52nd Head Of The Charles
- Oct 22, 2016 To Oct 23, 2016
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2016 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta
Events / # 26: Men's Championship Doubles
Bow/Lane | Special Medal Designation | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Potomac Boat Club |
Potomac PBC |
Cowles, W. ... | ||||
2 | Craftsbury Sculling Center |
Craftsbury CRAFT |
Graves, T. ... | ||||
3 | Horten Roklubb |
Horten RK HR |
Drysdale, M. ... | ||||
4 | Club d'aviron de Boucherville |
Boucherville CAB |
Mcrae, J. ... | ||||
5 | Leander Club |
Leander LC |
Collins, J. ... | ||||
6 | Composite |
Skibbereen Rowing Club University College Dublin Boat Club |
Skibbereen UCD Boat Club SRC UCDBC |
O'Donovan, P. ... | |||
7 | Leander Club |
Leander LC |
Beaumont, J. ... | ||||
8 | Lightweight | Composite | ICBC/LC (composite) |
Imperial Leander ICBC LC |
Clegg, J. ... | ||
9 | Danske Studenters Roklub |
Danske Studenters Roklub DSR |
Christiansen, R. ... | ||||
10 | College - Championship | Trent University Rowing |
Trent University TUR |
Peeters, G. ... | |||
11 | College - Championship | Florida Institute of Technology |
FIT FIT |
Coyle, K. ... | |||
12 | Lightweight | Riverside Boat Club |
Riverside RBC |
Hanna, J. ... | |||
13 | Lightweight | The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
Milwaukee MILRC |
Allen, J. ... | |||
14 | Emory Crew |
Emory Emory |
Littlefield, E. ... | ||||
15 | Composite | PENNAC/Malta (composite) |
Malta Penn AC Malta PENNAC |
Luetzow, I. ... | |||
16 | Potomac Boat Club |
Potomac PBC |
Hoyle, P. ... | ||||
17 | Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
Penn AC PENNAC |
Davidson, M. ... | ||||
18 | Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
Nereid NBC |
Fernandez, J. ... | ||||
19 | Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
Penn AC PENNAC |
Keen, J. ... | ||||
20 | Lightweight | Don Rowing Club |
Don Rowing DON |
Thomas, L. ... | |||
21 | Club d?aviron de la capitale |
Club d?aviron de la capitale CAC |
Piermarini, W. ... | ||||
22 | Lightweight | The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. |
UGA UGA |
Bryant, T. ... | |||
23 | Lightweight | New York Athletic Club |
New York AC NYAC |
Ujazdowki, R. ... | |||
24 | Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club |
Bishop O'Connell OCNL |
Riskin, E. ... | ||||
25 | Composite | UVRF/SHBC (composite) |
St Hugh's Upper Valley Rowing SHBC UVRF |
Snyder, H. ... |
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched