52nd Head Of The Charles
- Oct 22, 2016 To Oct 23, 2016
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2016 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta
Events / # 10: Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
Bow/Lane | Special Medal Designation | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Narragansett Boat Club |
Narragansett NARR |
Smith, M. ... | ||||
2 | Belmont Hill School |
Belmont Hill BELHIL |
Tunnecliff, J. ... | ||||
3 | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
Pierce, J. ... | ||||
4 | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
Grant, J. ... | ||||
5 | Malta Boat Club |
Malta Malta |
Trocky, T. ... | ||||
6 | Club d'aviron de Boucherville |
Boucherville CAB |
Rochon, A. ... | ||||
7 | Harveys Lake Rowing Club |
Harveys Lake HLRC |
Meuser, S. ... | ||||
8 | New York Athletic Club |
New York AC NYAC |
Windeknecht, C. ... | ||||
9 | Seattle Rowing Center |
Seattle RC SRC |
Groom, C. ... | ||||
10 | Grand Master | Minneapolis Rowing Club |
Minneapolis Rowing Club MINNRC |
Jablonic, J. ... | |||
11 | Grand Master | Narragansett Boat Club |
Narragansett NARR |
Washburn, A. ... | |||
12 | Community Rowing, Inc. |
CRI CRI |
Hatch, W. ... | ||||
13 | Long Beach Rowing Association |
Long Beach LBRA |
Adkins, P. ... | ||||
14 | Grand Master | Duluth Rowing Club |
Duluth DLTH |
Rauschenfels, T. ... | |||
15 | Veteran | Pettipaug Scullers |
Pettipaug PYC |
laundon, j. ... | |||
16 | Veteran | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
gefter, m. ... | |||
17 | Grand Master | Club Espaņa |
Espaņa CE |
Lopez, J. ... | |||
18 | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
Kirk, A. ... | ||||
19 | Grand Master | St Georges Rowing Club |
St Georges STG |
Fotherby, C. ... | |||
20 | RowLA |
RowLA RowLA |
Harding, N. ... | ||||
21 | Koninklijke Roei en Zeilvereniging Het Spaarne |
Het Spaarne Spa |
de Vries, A. ... | ||||
22 | Grand Master | Wassersportverein Ottensheim |
WSV Ottensheim WSV |
Hausleitner, M. ... | |||
23 | Norwalk River Rowing Association |
Norwalk River NRRA |
Luz, T. ... | ||||
24 | Grand Master | Narragansett Boat Club |
Narragansett NARR |
Wise, K. ... | |||
25 | Grand Master | Unaffiliated (USA) |
Unaff. (USA) Unaff. |
Pope, M. ... | |||
26 | Harvard Sculling Club |
Harvard Sculling HARS |
Kermond, J. ... | ||||
27 | North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center |
Belmont Rowing BRC |
Kleiderlein, R. ... | ||||
28 | Grand Master | Y Quad Cities Rowing |
Y Quad Cities YQCR |
Blew, B. ... | |||
29 | Maritime Rowing Club |
Maritime Rowing Club MRC |
Campbell, Sr, A. ... | ||||
30 | Grand Master | Don Rowing Club |
Don Rowing DON |
Loucks, D. ... | |||
31 | Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois |
Alliance Rowing Club ARC |
Papastratakos, N. ... | ||||
32 | City of Oxford Rowing Club |
City of Oxford CORC |
Platt, C. ... | ||||
33 | Grand Master | Cincinnati Rowing Club |
Cincinnati RC CRC |
Miller, R. ... | |||
34 | New York Athletic Club |
New York AC NYAC |
Brisson, D. ... | ||||
35 | Grand Master | Composite | CBC/DBC (composite) |
Cambridge Detroit Boat Club Crew CBC DBCC |
Walker, G. ... | ||
36 | Grand Master | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
Majd, S. ... | |||
37 | Grand Master | Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association |
Buffalo Scholastic BSRA |
Kostrzewski, M. ... | |||
38 | Composite | Malta/WRC (composite) |
Malta Wilmington Malta WRC |
Brown, M. ... | |||
39 | Grand Master | Harvard University Boat Club |
Harvard UBC HUBC |
Bracewell, J. ... | |||
40 | Composite | MRRA/ABN (composite) |
Abingdon Merrimac ABN MRRA |
Baker, T. ... | |||
41 | Veteran | Composite | CBC/Unaff. (composite) |
Cambridge Unaff. (USA) CBC Unaff. |
Salter, M. ... | ||
42 | Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
Rocky Mountain RMRC |
Flanigan, C. ... | ||||
43 | Veteran | Union Boat Club |
Union Union |
Sears, H. ... | |||
44 | Grand Master | Unaffiliated (AFG) |
Unaffiliated (AFG) Unaff. |
Van Fossen, B. ... | |||
45 | Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing |
Lake Quinsigamond LQCR |
Smith, G. ... | ||||
46 | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
Murphy, R. ... | ||||
47 | Union Boat Club |
Union Union |
Corbellini, G. ... | ||||
48 | Greater Lawrence Rowing |
Greater Lawrence Rowing GLR |
LePard, B. ... | ||||
49 | Detroit Boat Club Crew |
Detroit Boat Club Crew DBCC |
Faber, S. ... | ||||
50 | Narragansett Boat Club |
Narragansett NARR |
Watne, E. ... | ||||
51 | Composite | SLAV/FRA (composite) |
Fairmount VK Slavia Praha FRA SLAV |
Knopp, J. ... | |||
52 | Duxbury Bay Maritime School |
Duxbury Bay Maritime School DBMS |
Rosenblatt, O. ... |
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched