Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 5, 2008
1 Mens Masters 1x
7
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
11
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
M. Sheehan
52.3 (46)
    Harvard Sculling Club (A)
M. Duby
24.5 (40)
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
D. Lilly
32.6 (42)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
J. Polcari
63.9 (48)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. McGuinn
70.2 (49)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
T. Lowe
58.0 (47)
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
A. Binkowski
41.9 (44)
    Independence Rowing Club (B)
T. Friel
70.2 (49)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
P. Evans
58.0 (47)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
A. O'Brien
63.9 (48)
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
T. De Koekkoek
52.3 (46)
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
14
4 Mens Veteran 1x
4
5 Womens Masters 1x
7
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
B. Sheffels
70.2 (49)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Graves
20.9 (39)
    Concord High School Crew (A)
C. Curran
70.2 (49)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Kerr
3.6 (32)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Watkins
9.3 (35)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
G. Simmons
24.5 (40)
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
S. Sloan
9.3 (35)
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
0
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
1
8 Womens Veteran 1x
1
9 Womens 4x
11
10 Mens Novice 4+
9
11 Mens Jr 4+
38
12 Womens Novice 4+
8
13 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
38
14 Womens Open 2x
4
15 Womens Masters 2x
4
16 Womens Club 2x
7
17 Mens Open 1x
11
18 Mens Ltwt 1x
3
19 Mens Club 1x
4
20 Mens Novice 1x
2
21 Womens Open 1x
0
22 Womens Ltwt 1x
2
23 Womens Club 1x
4
24 Womens Novice 1x
6
25 Mixed 2x
12
26 Mixed 4x
0
27 Womens Club 8+
18
28 Mixed 8+
10
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
E. Rojas/M. Bou Nassif/D. Ducharme/E. Tabert/T. Demetriou/G. Davis/M. Shafore/A. Sawyer/J. Atri (Cox)
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Hight/S. Davis/J. Rath/A. Hight/J. Rekemeyer/B. O'Brien/A. Barry/A. Berger/A. Helenic (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
B. Bancroft/A. Wood/K. Kreider/L. Corwin/C. Schlabach/B. Ouellette/A. Corsini/K. Kwasnik/A. Freiberger (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
M. Summit/T. Gumula/B. Cologna/B. Gleason/K. Woodacre/M. Fossa/N. Klaiber/R. Green/K. Bielunas (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (B)
A. Blais/B. Burgess/A. Rogers/K. MacKenzie/J. Larocque/D. Marasa/B. Glasheen/A. Caunter/M. Funaro (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (B)
T. Pettitt/K. Kozlowski/A. Boduch/K. Sonagere/G. Traquair/E. Racine/J. Alex/K. Bosse/E. Aniskovich (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B)
D. Estrella/E. Roth/E. Lituinoff/E. Pottey/J. Redfern/N. Salamone/M. Wolfe/H. Fiske/R. Lagasse (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (C)
K. Hanson/Z. Gentes/L. Day/L. Killea/J. Hannah/B. Stapleston/J. Levine/A. Blum/A. Fouriner (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (E)
J. A/S. A/J. B/J. C/J. D/R. B/R. C/R. D/C. A (Cox)
 
29 Mens Ltwt 4+
5
30a Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
3
30b Womens Ltwt 4+
3
31 Mens Masters 4+
7
32 Womens Masters 4+
12
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
66.3 (50)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
J. Rascoe/L. Turner/K. Whitbeck/C. Widgery/R. Zuckerman (Cox)
45.2 (46)
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
T. Darrah/D. Lonergan/R. Raeder/D. Valentine/L. Rayton (Cox)
45.2 (46)
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
R. Johnson/L. Doucett/G. Delaney-Woolford/L. McMillan/M. Mlodzianowski (Cox)
45.2 (46)
    Lincoln Maritime Center (A)
K. Feeley/F. Sadler/T. Baggott/C. Locke/D. Kim (Cox)
50.1 (47)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
G. Schiffman/A. Lee/A. Abbot/J. Hubbard/C. One (Cox)
72.2 (51)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. O'Connor/L. Guida/A. Sullivan/K. Duffy/L. Baker (Cox)
66.3 (50)
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
S. Mathison/C. Coegan-Noel/M. Mumford/A. Lloyd/J. Hanson (Cox)
78.3 (52)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Stockly/N. Fischman/M. Swan/K. Finnegan/A. Smith (Cox)
28.2 (42)
    Barnstable Rowing (B)
M. Eddy/K. Dunn/E. Nesmith/S. Morris/S. Daniels (Cox)
84.7 (53)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
H. Abbey/J. Perlstein/P. Vaughn/C. Ahern/N. Dias (Cox)
72.2 (51)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
L. Iller/L. Evans/A. Wulfkuhle/K. Torrens/W. Dunnit (Cox)
66.3 (50)
33 Mens Open 4+
20
34 Mens Club 8+
10
35 Mens Novice 8+
21
36 Mens Jr 8+
32
37 Womens Novice 8+
4
38 Womens Jr Novice 8+
17
39 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
36
40 Mens 4x
1
41 Mens Ltwt 8+
2
42 Womens Ltwt 8+
1
43 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
1
44 Mens Open 2x
3
45 Mens Masters 2x
5
46 Mens Club 2x
6
47 Mens 2-
5
48 Womens 2-
3
49 Womens Open 4+
25
50 Mens Masters 8+
4
51 Womens Masters 8+
3
52 Womens Open 8+
9
53 Mens Open 8+
10
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change