Head of the American
- Oct 24, 2009
- head
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 24, 2009 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open/Masters (handicapped) 4x | 8 |
||
2 | 9:15 AM | Mens Novice High School 8+ | 12 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
P. Spitzer/F. Sundquist/G. Thompson/N. Bennett/P. Harris/R. Boals/C. Marinelli/Z. Lemos/P. Ksidakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
N. Casaccia/C. Hansen/Z. Hershberger/C. Carrol/G. Delvecchio/D. DeCarlo/A. Perretta/N. Arabaci/E. Pillari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
C. Boucher/J. Breuner/D. Broad/T. Browne/M. Cascio/T. Clark/J. Davidovitz/B. Duff/O. Bazalgette (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
J. Horwitz/M. Harris/L. Prioleau/M. Cohen/M. Sandhu/B. Manca/J. Carter/D. Mahnke/J. Crouch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
G. Larwood/C. Drake/S. Gilgcerst/D. Jaffe/J. Shrieve/T. Langum/C. Giles/J. Maxson/M. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
J. English/R. Hurley/J. McBride/J. Guerrero/S. Kolko/P. Scott/J. Wang/C. George/S. Marcopolos (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Spanos/E. Hall/S. Currey/J. Burns/S. Callaghan/S. Harris/J. Rodgers/P. Trewn/S. Roper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
J. Dryer/S. Van Dam/M. Wilson/M. Stohlman/M. Stewart/M. Albrand/A. Reyes/S. Passi/D. McNamara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
P. Fie/C. Goldman/W. Gross/C. Hansen/S. Kennedy/M. LeMerle/M. Makohin/S. Mix/M. Fall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
A. Petty/A. Meily/R. Sammatino/K. Given/B. Thomas/E. Engberg/G. Bontemps/R. Baker/H. Bryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (C) |
B. Whitford/T. Dougherty/Z. Hallums/G. Augustin/J. Loutes/K. Breeding/E. Pucci/J. Russell/R. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C) |
D. Amin/E. Carr/D. Adams/F. Allen/I. Andrew/G. Ashton/R. Davis/A. Bacon/R. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 9:30 AM | Womens Novice High School 8+ | 20 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
C. Campbell/S. Erjavek/T. Karl/M. Perretta/S. Poser/D. Lewis/C. Payne/S. Tani-Olugbemi/M. Duffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
B. Austin/S. Bell/S. Block/J. Burgess/C. Burkhard/C. Dolan/V. Gerber/C. Hariri/J. Berling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
H. Miller/L. Garagozzo/M. O'Brien/L. May/O. Smith/C. Petiti/Z. Angelopulo/M. Kenney/S. Chess (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
S. Beller/K. Ghotbi/C. Correy/S. Ryan/A. Wilson/E. Morgenstein/L. Ouyang/V. Marticuouck/P. Cheung (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Platenkamp/N. Hester/M. Greenfield/M. Stirling/L. Stimson/E. Spanos/C. Neeley/N. Jaime/D. Axelrad-Hausman (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
A. Hollow/T. Morales/D. Cotrell/L. Hillman/K. Shaughnessy/M. Exume/E. Caballero/K. Foote/R. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
L. Harris/O. Jones/B. Konttinen/I. Krimmer-Alexander/C. Morris/W. Murphy/M. Oechsel/C. Scullion/R. Bennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
C. Burns/A. Westerlund/A. Premzic/F. Ali-Rinderknecht/S. Mujica/M. Felmlee-Gartner/A. Cromartie/H. Nelson/V. Rivas-Bernardy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (C) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C) |
E. Roark/E. Daniel/M. London/S. Runyon/L. Rehm/L. Rosas/N. Baron/M. Tsargis/M. Hsu (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (C) |
R. Schwartz/K. Nocetti/K. Yelle/K. Ely/C. Coleman/K. Meyer/S. Sackett/H. Wiscombe/S. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (D) |
|
||||
Capital Crew (E) |
|
||||
Capital Crew (F) |
|
||||
Capital Crew (G) |
|
||||
Capital Crew (H) |
|
||||
4 | 9:45 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 11 |
||
5 | 9:45 AM | Mens Lightweight 4+ | 6 |
||
6 | 9:45 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
7 | 9:45 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
8 | 10:00 AM | Mens Novice Collegiate 8+ | 12 |
||
9 | 10:00 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
10 | 10:15 AM | Womens Novice Collegiate 8+ | 14 |
||
11 | 10:15 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
12 | 10:30 AM | Mens Open 1x | 16 |
||
13 | 10:30 AM | Mens Lightweight 1x | 4 |
||
14 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 21 |
||
15 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
16 | 10:45 AM | Mens Open/Masters (handicapped) 2- | 2 |
||
17 | 10:45 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 11 |
||
18 | 10:45 AM | Womens Open/Masters (handicapped) 2- | 2 |
||
19 | 11:00 AM | Womens Open/Masters (handicapped) 4x | 15 |
||
20 | 11:15 AM | Mens High School 8+ | 25 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
A. Grove/B. Shiller/J. Neeley/T. Smith/J. Yakel/M. Monrean/G. Richardson/G. Loo/D. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Norcal Crew (A) |
A. Sweeney/W. Sandmeyer/B. Brown/A. Rosenthal/O. Tritenichenko/T. Seidel/P. Samura/S. Erlanger/C. Kowtko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
C. Reinke/C. Crossley/M. Edson/M. Kay/J. Dibbs/R. Byrne/K. Canette/N. Hartzler/R. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
E. Leavitt/L. Hart/R. Ostrow/M. Milner/S. Khosid/C. Stewart/M. Barone/M. Meyer/B. Ressa (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Green/S. Kohls/G. Linley/N. Auvil/J. Machschefes/R. Chew/Y. Schreier/L. Cox/M. Behar (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Kimball/C. Brown/D. Rose/C. Wejmar/Z. Graham/M. Chavez/M. Hall/S. Valdez/T. Nakaue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
G. Hunter/A. Singh/J. Kozak/K. White/J. England/C. Henka/H. Ellerman/B. Cox/S. Dougherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (B) |
T. Ryan/N. Totagrande/L. Andersen/D. Kekuewa/K. Deming/J. Pencek/P. Jimenez/P. Tabet/J. Joly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
|
||||
Norcal Crew (B) |
R. Faris/H. Bamford/R. Ahrling/D. Faris/J. Roh/R. Sathyanarayana/M. McCann/P. Ross/W. Kitzmiller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
I. Drake/J. Baskett/O. Ogbeide/E. Sezgen/J. Andreoni/J. Debacker/E. Carr/R. Sandy/A. Steele (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (C) |
M. Franco/R. Rice/P. Cheung/Z. Schwartz/J. Perez/L. Birch III/A. Bartholomew/K. Cai/L. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (C) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C) |
D. Amin/I. Andrew/G. Ashton/S. Skoll/C. Russell/J. Farrell/Q. Fitzgerald/S. Ha/E. Jacobs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (D) |
B. Stollman/Z. Savidge/J. Kwan/S. Lutsker/D. Kriozere/J. Janiga/A. Bacon/S. Labberton/M. Meily (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (E) |
T. Blackmore/M. Ritchie/J. Malmquist/R. Klien/y. miyaji/B. Nelson/S. Pourcyrous/M. Otsmaa/A. Vlahos (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | 11:30 AM | Womens High School 8+ | 26 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
M. Ryan/A. Nowinski/S. Winchell/C. Nowinski/G. Uu/S. Egan/S. Ringler/J. Zannakis/M. Ruben (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gray/L. Edmonds/G. Cutini/A. Cramer/A. Hastings/P. Giridharadas/D. Sunara/M. McCarthy/B. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Morshead/E. Littman/M. Leason/K. Wentzel/S. Rosenoer/C. Byrnes/B. Lamb/L. McCrea/N. Cornman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
M. O'Hanlon/C. Shannon/A. Duval/L. Lehman/M. Costopoulos/G. Riccardi/R. Curdes/E. Visher/S. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
K. White/B. Ngo/C. Lakin/C. Conley/S. Weidemann/M. Hodgkins/L. Murdoch/K. Courson/L. Warwick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
E. Lenczowski/K. McKeen/R. Robles/K. Bauer/M. Mackenzie/R. Corcoran/D. Walsh/A. Calandra/I. Goldman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
D. Wong/E. Calder/J. Wong/A. McFarlan/M. Bowman-Jones/M. Pas/J. Hackett/E. Wiebe/J. Duval-Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Premzic/C. Kelly/B. Mazet/S. Purkey/F. Sy/C. Finn/J. Machschefes/D. Axelrad-Hausman/M. Darwish (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
K. Morgan/T. Toronto/R. Kelly/E. Walton/S. Hytken/A. Belli/M. Jolly/S. Huang/M. Lancelot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
