Saxelby ... | 60
|
||
13 | Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
Carnegie Lake CLRA |
A
|
T. Bosshammer ... | 50
|
|||
14 | Grand Master | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
B
|
T. Fulham ... | 62
|
||
15 | Riverside Boat Club |
Riverside RBC |
B
|
R. Schreiber ... | 50
|
|||
16 | Bulldog Rowing Club |
Bulldog BDOG |
A
|
B. Kunkler ... | 50
|
|||
17 | Westford Community Rowing |
Westford Community,Westford Community WCR,WCR |
A
|
W. Meyer ... | 55
|
|||
18 | Grand Master | Detroit Boat Club Crew |
Detroit Boat Club Crew DBCC |
A
|
R. Lesnau ... | 61
|
||
19 | Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. |
Palm Beach PBRA |
A
|
J. Moore ... | 54
|
|||
20 | San Diego Rowing Club |
San Diego RC SDRC |
A
|
C. Mazur ... | 52
|
|||
21 | Mohawk River Boat Club |
Mohawk River MRBC |
A
|
C. Hirschler ... | 58
|
|||
22 | Grand Master | Fairmount Rowing Association |
Fairmount FRA |
B
|
J. Sonzogni ... | 63
|
||
23 | Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. |
Prince William PWRC |
A
|
R. Rodriguez ... | 57
|
|||
24 | Grand Master | Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. |
Genesee GRC |
A
|
G. Weiner ... | 66
|
||
25 | Norwalk River Rowing Association |
Norwalk River NRRA |
A
|
T. Luz ... | 52
|
|||
26 | Grand Master | Marin Rowing Association |
Marin MRA |
B
|
S. Johnson ... | 61
|
||
27 | Grand Master | Friends of Andover Crew |
Andover Crew FoAC |
A
|
P. Thomas ... | 61
|
||
28 | Aging Aggies Rowing Program |
Aging Aggies AARC |
A
|
L. Floyd ... | 50
|
|||
29 | Resilient Rowing Club |
Resilient RC RRC |
A
|
E. Hudspeth ... | 50
|
|||
30 | Cornell University Alumni |
Cornell Alumni CUA |
A
|
D. Barclay ... | 50
|
|||
31 | Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) |
Northern Virginia NVRC |
A
|
M. Dobry ... | 50
|
|||
32 | Warren Rowing Club |
Warren WRC |
A
|
L. Acampora ... | 56
|
|||
33 | Grand Master | Koninklijke Roei- en Zeilvereniging De Maas |
De Maas RVDM |
A
|
C. Oosterloo ... | 60
|
||
34 | Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
BIAC BIAC |
A
|
N. wickliffe ... | 51
|
|||
35 | Ann Arbor Rowing Club |
Ann Arbor RC,Ann Arbor RC AARC,AARC |
B
|
M. McGovern ... | 52
|
|||
36 | Sammamish Rowing Association |
Sammamish Rowing Association SRA |
A
|
K. Hansen ... | 50
|
|||
37 | Swan Creek Rowing Club |
Swan Creek RC SCRC |
A
|
A. Albanir ... | 50
|
|||
38 | Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
Carnegie Lake CLRA |
B
|
P. Lyons ... | 50
|
|||
39 | Grand Master | United States Coast Guard Academy Alumni |
Coast Guard Academy Alumni USCGA Alum |
A
|
C. Crampton ... | 60
|
||
40 | Los Gatos Rowing Club |
Los Gatos LGRC |
A
|
D. Setter ... | 57
|
|||
41 | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
A
|
T. Coffin ... | 50
|
|||
42 | King's Crown Rowing Association |
King's Crown KCRA |
A
|
J. Hammond ... | 53
|
|||
43 | New Haven Rowing Club |
New Haven NHRC |
A
|
B. Atkins ... | 52
|
|||
44 | Vashon Island Rowing Club |
Vashon Island VIRC |
A
|
B. Horsley ... | 55
|
|||
45 | Grand Master | Fairmount Rowing Association |
Fairmount FRA |
A
|
P. Jonik ... | 67
|
||
46 | Partez Rowing Club |
Partez PRC |
A
|
M. Kumagai ... | 59
|
|||
47 | Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club |
Brisbane & GPS BGPS |
A
|
P. Baxter ... | 56
|
|||
48 | Mt. Baker Crew |
Mt. Baker MBC |
A
|
S. Skrivan ... | 53
|
|||
49 | Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
Rocky Mountain RMRC |
B
|
J. Dundon ... | 55
|
|||
50 | Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
OARS OARS |
A
|
M. Welch ... | 55
|
|||
51 | Grand Master | Kent Mitchell Rowing Club |
Kent Mitchell KMRC |
A
|
E. ives ... | 60
|
||
52 | Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
PNRA/Mercer PNRA |
A
|
M. Vaccaro ... | 51
|
|||
53 | Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
Litchfield Hills LITCH |
A
|
P. Donohue ... | 51
|
|||
54 | Grand Master | Edmonton Rowing Club |
Edmonton ERC |
A
|
S. Fitzjohn ... | 62
|
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched