52nd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 6: Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]

Bow/Lane Special Medal Designation Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up
1
  Molesey Boat Club
Molesey
MOLE
Roberts, C. ...
2
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
Geluk, J. ...
3
  London Rowing Club
London
LRC
Harris, S. ...
4
  87 Gold Rowing Club
87 Gold
87GLD
Pescatore, J. ...
5
  Penn A.C. Rowing Association
Penn AC
PENNAC
Kennelly, R. ...
6
  Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc.
Palm Beach
PBRA
Muffelman, M. ...
7
  Fat Cat Rowing Club
Fat Cat
Cat
Andrews, C. ...
8
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
Boxer-Wachler, B. ...
9
  Etats Unis Rowing Club
Etats Unis
EURC
Hull, T. ...
10 Grand Master
  1980 Rowing Club
1980
1980RC
Ibbetson, B. ...
11
  North Dakota Indoor Rowing Team
North Dakota
N-DIRT
Vogt, T. ...
12
  Fat Cat Rowing Club
Fat Cat
Cat
Van Cleve, R. ...
13
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
Folger, P. ...
14
  University of San Diego Alumni 85.5
USD Alumni 85.8
USD 85.5
Bea, J. ...
15
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
Turcotte, J. ...
16 Grand Master
  Team Attager
Team Attager
TAT
Van Blom, J. ...
17
  New Haven Rowing Club
New Haven
NHRC
Friel, G. ...
18 Grand Master
  Aviron Bayonnais
Aviron Bayonnais
AB
VERGNES, J. ...
19
  California Rowing Club
California
CRC
Huntington, C. ...
20
  Warren Rowing Club
Warren
WRC
Barrington, S. ...
21
  Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Upper Valley Rowing
UVRF
Stafford, M. ...
22
  Cornell University Alumni
Cornell Alumni
CUA
Chyla, T. ...
23 Grand Master
  Leander Boat Club
Leander
LBC
LaForme, M. ...
24
  Hartford Barge Club
Hartford
HART
Rosow, E. ...
25
  Kent Mitchell Rowing Club
Kent Mitchell
KMRC
Ives, E. ...
26
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Dupuis, K. ...
27 Grand Master
  Motley Rowing Club
Motley
MOTL
Moroney, J. ...
28
  Bulldog Rowing Club
Bulldog
BDOG
Dave, P. ...
29 Grand Master
  Ancient Mariners Rowing Club
Ancient Mariners
AMRC
Naden, G. ...
30 Veteran
  Occoquan International
Occoquan International
OI
Findlay, D. ...
31 Grand Master
  Northeastern University Rowing Alumni
NU Alumni
NURA
Pisinski, V. ...
32 Grand Master
  MIT Grad Crew
MIT Grad
MITG
Saer, D. ...
33
  Partez Rowing Club
Partez
PRC
Zen, T. ...
34
  Société d'Encouragement du Sport Nautique
Encou
Encou
lehongre, x. ...
35
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
Hudanich, J. ...
36 Grand Master
  St. Andrew's Alumni Racing
St. Andrews Alumni
SAAR
Cadwalader, G. ...
37
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
Hafner, M. ...
38 Grand Master
  See-Club Kuesnacht
SC Kuesnacht
SCK
Nimmrichter, R. ...
39
  Wesleyan Alumni Rowing Association
Wesleyan Alumni
WESA
Foley, K. ...
40
  Aging Aggies Rowing Program
Aging Aggies
AARC
Bronder, M. ...
41 Grand Master
  Avalon Rowing Club
Avalon
ARC
Budell, R. ...
42 Grand Master
  Upper Thames Rowing Club
Upper Thames
UTH
Brown, L. ...
43
  Fat Cat Rowing Club
Fat Cat
Cat
Andrews, J. ...
44
  Upper Thames Rowing Club
Upper Thames
UTH
Williamson, J. ...
45 Grand Master
  King's Crown Rowing Association
King's Crown
KCRA
Medioli, A. ...
46 Grand Master
  Occoquan Community Rowing
Occoquan River Community
ORCR
Courtney, T. ...
47
  Downing College Boat Club, Cambridge
Downing
DCBC
Green, C. ...
48
  Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Upper Valley Rowing
UVRF
Bates, D. ...
49
  X-Press Boat Club
X-Press
X-P BC
Warwick, M. ...
50 Grand Master
  Whitemarsh Boat Club
Whitemarsh Boat Club
WBC
Whalen, S. ...
51
  Rude and Smooth Boat Club
Rude and Smooth
RSBC
Canaday, W. ...
52
  RV AENGWIRDEN
AENGWIRDEN
AEN
Castelein, T. ...
53 Grand Master
  Roeivereniging Rijnland
RV Rijnland
Rijnland
Helle, H. ...
54 Grand Master
  Der Hamburger und Germania Ruder Club
Hamburger und Germania
Der Club
Hoeller, O. ...
55 Veteran
  Harvard Lightweights HOC 50th Reunion
Harvard Lightweights HOC 50th Reunion
H15050
Olmsted, G. ...
56
  Sons of the Thames
Sons of the Thames
Sons
MacLachlan, B. ...
57
  X-Press Boat Club
X-Press
X-P BC
Yates, R. ...
58
  Entente Nautique Aix-les-Bains
aix-les-bains
ENA
Debessel, C. ...
59 Grand Master
  Litchfield Rowing Association
Litchfield RA
LRA
Wood, T. ...
60
  George Watson's College Boat Club
George Watson's
GWC
Kerr, S. ...
61
  Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
Wilmington
WRC
Claudy, C. ...
62
  Mt. Baker Crew
Mt. Baker
MBC
Jayne, T. ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched