Head of the American
- Oct 24, 2009
- head
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 24, 2009 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open/Masters (handicapped) 4x | 8 |
||
2 | 9:15 AM | Mens Novice High School 8+ | 12 |
||
3 | 9:30 AM | Womens Novice High School 8+ | 20 |
||
4 | 9:45 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 11 |
||
5 | 9:45 AM | Mens Lightweight 4+ | 6 |
||
6 | 9:45 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
7 | 9:45 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A) |
L. Warhuus/K. Soleau/H. Keohane/F. Horton/C. Cordero (Cox)
|
47.6 (48)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. Hart/S. Grossman/E. Brewer/L. Arellano/M. Fall (Cox)
|
52.3 (49)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
J. Redner/D. Cornitius/L. Schmidt/D. Raile/E. Dury (Cox)
|
90.8 (56)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
E. Shanower/M. Lombardi/T. Collins/S. Hamby/T. Determined (Cox)
|
35.0 (45)
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Dixon/J. Sonnad/A. Kaida/D. Link/L. Hancock (Cox)
|
78.7 (54)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B) |
T. Sandow/S. Lake-Campbell/P. Daniel/W. Pickren/T. Determined (Cox)
|
31.2 (44)
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (B) |
N. Sage/K. Toler/J. Morelli/D. Cary/L. Snyder (Cox)
|
43.2 (47)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (C) |
C. Westbrook/C. Edmonston/C. Schmitt/L. Williams/T. TBA 1 (Cox)
|
52.3 (49)
|
|||
8 | 10:00 AM | Mens Novice Collegiate 8+ | 12 |
||
9 | 10:00 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
10 | 10:15 AM | Womens Novice Collegiate 8+ | 14 |
||
11 | 10:15 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
L. Black/M. Funke/S. Ball/G. Morrison/B. Hoffmann (Cox)
|
21.2 (41)
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
C. Wai/D. Savoie/L. Mills Carneghi/S. Huser/P. Collonge (Cox)
|
39.0 (46)
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
K. Santella/K. White/E. Sanchez/M. Costa/A. Medford (Cox)
|
6.9 (35)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
K. Allen/M. Rodger/C. Anderson/C. Foley/T. Determined (Cox)
|
27.6 (43)
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Stokes/K. Brown/E. Precissi/C. McGurk/B. Oren (Cox)
|
57.1 (50)
|
|||
12 | 10:30 AM | Mens Open 1x | 16 |
||
13 | 10:30 AM | Mens Lightweight 1x | 4 |
||
14 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 21 |
||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
R. Lombardi
|
98.0 (55)
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
A. Bristol
|
84.5 (53)
|
|||
Dolphin Club (A) |
J. Abrams
|
40.5 (45)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
M. Huffman
|
78.1 (52)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
R. Devine
|
78.1 (52)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
E. Henderson
|
120.1 (58)
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
M. Still
|
40.5 (45)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
N. Goulden
|
66.1 (50)
|
|||
Open Water Rowing Center (A) |
S. Cahill
|
36.1 (44)
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
M. Doesserich
|
28.1 (42)
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
G. Barnes
|
98.0 (55)
|
|||
South End Rowing Club (A) |
T. McInerney
|
55.1 (48)
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. During
|
162.0 (63)
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Sattler
|
200.0 (67)
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B) |
S. Maloney
|
84.5 (53)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
D. Dee
|
171.1 (64)
|
|||
Open Water Rowing Center (B) |
D. Lay
|
231.1 (70)
|
|||
South End Rowing Club (B) |
J. Boone
|
162.0 (63)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (C) |
B. Scholtz
|
78.1 (52)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (D) |
L. Carter
|
190.1 (66)
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (E) |
S. Bisset
|
128.0 (59)
|
|||
15 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
16 | 10:45 AM | Mens Open/Masters (handicapped) 2- | 2 |
||
17 | 10:45 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 11 |
||
18 | 10:45 AM | Womens Open/Masters (handicapped) 2- | 2 |
||
19 | 11:00 AM | Womens Open/Masters (handicapped) 4x | 15 |
||
20 | 11:15 AM | Mens High School 8+ | 25 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
A. Grove/B. Shiller/J. Neeley/T. Smith/J. Yakel/M. Monrean/G. Richardson/G. Loo/D. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Norcal Crew (A) |
A. Sweeney/W. Sandmeyer/B. Brown/A. Rosenthal/O. Tritenichenko/T. Seidel/P. Samura/S. Erlanger/C. Kowtko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
C. Reinke/C. Crossley/M. Edson/M. Kay/J. Dibbs/R. Byrne/K. Canette/N. Hartzler/R. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
E. Leavitt/L. Hart/R. Ostrow/M. Milner/S. Khosid/C. Stewart/M. Barone/M. Meyer/B. Ressa (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Green/S. Kohls/G. Linley/N. Auvil/J. Machschefes/R. Chew/Y. Schreier/L. Cox/M. Behar (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Kimball/C. Brown/D. Rose/C. Wejmar/Z. Graham/M. Chavez/M. Hall/S. Valdez/T. Nakaue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
G. Hunter/A. Singh/J. Kozak/K. White/J. England/C. Henka/H. Ellerman/B. Cox/S. Dougherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (B) |
T. Ryan/N. Totagrande/L. Andersen/D. Kekuewa/K. Deming/J. Pencek/P. Jimenez/P. Tabet/J. Joly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
|
||||
Norcal Crew (B) |
R. Faris/H. Bamford/R. Ahrling/D. Faris/J. Roh/R. Sathyanarayana/M. McCann/P. Ross/W. Kitzmiller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
I. Drake/J. Baskett/O. Ogbeide/E. Sezgen/J. Andreoni/J. Debacker/E. Carr/R. Sandy/A. Steele (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (C) |
M. Franco/R. Rice/P. Cheung/Z. Schwartz/J. Perez/L. Birch III/A. Bartholomew/K. Cai/L. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (C) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C) |
D. Amin/I. Andrew/G. Ashton/S. Skoll/C. Russell/J. Farrell/Q. Fitzgerald/S. Ha/E. Jacobs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (D) |
B. Stollman/Z. Savidge/J. Kwan/S. Lutsker/D. Kriozere/J. Janiga/A. Bacon/S. Labberton/M. Meily (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (E) |
T. Blackmore/M. Ritchie/J. Malmquist/R. Klien/y. miyaji/B. Nelson/S. Pourcyrous/M. Otsmaa/A. Vlahos (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | 11:30 AM | Womens High School 8+ | 26 |
||
22 | 11:45 AM | Mens Wherry/Open Water 1x | 5 |
||
23 | 11:45 AM | Womens Wherry/Open Water 1x | 1 |
||
24 | 11:45 AM | Paddling OC2 | 0 |
||
25 | 11:45 AM | Paddling OC1 | 1 |
||
26 | 11:45 AM | Stand-Up Paddling (handicapped) | 0 |
||
27 | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
28 | 12:15 PM | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
29 | 12:30 PM | Womens Collegiate 2x | 10 |
||
30 | 12:30 PM | Womens Open 2x | 9 |
||
31 | 12:30 PM | Womens Lightweight Collegiate 2x | 0 |
||
32 | 12:30 PM | Womens Lightweight Open 2x | 2 |
||
33 | 12:30 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
34 | 1:15 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 14 |
||
35 | 1:15 PM | Mens Lightweight 8+ | 5 |
||
36 | 1:15 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
37 | 1:30 PM | Mens Open 2x | 8 |
||
38 | 1:30 PM | Mens Lightweight 2x | 4 |
||
39 | 1:30 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
P. Noyes/B. Conrad
|
78.7 (54)
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
S. Schaffran/D. Bort
|
156.0 (65)
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Sattler/K. During
|
156.0 (65)
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (B) |
J. Sims/R. Iverson
|
164.3 (66)
|
|||
40 | 1:45 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 17 |
||
41 | 1:45 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
||
42 | 1:45 PM | Womens Lightweight Collegiate 8+ | 1 |
||
43 | 1:45 PM | Womens Lightweight Open 8+ | 1 |
||
44 | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 20 |
||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
H. Johnson/G. Morrison/L. Black/M. Funke/S. Farrell/J. Eggertsen/S. Ball/W. Murdoch/T. Knox (Cox)
|
16.9 (40)
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
A. Moore/F. McNamara/J. Fuller/P. Sweitzer/J. Whitney/V. Mendoza/A. Cravens/L. Khoo/L. Wessel (Cox)
|
3.6 (33)
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
M. McCulloch/k. sack/M. Coor/J. Wielgus-Marlatt/L. Parker/M. Tourne/L. Clendenen/C. Fuller/K. Mathson (Cox)
|
57.6 (51)
|
|||
Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A) |
L. Warhuus/K. Soleau/H. Keohane/F. Horton/G. Gozinsky/V. Wong/A. Mudge/K. Honigs/C. Cordero (Cox)
|
36.1 (46)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
D. Smith/T. Decker/L. Dean/D. Channell/I. Linden/S. Schnaitter/P. Weimer/D. Bedford/A. Macdonald (Cox)
|
8.1 (36)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Pendleton/M. Lamb/J. Ehrhardt/S. Burnett/G. Brownell/N. Brown/J. Hoover/A. Williams/M. Ruddell (Cox)
|
96.1 (58)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. Middleton/E. Moody/C. McGonagle/C. Battani/C. McHugh/J. Vanneman/S. Ford/E. Brewer/M. Fall (Cox)
|
19.6 (41)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hochman/M. Hohle/K. Marcoux/K. Shanks/C. Mace/J. Horrell/A. Buckner/A. Bertucci/N. Orrett (Cox)
|
32.4 (45)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Blickle/K. Seargent/T. King/M. Bezmalinovic/K. Dennis/S. Canevari/M. Roberts/A. Kelly/L. Laffan (Cox)
|
25.6 (43)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
E. Shanower/M. Lombardi/S. Hooten/C. Schneider/E. Aber/H. Nelson/T. Collins/S. Hamby/T. Determined (Cox)
|
48.4 (49)
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Toler/K. Brown/D. Link/L. Stokes/C. McGurk/E. Precissi/D. Dixon/L. Hancock/J. Morelli (Cox)
|
57.6 (51)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
S. Uher/J. Granado/S. Reekie/A. Timpe/H. Williams/D. Lowe/S. Roberts/C. Corcoran/B. Williams (Cox)
|
52.9 (50)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
T. Bruner/B. Merrell/M. Martens/M. Osterloh/C. Sias/V. Lahrs/C. Keller/B. Newhouse/N. Cornman (Cox)
|
72.9 (54)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
D. Bedford/N. Cochrane/L. Brunner/L. Andrews/G. Higgins/L. Vernasco/F. Plummer/M. Woodcock/M. Morales (Cox)
|
78.4 (55)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B) |
C. Edmonston/L. Williams/T. Sandow/C. Westbrook/A. DeCicco/J. Reardon/J. Orr/J. Bailey/T. Determined (Cox)
|
52.9 (50)
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (C) |
J. Powelson/C. Berube/K. Merlitti/L. Clausen/M. Gabat/C. Olson/S. Wilson/N. Chien/C. Bonnici (Cox)
|
28.9 (44)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (C) |
M. Verhille/M. Blum/J. Bentley/S. Theiner/S. Macleod/J. Boedecker/B. Cook/J. Hayward/R. Arlas (Cox)
|
57.6 (51)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (C) |
19.6 (41)
|
||||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (C) |
D. Mulder/M. Caswell/S. Sundell/D. Pendleton/D. Ammer/J. Faukner/B. Anayah/A. Heacox/R. Debellis (Cox)
|
90.0 (57)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (D) |
A. Fidelholtz/A. Cornelius/K. Starr/I. Von sternefels/D. Kendall/B. Greene/S. Pick/L. McCarty/R. Arlas (Cox)
|
32.4 (45)
|
|||
45 | 2:15 PM | Mens High School 4+ | 12 |
||
46 | 2:30 PM | Womens High School 4+ | 17 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
M. Ryan/A. Nowinski/S. Winchell/G. Uu/N. Tarrant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
C. Carpenter/A. Torquemada/A. Jenkins/E. Ferguson/P. Levesque (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
K. White/C. Conley/C. Lakin/M. Hodgkins/M. Downing (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
|
||||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
E. Calder/D. Wong/M. Bowman-Jones/A. McFarlan/J. Duval-Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Premzic/S. Purkey/F. Sy/C. Kelly/M. Darwish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Cearley/E. Yeager/J. Krause/K. Smith/R. Chavez (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
S. Hytken/E. Walton/D. Good/T. Chavez/C. Patten (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
B. Tarrant/R. Fox/K. Mindt/E. Seto/A. Baliga (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (B) |
|
||||
Pacific Rowing Club (B) |
J. Wong/T. Abdulmassih/S. Mendoza/A. Holmlund/K. Ungar (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
C. Finn/D. Axelrad-Hausman/E. Dana/V. Rivas-Bernardy/C. Coleman (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
L. Kunze/A. Jacques/T. Mills/K. Bishop/S. Akin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (C) |
K. Heller/L. Kolinda/R. Lindquist/J. Hollwedel/E. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (C) |
|
||||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (C) |
s. oswald/A. Kownacki/A. McNeil/C. Teller/M. McGaughy (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (D) |
L. Hillman/B. Guzman/T. Morales/D. Cotrell/G. Copley (Cox)
|
|
|||
47 | 2:45 PM | Womens Collegiate 1x | 5 |
||
48 | 2:45 PM | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
||
49 | 2:45 PM | Womens Lightweight Collegiate 1x | 1 |
||
50 | 2:45 PM | Womens Lightweight Open 1x | 0 |
||
51 | 2:45 PM | Womens Masters 1x | 12 |
||
52 | 3:00 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 16 |
||
53 | 3:00 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
54 | 3:00 PM | Womens Lightweight Collegiate 4+ | 2 |
||
55 | 3:00 PM | Womens Lightweight Open 4+ | 2 |
||
56 | 3:15 PM | Mixed Collegiate 8+ | 4 |
||
57 | 3:15 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
J. Dupen/N. Dupen/L. Arellano/D. Hamilton/L. Hart/J. Proctor/B. Bently/M. Brown/C. McGaw (Cox)
|
129.6 (63)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
D. Horton/D. Lingenfelder/P. Carroll/M. Bassett/J. Redner/D. Cornitius/L. Schmidt/D. Raile/E. Dury (Cox)
|
62.5 (52)
|
|||
Redding YMCA Rowing Club (A) |
K. Fox/M. DeArton/D. Owen/T. Glass/S. Richmond/K. Glass/B. Rhodes/K. Lundahl/J. Richardson (Cox)
|
32.4 (45)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Miksits/J. Ochoa/N. Lavoie/W. Kilfoyle/R. Olsen/B. Heath/J. Ponce/J. Bissell/S. Roberts (Cox)
|
12.1 (38)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
R. Jones/R. Higgins/D. Worthington/C. Schneider/S. Hooten/D. Shotwell/E. Aber/S. Hamby/M. Lam (Cox)
|
84.1 (56)
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Sonnad/L. Link/N. Sage/J. Heller/N. Wiesner/D. Cary/C. Cortes/B. Oren/L. Snyder (Cox)
|
67.6 (53)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
67.6 (53)
|
||||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B) |
C. Edmonston/C. Westbrook/J. Stroud/M. Westbrook/A. Rayner/B. Urhammer/J. Orr/M. Rodger/M. Lam (Cox)
|
62.5 (52)
|
|||
58 | 3:15 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change