W. Ellerman/R. Fox/K. Mindt/N. Valicenti/B. Tarrant/E. Seto/S. Mathai/H. MacTaggart/E. Boquet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
L. West/M. Rollins/K. Castaldo/M. Wolf/H. Oelhafen/M. Wray/E. Bongiorno/A. Dellaria/M. Hankamer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B) |
H. Hill/E. Lewis/I. Nikolau/C. Olson/N. Hedgecock/A. Spahr/B. Wise/A. McPhee/E. Andrews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
K. Gentry/T. Chapin/K. Draffin/D. Conley/R. Peleuses/J. Fredriksen/R. Maguire/F. Maguire/L. Warwick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (B) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
N. Sung-Jereczek/N. Dahlberg-Seeth/L. Dahlberg-Seeth/C. Bozzini/K. Peterson/m. steuer/A. Wash/S. Goldman/A. D'Amato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (B) |
S. Mendoza/E. Pearce/K. Lowell/T. Abdulmassih/P. Carey-Jones/A. Pierce/M. Griffith/A. Holmlund/S. Yeramian (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
L. Kunze/A. Jacques/S. Oswald/T. Chavez/A. McNeil/D. Good/T. Mills/K. Bishop/C. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (C) |
K. Heller/K. Dubay/J. Luse/N. Sign/E. Guimont/J. Masuoka/B. Pick/B. Teh/L. Meltz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (C) |
M. Bernstein/M. Wells/R. Reed/M. Feldman/S. Hertz/E. Collins/M. Spahr/A. Mattocks/C. Kojima (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (C) |
A. Thaler/M. Grant/E. Kelly/T. Cullen/E. Heinke/F. Trane/S. Hostetler/D. White/K. Schrieberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (C) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C) |
A. Hofinga/K. Oyen/C. Polakoff/I. Akin/H. Davis/L. Abt/S. Manley/B. Bauer/H. Freeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (D) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (D) |
M. Lee/A. Gold/J. Buffington/A. Thacher/C. Horsey/M. Schecter/M. Piette/R. Hanrahan/C. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (E) |
J. Oto/C. Michelman/J. Myers/N. Berger/J. Wakeling/N. Seelam/A. Wietelmann/K. Bird/S. Petersen (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 11:45 AM | Mens Wherry/Open Water 1x | 5 |
||
23 | 11:45 AM | Womens Wherry/Open Water 1x | 1 |
||
24 | 11:45 AM | Paddling OC2 | 0 |
||
25 | 11:45 AM | Paddling OC1 | 1 |
||
26 | 11:45 AM | Stand-Up Paddling (handicapped) | 0 |
||
27 | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
28 | 12:15 PM | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
29 | 12:30 PM | Womens Collegiate 2x | 10 |
||
30 | 12:30 PM | Womens Open 2x | 9 |
||
31 | 12:30 PM | Womens Lightweight Collegiate 2x | 0 |
||
32 | 12:30 PM | Womens Lightweight Open 2x | 2 |
||
33 | 12:30 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
34 | 1:15 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 14 |
||
35 | 1:15 PM | Mens Lightweight 8+ | 5 |
||
36 | 1:15 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
37 | 1:30 PM | Mens Open 2x | 8 |
||
38 | 1:30 PM | Mens Lightweight 2x | 4 |
||
39 | 1:30 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
40 | 1:45 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 17 |
||
41 | 1:45 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
||
42 | 1:45 PM | Womens Lightweight Collegiate 8+ | 1 |
||
43 | 1:45 PM | Womens Lightweight Open 8+ | 1 |
||
44 | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 20 |
||
45 | 2:15 PM | Mens High School 4+ | 12 |
||
46 | 2:30 PM | Womens High School 4+ | 17 |
||
47 | 2:45 PM | Womens Collegiate 1x | 5 |
||
48 | 2:45 PM | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
||
49 | 2:45 PM | Womens Lightweight Collegiate 1x | 1 |
||
50 | 2:45 PM | Womens Lightweight Open 1x | 0 |
||
51 | 2:45 PM | Womens Masters 1x | 12 |
||
52 | 3:00 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 16 |
||
53 | 3:00 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
54 | 3:00 PM | Womens Lightweight Collegiate 4+ | 2 |
||
55 | 3:00 PM | Womens Lightweight Open 4+ | 2 |
||
56 | 3:15 PM | Mixed Collegiate 8+ | 4 |
||
57 | 3:15 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
58 | 3:15 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change