53rd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 13: Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]

Bow/Lane Special Medal Designation Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up
1
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Matthes, C. ...
2
  612endurance Racing
612endurance
612e
 
Whicher, S. ...
3
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
Krichko, L. ...
4
Composite BLRC/VCRC (composite)
Burnaby Lake
Victoria City
BLRC
VCRC
 
Bickel, G. ...
5
Composite LPBC/Ister (composite)
Lincoln Park Boat Club
RV Ister Linz
LPBC
Ister
 
Stekl, I. ...
6
  Capital Rowing Club
Capital
CPTLRC
 
Hollins, R. ...
7
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
Collins, M. ...
8
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
Fleet, A. ...
9
Composite UVRF/NARR (composite)
Narragansett
Upper Valley Rowing
NARR
UVRF
 
Glover, T. ...
10
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
 
Osborn, L. ...
11 Grand Master
  Minneapolis Rowing Club
Minneapolis Rowing Club
MINNRC
 
Lund, K. ...
12 Grand Master
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
 
Walters, T. ...
13 Veteran
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
 
Sargent, S. ...
14
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
 
Montain, P. ...
15 Grand Master
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
 
Lytel, J. ...
16
  Dallas Rowing Club
Dallas
DRC
 
Elting, K. ...
17
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
Nardone, D. ...
18
Composite Open/CBC (composite)
Cambridge
Open Water
CBC
Open
 
Hansen, E. ...
19
  Cincinnati Rowing Club
Cincinnati RC
CRC
 
Alonso, M. ...
20
  Green Mountain Rowing Club
Green Mountain
GMR
 
Breiland, M. ...
21 Grand Master
  Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
Rivanna
RRC
 
Cann, A. ...
22 Grand Master
  California Yacht Club
California Yacht Club
CYC
 
Cate, M. ...
23
  Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
Buffalo Scholastic
BSRA
 
Kratt, J. ...
24
  Station L Rowing Club
Station L
STL
 
heron, c. ...
25 Grand Master
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
Ellett, P. ...
26 Grand Master
  Washington Rowing School
Washington Rowing School
WRS
 
Jackman, P. ...
27 Grand Master
  Indianapolis Rowing Center
Indianapolis RC
IRC
 
Vance, G. ...
28 Grand Master
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
Cutts, S. ...
29 Grand Master
Composite CBC/CCS (composite)
Cambridge
College Club Seattle
CBC
CCS
 
Andreadis, N. ...
30
  Upper Thames Rowing Club
Upper Thames
UTH
 
gleave, E. ...
31
Composite Salado/RBC (composite)
Rio Salado
Riverside
Salado
RBC
 
Levy, R. ...
32
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
Otsuka, T. ...
33
  Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
Litchfield Hills
LITCH
 
Dyer, A. ...
34
  Independence Rowing Club
Independence Rowing Club
IRC
 
LaFreniere, G. ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched