Mother's Day Regatta

  • Hosted By: St. Catharines Rowing Club
  • Sanctioned by RCA and ROWONTARIO (2019)
 
Blade Organization State Country Entries Gold Silver Bronze Total
Branksome ON CA 23 7 0 7 14
Ridley ON CA 26 9 1 3 13
E.L. Crossley ON CA 27 7 5 0 12
Grimsby ON CA 15 1 4 2 7
Churchill ON CA 21 1 3 3 7
Havergal ON CA 13 0 3 2 5
Upper Canada ON CA 8 1 2 2 5
Blessed Trinity ON CA 10 1 2 1 4
Denis Morris ON CA 8 0 2 2 4
Humberside CI ON CA 6 2 1 1 4
Westdale ON CA 23 1 1 2 4
Eden ON CA 13 0 2 1 3
Lorne Park Secondary ON CA 6 0 3 0 3
Welland Centennial ON CA 8 0 1 2 3
Beamville ON CA 3 0 2 0 2
Notre Dame College School ON CA 11 0 1 1 2
Saint Paul HS ON CA 7 1 0 1 2
St. Marys ON CA 12 1 0 1 2
St. Francis ON CA 14 0 2 0 2
A.N. Myer ON CA 7 1 0 0 1
City Academy ON CA 1 1 0 0 1
Jean-Vanier ON CA 4 0 0 1 1
Sainte-Famille ON CA 1 0 0 1 1
Glenforest Secondary School ON CA 1 0 1 0 1
Guelph CVI ON CA 4 1 0 0 1
Harbord CI ON CA 1 1 0 0 1
Holy Cross Secondary ON CA 7 0 0 1 1
J.F. Ross CVI ON CA 5 0 1 0 1
Lakeshore Catholic ON CA 9 1 0 0 1
Mercyhurst Prep PA US 7 0 0 1 1
Port Credit ON CA 2 1 0 0 1
Saint Michael CHS ON CA 4 0 0 1 1
Banting ON CA 4 0 0 1 1
St. Thomas Aquinas ON CA 7 0 0 1 1
Trinity College School ON CA 10 0 1 0 1
Bishop Strachan ON CA 5 0 0 0 0
Tonnos ON CA 6 0 0 0 0
Cardinal Newman ON CA 1 0 0 0 0
Catholic Central ON CA 1 0 0 0 0
Centennial CVI (Guelph) ON CA 3 0 0 0 0
Clarkson ON CA 1 0 0 0 0
Danforth CI ON CA 2 0 0 0 0
Simcoe ON CA 12 0 0 0 0
Fort Erie Rowing ON CA 2 0 0 0 0
Hillfield-Strathallan ON CA 2 0 0 0 0
Holy Name of Mary College School ON CA 1 0 0 0 0
Humberview Secondary School ON CA 1 0 0 0 0
John Fraser Secondary School ON CA 1 0 0 0 0
Kings Christian Collegiate ON CA 2 0 0 0 0
London Central ON CA 1 0 0 0 0
London District Christian Seco ON CA 1 0 0 0 0
Loyola Catholic Secondary School ON CA 1 0 0 0 0
Mayfield SS ON CA 2 0 0 0 0
Metro Prep ON CA 2 0 0 0 0
Monarch Park ON CA 1 0 0 0 0
Northern Secondary School ON CA 1 0 0 0 0
Oakridge ON CA 3 0 0 0 0
Orangeville District SS ON CA 2 0 0 0 0
Carmel ON CA 1 0 0 0 0
St Joan of Arc Catholic High School ON CA 1 0 0 0 0
Saltfleet ON CA 1 0 0 0 0
Laurier ON CA 2 0 0 0 0
St Thomas Aquinas ON CA 1 0 0 0 0
St. David ON CA 1 0 0 0 0
T.A. Blakelock High School ON CA 1 0 0 0 0
Castle Crew ON CA 1 0 0 0 0
UTS ON CA 1 0 0 0 0
Ursula Franklin Academy ON CA 1 0 0 0 0
Westlane Secondary School ON CA 1 0 0 0 0