Sydney International Rowing Regatta

  • Mar 14, 2016 To Mar 20, 2016
  • sprint

  • Sydney, NSW (AUS)
  • Hosted By Rowing Australia
 
Blade Organization State Country Entries Gold Silver Bronze Total
Sydney NSW AU 68 21 6 8 35
Melbourne Uni VIC AU 49 11 9 8 28
Mercantile VIC AU 58 14 7 3 24
UTS NSW AU 47 9 8 7 24
Swan River WA AU 54 8 7 6 21
Sydney University NSW AU 45 8 5 8 21
University of Queensland QLD AU 63 9 10 2 21
Toowong QLD AU 43 6 9 4 19
Mosman NSW AU 41 8 4 6 18
Adelaide SA AU 25 3 4 4 11
University of WA WA AU 21 2 7 2 11
Commercial QLD AU 20 4 4 1 9
WARC WA AU 22 2 3 4 9
ANU ACT AU 14 2 4 2 8
Canberra ACT AU 22 0 5 3 8
Huon TAS AU 15 3 2 3 8
New South Wales NSW AU 12 3 2 3 8
Kinross Wolaroi NSW AU 20 2 3 2 7
Victoria VIC AU 10 4 2 1 7
Capital Lakes ACT AU 9 3 2 1 6
Melbourne VIC AU 16 2 2 2 6
Queensland QLD AU 12 2 4 0 6
Tamar TAS AU 14 0 2 4 6
Team Hong Kong HK 9 2 3 1 6
The Southport School QLD AU 8 4 1 1 6
Adelaide University SA AU 24 1 3 1 5
Black Mountain ACT AU 10 2 2 1 5
Western Australia WA AU 9 1 2 2 5
Tasmanian University TAS AU 13 1 2 2 5
Balmain NSW AU 7 3 1 0 4
Bucks TAS AU 22 1 1 2 4
Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise QLD AU 35 1 2 1 4
Nepean NSW AU 7 4 0 0 4
Power House VIC AU 6 2 1 1 4
Sandy Bay TAS AU 6 0 1 3 4
Somerville House QLD AU 9 1 2 1 4
Banks VIC AU 15 0 0 3 3
Brisbane & GPS QLD AU 39 1 1 1 3
Corio Bay VIC AU 8 0 1 2 3
Fremantle WA AU 16 0 1 2 3
Guangdong Province Guangdong Province CN 3 2 1 0 3
Hawthorn VIC AU 12 0 1 2 3
Leichhardt NSW AU 11 1 2 0 3
Loreto - Toorak VIC AU 4 1 2 0 3
Melbourne High VIC AU 6 1 2 0 3
Mersey TAS AU 8 0 1 2 3
North Esk TAS AU 21 0 0 3 3
Tasmania TAS AU 8 0 1 2 3
Townsville JCU QLD AU 12 1 2 0 3
Barwon VIC AU 9 0 1 1 2
Brisbane Grammar QLD AU 3 2 0 0 2
Bundaberg QLD AU 6 1 1 0 2
Canberra Girls Grammar ACT AU 3 0 0 2 2
Cranbrook NSW AU 3 0 0 2 2
Essendon VIC AU 15 1 1 0 2
Loreto Kirribilli NSW AU 3 1 1 0 2
Lower Clarence NSW AU 4 0 1 1 2
North Shore NSW AU 2 2 0 0 2
Prince Alfred SA AU 10 0 1 1 2
Queenwood NSW AU 5 1 0 1 2
Australia ACT AU 3 2 0 0 2
South Australia SA AU 5 0 0 2 2
Scotch Oakburn TAS AU 6 0 1 1 2
St Catherine's VIC AU 3 1 0 1 2
St George NSW AU 5 1 0 1 2
Nudgee QLD AU 5 2 0 0 2
St Josephs Sydney NSW AU 4 0 1 1 2
St Margarets QLD AU 4 0 2 0 2
St Peters Girls SA AU 4 0 1 1 2
Team Indonesia ID 7 0 1 1 2
Scots NSW AU 6 1 0 1 2
Shore NSW AU 3 2 0 0 2
Ballarat & Clarendon VIC AU 4 0 0 1 1
Brisbane Boys QLD AU 4 1 0 0 1
Corowa VIC AU 8 1 0 0 1
Daramalan ACT AU 9 0 1 0 1
Dragons QLD AU 2 0 1 0 1
Endeavour NSW AU 3 0 0 1 1
Firbank Grammar VIC AU 12 0 0 1 1
Footscray VIC AU 6 0 1 0 1
HKCRA Hong Kong HK 2 0 1 0 1
Kardinia Int'l Coll VIC AU 5 1 0 0 1
Loreto - Marryatville SA AU 4 0 0 1 1
Loreto Normanhurst NSW AU 6 0 1 0 1
Maclean High NSW AU 1 0 0 1 1
Murray Bridge SA AU 5 0 1 0 1
Nagambie VIC AU 5 0 1 0 1
New Norfolk TAS AU 7 0 0 1 1
Newcastle Grammar NSW AU 11 1 0 0 1
Newcastle University NSW AU 6 0 0 1 1
Newington NSW AU 1 0 1 0 1
Penrith NSW AU 7 0 1 0 1
PLC Perth WA AU 24 0 0 1 1
Aust Capital Territory ACT AU 4 0 0 1 1
Ruyton Girls VIC AU 2 1 0 0 1
Scotch College VIC AU 1 0 0 1 1
St Augustines NSW AU 4 0 0 1 1
St Catherine's NSW AU 4 0 0 1 1
St Hildas QLD AU 2 0 0 1 1
St Ignatius - Riverview NSW AU 3 0 0 1 1
Strathcona VIC AU 4 0 1 0 1
Sydney Girls NSW AU 6 1 0 0 1
Team Thailand TH 7 0 1 0 1
Team Vietnam VN 5 1 0 0 1
Cathedral QLD AU 7 1 0 0 1
Torrens SA AU 9 0 0 1 1
Trinity College WA AU 1 0 1 0 1
Tweed Heads QLD AU 6 1 0 0 1
Anglican Church QLD AU 1 0 0 0 0
Ascham NSW AU 1 0 0 0 0
Ballarat Grammar VIC AU 2 0 0 0 0
Ballarat High VIC AU 2 0 0 0 0
Banksia Park SA AU 1 0 0 0 0
Brisbane State High QLD AU 2 0 0 0 0
Canberra Grammar ACT AU 3 0 0 0 0
Cardijn SA AU 1 0 0 0 0
Centenary QLD AU 10 0 0 0 0
Concord High School NSW AU 1 0 0 0 0
Coomera Anglican QLD AU 3 0 0 0 0
Corowa HS Riverina/NSW AU 1 0 0 0 0
Corpus Christi WA AU 1 0 0 0 0
Curtin University WA AU 3 0 0 0 0
Dickson College ACT AU 1 0 0 0 0
Drummoyne NSW AU 3 0 0 0 0
Engadine High NSW AU 1 0 0 0 0
Genazzano VIC AU 6 0 0 0 0
Gippsland Grammar VIC AU 1 0 0 0 0
Glebe NSW AU 1 0 0 0 0
Glenunga SA AU 1 0 0 0 0
Grammarians QLD AU 2 0 0 0 0
Guilford Young TAS AU 4 0 0 0 0
Hillcrest Christian QLD AU 1 0 0 0 0
Hunter Valley Grammar NSW AU 10 0 0 0 0
Kings Christian College QLD AU 1 0 0 0 0
Korowa Anglican Girls VIC AU 4 0 0 0 0
Latrobe University VIC AU 2 0 0 0 0
Lauriston Girls VIC AU 2 0 0 0 0
Lindisfarne TAS AU 5 0 0 0 0
Loreto - Ballarat VIC AU 1 0 0 0 0
Lourdes Hill QLD AU 1 0 0 0 0
Mackay QLD AU 3 0 0 0 0
Marist Sisters Woolwich NSW AU 1 0 0 0 0
Melbourne Girls College VIC AU 4 0 0 0 0
Melbourne Girls Grammar VIC AU 5 0 0 0 0
Methodist Ladies College VIC AU 6 0 0 0 0
Mildura VIC AU 3 0 0 0 0
MLC School NSW AU 2 0 0 0 0
Mosman High NSW AU 1 0 0 0 0
Nestles VIC AU 1 0 0 0 0
Oxenford QLD AU 12 0 0 0 0
Pembroke School SA AU 7 0 0 0 0
PLC Sydney NSW AU 3 0 0 0 0
Pulteney Grammar SA AU 4 0 0 0 0
Pymble Ladies NSW AU 5 0 0 0 0
QLD Academy of Health QLD AU 1 0 0 0 0
Radford College ACT AU 5 0 0 0 0
Redlands NSW AU 4 0 0 0 0
River City Womens QLD AU 3 0 0 0 0
Rockhampton Fitzroy QLD AU 4 0 0 0 0
Rockhampton Grammar QLD AU 14 0 0 0 0
Roseville NSW AU 1 0 0 0 0
Rutherglen Lake VIC AU 4 0 0 0 0
Sacred Heart Geelong VIC AU 6 0 0 0 0
Scotch SA AU 4 0 0 0 0
Seymour College SA AU 2 0 0 0 0
Shelford Grammar VIC AU 1 0 0 0 0
Shenton College WA AU 2 0 0 0 0
Somerset College QLD AU 8 0 0 0 0
St Hildas Anglican WA AU 1 0 0 0 0
Gregory Terrace QLD AU 1 0 0 0 0
StJoeBan AU 1 0 0 0 0
St Margaret Marys QLD AU 1 0 0 0 0
St Patrick's VIC AU 3 0 0 0 0
St Peter's SA AU 1 0 0 0 0
St Peters Lutheran QLD AU 3 0 0 0 0
Tara School NSW AU 8 0 0 0 0
Friends School TAS AU 13 0 0 0 0
Toorak College VIC AU 1 0 0 0 0
Trinity Lutheran QLD AU 7 0 0 0 0
Ulverstone TAS AU 5 0 0 0 0
University of NSW NSW AU 1 0 0 0 0
Unley High SA AU 4 0 0 0 0
Varsity College QLD AU 1 0 0 0 0
Walford Anglican SA AU 5 0 0 0 0
Wesley VIC AU 1 0 0 0 0
Wilderness School SA AU 6 0 0 0 0