Head of the American
- Oct 24, 2009
- head
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 24, 2009 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open/Masters (handicapped) 4x | 8 |
||
2 | 9:15 AM | Mens Novice High School 8+ | 12 |
||
3 | 9:30 AM | Womens Novice High School 8+ | 20 |
||
4 | 9:45 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 11 |
||
5 | 9:45 AM | Mens Lightweight 4+ | 6 |
||
6 | 9:45 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
7 | 9:45 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
8 | 10:00 AM | Mens Novice Collegiate 8+ | 12 |
||
9 | 10:00 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
10 | 10:15 AM | Womens Novice Collegiate 8+ | 14 |
||
11 | 10:15 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
12 | 10:30 AM | Mens Open 1x | 16 |
||
13 | 10:30 AM | Mens Lightweight 1x | 4 |
||
14 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 21 |
||
15 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
16 | 10:45 AM | Mens Open/Masters (handicapped) 2- | 2 |
||
17 | 10:45 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 11 |
||
18 | 10:45 AM | Womens Open/Masters (handicapped) 2- | 2 |
||
19 | 11:00 AM | Womens Open/Masters (handicapped) 4x | 15 |
||
20 | 11:15 AM | Mens High School 8+ | 25 |
||
21 | 11:30 AM | Womens High School 8+ | 26 |
||
22 | 11:45 AM | Mens Wherry/Open Water 1x | 5 |
||
23 | 11:45 AM | Womens Wherry/Open Water 1x | 1 |
||
24 | 11:45 AM | Paddling OC2 | 0 |
||
25 | 11:45 AM | Paddling OC1 | 1 |
||
26 | 11:45 AM | Stand-Up Paddling (handicapped) | 0 |
||
27 | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
28 | 12:15 PM | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
29 | 12:30 PM | Womens Collegiate 2x | 10 |
||
30 | 12:30 PM | Womens Open 2x | 9 |
||
31 | 12:30 PM | Womens Lightweight Collegiate 2x | 0 |
||
32 | 12:30 PM | Womens Lightweight Open 2x | 2 |
||
33 | 12:30 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
34 | 1:15 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 14 |
||
California State University, Sacramento (men) (A) |
V. Conestini/G. Ansolabehere/A. Potts/D. Blanco/P. Benton/C. Dykzeul/J. Madrid/A. Guerro/M. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Little Knights (A) |
B. Kitch/E. Hayes/B. Sparks/T. Graves/J. Collett/M. Stiffey/N. D'Antoni/E. Bainbridge/K. Mead (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
D. Leone/M. Dobbin/B. Sorbom/P. Callan/K. Hutchison/E. Yates/M. Wither/S. Charette/Q. Kawata (Cox)
|
|
|||
Santa Clara University Rowing (A) |
J. Carrigan/C. Johnson/C. Mcguirre/M. Republicano/T. Huss/C. Maco/J. Conley/S. Clara/C. Bellotti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
C. Johnson/E. Hand/L. Reyna/J. Smith/R. Bohlender/R. Bachelor/J. Ince/N. Toy/A. Gutierrez (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
J. Suchy/G. Swain/H. Vale/A. Cheng/A. Trembath/C. Trembath/L. Knoop/J. Hsiao/A. Patenia (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
2. Rower/3. Rower/4. Rower/5. Rower/6. Rower/7. Rower/8. Rower/9. Rower/Z. Vlahos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Santa Clara University Rowing (B) |
A. Noble/N. Nascimiento/A. Freeburg/A. Pantoja/W. Fallon/C. Tsou/D. Clara/B. Clara/L. Miotke (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (B) |
C. Christiansen/K. Hughes/W. Wiersig/A. Tolleth/M. Hnojewyj/R. Mangan/J. Mattas/H. Loyer/E. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (B) |
1. Rower/1. Rower/1. Rower/1. Rower/1. Rower/1. Rower/1. Rower/1. Rower/L. Agnini (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (C) |
E. Iwaszewicz/T. Bates/P. Clarke/D. Aaron/N. Armstrong/A. Lalley/M. Golich/G. Nipper/R. Cherone (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (C) |
1. Rower/2. Rower/2. Rower/2. Rower/2. Rower/2. Rower/2. Rower/2. Rower/M. Vallarelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (D) |
P. Petkov/E. Yoo/J. Oakley/J. Sears/J. Madigan/D. Han/A. Mirvish/T. Gilles/L. Ginn (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | 1:15 PM | Mens Lightweight 8+ | 5 |
||
36 | 1:15 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
37 | 1:30 PM | Mens Open 2x | 8 |
||
38 | 1:30 PM | Mens Lightweight 2x | 4 |
||
39 | 1:30 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
40 | 1:45 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 17 |
||
41 | 1:45 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
||
42 | 1:45 PM | Womens Lightweight Collegiate 8+ | 1 |
||
43 | 1:45 PM | Womens Lightweight Open 8+ | 1 |
||
44 | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 20 |
||
45 | 2:15 PM | Mens High School 4+ | 12 |
||
46 | 2:30 PM | Womens High School 4+ | 17 |
||
47 | 2:45 PM | Womens Collegiate 1x | 5 |
||
48 | 2:45 PM | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
||
49 | 2:45 PM | Womens Lightweight Collegiate 1x | 1 |
||
50 | 2:45 PM | Womens Lightweight Open 1x | 0 |
||
51 | 2:45 PM | Womens Masters 1x | 12 |
||
52 | 3:00 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 16 |
||
53 | 3:00 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
54 | 3:00 PM | Womens Lightweight Collegiate 4+ | 2 |
||
55 | 3:00 PM | Womens Lightweight Open 4+ | 2 |
||
56 | 3:15 PM | Mixed Collegiate 8+ | 4 |
||
57 | 3:15 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
58 | 3:15 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change