Elk Lake Spring Regatta

  • Hosted By: University of Victoria Rowing Club
  • Sanctioned by RCA and Rowing BC
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, March 2, 2019
1 1:00 PM MST W4x Womens Masters Quad
2 1:10 PM MST M2x Mens Masters Double
53 1:20 PM U15 M2x Mens Under 15 Double (1000m)
3 1:30 PM JV M8+ Mens Junior Varsity Eight
4 1:40 PM U17 W4+ Womens Under 17 Coxed Four
5 1:50 PM U17 M4x+ Mens Under 17 Coxed Quad
6 2:00 PM NOV W8+ Womens Open Novice Eight
7 2:10 PM U19 W2x Womens Under 19 Double
8 2:20 PM U19 M4x Mens Under 19 Quad
9 2:30 PM M4x Mens Open Quad
10 2:40 PM U17 M4+ Mens Under 17 Coxed Four
11 2:50 PM JV W8+ Womens Junior Varsity Eight
12 3:00 PM U17 W4x+ Womens Under 17 Coxed Quad
13 3:10 PM NOV M8+ Mens Novice Eight
14 3:20 PM MST W2x Womens Masters Double
54 3:30 PM U15 W2x Womens Under 15 Double (1000m)
15 3:40 PM MST M4x Mens Masters Quad
16 3:50 PM LWT M1x Mens Lightweight Single
17 4:00 PM U19 W1x Womens Under 19 Single
18 4:10 PM U19 M2- Mens Under 19 Pair
19 4:20 PM W2- Womens Open Pair
20 4:30 PM M1x Mens Open Single
21 4:40 PM W1x Womens Open Single
22 4:50 PM LWT W1x Womens Lightweight Single
23 5:00 PM U19 M1x Mens Under 19 Single
24 5:10 PM U19 W2- Womens Under 19 Pair
25 5:20 PM M2- Mens Open Pair
57 2:35 PM RCA W4- RCA Womens 4- (RCA-NTC only)
Sunday, March 3, 2019
26 10:00 AM MST Mix4x Mixed Masters Quad
55 10:10 AM U15 Mix4x+ Mixed Under 15 Coxed Quad (1000m)
27 10:20 AM U19 W8+ Womens Under 19 Eight
28 10:30 AM M2x Mens Open Double
29 10:40 AM W8+ Womens Open Eight
30 10:50 AM U19 M2x Mens Under 19 Double
31 11:00 AM NOV M4x Mens Novice Quad
32 11:10 AM M4- Mens Open Straight Four
33 11:20 AM LWT W2x Womens Lightweight Double
34 11:30 AM MST W1x Womens Masters Single
41 11:40 AM MST M1x Mens Masters Single
35 11:50 AM LWT M2x Mens Lightweight Double
36 12:00 PM W2x Womens Open Double
37 12:10 PM W4+ Womens Open Coxed Four
38 12:20 PM U19 W4x Womens Under 19 Quad
39 12:30 PM U17 M2x Mens Under 17 Double
40 12:40 PM U17 W8+ Womens Under 17 Eight
56 12:50 PM MST Mix2x Mixed Masters Double
42 1:00 PM U19 W4+ Womens Under 19 Coxed Four
43 1:10 PM JV W4+ Womens Junior Varsity Coxed Four
44 1:20 PM U19 M8+ Mens Under 19 Eight
45 1:30 PM M8+ Mens Open Eight
46 1:40 PM NOV W4x Womens Novice Quad
47 1:50 PM U17 W2x Womens Under 17 Double
48 2:00 PM U17 M8+ Mens Under 17 Eight
49 2:10 PM W4x Womens Open Quad
50 2:20 PM MST Mix8+ Mixed Masters Eight
51 2:30 PM U19 M4+ Mens Under 19 Coxed Four
52 2:40 PM JV M4+ Mens Junior Varsity Coxed Four

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change