Head of the American
- Oct 24, 2009
- head
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 24, 2009 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open/Masters (handicapped) 4x | 8 |
||
2 | 9:15 AM | Mens Novice High School 8+ | 12 |
||
3 | 9:30 AM | Womens Novice High School 8+ | 20 |
||
4 | 9:45 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 11 |
||
5 | 9:45 AM | Mens Lightweight 4+ | 6 |
||
6 | 9:45 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
7 | 9:45 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
8 | 10:00 AM | Mens Novice Collegiate 8+ | 12 |
||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
D. Starkey/A. Bergquest/R. Dizon/J. Martin/A. Calderon/J. Paulson/B. Stern/C. Bertsch/A. Camarillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
J. Jawad/H. Peck/R. Rosenthal/A. Fess/A. Jonsson/N. Cass/S. Partridge/J. Brown/M. Herrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
California State University, Sacramento (men) (A) |
A. Selawski/A. Hertzfeldt/A. Pentis/J. Stewart/M. Kobe/D. FitzGibbon/G. Nelson/G. Goon/S. McNabb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanford University (A) |
D. Dolben/R. Sudeck/A. Boothe/G. Clements/G. Dean/Z. Silver/G. Michopoulos/W. Parker/M. Bernaba (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
E. Iwaszewicz/G. Nipper/J. Oakley/D. Aaron/N. Armstrong/D. Stathatos/S. Caruncho/T. Gilles/B. Truong (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
N. Hanoian/C. Li/J. Egoian/H. Deng/M. Noakes/B. Payer/C. Hersh/H. Kim/A. Cantabrana (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
2. Frosh/3. Frosh/4. Frosh/5. Frosh/6. Frosh/7. Frosh/8. Frosh/9. Frosh/1. Frosh (Cox)
|
|
|||
California State University, Sacramento (men) (B) |
M. Wootton/A. Short/Z. Bowman/A. Noorani/S. Holliday/S. Michael/F. Romero/E. Miranda/M. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (B) |
B. Beymer/M. Rains/I. Burke/S. Fisher/R. Schulenburg/A. Poitras/K. Ben/A. Lazariuc/G. Kobylinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (B) |
P. Clarke/A. Lalley/R. May/J. Oakley/J. Lerma/M. Wills/M. Golich/J. Williams/K. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (B) |
1. Frosh/1. Frosh/1. Frosh/1. Frosh/1. Frosh/1. Frosh/1. Frosh/1. Frosh/1. Frosh (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (C) |
2. Frosh/2. Frosh/2. Frosh/2. Frosh/2. Frosh/2. Frosh/2. Frosh/2. Frosh/1. Frosh (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | 10:00 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
10 | 10:15 AM | Womens Novice Collegiate 8+ | 14 |
||
11 | 10:15 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
12 | 10:30 AM | Mens Open 1x | 16 |
||
13 | 10:30 AM | Mens Lightweight 1x | 4 |
||
14 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 21 |
||
15 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
16 | 10:45 AM | Mens Open/Masters (handicapped) 2- | 2 |
||
17 | 10:45 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 11 |
||
18 | 10:45 AM | Womens Open/Masters (handicapped) 2- | 2 |
||
19 | 11:00 AM | Womens Open/Masters (handicapped) 4x | 15 |
||
20 | 11:15 AM | Mens High School 8+ | 25 |
||
21 | 11:30 AM | Womens High School 8+ | 26 |
||
22 | 11:45 AM | Mens Wherry/Open Water 1x | 5 |
||
23 | 11:45 AM | Womens Wherry/Open Water 1x | 1 |
||
24 | 11:45 AM | Paddling OC2 | 0 |
||
25 | 11:45 AM | Paddling OC1 | 1 |
||
26 | 11:45 AM | Stand-Up Paddling (handicapped) | 0 |
||
27 | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
28 | 12:15 PM | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
29 | 12:30 PM | Womens Collegiate 2x | 10 |
||
30 | 12:30 PM | Womens Open 2x | 9 |
||
31 | 12:30 PM | Womens Lightweight Collegiate 2x | 0 |
||
32 | 12:30 PM | Womens Lightweight Open 2x | 2 |
||
33 | 12:30 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
34 | 1:15 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 14 |
||
35 | 1:15 PM | Mens Lightweight 8+ | 5 |
||
36 | 1:15 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
37 | 1:30 PM | Mens Open 2x | 8 |
||
38 | 1:30 PM | Mens Lightweight 2x | 4 |
||
39 | 1:30 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
40 | 1:45 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 17 |
||
41 | 1:45 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
||
42 | 1:45 PM | Womens Lightweight Collegiate 8+ | 1 |
||
43 | 1:45 PM | Womens Lightweight Open 8+ | 1 |
||
44 | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 20 |
||
45 | 2:15 PM | Mens High School 4+ | 12 |
||
46 | 2:30 PM | Womens High School 4+ | 17 |
||
47 | 2:45 PM | Womens Collegiate 1x | 5 |
||
48 | 2:45 PM | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
||
49 | 2:45 PM | Womens Lightweight Collegiate 1x | 1 |
||
50 | 2:45 PM | Womens Lightweight Open 1x | 0 |
||
51 | 2:45 PM | Womens Masters 1x | 12 |
||
52 | 3:00 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 16 |
||
53 | 3:00 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
54 | 3:00 PM | Womens Lightweight Collegiate 4+ | 2 |
||
55 | 3:00 PM | Womens Lightweight Open 4+ | 2 |
||
56 | 3:15 PM | Mixed Collegiate 8+ | 4 |
||
57 | 3:15 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
58 | 3:15 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change