51st Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 18: Men's Club Eights

Bow/Lane Special Medal Designation Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age
1
  Northeastern University
Northeastern University
NU
W. Smith ...
19
2
  Brown University Men's Crew
Brown Uni - M
BUMC
J. Jaeger ...
19
3
  Harvard University Crew
Harvard U
HU
J. Clarke ...
20
4
  U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew
Naval Academy
UNAMC
S. Gibson ...
20
5
  Boston University Men's Crew
BU Men
BUM
D. Miller ...
19
6
  University Barge Club
University
UBCP
J. Abele ...
35
7
  Boston University Men's Crew
BU Men
BUM
K. Blackburn ...
18
8
  Harvard University Crew
Harvard U
HU
A. Sterne ...
18
9
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
J. Forrest ...
29
10
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
C. Wu ...
26
11
  Brown University Men's Crew
Brown Uni - M
BUMC
M. Douglas ...
20
12
  U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew
Naval Academy
UNAMC
B. Colasacco ...
20
13
  George Mason Crew Club
GMU Crew
GMU
W. Colbert ...
20
14
  Fat Cat Rowing Club
Fat Cat
Cat
M. Farmer ...
27
15
  Norske Studenters Roklub
Norske
NSR
N. Wiik ...
29
16
  WPI Crew
WPI
WPI
K. Train ...
20
17
  College of the Holy Cross
Holy Cross
HC
C. Norton ...
20
18
  Harvard University Crew
Harvard U
HU
T. Gill ...
20
19
  Bucknell University
Bucknell
BUCK
J. Morcos ...
19
20
  Friends of Georgetown Rowing
Georgetown
GR
J. Quie ...
30
21
  Fairfield University Rowing
Fairfield
FUC
T. Day ...
20
22
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
T. Gentry ...
26
23
  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
MIT
MIT
J. Gordon ...
18
24
  Brown University Alumni
Brown Alumni
BUA
S. Medcalf ...
32
25
  Yale Old Fellows Rowing Association
Yale Old Fellows
YOF
J. Irving ...
43
26
  MIT Rowing Club
MITRC
MITRC
W. Richards ...
26
27
  Segreants Boat Club
Segreants
SBC
I. Watson ...
35
28
  University of Massachusetts - Lowell
UMass - Lowell
UML
M. Dolan ...
19
29
  Lake Union Crew
Lake Union
LUC
k. Tickell ...
30
30
  Rochester Institute of Technology
RIT
RIT
J. Martin ...
20
31
  BNY Mellon
BNY Mellon
BNYM
S. Dudek ...
31
32
  Boston University Men's Crew
BU Men
BUM
R. Srinivas ...
20
33
  King's Crown Rowing Association
King's Crown
KCRA
B. Goggin ...
23
34
  Hobart College
Hobart College
HC
M. Milosavljevic ...
20
35
  Georgetown University
Georgetown
GU
V. Merrick ...
20
36
  Harvard Business School Boat Club
HBS Crew
HBSBC
J. Davis ...
27
37
  Grainne Mhaol Rowing Club
Grainne Mhaol
GMRC
R. O'Callaghan ...
31
38
  First State Rowing Club
First State
FSRC
J. Buckmann ...
24
39
  Dartmouth College Rowing
Dartmouth
DAR
B. Plunkett ...
19
40
  U.S. Military Academy Crew
West Point
USMA
J. Brooks ...
20
41
  Amherst College Alumni Rowing Association
Amherst Alumni
AMHA
R. Weaver ...
27
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched