Head of the American
- Oct 24, 2009
- head
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 24, 2009 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open/Masters (handicapped) 4x | 8 |
||
2 | 9:15 AM | Mens Novice High School 8+ | 12 |
||
3 | 9:30 AM | Womens Novice High School 8+ | 20 |
||
4 | 9:45 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 11 |
||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
T. West/M. Levesque/T. Compton/M. Schleiderer/J. Bernard (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
M. Catchings/R. Lindsay/C. Judge/H. Rutherford/B. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
California State University, Sacramento (men) (A) |
E. Clement/B. Mannering/C. Hong/C. Johnson/T. Kinzler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
B. Pede/R. Milne/R. Tomasich/J. Bickart/J. Sonnier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
W. Provost/I. Resnik/C. Harmon/B. AuYoung/H. Pugh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
C. Christiansen/L. Reyna/A. Tolleth/J. Smith/K. Inabnett (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
2. Rower/3. Rower/4. Rower/5. Rower/1. Rower (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (B) |
6. Rower/7. Rower/8. Rower/9. Rower/5. Rower (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (C) |
1. Rower/1. Rower/1. Rower/1. Rower/1. Rower (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (D) |
1. Rower/1. Rower/1. Rower/2. Rower/1. Rower (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 9:45 AM | Mens Lightweight 4+ | 6 |
||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
A. Montoya/A. Mendoza/B. Fraser/T. Heino/H. Pugh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
L. Demo/B. Lynch/H. Grandin/N. Bogatsky/B. Ressa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
J. Millard/R. Borg/B. Lund/J. Gazdik/W. Lindsay (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
J. Ince/E. Hand/H. Loyer/N. Toy/J. Caroe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (B) |
C. Crossey/J. Dibbs/R. Burne/K. Canette/A. Medford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (B) |
N. Lewis/E. Iwaszewicz/Y. Lo/A. Khartchenko/A. Kudatsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | 9:45 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
7 | 9:45 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
8 | 10:00 AM | Mens Novice Collegiate 8+ | 12 |
||
9 | 10:00 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
T. Whinfrey/S. Collins/B. Eldon/R. Glidden/A. Glidden (Cox)
|
78.7 (54)
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
D. Smith/B. Graber/M. Perovich/B. Lee/R. Martinez (Cox)
|
35.0 (45)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
M. Westbrook/L. Fuson/J. Stroud/D. Sullivan/T. Determined (Cox)
|
90.8 (56)
|
|||
10 | 10:15 AM | Womens Novice Collegiate 8+ | 14 |
||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
B. Currier/B. Fitzgerald/J. Ford/C. Montgomerie/S. Willow/C. Augustine/J. Tuohy/R. Albanese/A. Donnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
K. Loper/K. McLanahan/D. Crossley/M. Outly/S. Slezak/M. Stonefelt/C. Dozsa/G. Trayser/H. Pugh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State (A) |
S. Thomas/K. Smith/M. Latimer/A. DeMarinis/A. Sperry/L. Stilphen/J. Khalil/H. Kriss/C. Guimond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
S. 1/S. 1/S. 1/F. 1/F. 1/T. 1/T. 1/B. 1/C. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State University (A) |
L. Bischoff/P. Funk/C. Schlocker/M. Scarpello/C. Canha/C. Fish/S. Story/L. Kurkjian/M. Caldarella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanford University Women's Crew (A) |
C. Grover/J. Kapjian-Pitt/B. Barnes/C. Fisher/J. Klimes/C. Walker/M. Bowe/E. Epp/N. Weinrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
S. Emory/K. Adam/Q. Li/M. Olgun/E. Chan/A. Herb/K. Lindstrom/W. Kray/A. Patenia (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
8. Cal Rower/7. Cal Rower/6. Cal Rower/5. Cal Rower/4. Cal Rower/3. Cal Rower/2. Cal Rower/1. Cal Rower/T. Blue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (B) |
K. Shanle/V. Smith/E. Altick/J. Larrabee/S. Bishop/R. Jones/k. poor/E. Chiniewicz/K. Woodhouse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (B) |
B. Deluchi/Y. Zhoa/F. Bolivar/C. Winkel/B. Weissman/C. Murray/R. Betancourt/K. Denapoli/H. Yip (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State (B) |
A. Sams/J. DeCicio/A. Tice/V. Ramirez/M. Thomas/N. Giddens/S. Zakskorn/D. Raymond/K. Pries (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (B) |
C. Kane/C. Wyre/J. Bianchi/J. Mullane/R. G/J. Bunkofske/J. Johnson/G. Villeggiante/A. Smithson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (B) |
S. GoldenBear/S. GoldenBear/S. GoldenBear/F. GoldenBear/F. GoldenBear/T. GoldenBear/T. GoldenBear/B. GoldenBear/T. Gold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (C) |
J. Fisher/V. Partida/K. Watts/K. Sado/C. Varian/D. Hinojosa/R. Benitiez/K. Morris/N. Ahmed (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | 10:15 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
L. Black/M. Funke/S. Ball/G. Morrison/B. Hoffmann (Cox)
|
21.2 (41)
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
C. Wai/D. Savoie/L. Mills Carneghi/S. Huser/P. Collonge (Cox)
|
39.0 (46)
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
K. Santella/K. White/E. Sanchez/M. Costa/A. Medford (Cox)
|
6.9 (35)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
K. Allen/M. Rodger/C. Anderson/C. Foley/T. Determined (Cox)
|
27.6 (43)
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Stokes/K. Brown/E. Precissi/C. McGurk/B. Oren (Cox)
|
57.1 (50)
|
|||
12 | 10:30 AM | Mens Open 1x | 16 |
||
13 | 10:30 AM | Mens Lightweight 1x | 4 |
||
14 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 21 |
||
15 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
16 | 10:45 AM | Mens Open/Masters (handicapped) 2- | 2 |
||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
J. Thomas/C. Virshup
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
C. Johnson/K. Hughes
|
0.0 (22)
|
|||
17 | 10:45 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 11 |
||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
M. Awad/E. McCulla
|
|
|||
Sacramento State (A) |
H. Hopkins/K. Cook
|
|
|||
Stanford University Women's Crew (A) |
E. Logan/G. Luczak
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
T. Gold/B. GoldenBear
|
|
|||
Sacramento State (B) |
E. Airoldi/H. Hopkins
|
|
|||
Stanford University Women's Crew (B) |
M. Vezie/A. Fritsch
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (B) |
T. Blue/1. Cal Rower
|
|
|||
Sacramento State (C) |
E. Danielson/T. Jackson
|
|
|||
Stanford University Women's Crew (C) |
E. Sheridan/C. Villareal
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (C) |
S. GoldenBear/B. Gold b
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (D) |
S. Blue b/B. Blue b
|
|
|||
18 | 10:45 AM | Womens Open/Masters (handicapped) 2- | 2 |
||
19 | 11:00 AM | Womens Open/Masters (handicapped) 4x | 15 |
||
20 | 11:15 AM | Mens High School 8+ | 25 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
A. Grove/B. Shiller/J. Neeley/T. Smith/J. Yakel/M. Monrean/G. Richardson/G. Loo/D. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Norcal Crew (A) |
A. Sweeney/W. Sandmeyer/B. Brown/A. Rosenthal/O. Tritenichenko/T. Seidel/P. Samura/S. Erlanger/C. Kowtko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
C. Reinke/C. Crossley/M. Edson/M. Kay/J. Dibbs/R. Byrne/K. Canette/N. Hartzler/R. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
E. Leavitt/L. Hart/R. Ostrow/M. Milner/S. Khosid/C. Stewart/M. Barone/M. Meyer/B. Ressa (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Green/S. Kohls/G. Linley/N. Auvil/J. Machschefes/R. Chew/Y. Schreier/L. Cox/M. Behar (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Kimball/C. Brown/D. Rose/C. Wejmar/Z. Graham/M. Chavez/M. Hall/S. Valdez/T. Nakaue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
G. Hunter/A. Singh/J. Kozak/K. White/J. England/C. Henka/H. Ellerman/B. Cox/S. Dougherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (B) |
T. Ryan/N. Totagrande/L. Andersen/D. Kekuewa/K. Deming/J. Pencek/P. Jimenez/P. Tabet/J. Joly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
|
||||
Norcal Crew (B) |
R. Faris/H. Bamford/R. Ahrling/D. Faris/J. Roh/R. Sathyanarayana/M. McCann/P. Ross/W. Kitzmiller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
I. Drake/J. Baskett/O. Ogbeide/E. Sezgen/J. Andreoni/J. Debacker/E. Carr/R. Sandy/A. Steele (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (C) |
M. Franco/R. Rice/P. Cheung/Z. Schwartz/J. Perez/L. Birch III/A. Bartholomew/K. Cai/L. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (C) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C) |
D. Amin/I. Andrew/G. Ashton/S. Skoll/C. Russell/J. Farrell/Q. Fitzgerald/S. Ha/E. Jacobs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (D) |
B. Stollman/Z. Savidge/J. Kwan/S. Lutsker/D. Kriozere/J. Janiga/A. Bacon/S. Labberton/M. Meily (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (E) |
T. Blackmore/M. Ritchie/J. Malmquist/R. Klien/y. miyaji/B. Nelson/S. Pourcyrous/M. Otsmaa/A. Vlahos (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | 11:30 AM | Womens High School 8+ | 26 |
||
22 | 11:45 AM | Mens Wherry/Open Water 1x | 5 |
||
23 | 11:45 AM | Womens Wherry/Open Water 1x | 1 |
||
24 | 11:45 AM | Paddling OC2 | 0 |
||
25 | 11:45 AM | Paddling OC1 | 1 |
||
26 | 11:45 AM | Stand-Up Paddling (handicapped) | 0 |
||
27 | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
28 | 12:15 PM | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
29 | 12:30 PM | Womens Collegiate 2x | 10 |
||
30 | 12:30 PM | Womens Open 2x | 9 |
||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
G. Carini/K. Dammann
|
|
|||
Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A) |
H. Gallup/M. Bowring
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
H. Merril/J. Rine
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
V. Harvey/A. Webb
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
A. Castrillo/R. Jones
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (B) |
S. Kistler/M. Anderson
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
C. Cairo/C. Duesdieker
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (C) |
C. Eckert/A. Van Aken
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (D) |
A. Micketti/J. Walsh
|
|
|||
31 | 12:30 PM | Womens Lightweight Collegiate 2x | 0 |
||
32 | 12:30 PM | Womens Lightweight Open 2x | 2 |
||
33 | 12:30 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
34 | 1:15 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 14 |
||
35 | 1:15 PM | Mens Lightweight 8+ | 5 |
||
36 | 1:15 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
37 | 1:30 PM | Mens Open 2x | 8 |
||
38 | 1:30 PM | Mens Lightweight 2x | 4 |
||
39 | 1:30 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
40 | 1:45 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 17 |
||
41 | 1:45 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
||
42 | 1:45 PM | Womens Lightweight Collegiate 8+ | 1 |
||
43 | 1:45 PM | Womens Lightweight Open 8+ | 1 |
||
44 | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 20 |
||
45 | 2:15 PM | Mens High School 4+ | 12 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
M. Lockett/J. Delbono/H. Ellerman/S. Ko/S. Dougherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
C. Reinke/M. Kay/M. Edson/C. Crossley/R. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
E. Leavitt/L. Hart/R. Ostrow/M. Milner/E. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Machschefes/A. Hopkins/J. Hopkins/E. Roper/M. Behar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
B. Cox/C. Henka/M. Jarka/R. Wong/J. Farafontoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
R. Chew/S. Kohls/Y. Schreier/L. Cox/O. Darwish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (C) |
|
||||
46 | 2:30 PM | Womens High School 4+ | 17 |
||
47 | 2:45 PM | Womens Collegiate 1x | 5 |
||
48 | 2:45 PM | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
L. Daugherty
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
A. Santella
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Austin
|
|
|||
49 | 2:45 PM | Womens Lightweight Collegiate 1x | 1 |
||
50 | 2:45 PM | Womens Lightweight Open 1x | 0 |
||
51 | 2:45 PM | Womens Masters 1x | 12 |
||
52 | 3:00 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 16 |
||
53 | 3:00 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
54 | 3:00 PM | Womens Lightweight Collegiate 4+ | 2 |
||
55 | 3:00 PM | Womens Lightweight Open 4+ | 2 |
||
56 | 3:15 PM | Mixed Collegiate 8+ | 4 |
||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
M. Catchings/A. Codling/P. Muehlenbeck/T. Wright/M. Why/K. Spadoni/E. Dackins/S. Dickerman/R. Mahon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
W. Provost/E. McCulla/I. Resnik/C. Harmon/A. Frei/K. Loper/M. Awad/Y. Zhoa/H. Pugh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
S. 1/S. 1/S. 1/F. 1/F. 1/T. 1/T. 1/B. 1/C. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (B) |
C. Dozsa/G. Trayser/B. AuYoung/M. Outly/J. Nichols/I. Lizerraga/D. Crossley/J. Fergusen/F. Bolivar (Cox)
|
|
|||
57 | 3:15 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
58 | 3:15 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change