52nd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 7: Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]

Bow/Lane Special Medal Designation Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up
1
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
Davis, D. ...
2
  Long Beach Rowing Association
Long Beach
LBRA
O'Brien, W. ...
3
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
Porter, S. ...
4
  Upper Thames Rowing Club
Upper Thames
UTH
Mangan, H. ...
5 Grand Master
  Etats Unis Rowing Club
Etats Unis
EURC
Hamann, E. ...
6
  Don Rowing Club
Don Rowing
DON
Martin, S. ...
7
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
Galloway, C. ...
8 Grand Master
  Conibear Rowing Club
Conibear
CRC
Goodlett, M. ...
9
  Three Rivers Rowing Association
Three Rivers
TRRA
Keenan, V. ...
10 Grand Master
  1980 Rowing Club
1980
1980RC
Hooten, S. ...
11
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
James, A. ...
12
  Sammamish Rowing Association
Sammamish Rowing Association
SRA
Stevens, T. ...
13
  Lake Union Crew
Lake Union
LUC
Naegeli, J. ...
14
  Orlando Rowing Club
Orlando RC
ORC
Welch, L. ...
15
  Ann Arbor Rowing Club
Ann Arbor RC
AARC
Shifferd, J. ...
16 Grand Master
  Masters Coaching, LLC
Masters Coaching
MSTRS
Wilkie, M. ...
17
  Rock Creek Rowing, Inc.
Rock Creek
RCR
Moazed, S. ...
18
  Fat Cat Rowing Club
Fat Cat
Cat
Marsh, K. ...
19 Veteran
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
deFremery, K. ...
20
  Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saratoga
SRA
Fisher, C. ...
21 Grand Master
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
Azevedo, K. ...
22 Grand Master
  St Georges Rowing Club
St Georges
STG
McLeod, A. ...
23
  Blue Heron Rowing Club
Blue Heron
BHRC
Haase, K. ...
24
  East Bay Rowing Club
East Bay
EBR
Velez, P. ...
25
  Greater Lawrence Rowing
Greater Lawrence Rowing
GLR
Spires, A. ...
26
  Mendota Rowing Club
Mendota
MRC
Tolson, M. ...
27
  Molesey Boat Club
Molesey
MOLE
Bernard, E. ...
28
  Mt. Baker Crew
Mt. Baker
MBC
Hietter, J. ...
29
  Hingham Maritime Center
Hingham Maritime Center
HMC
Baggott, T. ...
30
  Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
Blood Street Sculls
OLRA/BSS
Dorsey, K. ...
31 Grand Master
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
Franklin, A. ...
32 Grand Master
  Melbourne University Boat Club
Melbourne Uni
MUBC
Bingham, J. ...
33
  Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
Quinsigamond RC
QRC
Maloney, A. ...
34
  Minneapolis Rowing Club
Minneapolis Rowing Club
MINNRC
Peszek, D. ...
35
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
Foster, D. ...
36
  DeWolfe Rowing Club
DeWolfe
DWOLF
Warner, S. ...
37
  Weybridge Rowing Club
Weybridge
WRC
Rae, D. ...
38
  Radcliffe Alumnae Rowing Association
Radcliffe Alumnae
RARA
Mahan, S. ...
39 Grand Master
  CHARGERS Rowing Club
CHARGERS
CRC
Garofalo, K. ...
40
  Whitemarsh Boat Club
Whitemarsh Boat Club
WBC
Katz, R. ...
41
  O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
Albany RC
ARC
Farrell, L. ...
42
  College Club Seattle
College Club Seattle
CCS
McCagg Hills, B. ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched