City Championships
- May 8, 2005
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Phladelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 8, 2005 | |||||
35 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
13 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
41 | Girls Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
19 | Boys Novice 2x | 8 |
|||
31 | Girls Novice/Frosh 4+ | 13 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice/Frosh 4+ | 20 |
|||
23 | Girls Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
30 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 1x | 1 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 1x | 7 |
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
D. Goldstein
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
J. Barker
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
B. Long
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hurwitz
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
A. Islander
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
D. Renneisen
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
N. Gallagher
|
|
|||
42 | Girls JV 2x | 5 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 5 |
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
R. Watson/C. Jablonski
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Murano/S. Brady
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
B. Grant/J. Welljams-dorf
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
A. Bergin/K. Sluis
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
W. Handza/J. McMahon
|
|
|||
38 | Girls Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 4x | 14 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
G. Klotzbach/D. Jakiela/D. Porter/J. Lichman
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
B. Roth/N. Georg/M. Garlasco/C. Berndt
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Divalerio/M. Rawlings/M. Borgerson/M. Mcmanus
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
K. Dowd/E. Typaldos/T. Fried/N. Fishman
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
D. Loftus/G. Carr/N. Capizzi/M. Leposki
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
S. Franklin/K. Powell/J. Ricci/P. Miller
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
M. Schuritzel/H. Ong/C. Beatty/T. Williams
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Lerman/N. Gregg/S. Petro/J. Hannaway
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
S. Yim/T. Spatz/S. Lanzner/E. Kossoff
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Maran/C. Patterson/J. Heffernan/L. Chan
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
K. Pepin/T. McElwee/P. Dalton/M. Nalbone
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
C. Cosgrove/R. Scott/M. Bennedetto/B. Hanna
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
J. Lees/D. Walsh/C. Klarish/K. Hughes
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
M. Eckert/S. Ellers/P. Blair/C. Rogers
|
|
|||
24 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 14 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 15 |
|||
32 | Girls JV 4+ | 19 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
39 | Girls JV 4x | 10 |
|||
17 | Boys JV 4x | 10 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
B. Ortiz/J. Ge/A. McKinley/J. Apathy
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Rizzo/P. Crannell/J. Diliberto/B. Andrews
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
T. Girard/L. Hughes/M. Staunton/C. Scott
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. Lindborg/B. Nasca/J. Snyder/P. Glowa
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
D. Bratton/P. Cameron/B. McManus/M. Whitman
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
T. Samph/P. Jacobelli/D. Didonato/R. Boutcher
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
T. Caruso/M. Grier/M. Butcher/D. McGlinn
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
D. Costanza/C. Warzel/a. Delconte/P. Ryan
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
J. Tworek/R. O'Connor/M. Lavin/A. Ferraro
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
B. Severi/G. Meyer/W. Dunkel/S. Hesser
|
|
|||
25 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
44 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
22 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
M. Wartman/R. Goldstein
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Hurley/B. Mcgeehin
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
D. Jasper/M. Cute
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
W. Rhoda/C. Pittman
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
R. Alling/I. Petrie
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
B. Valenti/J. Selin
|
|
|||
34 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
12 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 16 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
J. Cassese/P. Bui/F. Cortes/M. Moran/C. Bini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
G. Edel/J. Gatti/R. Johnson/J. Cullen/M. Colazzio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
K. Burrows/P. Mattson/L. McElwee/N. Cox/T. Dougherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
M. Meehan/P. Brown/G. McLaren/D. Barba/J. Vettori (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. Bender/B. Baumgarder/M. Degnan/A. Jungclaus/C. Slim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Goetz/S. Krajewski/W. Frey/R. Nalls/A. Greenspan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
T. Coyle/S. Dozier/A. Hughes/B. Romaski/S. Dozier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
M. Lewis/J. Pucci/S. Jankiewics/C. LaNave/L. Talasnick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
D. Lord/J. Cridge/J. Kelly/D. Johnson/S. Eady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
B. Smith/A. Osborn/A. Weber/B. McGivney/A. Ornik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Hughes/G. Dob/H. Liu/D. Donahoe/S. Rabbitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Salameh/A. Raiken/M. Young/J. Uitto/E. Kauder (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Livingston/N. Gallagher/D. Abruzzese/B. Misajet/W. karr (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
P. Henson/J. Brown/D. Mirsky/K. Michel/M. Welch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
S. Sikora/P. Schmidt/D. Reilly/M. Cramer/J. Zelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
D. Ansel/M. Stigliano/J. Price/R. Fratamico/M. Doyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
26 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 10 |
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 3 |
|||
15 | Boys Varsity 1x | 7 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
33 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
11 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
40 | Girls Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
18 | Boys Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
N. Salcido/E. Roxby/M. Freyhof/T. Murphy
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
S. Rizzo/S. Gangone/P. DeNicola/J. Raiti
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
P. Ryan/J. Teti/R. Coyne/K. Thurman
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
C. Bratton/J. Cerrone/D. Povlich/J. Ochal
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
K. Connors/S. Fitz-Patrick/T. Shields/J. Johnson
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Belmont/T. Schreck/I. McNabb/J. Malumed
|
|
|||
28 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change