52nd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 11: Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]

Bow/Lane Special Medal Designation Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up
1
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Sands-Bohrer, C. ...
2
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Matthes, C. ...
3
Composite UVRF/NARR (composite)
Narragansett
Upper Valley Rowing
NARR
UVRF
 
Glover, T. ...
4
  Lincoln Park Boat Club
Lincoln Park Boat Club
LPBC
 
Stekl, I. ...
5
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
 
Wetten, L. ...
6
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
Krichko, L. ...
7
Composite PBC/CPTLRC (composite)
Capital
Occoquan
CPTLRC
OBC
 
Hollins, R. ...
8
  Minneapolis Rowing Club
Minneapolis Rowing Club
MINNRC
 
Whicher, S. ...
9
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
Collins, M. ...
10
  Duxbury Bay Maritime School
Duxbury Bay Maritime School
DBMS
 
MCCARTHY, L. ...
11 Grand Master
  College Club Seattle
College Club Seattle
CCS
 
Schwefel, L. ...
12 Grand Master
Composite RRC/CRI (composite)
CRI
Rivanna
CRI
RRC
 
Cann, A. ...
13 Veteran
Composite MRC/CBC (composite)
Cambridge
Maritime Rowing Club
CBC
MRC
 
Faber, A. ...
14 Grand Master
  St Georges Rowing Club
St Georges
STG
 
Wright, S. ...
15
  Dallas Rowing Club
Dallas
DRC
 
Elting, K. ...
16 Veteran
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
Dowd, M. ...
17
  Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
Burnaby Lake
BLRC
 
Bickel, G. ...
18
  College Club Seattle
College Club Seattle
CCS
 
DelVillar, L. ...
19
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
 
Osborn, L. ...
20
  Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
Hudson River
HRRA
 
Sisung, A. ...
21
  Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
Passaic River
PRRA
 
Seyfried, P. ...
22
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
 
Erickson, K. ...
23
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
Fleet, A. ...
24 Veteran
Composite CLRA/FRA (composite)
Carnegie Lake
Fairmount
CLRA
FRA
 
Sargent, S. ...
25 Grand Master
  Minneapolis Rowing Club
Minneapolis Rowing Club
MINNRC
 
Lund, K. ...
26
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
 
Johnson, N. ...
27 Grand Master
  Lake Lanier Rowing Club
Lake Lanier Rowing Club
LLRC
 
Holliday, V. ...
28 Grand Master
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
 
Walters, T. ...
29 Grand Master
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
 
Ellis, K. ...
30
  Norwalk River Rowing Association
Norwalk River
NRRA
 
Stonehill, E. ...
31 Grand Master
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
Donahue, S. ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched