Date Duration Event Type Location Host Venue
Saturday 8/27/16 1 day Red Bull High Stakes 2016 sprint Boston, MA Red Bull North America Charles River
Saturday 8/27/16 1 day Coupe Québec jeunesse d'aviron de Sherbrooke sprint Sherbrooke, QB Club Nautique de Sherbrooke Section Aviron parc Jacques-Cartier
Sunday 8/28/16 1 day Chicago Dirty Dozen 3K Challenge head Chicago, IL Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois Chicago River- Dammrich Bouthouse
Sunday 9/4/16 1 day Petaluma River Marathon and Half Marathon head Petaluma, CA North Bay Rowing Club Petaluma River
Saturday 9/10/16 1 day Springfield Rockrimmon Regatta head Springfield, MA Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club Connecticut River
Saturday 9/10/16 1 day TN River Gorge Row head Chattanooga, TN Lookout Rowing Club Tennessee River
Saturday 9/10/16 1 day The Wye Island Regatta head Wye Mills, MD Annapolis Rowing Club Wye Island
Saturday 9/10/16 1 day Grand River Marathon Regatta head Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids Rowing Association Grand River
Saturday 9/10/16 1 day Head of the River (Nicomekl) head South Surrey, BC Nicomekl Rowing Club Nicomekl River
Saturday 9/10/16 1 day Row the Miss Regatta head Moline, IL Y Quad Cities Rowing Mississippi River
Saturday 9/10/16 1 day Muskoka Fall Classic head Gravenhurst, ON Severn River Rowing Club Gull Lake Rotary Park
Sunday 9/11/16 1 day Megunticook Regatta head Camden, ME Maine Rowing Association Megunticook Lake
Sunday 9/11/16 1 day Head of the Reach head Delta, BC Delta Deas Rowing Club Deas Slough
Saturday 9/17/16 1 day The Milwaukee River Challenge head Milwaukee, WI The Milwaukee Riverwalk District The Menomonee and Milwaukee Rivers
Saturday 9/17/16 1 day Head of the Cuyahoga head Cleveland, OH Cleveland Rowing Foundation Cuyahoga River
Saturday 9/17/16 1 day CRI Fall Classic Regatta head/sprint Boston, MA Community Rowing, Inc. Charles River
Saturday 9/17/16 1 day Tail of the Fox - New York head Greenwood Lake, NY East Arm Rowing Club Greenwood Lake
Sunday 9/18/16 1 day Row for the Cure - Seattle head Seattle, WA Pocock Rowing Lake Union
Sunday 9/18/16 1 day Lift Bridge Regatta head Fairport, NY Fairport Crew Club Erie Canal
Sunday 9/18/16 1 day Head of the Dog head Portland, OR Portland Boat Club Multnomah Channel
Thursday 9/22/16 4 days RCA National Rowing Championships-Canada Cup sprint Burnaby, BC Rowing British Columbia Burnaby Lake
Saturday 9/24/16 1 day Head of the Merrimack head Methuen, MA Essex Rowing Club Merrimack River
Saturday 9/24/16 1 day Wasatch Mountain Head head Heber City, UT Park City Rowing Academy Jordanelle Reservoir
Saturday 9/24/16 1 day Paper City Regatta head Holyoke, MA Holyoke Rows Connecticut River
Saturday 9/24/16 1 day Tail of the Tiger head Clemson, SC Clemson University Rowing Association Lake Hartwell
Saturday 9/24/16 1 day Head of the Anacostia head Washington, DC Capital Rowing Club Anacostia River
Saturday 9/24/16 1 day Frogtown Regatta head Toledo, OH Toledo Rowing Club Maumee River
Saturday 9/24/16 1 day Waterworks Challenge Regatta Inviational head Manchester, NH Manchester Community Rowing Massabesic Lake
Saturday 9/24/16 1 day Tough Cup head Chicago, IL Chicago Training Center venue
Saturday 9/24/16 1 day Head of the Seekonk head Providence, RI Narragansett Boat Club Seekonk River
Saturday 9/24/16 1 day Head of the Welland - Five Bridges Fall Classic head Welland, ON South Niagara Rowing Club North Course of the WIFC
Saturday 9/24/16 1 day Head of the Des Moines head Des Moines, IA Des Moines Rowing Club Des Moines River - Prospect Park
Sunday 9/25/16 1 day Head of the Rideau head Ottawa, ON Ottawa Rowing Club Rideau River
Sunday 9/25/16 1 day Kings Head XXX Regatta on the Schuylkill head Bridgeport, PA Upper Merion Boat Club Schuylkill River - Upper Merion
Sunday 9/25/16 1 day Head of the Androscoggin head Greene, ME Maine Rowing Association Androscoggin River
Saturday 10/1/16 1 day Head of the Mississippi head Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis Rowing Club Mississippi River
Saturday 10/1/16 1 day Charlie Doyle Memorial Regatta head Dayton, OH Greater Dayton Rowing Association Great Miami River
Saturday 10/1/16 2 days OCU Head of the Oklahoma head/sprint Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City University Oklahoma River
Saturday 10/1/16 2 days Head of the Ohio head Pittsburgh, PA Three Rivers Rowing Association Ohio/Allegheny Rivers
Saturday 10/1/16 1 day High Point Autumn Rowing Festival head High Point, NC High Point Rowing Club Oak Hollow Lake
Sunday 10/2/16 1 day Wine Country Rowing Classic head Petaluma, CA North Bay Rowing Club & Sonoma State University Petaluma River
Sunday 10/2/16 1 day Textile River Regatta head Lowell, MA Textile River Committee Merrimack River
Sunday 10/2/16 1 day Spartan Sweepstakes Regatta head Scotia, NY Burnt Hills Rowing Association Mohawk River
Sunday 10/2/16 1 day Green Mountain Head Regatta head Putney, VT Putney Rowing Club Connecticut River (Putney)
Sunday 10/2/16 1 day Tail of the Lake head Seattle, WA Holy Names Academy & Lake Union Crew Lake Union
Sunday 10/2/16 1 day Head of The Christina head Wilmington, DE WYRA Christina River
Sunday 10/2/16 1 day Tail of the Fox - Wisconsin head De Pere, WI La Baie Verte Rowing Club Fox River
Saturday 10/8/16 1 day Okie O'Connor Hot Head Regatta head Tempe, AZ Tempe Rowers Association SRP Town Lake Marina
Saturday 10/8/16 1 day Tail of the Passaic head Kearny, NJ Kearny High School Passaic River
Saturday 10/8/16 2 days Head of the Genesee head Rochester, NY Rochester Community inclusive Rowing Genesee River
Saturday 10/8/16 1 day Leader of the Lake 5K head Clermont, FL Lake County Rowing Association Lake Minneola
Saturday 10/8/16 1 day 11th Head of the James head Richmond, VA James River Rowers James River - Robious Landing Park
Saturday 10/8/16 1 day Columbus Fall Classic head Westerville, OH Westerville Rowing Association Hoover Reservoir
Saturday 10/8/16 1 day Chattanooga Head Race head Chattanooga, TN Lookout Rowing Club Tennessee River
Saturday 10/8/16 1 day Head of the Brazos head Waco, TX Baylor Crew Brazos River
Saturday 10/8/16 1 day Contre-Courant de Boucherville head Boucherville, QC Club d'aviron de Boucherville venue
Saturday 10/8/16 1 day Head of the Housatonic head Shelton, CT New Haven Rowing Club Housatonic River
Sunday 10/9/16 1 day 7th Annual New England Junior & High School Regional Championship Regatta head Worcester, MA Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing & Shrewsbury High School Crew Lake Quinsigamond
Sunday 10/9/16 1 day Head of the Rock head Rockford, IL YMCA of Rock River Valley Rock River
Saturday 10/15/16 1 day Navy Day Regatta head Philadelphia, PA St. Josephs University Schuylkill River
Saturday 10/15/16 1 day 6 Bridges Regatta head/sprint North Little Rock, AR Arkansas Boathouse Club Arkansas River
Saturday 10/15/16 1 day ROWtoberfest head Chicago, IL Chicago Rowing Foundation WMS Boathouse-Clark Park
Saturday 10/15/16 1 day CHARGERS RowSTRONG Regatta head Syracuse, NY Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club Lake Onondaga
Saturday 10/15/16 1 day First Coast Head Race head Jacksonville, FL Stanton Rowing Foundation St. Johns River
Saturday 10/15/16 1 day Head of the Passaic head Rutherford/Lyndhurst, NJ Nereid Boat Club/Passaic River Rowing Association Passaic River
Sunday 10/16/16 1 day Head of the Port head West Sacramento, CA River City Rowing Club Sacramento Deep Water Ship Channel
Sunday 10/16/16 1 day American Lake Fall Classic head Lakewood, WA Commencement Bay Rowing Club American Lake
Sunday 10/16/16 1 day Head of the Indian Creek head Miami Beach, FL Miami Beach Watersports Center, Inc. Indian Creek
Sunday 10/16/16 1 day Chicago River Marathon head Chicago, IL Lincoln Park Boat Club Chicago River- Eleanor Boathouse
Sunday 10/16/16 1 day New Hampshire Championships Regatta head Pembroke, NH Amoskeag Rowing Club Merrimack River
Sunday 10/16/16 1 day Massachusetts State Championship head Worcester, MA Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing & Shrewsbury High School Crew Lake Quinsigamond
Sunday 10/16/16 1 day Head of the Quinobequin head Boston, MA CRI, CBC, RBC & UBC Charles River
Sunday 10/16/16 1 day Head of the Niagara & Wright Regatta head Buffalo, NY West Side Rowing Club Black Rock Canal
Saturday 10/22/16 1 day Head of the Hidden Dragon head Cincinnati, OH Clermont Sports Development Corporation Harsha Lake
Saturday 10/22/16 1 day Secret City Head Race head Oak Ridge, TN Oak Ridge Rowing Association Melton Hill Lake
Saturday 10/22/16 2 days 52nd Head Of The Charles head Cambridge, MA Head of the Charles Charles River
Saturday 10/22/16 1 day Gator Head Regatta head Gainesville, FL Gainesville Area Rowing Newnans Lake
Sunday 10/23/16 1 day Head of the Raritan Regatta head Highland Park, NJ St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing venue
Friday 10/28/16 2 days Ontario University Athletics Championships sprint St. Catharines, ON ROWONTARIO Martindale Waterways
Saturday 10/29/16 2 days Pensacola International Coastal Regatta coastal Pensacola, FL Pensacola Coastal Rowing Pensacola Beach
Saturday 10/29/16 1 day Portland LO/OP Regatta: Head of the Willamette since 1989 head Portland, OR Oregon Rowing Unlimited (ORU) & Portland Rowing Club (PRC) Willamette River
Saturday 10/29/16 2 days The Leelanau Chase head Lake Leelanau, MI Lake Leelanau Rowing Club Lake Leelanau
Saturday 10/29/16 2 days Head of the Schuylkill Regatta head Philadelphia, PA University Barge Club Schuylkill River
Saturday 10/29/16 1 day Blake Haxton Fall Invitational head Columbus, OH Upper Arlington Crew Griggs Reservoir (South)
Saturday 10/29/16 1 day Head of the American head Gold River, CA Sac State Acquatic Center Lake Natoma
Saturday 10/29/16 1 day Head of the Colorado (PumpkinHead) head Austin, TX Austin Rowing Club Lady Bird Lake
Saturday 10/29/16 1 day North Star Regatta head Minneapolis, MN University of Minnesota Men's Crew Mississippi River
Saturday 10/29/16 1 day Halloween Regatta head Tampa, FL Plant High Rowing Association, Inc Bypass Canal
Sunday 10/30/16 1 day Speakmon Memorial Regatta head Columbus, OH Greater Columbus Rowing Association Griggs Reservoir (South)
Sunday 10/30/16 1 day Princeton 3-Mile Chase head Princeton, NJ Princeton University & Carnegie Lake Rowing Assn Lake Carnegie
Sunday 10/30/16 1 day Portland Fall Classic head Portland, OR Station L Rowing Club & Rose City Rowing Club Willamette River
Sunday 10/30/16 1 day MPSRA Fall State Championship head Fall River, MA Mass. Public Schools Rowing Association venue
Saturday 11/5/16 1 day Merrimack Chase head Methuen, MA Essex Rowing Club Merrimack River
Saturday 11/5/16 2 days Head of the Hooch head Chattanooga, TN Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. Tennessee River
Saturday 11/5/16 2 days Collegiate Small Boat Challenge sprint West Windsor, NJ Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer Mercer Lake
Sunday 11/6/16 1 day Wichita Frostbite Regatta head Wichita, KS Wichita Rowing Association Little Arkansas River
Sunday 11/6/16 1 day Pull The Plug head Pittsford, NY Pittsford Crew Erie Canal
Sunday 11/6/16 1 day Long Island Frostbite Regatta sprint Oyster Bay, NY Sagamore Rowing Association Centre Island Beach Village Park
Saturday 11/12/16 1 day Head of the Lagoon - Collegiate & Masters head Foster City, CA Peninsula Aquatic Center Junior Crew and Stanford Rowing Center Foster City Lagoon
Saturday 11/12/16 1 day Head of the South head Augusta, GA Augusta Rowing Club Savannah River
Saturday 11/12/16 1 day Philadelphia Frostbite Regatta sprint West Windsor, NJ Pennsylvania Barge Club Mercer Lake
Sunday 11/13/16 1 day Snowflake Regatta head Riverhead, NY East End Rowing Club Peconic River
Sunday 11/13/16 1 day San Diego Fall Classic head San Diego, CA San Diego Rowing Club Fiesta Bay-Crown Point Shores
Sunday 11/13/16 1 day Head of the Lagoon - Juniors head Foster City, CA Peninsula Aquatic Center Junior Crew and Stanford Rowing Center Foster City Lagoon
Saturday 11/19/16 1 day Duathalon at the Bend head Sarasota, FL Sarasota Crew Nathan Benderson Park
Saturday 11/19/16 1 day Naples Island Collegiate Rowing Challenge head/sprint Long Beach, CA Cal State Long Beach Crew Long Beach Marine Stadium
Saturday 11/19/16 1 day Head of the Giblet head Orlando, FL South Orlando Rowing Association Turkey Lake - Bill Frederick Park
Sunday 11/20/16 1 day Port of Los Angeles Head of the Harbor head San Pedro, CA University of Southern California venue
Thursday 11/24/16 1 day Schuylkill Navy Run run Philadelphia, PA Schuylkill Navy Kelly Drive
Saturday 12/10/16 1 day Plant Invite - Fall Sprints sprint Tampa, FL Plant High Rowing Association, Inc Bypass Canal
Saturday 1/21/17 1 day Plant Invite - Spring Sprints #1 sprint Tampa, FL Plant High Rowing Association, Inc Bypass Canal
Friday 1/27/17 2 days Denver Indoor Rowing Championships indoor Denver, CO Mile High Rowing Club and CACM Juniors Colorado Athletic Club Monaco (CACM)
Saturday 1/28/17 1 day Northeast Erg Sprints indoor North Andover, MA Greater Lawrence Rowing Merrimack College
Sunday 2/5/17 1 day Cincinnati Indoor indoor Villa Hills, KY Cincinnati Junior Rowing Club Notre Dame Academy
Sunday 2/5/17 1 day The Hammer Ergatta indoor University Heights, OH John Carroll University Rowing venue
Saturday 2/11/17 1 day Novice Regatta sprint Orlando, FL Lake Brantley Rowing Association Turkey Lake
Saturday 2/11/17 1 day Shocker Sprints indoor Wichita, KS Wichita State University Rowing Team Wichita State Heskett Center
Saturday 2/18/17 2 days Opening Day sprint Fellsmere, FL Sebastian River High School Crew venue
Saturday 2/18/17 1 day Pacific Novice Invitational sprint San Francisco, CA Pacific Rowing Club venue
Saturday 2/25/17 1 day American Youth Cup Series I sprint Clermont , FL Sarasota Crew Lake Minneola
Saturday 2/25/17 2 days Sarasota Invitational sprint Sarasota, FL SCRC Sarasota Masters Nathan Benderson Park
Saturday 3/4/17 1 day Plant Invite - Spring Sprints #2 sprint Tampa, FL Plant High Rowing Association, Inc Bypass Canal
Saturday 3/4/17 1 day SoCal Opening Day Regatta sprint Long Beach, Long Beach Rowing Association Long Beach Marine Stadium
Saturday 3/11/17 2 days OARS Youth Invitational sprint Orlando, FL Orlando Area Rowing Society Turkey Lake
Sunday 3/12/17 1 day OARS Masters Invitational sprint Orlando, FL Orlando Area Rowing Society Turkey Lake - Bill Frederick Park
Saturday 3/18/17 1 day Tampa Mayors Cup sprint Tampa, FL The Stewards Foundation Bypass Canal
Saturday 3/18/17 1 day Pacific Invitational sprint San Francisco, CA Pacific Rowing Club venue
Sunday 3/19/17 1 day 1st Manny Flick / Horvat Series sprint Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association Schuylkill River
Saturday 3/25/17 1 day Miami International Regatta sprint Miami, FL Miami Rowing & Watersports (MRC) Biscayne Bay
Saturday 3/25/17 1 day Atomic City Turn & Burn head/sprint Oak Ridge, TN Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. Melton Hill Lake
Saturday 3/25/17 1 day American Youth Cup Series II sprint Sarasota, FL Sarasota Crew Nathan Benderson Park
Saturday 3/25/17 2 days John Hunter Regatta sprint Gainesville, GA St. Andrew RC & Georgia Tech Lake Lanier
Sunday 3/26/17 1 day 2nd Manny Flick / Horvat Series sprint Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association Schuylkill River
Saturday 4/1/17 1 day Clemson Sprints Regatta sprint Clemson, SC Clemson University Rowing Association Lake Hartwell
Saturday 4/1/17 1 day FSRA West District Championship sprint Tampa , FL Florida Scholastic Rowing Association & Sarasota Crew Bypass Canal
Sunday 4/2/17 1 day 3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series sprint Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association Schuylkill River
Saturday 4/8/17 1 day Cincinnati High School Invitational sprint Bethel, OH Cincinnati Junior Rowing Club Harsha Lake
Saturday 4/8/17 1 day Steve Neczypor Regatta sprint Pennsauken, NJ Steve Neczypor Foundation Cooper River
Saturday 4/8/17 2 days The 22nd Annual Don Lubbers Cup Regatta sprint Spring Lake, MI Grand Valley State University Rowing Club Spring Lake
Saturday 4/8/17 2 days FSRA Sculling Championships sprint Sarasota, FL Florida Scholastic Rowing Association Nathan Benderson Park
Sunday 4/9/17 1 day 4th Manny Flick / Horvat Series sprint Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association Schuylkill River
Saturday 4/22/17 2 days Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships sprint West Windsor, NJ Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer Mercer Lake
Saturday 4/22/17 1 day The Hoover sprint Westerville, OH Westerville Rowing Association Hoover Reservoir
Sunday 4/23/17 1 day Mason Invite sprint Fairfax Station, VA George Mason University Rowing Occoquan Reservoir
Sunday 4/23/17 1 day 5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series sprint Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association Schuylkill River
Saturday 4/29/17 2 days FSRA Sweep Championships sprint Sarasota, FL Florida Scholastic Rowing Association Nathan Benderson Park
Saturday 4/29/17 2 days Dogwood Junior Championship sprint Oak Ridge, TN Oak Ridge Rowing Association Melton Hill Lake
Saturday 4/29/17 1 day Garden State Scholastic Championships sprint Camden, NJ Camden County Boathouse Cooper River
Sunday 4/30/17 1 day Cooper Cup sprint Camden, NJ South Jersey Rowing Club Cooper River
Saturday 5/6/17 2 days City Championships sprint Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association Schuylkill River
Saturday 5/6/17 1 day St. Mary's Prep Laddie Cup sprint Orchard Lake, MI St. Mary's Preparatory Crew Booster Club Orchard Lake
Saturday 5/20/17 1 day Dogwood Masters Classic sprint Oak Ridge, TN Oak Ridge Rowing Association Melton Hill Lake
Saturday 5/20/17 2 days Midwest Junior Rowing Championship sprint Bethel, OH Cincinnati Junior Rowing Club Harsha Lake
Saturday 5/27/17 2 days American Youth Cup III sprint Sarasota, FL Sarasota Crew Nathan Benderson Park
Saturday 6/3/17 1 day Methuen Grammar School Invitational sprint Methuen, MA Essex Rowing Club Merrimack River
Sunday 10/1/17 1 day Textile River Regatta head Lowell, MA Textile River Committee Merrimack River
Sunday 10/15/17 1 day New Hampshire Championships Regatta head Pembroke, NH Amoskeag Rowing Club Merrimack River
Saturday 3/17/18 1 day Tampa Mayors Cup sprint Tampa, FL The Stewards Foundation Bypass Canal
Saturday 4/14/18 2 days FSRA Sculling Championships sprint Sarasota, FL Florida Scholastic Rowing Association Nathan Benderson Park
Saturday 4/28/18 2 days FSRA Sweep Championships sprint Sarasota, FL Florida Scholastic Rowing Association Nathan Benderson Park
Sunday 9/30/18 1 day Textile River Regatta head Lowell, MA Textile River Committee Merrimack River
Sunday 10/14/18 1 day New Hampshire Championships Regatta head Pembroke, NH Amoskeag Rowing Club Merrimack River
Sunday 10/6/19 1 day Textile River Regatta head Lowell, MA Textile River Committee Merrimack River
Sunday 10/13/19 1 day New Hampshire Championships Regatta head Pembroke, NH Amoskeag Rowing Club Merrimack River

Hosting a regatta or other rowing event? Request an information packet to find out how we can help you manage your event.