Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Hosted By Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 21, 2009
Cox Mtng 8:30 AM Coxswain's Meeting
1 9:00 AM Mens Masters 4+
16
2 9:30 AM Womens Masters 8+
11
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
1.0 (34)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Ellis/V. Oomen/C. Tropp/M. Yun/B. Heck/R. Ford/M. Mark/L. McCarthy/A. Atamanchuk (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
G. Greenfield/A. Waider/K. Bower/D. Kilduff/D. Panico/G. Phillips/J. Heller/D. DeZwaan/J. Zimmer (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Cohen/C. Dillie/C. Jordan/D. Mara/A. Charles/T. Zyczynski/S. Voorhees/M. Feibel/J. McGovern (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Bowie/V. Leinfelder/L. Schmidt/C. Brackett/T. Kalb/H. Marcus/C. Nicklas/K. Huber/P. CLAFLIN (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
K. Lewis/S. Klem/M. Jonik/D. Mullen/L. Finsrud/S. Sargent/A. Roach/C. Holdsworth/J. Curtain (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
3.4 (40)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
L. Fischetti/N. Paquette/J. Knoblauch/T. Steele/P. Kitty/A. Jones/J. Dabbs/B. Hogan/A. Dominique (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
P. Reese/S. Katz/S. Shephard/K. Kislevitz/M. Flavin/B. Bass/C. Randel/L. Turner/G. Hammond (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
A. Holdsworth/E. MacCormick/S. Stevenson/B. Jones/E. Teel/K. Cunningham/L. Gruendken/R. Jerril/T. Diangelo (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
K. Costello/P. Lofberg/J. Brown/N. Schoffelen/L. Crawford/S. Lael/S. Eaton/V. Vieth/J. Pesce (Cox)
8.0 (47)
3 9:50 AM Mixed Masters 2x
10
4 10:10 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
2
5 10:20 AM Mens Masters 4x
12
6 10:40 AM Womens Masters 1x
26
7 11:30 AM Mens Masters 2x
19
8 12:10 PM Mens Masters 8+
9
9 12:30 PM Mixed Masters Novice 4+
3
10 12:40 PM Womens Masters 4x
13
11 1:10 PM Mixed Masters 8+
11
12 1:30 PM Mens Masters 1x
40
13 2:40 PM Womens Masters 2x
23
14 3:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
13
15 3:50 PM Mens Masters Novice 4+
2
16 4:00 PM Mixed Masters 4x
9
17 4:20 PM Coxswain 500 Meter Dash 4+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change