Head of the American
- Oct 24, 2009
- head
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 24, 2009 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open/Masters (handicapped) 4x | 8 |
||
2 | 9:15 AM | Mens Novice High School 8+ | 12 |
||
3 | 9:30 AM | Womens Novice High School 8+ | 20 |
||
4 | 9:45 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 11 |
||
5 | 9:45 AM | Mens Lightweight 4+ | 6 |
||
6 | 9:45 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
7 | 9:45 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A) |
L. Warhuus/K. Soleau/H. Keohane/F. Horton/C. Cordero (Cox)
|
47.6 (48)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. Hart/S. Grossman/E. Brewer/L. Arellano/M. Fall (Cox)
|
52.3 (49)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
J. Redner/D. Cornitius/L. Schmidt/D. Raile/E. Dury (Cox)
|
90.8 (56)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
E. Shanower/M. Lombardi/T. Collins/S. Hamby/T. Determined (Cox)
|
35.0 (45)
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Dixon/J. Sonnad/A. Kaida/D. Link/L. Hancock (Cox)
|
78.7 (54)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B) |
T. Sandow/S. Lake-Campbell/P. Daniel/W. Pickren/T. Determined (Cox)
|
31.2 (44)
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (B) |
N. Sage/K. Toler/J. Morelli/D. Cary/L. Snyder (Cox)
|
43.2 (47)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (C) |
C. Westbrook/C. Edmonston/C. Schmitt/L. Williams/T. TBA 1 (Cox)
|
52.3 (49)
|
|||
8 | 10:00 AM | Mens Novice Collegiate 8+ | 12 |
||
9 | 10:00 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
10 | 10:15 AM | Womens Novice Collegiate 8+ | 14 |
||
11 | 10:15 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
12 | 10:30 AM | Mens Open 1x | 16 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
R. Shelton
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
C. Manibusan
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hartley
|
|
|||
Bantam Boat Club (A) |
T. Graves
|
|
|||
California Rowing Club (A) |
A. A
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
T. Canning
|
|
|||
Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A) |
M. Kohnke
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
D. Felling
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Burbank
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
T. Peszek
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Austin
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Green
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
S. Weil
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
C. Meyer
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (B) |
O. Light
|
|
|||
California Rowing Club (B) |
A. B
|
|
|||
13 | 10:30 AM | Mens Lightweight 1x | 4 |
||
14 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 21 |
||
15 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
16 | 10:45 AM | Mens Open/Masters (handicapped) 2- | 2 |
||
17 | 10:45 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 11 |
||
18 | 10:45 AM | Womens Open/Masters (handicapped) 2- | 2 |
||
19 | 11:00 AM | Womens Open/Masters (handicapped) 4x | 15 |
||
20 | 11:15 AM | Mens High School 8+ | 25 |
||
21 | 11:30 AM | Womens High School 8+ | 26 |
||
22 | 11:45 AM | Mens Wherry/Open Water 1x | 5 |
||
23 | 11:45 AM | Womens Wherry/Open Water 1x | 1 |
||
24 | 11:45 AM | Paddling OC2 | 0 |
||
25 | 11:45 AM | Paddling OC1 | 1 |
||
26 | 11:45 AM | Stand-Up Paddling (handicapped) | 0 |
||
27 | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
28 | 12:15 PM | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
S. Criswell/A. Teeter-Baker/K. Giori/D. Padden Thomas/L. Sousa/K. Villareal/P. Rahn/M. Lang/P. Collonge (Cox)
|
28.9 (44)
|
|||
Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A) |
I. Bailey/M. Lindquist/W. Madieros/K. Hendrix/V. Roe/S. Phan/R. Fuller/C. Muriel/R. Gross (Cox)
|
28.9 (44)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
H. Hara/C. Adler/E. Essoudry/J. Krakauer/D. Lgrc/L. Ross/J. Douglas/A. Goldsmith/A. Jones (Cox)
|
57.6 (51)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
P. Keller/J. Hurley/A. Pierotti/C. Boe/L. Hake/J. Cosper/K. Conover/J. Lees/M. Gensler (Cox)
|
57.6 (51)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Miksits/K. Green/J. Ochoa/E. Zuehlk/J. Ponce/D. Worrell-Olson/K. Thomasson/J. Bissell/a. Webb (Cox)
|
12.1 (38)
|
|||
29 | 12:30 PM | Womens Collegiate 2x | 10 |
||
30 | 12:30 PM | Womens Open 2x | 9 |
||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
G. Carini/K. Dammann
|
|
|||
Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A) |
H. Gallup/M. Bowring
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
H. Merril/J. Rine
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
V. Harvey/A. Webb
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
A. Castrillo/R. Jones
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (B) |
S. Kistler/M. Anderson
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
C. Cairo/C. Duesdieker
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (C) |
C. Eckert/A. Van Aken
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (D) |
A. Micketti/J. Walsh
|
|
|||
31 | 12:30 PM | Womens Lightweight Collegiate 2x | 0 |
||
32 | 12:30 PM | Womens Lightweight Open 2x | 2 |
||
33 | 12:30 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
34 | 1:15 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 14 |
||
35 | 1:15 PM | Mens Lightweight 8+ | 5 |
||
36 | 1:15 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
37 | 1:30 PM | Mens Open 2x | 8 |
||
38 | 1:30 PM | Mens Lightweight 2x | 4 |
||
39 | 1:30 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
40 | 1:45 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 17 |
||
41 | 1:45 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
||
42 | 1:45 PM | Womens Lightweight Collegiate 8+ | 1 |
||
43 | 1:45 PM | Womens Lightweight Open 8+ | 1 |
||
44 | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 20 |
||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
H. Johnson/G. Morrison/L. Black/M. Funke/S. Farrell/J. Eggertsen/S. Ball/W. Murdoch/T. Knox (Cox)
|
16.9 (40)
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
A. Moore/F. McNamara/J. Fuller/P. Sweitzer/J. Whitney/V. Mendoza/A. Cravens/L. Khoo/L. Wessel (Cox)
|
3.6 (33)
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
M. McCulloch/k. sack/M. Coor/J. Wielgus-Marlatt/L. Parker/M. Tourne/L. Clendenen/C. Fuller/K. Mathson (Cox)
|
57.6 (51)
|
|||
Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A) |
L. Warhuus/K. Soleau/H. Keohane/F. Horton/G. Gozinsky/V. Wong/A. Mudge/K. Honigs/C. Cordero (Cox)
|
36.1 (46)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
D. Smith/T. Decker/L. Dean/D. Channell/I. Linden/S. Schnaitter/P. Weimer/D. Bedford/A. Macdonald (Cox)
|
8.1 (36)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Pendleton/M. Lamb/J. Ehrhardt/S. Burnett/G. Brownell/N. Brown/J. Hoover/A. Williams/M. Ruddell (Cox)
|
96.1 (58)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. Middleton/E. Moody/C. McGonagle/C. Battani/C. McHugh/J. Vanneman/S. Ford/E. Brewer/M. Fall (Cox)
|
19.6 (41)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hochman/M. Hohle/K. Marcoux/K. Shanks/C. Mace/J. Horrell/A. Buckner/A. Bertucci/N. Orrett (Cox)
|
32.4 (45)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Blickle/K. Seargent/T. King/M. Bezmalinovic/K. Dennis/S. Canevari/M. Roberts/A. Kelly/L. Laffan (Cox)
|
25.6 (43)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
E. Shanower/M. Lombardi/S. Hooten/C. Schneider/E. Aber/H. Nelson/T. Collins/S. Hamby/T. Determined (Cox)
|
48.4 (49)
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Toler/K. Brown/D. Link/L. Stokes/C. McGurk/E. Precissi/D. Dixon/L. Hancock/J. Morelli (Cox)
|
57.6 (51)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
S. Uher/J. Granado/S. Reekie/A. Timpe/H. Williams/D. Lowe/S. Roberts/C. Corcoran/B. Williams (Cox)
|
52.9 (50)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
T. Bruner/B. Merrell/M. Martens/M. Osterloh/C. Sias/V. Lahrs/C. Keller/B. Newhouse/N. Cornman (Cox)
|
72.9 (54)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
D. Bedford/N. Cochrane/L. Brunner/L. Andrews/G. Higgins/L. Vernasco/F. Plummer/M. Woodcock/M. Morales (Cox)
|
78.4 (55)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B) |
C. Edmonston/L. Williams/T. Sandow/C. Westbrook/A. DeCicco/J. Reardon/J. Orr/J. Bailey/T. Determined (Cox)
|
52.9 (50)
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (C) |
J. Powelson/C. Berube/K. Merlitti/L. Clausen/M. Gabat/C. Olson/S. Wilson/N. Chien/C. Bonnici (Cox)
|
28.9 (44)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (C) |
M. Verhille/M. Blum/J. Bentley/S. Theiner/S. Macleod/J. Boedecker/B. Cook/J. Hayward/R. Arlas (Cox)
|
57.6 (51)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (C) |
19.6 (41)
|
||||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (C) |
D. Mulder/M. Caswell/S. Sundell/D. Pendleton/D. Ammer/J. Faukner/B. Anayah/A. Heacox/R. Debellis (Cox)
|
90.0 (57)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (D) |
A. Fidelholtz/A. Cornelius/K. Starr/I. Von sternefels/D. Kendall/B. Greene/S. Pick/L. McCarty/R. Arlas (Cox)
|
32.4 (45)
|
|||
45 | 2:15 PM | Mens High School 4+ | 12 |
||
46 | 2:30 PM | Womens High School 4+ | 17 |
||
47 | 2:45 PM | Womens Collegiate 1x | 5 |
||
48 | 2:45 PM | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
||
49 | 2:45 PM | Womens Lightweight Collegiate 1x | 1 |
||
50 | 2:45 PM | Womens Lightweight Open 1x | 0 |
||
51 | 2:45 PM | Womens Masters 1x | 12 |
||
52 | 3:00 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 16 |
||
53 | 3:00 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
54 | 3:00 PM | Womens Lightweight Collegiate 4+ | 2 |
||
55 | 3:00 PM | Womens Lightweight Open 4+ | 2 |
||
56 | 3:15 PM | Mixed Collegiate 8+ | 4 |
||
57 | 3:15 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
58 | 3:15 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change