OCU Boot of the Oklahoma

  • Oct 3, 2009 To Oct 4, 2009
  • head/sprint
  • Downtown
  • Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
  • Hosted By: Oklahoma City University
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 3, 2009
1a 8:30 AM Womens Open 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
19
1b 8:30 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
5
    Kansas Athletics, Inc. (A)
A. Kansas
 
    Oklahoma City University (A)
S. Meyer
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
 
    Kansas Athletics, Inc. (B)
B. Kansas
 
    Oklahoma City University (B)
J. Imfeld
 
1c 8:35 AM Womens Masters 1x AA-D (Stampede Qualifier)
6
    OKC Riversport (A)
H. Patterson
2.5 (32)
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
J. Taubel
0.0 (36)
    OKC Riversport (B)
K. Kapraun
22.5 (42)
    OKC Riversport (C)
S. Inniss
3.6 (33)
    Dallas Rowing Club (K)
L. Rankin
57.6 (51)
    Dallas Rowing Club (L)
L. Zuczek
28.9 (44)
1d 8:35 AM Womens Masters 1x E-J (Stampede Qualifier)
2
2 8:45 AM Mens Youth 4x (Stampede Qualifier)
10
    Cambridge Crew (A)
N. Castilla/A. Weir/M. Manigold/J. Thweatt
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
N. Reimold/W. Meier/A. Boonyachai/J. Wood
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Snyman/D. Jordan/J. Hogsett/D. Collier
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
A. Hill/B. Gehres/H. Mears/M. Fuller
 
    Cambridge Crew (B)
P. Smithey/W. French/A. Ahnhut/C. Nelson
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
N. Laba/P. Jamieson/A. Lloyd/B. Yen
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
K. Barry/C. Hardin/N. Hardin/B. Watts
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (B)
E. Klammer/B. Turner/N. Klammer/L. Gilstrap
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (C)
C. Vesledahl/S. Reddell/D. Schluckebier/P. Noonan
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (C)
R. Carroll/M. Brown/J. Carmichael/A. Smith
 
3 8:50 AM Womens Youth Novice 4x
7
    Cambridge Crew (A)
A. Neely/C. Frattaroli/B. Stewart/H. Doran
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
C. Turner/H. Winton/A. Lieb/C. Talbot
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Orem/K. Ruddell/H. Malzahn/N. Self
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
A. Kenneally/L. Smith/M. Inhofe/A. Philpot
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B)
 
4 9:00 AM Mens Youth Novice 4+
8
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
T. Coletta/L. Statter/T. Green/J. Casarrubias/P. Ozanich (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
S. Callahan/W. Salyard/A. Himes/L. Estrada/W. Pospick (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
N. Thompson/L. Uetrecht/P. Webb/R. Antoon/R. Terry (Cox)
 
    Manhattan Junior Crew (A)
R. Fowler/C. Clark/C. Meyer/Z. Minton/D. Corzine (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
B. Price/C. Atik/D. /J. Carstens/S. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (B)
D. Cortes/S. Crofford/J. Hunt/A. Hanson/T. Drew (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B)
A. Baughman/a. Cohen/I. Maduka/N. Mackay/H. Reina (Cox)
 
5a 9:15 AM Mens Open 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
5
5b 9:15 AM Mens Open Ltwt 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
1
6 9:20 AM Mens Masters 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
5
7 9:30 AM Womens Youth 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
6
8 9:40 AM Womens Youth Rec 1x
4
9 9:40 AM Womens Youth Novice Rec 1x
4
10 10:00 AM Womens Open 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
1
11 10:00 AM Womens Collegiate 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
19
12 10:10 AM Womens Masters 8+
0
13 10:15 AM Womens Youth 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
7
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
E. Moeller/E. Thompson/A. Tillman/A. LaFortune/S. Schneider/A. Casarrubias/J. Williams/K. Wheless/E. Guy (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
B. Koonsman/S. Smith/O. Leonard/H. Moore/S. Baldwin/L. Pepe/E. Early/E. Kennard/A. Cervantes (Cox)
 
    Manhattan Junior Crew (A)
E. Richt/P. Melton/L. Kiesewetter/J. Accanino/D. Corzine/J. Ganta/P. Zafran/E. Gassman/M. Chang (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Goedecke/J. Shewmaker/D. Thompson-Butler/C. McMeekin/A. Jones/K. Philhower/R. Taylor/B. Webster/A. Carpenter (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
 
    Highland Park Crew (B)
E. Engram/A. McDonnell/A. Ward/S. Lopez/H. Wahlquist/I. Chaltas/B. Burns/S. Colley/A. Stewart (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
C. Stapleton/B. Shewmaker/D. Peña/C. Hansen/T. Crowson/T. Wilham/V. Victoria/O. Graham/K. Puckett (Cox)
 
13a 10:15 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
0
14 10:30 AM Mens Collegiate 4+ (Stampede Qualifier)
14
15 10:40 AM Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+
7
16 10:50 AM Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+
5
17 11:00 AM Mens Youth Novice 8+
5
    Highland Park Crew (A)
S. Callahan/W. Salyard/A. Himes/L. Estrada/N. Pyle/A. Bass/D. Cortes/A. Hanson/T. Drew (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
L. Uetrecht/R. Antoon/C. Heldman/A. Hendler/A. Baughman/a. Cohen/A. Gesalman/M. Gresback/R. Terry (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. McPherson/B. McPherson/O. Baldwin/L. Albaugh/A. Jech/C. Kwasny/R. Mahon/J. Pomales/G. Sorensen (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
A. Hill/J. Carstens/B. Price/K. Fetsch/C. Atik/S. Nelson/D. /B. Chesnut/N. Harris (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B)
A. Huth/B. Smith/T. Lastelick/N. Mackay/I. Maduka/J. Mathus/W. Patterson/R. Rubey/H. Reina (Cox)
 
18a 12:00 PM Mens Open 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
13
18b 12:00 PM Mens Open Ltwt 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
4
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
 
    Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A)
K. Reineking
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
M. Hartwell
 
    Wichita State University Rowing Team (A)
M. Johnson
 
18c 12:05 PM Mens Masters 1x AA-D (Stampede Qualifier)
8
18d 12:05 PM Mens Masters 1x E-J (Stampede Qualifier)
7
19 12:15 PM Womens Youth 4x (Stampede Qualifier)
15
    Cambridge Crew (A)
K. Case/C. Frattaroli/A. Neely/H. Doran
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
A. Gallegos/C. Sikes/M. Rojas/S. Kuhn
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Goedecke/D. Thompson-Butler/A. Jones/J. Shewmaker
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
K. Gudmundsson/T. Tarpley/K. Kennedy/P. Hughes
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
C. Carry/K. Naidu/C. Turner/C. Kline
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
V. Kastens/B. Shewmaker/C. Hansen/B. Webster
 
    The Hockaday School (B)
E. Walker/E. Hsu/A. Cromwell/J. Klion
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (B)
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B)
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
R. Taylor/C. McMeekin/K. Philhower/T. Wilham
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (C)
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (C)
 
20 12:20 PM Mens Youth Novice 4x
5
    Cambridge Crew (A)
T. Horton/W. Halle/I. MCGRAW/N. Petersen
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
S. Stukalin/J. Temple/C. Johnson/B. Beagles
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
D. /B. Price/C. Atik/J. Carstens
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
C. Radford/W. Lindsley/J. Shelby/C. Kob
 
21 12:30 PM Womens Youth Novice 4+
3
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
M. Hescheles/M. Stimm/C. Stainsbury/M. Drake/E. Guy (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
E. Engram/A. McDonnell/H. Wahlquist/S. Colley/A. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
A. Kenneally/L. Smith/A. Le/M. Hegenbart/M. Buchman (Cox)
 
22a 12:45 PM Womens Open 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
19
22b 12:45 PM Womens Open Ltwt 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
4
23 12:50 PM Womens Masters 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
7
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
L. Zuczek/L. Rankin
34.6 (47)
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Barnhart/D. Roberts
63.0 (54)
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
S. Dudding/J. Taubel
5.5 (35)
    OKC Riversport (B)
C. Pennington/M. Gann
14.6 (40)
    Tulsa Rowing Club (B)
J. Davidson/C. Brierre
16.9 (41)
    OKC Riversport (C)
S. Inniss/N. Middleman
22.1 (43)
    OKC Riversport (D)
K. Barr/G. Terrill
31.2 (46)
24 1:00 PM Mens Youth 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
12
25 1:10 PM Mens Youth Rec 1x
2
26 1:10 PM Mens Youth Novice Rec 1x
8
    Cambridge Crew (A)
W. Halle
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. McKinnis
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
K. Fetsch
 
    Cambridge Crew (B)
N. Petersen
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (B)
B. Chesnut
 
    Cambridge Crew (C)
T. Horton
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (C)
S. Nelson
 
    Cambridge Crew (D)
Z. Cawthon
 
27a 1:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
2
27b 1:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
7
28 1:35 PM Mens Masters 8+
0
29a 1:40 PM Mens Youth 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
8
    Highland Park Crew (A)
J. Willems/B. Britten/C. Powers/C. Storm/S. Adams/C. Thiebaud/T. Shipley/Z. Ritzman/T. Work (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
A. Hooker/L. Burk/A. Burk/C. Reiser/P. Tatum/B. Hoffman/A. Clark/A. Winstel/J. Montemayor (Cox)
 
    Manhattan Junior Crew (A)
R. Claussen/K. Pritts/R. Fowler/Z. Minton/T. Whitmore/L. Sutton/C. Meyer/B. Butler/C. Emily (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
R. Hinchey/C. Puckett/D. Jordan/Z. Savage/N. Hardin/S. Snyman/J. Hogsett/D. Collier/M. Blumenthal (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
E. Klammer/A. Smith/L. Gilstrap/B. Turner/J. Carmichael/R. Carroll/N. Klammer/M. Brown/M. Fuller (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (B)
A. Himes/W. Kalescky/W. Salyard/L. Estrada/N. Pyle/M. Pepe/W. Pospick/S. Jackson/T. Drew (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B)
D. Williamson/M. Curran/S. Adamson/W. Lang/P. Bradshaw/W. Schneider/S. Adamson/E. Nunez-LaFontaine/P. Chester (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
K. Barry/B. Watts/B. Marley/C. Hardin/J. Beierle/L. Testi/P. Hylton/S. Lee/J. Green (Cox)
 
29b 1:40 PM Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
2
30 1:50 PM Womens Collegiate 4+ (Stampede Qualifier)
28
31 2:10 PM Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+
9
32 2:15 PM Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+
4
33 2:20 PM Womens Youth Novice 8+
2
34 2:30 PM Mixed Masters 4x (Stampede Qualifier)
7
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner/L. Rankin/L. Zuczek/R. Houston
62.7 (55)
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Mullin/D. Holiday/T. Driscoll/C. Nyalala
0.1 (28)
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
S. Leithner/C. Tawney/P. Jackson/C. Brierre
20.5 (43)
    OKC Riversport (B)
M. Quinn/E. Eickman/S. Lewis/T. Barnhart
72.0 (57)
    Tulsa Rowing Club (B)
M. Hartwell/B. Waller/J. Taubel/S. Dudding
6.5 (36)
    OKC Riversport (C)
L. Groom/J. Young/R. Sears/A. Ayala
32.0 (47)
    Tulsa Rowing Club (C)
S. Fujan/R. Norton/E. Boughner/C. LaBarre
3.9 (34)
35 2:35 PM Kayak 1x
7
36 2:35 PM Kayak 2x
2
Stampede OG&E Stampede Races
0 4:00 PM Parent/Child 2x 500m Stampede
0
1 Womens Open / Ltwt / Masters 1x 500m Stampede
0
2 Mens Youth 4x 500m Stampede
0
5 Mens Open / Ltwt 2x 500m Stampede
0
6 Mens Masters 2x 500m Stampede
0
7 Womens Youth 1x 500m Stampede
0
10 Womens Open 8+ 500m Stampede
0
11 Womens Collegiate 8+ 500m Stampede
0
13 Womens Youth / Ltwt 8+ 500m Stampede
0
14 Mens Collegiate 4+ 500m Stampede
0
18 Mens Open / Ltwt / Masters 1x 500m Stampede
0
19 Womens Youth 4x 500m Stampede
0
22 Womens Open / Ltwt 2x 500m Stampede
0
23 Womens Masters 2x 500m Stampede
0
24 Mens Youth 1x 500m Stampede
0
27 Mens Open / Collegiate 8+ 500m Stampede
0
29 Mens Youth / Ltwt 8+ 500m Stampede
0
30 Womens Collegiate 4+ 500m Stampede
0
34 Mixed Masters 4x 500m Stampede
0
Sunday, October 4, 2009
Sunday Sunday Races
51 8:30 AM Mens Open 4x
2
52 8:35 AM Mens Masters 4x
3
53 8:45 AM Womens Collegiate 1x
3
54 8:50 AM Womens Open Rec 1x
1
55 8:50 AM Womens Open Novice Rec 1x
2
56 9:00 AM Womens Open 2-
4
57 9:10 AM Mens Youth 2x
8
58 9:15 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
9
    Cambridge Crew (A)
A. Weir/C. Nelson
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
P. Jamieson/A. Lloyd
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
W. Kalescky/A. Adams
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Snyman/B. Watts
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
B. Chesnut/K. Fetsch
 
    Cambridge Crew (B)
P. Smithey/W. French
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
J. Hogsett/D. Collier
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
J. Nguyen/S. Lee
 
59 9:30 AM Mens Open 4+
3
60 9:40 AM Womens Youth 4+
7
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
e. MOELLER/E. Thompson/A. Tillman/A. LaFortune/E. Guy (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
B. Koonsman/S. Smith/S. Baldwin/H. Moore/A. Cervantes (Cox)
 
    Manhattan Junior Crew (A)
E. Richt/P. Melton/D. Corzine/P. Zafran/E. Cormier (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
 
    Manhattan Junior Crew (B)
H. Hanks/J. Accanino/J. Ganta/E. Gassman/R. Winter (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (B)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (C)
 
61 9:45 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
1
62 9:55 AM Mixed Open 8+
1
63 9:55 AM Mixed Masters 8+
3
64 10:00 AM Mixed Youth 8+
2
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Marley/L. Testi/P. Hylton/A. McKinnis/S. Hake/K. Ruddell/M. Castelli/D. Elberg/A. Carpenter (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
B. Price/J. Carstens/C. Atik/D. /M. Inhofe/A. Philpot/A. Le/M. Hegenbart/S. Nelson (Cox)
 
65 10:10 AM Mixed Masters 2x
10
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
M. Harstine/K. Nelson
3.1 (33)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
J. Crandall/E. Cosio
49.8 (51)
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Kapraun/J. Sanders
34.6 (47)
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
M. Hartwell/S. Dudding
1.4 (31)
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
T. Breithaupt/W. Van Sickle
28.0 (45)
    OKC Riversport (B)
M. Quinn/E. Eickman
77.8 (57)
    Tulsa Rowing Club (B)
B. Waller/J. Taubel
14.6 (40)
    Tulsa Rowing Club (C)
S. Fujan/C. LaBarre
0.0 (24)
    OKC Riversport (D)
H. Tullos/B. Allison
25.0 (44)
    Tulsa Rowing Club (D)
C. Tawney/C. Brierre
38.1 (48)
66 10:20 AM Mens Youth 4+
6
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
P. Ozanich/A. Paul/T. Coletta/L. Statter/J. Casarrubias (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
J. Willems/B. Britten/C. Powers/C. Thiebaud/W. Pospick (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
R. Hinchey/C. Puckett/D. Jordan/Z. Savage/J. Green (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
E. Klammer/B. Turner/L. Gilstrap/R. Carroll/A. Smith (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (B)
N. Klammer/M. Brown/J. Carmichael/T. McCay/N. Harris (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (C)
A. Hill/B. Gehres/H. Mears/M. Fuller/A. Pennington (Cox)
 
67 10:20 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
2
68 10:30 AM Womens Open 4+
2
69 10:40 AM Womens Youth 2x
11
70 10:50 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
5
71 10:55 AM Mens Open 2-
4
72 11:10 AM Mens Collegiate 1x
7
73 11:15 AM Mens Open Rec 1x
1
74 11:15 AM Mens Open Novice Rec 1x
5
75 11:30 AM Womens Open 4x
1
76 11:35 AM Womens Masters 4x
4
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Mullin/C. Nyalala/T. Barnhart/H. Patterson
8.0 (37)
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
J. Taubel/J. Davidson/K. Kapraun/S. Dudding
5.1 (35)
    OKC Riversport (B)
C. Pennington/N. Middleman/K. Barr/G. Terrill
38.7 (49)
    Tulsa Rowing Club (B)
C. Brierre/L. Allison/S. Nasworthy/C. LaBarre
9.7 (38)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change